skip navigation
Random Hearts

Random Hearts(1999)

Also Known As: Caprichos del destino | L' Ombre d'un soupcon | Ombre d'un soupcon | Random Hearts |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Random Hearts Dutch Van den Broeck, a... MORE > $7.95 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now blu-ray

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Random Hearts Dutch Van den Broeck, a... MORE > $7.95
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Brief Synopsis

Dutch Van den Broeck, a sergeant in the Internal Affairs Division of the Washington, D.C. police department, and Kay Chandler, a New Hampshire congresswoman running for re-election, know about trust. Their careers depend on it. Their marriages are founded on it. Or so they thought. When a plane crash carrying Dutch''s wife Peton and Kay''s husband Cullen crashes into Chesapeake Bay, leaving no survivors, it marks just the beginning of a mystery that will not only lead Dutch and Kay to disturbing and shocking information about their spouses, but bring these strangers together in an unlikely romance.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1999 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Sony Pictures Releasing
Sound:  Production Co: 
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: