skip navigation
Out of Towners, The

Out of Towners, The(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Sam Weisman Director
Gary Hymes Director
speccase

Cinematography

Peter Norman Director Of Photography
John Bailey Director Of Photography
speccase
Phil Abraham Camera Operator
Anette Haellmigk Camera Operator
Gabor Kover Camera Operator
speccase
Richard Turne Camera Operator
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator
Jerome F. Holway Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Neil Simon Screenplay
Marc Lawrence Screenplay
Carrie Fisher Screenplay
speccase
Neil Simon Play As Source Material
Joanie Blum Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Robert Evans Producer
Robert Cort Producer
Teri Schwartz Producer
speccase
David Madden Producer
Philip E Thomas Executive Producer
Christine Peters Executive Producer
speccase
Philip E Thomas Associate Producer
Andrew La Marca Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Kent Beyda Editor
Thom Calderon Assistant Editor
Michael Matzdorff Assistant Editor
speccase
Matt Diezel Assistant Editor
James A Garrett Assistant Editor
Wilt Henderson Assistant Editor
speccase
Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor
Richard Corwin Dialogue Editor
Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
speccase
Jeff Atmajian Original Music
Brad Dechter Original Music
Patrick Russ Original Music
speccase
Frank Bennett Original Music
Pete Anthony Music Conductor
speccase
Amy Ziff Song
speccase
Ronald Dyson Song Performer
Keely Smith Song Performer
Louis Prima Song Performer
speccase
Josie Aiello Song Performer
Betty Song Performer
speccase
Louis Price Song Performer
Donna Summer Song Performer
John Lennon Song Performer
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Dan Diprima Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Amy Lauritsen Assistant Director
Dylan Hopkins Assistant Director
Michael Risoli Assistant Director
speccase
Jennifer Truelove Assistant Director
Angela Barnes Assistant Director
Tom Razzano Assistant Director
speccase
Henry Bronchtein Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Adam Shankman Choreographer
Anne Fletcher Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

William F O'Brien Art Director
Charley Beal Art Director
Carlos A. MenTndez Assistant Art Director
speccase
Jann Engel Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Bertrand Ong Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Bart Traynor Special Effects
Aj Thrasher Special Effects
Paul H Stewart Special Effects
speccase
James Lorimer Special Effects
Doug Calli Special Effects
John Peyser Special Effects
speccase
Floyd Van Wey Special Effects
Diane Fazio Visual Effects
Mariko Braswell Visual Effects
speccase
Les Hunter Visual Effects
Perry Kass Visual Effects
Robert Lurye Visual Effects
speccase
Craig Mullins Visual Effects
Richard Chuang Visual Effects Supervisor
Douglas Hans Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Alan E Lorimer Special Effects Coordinator
Bill Traynor Special Effects Coordinator
Lyndon J Barrois Cgi Artist
speccase
Guillaume Niquet Cgi Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

John Elliott Supervising Makeup Artist
speccase
Margot Boccia Makeup Artist
Kenny Myers Makeup Artist
Charlotte Gravenor Hair Stylist
speccase
Toni-Ann Walker Hair Stylist
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist
Nathan J. Busch Hair Stylist
speccase
Kathryn Blondell Hair Stylist
Suzana Meziri Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ann Roth Costume Designer
Diana J Wilson Costumes
Marsha Patton Costume Supervisor
speccase
Kate Edwards Costume Supervisor
Pamela J Wise Costume Supervisor
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Amy T Roth Wardrobe
Rosalie Wells Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Rhonda Moscoe Art Department Coordinator
Laura O'Brien Art Department Coordinator
Kevin M Ritter Set Costumer
speccase
Gilbert S Hernandez Set Costumer
Tricia Bercsi Set Costumer
Joanna Howe-Davis Set Costumer
speccase
Kathryn Peters Set Decorator
George DeTitta Jr. Set Decorator
Marvin March Set Decorator
speccase
Mark Poll Set Designer
Jack G Taylor Set Designer
Darrell L Wight Set Designer
speccase
Alan Manzer Set Designer
Lorenzo Contessa Storyboard Artist
Anthony Zierhut Storyboard Artist
speccase
Greg Benge Assistant Property Master
Ann Miller Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ken Adam Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Robert L Sephton Sound Editor
Jeff Payne Sound Editor
Jason King Sound Editor
speccase
David Kelson Sound Mixer
Roger Fearing Assistant Sound Editor
Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
F. Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Pederson Rerecording
Tom Perry Rerecording
speccase
Gary Alexander Rerecording
Catherine Harper Foley Artist
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
speccase
Tammy Fearing Foley Editor
Scott Curtis Foley Editor
Christopher Flick Foley Editor
speccase
Thomas W Small Foley Editor
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
David B Cohn Adr Editor
speccase
Bob Baron Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kim Miscia Casting Associate
Janice Wilde Casting Associate
speccase
Sylvia Fay Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Willie Venegas Production
Johnny Molina Production
Steve Badillo Production
speccase
Christopher A. Debiec Production Coordinator
Scott Kordish Production Coordinator
Jason Heapy Production Coordinator
speccase
Ramona Diaz-Sanchez Production Accountant
Annie Walton-Teter Production Assistant
Una Hill Production Assistant
speccase
Eric Cerilli Production Assistant
Dylan Blowen Production Assistant
Scott Sener Production Assistant
speccase
Kevin Jackson Production Assistant
Hakika Keith Production Assistant
Deanna Leslie Production Assistant
speccase
Christian Halac Production Assistant
Erin Meehan Production Assistant
Tammy Dickson Production Assistant
speccase
Scotty Bates Production Assistant
Kali Rashad Harrison Production Assistant
Michael Hathaway Production Assistant
speccase
Todd Lubin Production Assistant
Danny Passman Production Assistant
Bobbie Blyle Production Assistant
speccase
Timothy Donohue Production Assistant
Jennifer Reiss Production Assistant
Nancy Kolomitz Production Assistant
speccase
Mark Freedman Production Assistant
Korey Pollard Production Assistant
Eirik Dentz Production Assistant
speccase
Caitlin Rinderer Production Assistant
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator
Joel Shryack Boom Operator
speccase
Patrick Mcgrath Dolly Grip
Mike Conners Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
John Choi Photography
Loren Yaconelli Photography
Jolanda Wipfli Photography
speccase
Bob Brown Photography
Paola Barbaglia Photography
Richard Mention Photography
speccase
Meredith Collins Photography
Tim Norman Photography
Marsha Blackburn Photography
speccase
Susan Starr Photography
Randy Peterson Transportation Captain
Steve Imbler Transportation Captain
speccase
Kevin Flynn Transportation Co-Captain
Kristopher Keefe Transportation Co-Captain
Steve Brodsky Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Kevin Keefe Transportation Coordinator
Greg Van Dyke Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager
Sharon Mann Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

speccase
Diana E Burton Property Master
Trish Gallaher Glenn Property Master
David Allen Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Tom Anderson Lighting
David Burnett Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Moyer Lighting Technician
speccase
Russ Engels Lighting Technician
Raphael August Electrician
Paul Caven Electrician
speccase
Jim Motsinger Electrician
Robert Dolan Electrician
Henry Christian Electrician
speccase
Tim Healy Electrician
Edward R. Nedin Electrician
Jonathan O'Neil Electrician
speccase
Pete Koola Electrician
Marc Naples Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Nils Johnson Video Assist/Playback
Steven J. Mikolas Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot
Mike Peavy Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Phil Hetos Color Timer
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Manager

Laura Berning Location Manager
Laura Sode-Matteson Location Manager
Lyn Pinezich Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Paris Paul Accounting Assistant
David M Rodriguez Accounting Assistant
Helen Ruiz Accounting Assistant
speccase
Joan Zulfer Accounting Assistant
Katherine M Baldwin Accounting Assistant
Maggie Kusik Accounting Assistant
speccase
Lora Umphress Accounting Assistant
Christina Lewis Accounting Assistant
Michael Vasquez Accounting Assistant
speccase
Christina Mcardle Accounting Assistant
Andrew Sehler Accounting Assistant
Toni Proscia Accounting Assistant
speccase
R B Krewson Assistant
Michael Alfred Assistant
speccase
Carol Kelson Assistant
Deloris Horn Assistant
speccase
Coco San Marie Assistant
Patty Macdonald Assistant
Brooke Taylor Assistant
speccase
Shannon Burwell Assistant
Thom Ehle Consultant
speccase
Staci Lamkin Dga Trainee
Brent Stanton Dga Trainee
Keith J Knight Dga Trainee
speccase
Patrick Tostado Rights & Clearances
speccase
Leigh French Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST