skip navigation
Wild Wild West

Wild Wild West(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Wild Wild West Special government agent James... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Wild Wild West Special government agent James... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Michael Ballhaus Director Of Photography
Kim Marks Director Of Photography
Raymond Stella Director Of Photography
speccase
Chuck Schuman Director Of Photography
Bill Pope Director Of Photography
David Dunlap Director Of Photography
speccase
Sean Moe Camera Assistant
Steve Craft Camera Assistant
Thomas F Lappin Camera Assistant
speccase
Bill Coss Camera Assistant
Paul Plannette Camera Assistant
Zoran Veselic Camera Assistant
speccase
Greg Luntzel Camera Assistant
Mike Stumpf Camera Assistant
Amy H Abrams Camera Assistant
speccase
Mark Gutterud Camera Assistant
Don Steinberg Camera Assistant
John M Walker Camera Assistant
speccase
Tony Gaudioz Camera Operator
Daniel C Gold Camera Operator
Greg Smith Camera Operator
speccase
Stephen St John Camera Operator
Mitchell Amundsen Camera Operator
Stephen St John Steadicam Operator
speccase
David Nowell Aerial Director Of Photography
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Peter Seaman Screenplay
John Thomas Screenplay
Brent Maddock Screenplay
speccase
Jeffrey Price Screenplay
Marc Hyman Screenplay
Steve Wilson Screenplay
speccase
Jim Thomas From Story
John Thomas From Story
Jim Thomas Story By
speccase
John Thomas Story By
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor
Patience Thoreson Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jon Peters Producer
Kim Lemasters Executive Producer
speccase
Tracy Glaser Executive Producer
Joel Simon Executive Producer
Bill Todman, Jr. Executive Producer
speccase
Barry Josephson Executive Producer
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum Associate Producer
Chris Soldo Associate Producer
speccase
Graham Place Coproducer
Doug Lodato Coproducer
Lisa Hackler Assistant Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jim Miller Editor
speccase
Ed Dunkley Editing
Dan Mcnamara Editing
Ken Blackwell Assistant Editor
speccase
John Lindseth Assistant Editor
Lynne Warr Assistant Editor
Michael Koz Assistant Editor
speccase
Norm Macleod Dialogue Editor
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
David A Arnold Dialogue Editor
speccase
Karen Spangenberg Dialogue Editor
Suhail F Kafity Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Emilie A Bernstein Original Music
speccase
Song Performer
Enrique Iglesias Song Performer
Kool Moe Dee Song Performer
speccase
Will Smith Song Performer
Patricia Carlin Music Editor
Kathy Durning Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Dodi Lee Rubenstein Assistant Director
David Hyman Assistant Director
Katie Carroll Assistant Director
speccase
Chris Soldo Assistant Director
Douglas S Ornstein Assistant Director
Eric Tignini Assistant Director
speccase
David H Venghaus Assistant Director
Donald W Murphy Assistant Director
George Bamber Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Lynne Hockney Choreographer
Monica Guy Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Alex Jaeger Art Director
Tom Duffield Art Director
Sean Haworth Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Scott Benza Animator
Scott Wirtz Animator
speccase
Tom St Amand Animator
Elbert Yen Animator
Tony Summers Animator
speccase
Dani Morrow Animator
John Whisnant Animator
speccase
Julie Nelson Animator
Heather Knight Animator
Steve Nichols Animator
speccase
Dan Taylor Animation Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Donald Elliott Special Effects
Thomas P Ryba Special Effects
Michael Fallavollita Special Effects
speccase
Jacqueline Lopez Visual Effects
Mimi Abers Visual Effects
Brian Conlon Visual Effects
speccase
Kelly Fischer Visual Effects
Laurel Woods Visual Effects
Sean Mackenzie Visual Effects
speccase
Lorne Peterson Visual Effects
Catherine Tate Visual Effects
Karen M Murphy Visual Effects
speccase
Patrick Jarvis Visual Effects
Vicki Engel Visual Effects
Erin West Visual Effects
speccase
Robert M Edwards Visual Effects
Candice Scott Visual Effects
Michael P Lynch Visual Effects
speccase
Deborah Fought Visual Effects
David Fuhrer Visual Effects
Barbara Brennan Visual Effects
speccase
Tim Flattery Visual Effects
Craig Simms Visual Effects
François Audovy Visual Effects
speccase
Mark Sullivan Visual Effects
Zachary Sherman Visual Effects
Mark Buck Visual Effects
speccase
James Carson Visual Effects
Ivo Horvat Visual Effects
Kathleen Beeler Visual Effects
speccase
Jay Cooper Visual Effects
Bill Mather Visual Effects
Ronnie Williams Jr. Visual Effects
speccase
Mike Ellis Visual Effects
Brian Hanable Visual Effects
Mike Van Eps Visual Effects
speccase
Ladd Mcpartland Visual Effects
Bob Scifo Visual Effects
Kurt Kaufman Visual Effects
speccase
Leah Anton Visual Effects
Giovanni Donovan Visual Effects
Peggy Hrastar Visual Effects
speccase
Grady Cofer Visual Effects
Dean Yürke Visual Effects
Peter Ronzani Visual Effects
speccase
Susan Weeks Visual Effects
Katrina Stovold Visual Effects
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Henry Preston Digital Effects Supervisor
Geoff Heron Digital Effects Supervisor
Michael Halsted Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
John Helms Digital Effects Supervisor
Hayden Landis Digital Effects Supervisor
Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Edward T. Hirsch Visual Effects Supervisor
Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeanmarie King Effects Coordinator
speccase
C John Benson Effects Coordinator
Daniel Brimer Effects Coordinator
David Heron Special Effects Technician
speccase
Matt Davies Cgi Artist
Suni Dailey Cgi Artist
Matthew Blackwell Cgi Artist
speccase
Natalee Djokovic Cgi Artist
Bonnie Pritzker Effects Assistant
Vickie Frederick Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Rick Baker Makeup
speccase
Whitney James Makeup Artist
Ken Diaz Makeup Artist
Lance Anderson Makeup Artist
speccase
Teresa Austin Makeup Artist
Robin Beauchesne Makeup Artist
Christine Newquist Makeup Artist
speccase
Nancy Baca Makeup Assistant
Lucia Mace Hair Stylist
Martin Samuel Hair Stylist
speccase
Alicia M Tripi Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Deborah Scott Costume Designer
Claire Flewin Costumes
Leigh Leverett Costumes
speccase
Carol Hybl Costumes
Barry Kellogg Costumes
Robert Mata Costumes
speccase
David Page Costumes
Amy Arnold Costumes
Fran Allgood Costumes
speccase
Mari Grimaud Costume Supervisor
Paul H Lopez Costume Supervisor
Lahly Poore Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
David Levey Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Chris Webb On-Set Dresser
Val Harris On-Set Dresser
Cheryl Carasik Set Decorator
speccase
Gerald Sullivan Set Designer
Maya Shimoguchi Set Designer
speccase
Mariko Braswell Set Designer
Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master
Guillaume Delouche Assistant Property Master
speccase
Meg M Hyatt Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bo Welch Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Skip Lievsay Sound Editor
Bobby Mackston Sound Editor
John Pospisil Sound Designer
speccase
John Paul Fasal Sound Designer
Eugene Gearty Sound Designer
Hamilton Sterling Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor
Solange Schwalbe Sound Effects Editor
Glenfield Payne Sound Effects Editor
speccase
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Blake Leyh Sound Effects Editor
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor
John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Peter Kurland Sound Mixer
Ron Vignone Assistant Sound Editor
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Julie Lindner Assistant Sound Editor
Craig Weintraub Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Siracusa Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Greg P. Russell Rerecording
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording
John Cucci Foley Artist
speccase
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Jennifer Ralston Foley Editor
speccase
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Victoria Martin Foley Editor
Kam Chan Foley Editor
speccase
Ben Cheah Foley Editor
Frank Kern Foley Editor
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
speccase
George Lara Foley Mixer
Stephen Janisz Adr Editor
speccase
Denise Horta Adr Editor
Juno J. Ellis Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

David Rubin Casting
Ronna Kress Casting
Jennifer Ricchiazzi Casting Associate
speccase
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Chris Tuck Stunts
speccase
J.J. Perry Stunts
R L Tolbert Stunts
speccase
Gary Morgan Stunts
Pat Romano Stunts
speccase
Shawn Kautz Stunts
speccase
Max Kleven Stunts
speccase
Larry Holt Stunts
Gary Wayton Stunts
speccase
May Boss Stunts
Ty O'Neal Stunts
speccase
Sam Maloof Stunts
speccase
Eric Ashby Stunts
Derek Mears Stunts
speccase
Annie Ellis Stunts
Anita Hart Stunts
speccase
Jim Pratt Stunts
speccase
Mark Byers Stunts
Jimmy Hart Stunts
speccase
Eddie Braun Stunts
speccase
James Ryan Stunts
speccase
Tim Trella Stunts
speccase
Joe Bucaro Stunts
speccase
Johnny Hock Stunts
Ted White Stunts
Joe Stone Stunts
speccase
Ben R Scott Stunts
speccase
speccase
Tim Rigby Stunts
speccase
Hal Burton Stunts
speccase
Chuck Hart Stunts
Robair Sims Stunts
Gail Monian Stunts
speccase
Tony Boggs Stunts
speccase
Tim Werner Stunts
Danny Epper Stunts
speccase
Von Roddy Stunts
Jim Wilkey Stunts
speccase
Gene Walker Stunts
speccase
Rudy Ugland Stunts
speccase
speccase
Seth Arnett Stunts
Dave Lea Stunts
speccase
Rex Reddick Stunts
Troy Brown Stunts
Kenny Call Stunts
speccase
Clay Boss Stunts
Gary Epper Stunts
speccase
Jeff Ramsey Stunts
Jeff O'Haco Stunts
speccase
Philip Tan Stunt Coordinator
Terry Leonard Stunt Coordinator
Artie Malesci Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Tom Ringo Production Consultant
Brian D Manis Production Associate
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant
speccase
Steve Bowerman Boom Operator
Tom W West Best Boy
Eric Stoner Best Boy
speccase
Bob Kredel Assistant Production Coordinator
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip
John W Murphy Dolly Grip
speccase
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip
speccase
William Barr Key Grip
Eric Whitehead Key Grip
speccase
Murray Close Photography
Tom Fejes Technical Supervisor
speccase
Hilmar Koch Technical Supervisor
Lindy Wilson Technical Supervisor
Sara Mathew Technical Supervisor
speccase
Christian Foucher Technical Supervisor
Christa Starr Technical Supervisor
Paul Sharpe Technical Supervisor
speccase
R. Christopher White Technical Supervisor
Craig Hammack Technical Supervisor
Jason Rosson Technical Supervisor
speccase
Kate Choi Technical Supervisor
Natasha Devaud Technical Supervisor
Polly Ing Technical Supervisor
speccase
Jeffrey Benedict Technical Supervisor
Kirk A Holland Transportation Captain
Rob M Johnson Transportation Captain
speccase
Kenneth V Searle Transportation Coordinator
John Wright Craft Service
Rudy Ugland Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Terry Leonard Unit Director
Eric Brevig Unit Director
Graham Place Unit Production Manager
speccase
Gabriela Vazquez Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator
Douglas Harlocker Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

speccase
John Sandau Lighting
Robert Bruce Mccleery Lighting Technician
speccase
James R Tynes Lighting Technician
Charles H Mcintyre Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Guy Margaritis Video Assist/Playback
Bradford Ralston Video Assist/Playback
Robert Sharman Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Russ Kavanaugh Post-Production Supervisor
Dale Grahn Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Manager

Robert J Goldstein Location Manager
David Kaufman Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Matthew Woody Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Tegan Jones Artistic Advisor
Charles Alston Assistant
Jadi McCurdy Assistant
speccase
Dan Lubetkin Assistant
Sean Ryan Assistant
Terry Pritchard Assistant
speccase
Brett Johnson Assistant
Keith Sam Assistant
Danielle Fenati Assistant
speccase
Ryan Rayner Assistant
speccase
Andrew M. Ward Assistant
Carlos Cunha Assistant
speccase
Robert Skaggs Assistant
Keith Leinman Assistant
Howard Edelson Assistant
speccase
Amy Melvin Assistant
Stephanie Kemp Assistant
Darren Kimmet Assistant
speccase
Sunday Stevens Assistant
speccase
Bob Merrick Assistant
Chris Mccomb Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Daryl C Lefever Assistant Production Accountant
Glen Eytchison Consultant
Jess Platt Dialect Coach
speccase
Randy Schweisow Dialect Coach
Julie Adams Dialect Coach
speccase
James Lim Other
speccase
speccase
Tom House Other
speccase
Lanny Cermak Matchmove Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST