skip navigation
Green Mile, The

Green Mile, The(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Frank Darabont Director
speccase

Cinematography

Gabriel Beristain Director Of Photography
David Tattersall Director Of Photography
Mark Vargo Director Of Photography
speccase
Anne Gentling Camera Assistant
Randy Nolen Camera Operator
speccase
Robert Labonge Camera Operator
Todd Mcmullen Assistant Camera Operator
Alan B Cohen Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Meera Laube Assistant Camera Operator
Heather Page Assistant Camera Operator
Jon Yirak Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Charles Katz Assistant Camera Operator
Mark Brown Assistant Camera Operator
S Beth Horton Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Liam Clark Assistant Camera Operator
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Frank Darabont Screenplay
Stephen King Source Material
Dea Cantu Script Supervisor
speccase
Connie Papineau Script Supervisor
Susan Malerstein-Watkins Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Frank Darabont Producer
David Valdes Producer
Joe Gareri Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Tracy Adams Assistant Editor
David C Horton Assistant Editor
James D Schulte Assistant Editor
speccase
Jim Schermerhorn Assistant Editor
Robert Charles Lusted Assistant Editor
Andrew Dickler Assistant Editor
speccase
Smith Timsawat Editorial Assistant
Jennifer Mangan Avid Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Bb And Group Song Performer
Duke Ellington Song Performer
Gene Austin Song Performer
speccase
Billie Holiday Song Performer
Mantovani Song Performer
Eddy Howard Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Fred Astaire Song Performer
Leslie Morris Music Contractor
speccase
Thomas Pasatieri Music Arranger
Bill Bernstein Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

L Dean Jones Assistant Director
Liz Ryan Assistant Director
Basti van der Woude Assistant Director
speccase
Sean Hobin Assistant Director
Jonathan M. Watson Assistant Director
Alan B. Curtiss Assistant Director
speccase
David Bernstein Assistant Director
Jules Kovisars Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

William M Cruse Art Director
speccase

Animation

Nancy Kato Animator
Mike Root Animator
Brian Dowrick Animator
speccase
Bill Kroyer Animation Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

David Valentin Special Effects
Corey Pritchett Special Effects
Brett Northcutt Visual Effects
speccase
Jodie Maier Visual Effects
Christopher Evans Visual Effects
Chad Merriam Visual Effects
speccase
Krystyna Demkowicz Visual Effects
Jiri Jacknowitz Visual Effects
Stephanie Hornish Visual Effects
speccase
Tom Clary Visual Effects
Tom Lamb Visual Effects
Lawrence Littleton Visual Effects
speccase
Pat Conran Visual Effects
David Weitzberg Visual Effects
Khatsho Orfali Visual Effects
speccase
Todd R Smith Visual Effects
Michael Degtjarewsky Visual Effects
Bob Powell Visual Effects
speccase
Carl Frederick Digital Effects Supervisor
Betsy Paterson Digital Effects Supervisor
Tom Rosseter Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor
Ellen Poon Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Charles Gibson Visual Effects Supervisor
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Coordinator
Scott Patton Puppeteer
speccase
Marc Irvin Puppeteer
Louis Kiss Puppeteer
speccase
Luke Khanlian Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Deborah LaMia Denevar Makeup Artist
Lois Burwell Makeup Artist
Daniel C Striepeke Makeup Artist
speccase
Katherine Rees Hair Stylist
Janis Clark Hair Stylist
Nina Paskowitz Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Karyn Wagner Costume Designer
Heather Pain Costumes
speccase
Lis Bothwell Costumes
Paula Kaatz Costume Supervisor
Gilda Texter Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Garrett Immel Art Department
Mark Maitre Art Department
James Gregory Evans Art Department
speccase
Gino Crognale Art Department
Beatriz Kerti Art Department Coordinator
Billy Baker On-Set Dresser
speccase
Melanie Chretin On-Set Dresser
Jack Evans On-Set Dresser
Chris Fielding On-Set Dresser
speccase
Kurt T V Verbaarschott On-Set Dresser
Michael Seirton Set Decorator
Mark Woods Set Decorator
speccase
Natali K. Pope Set Decorator
Don Woodruff Set Designer
Dianne Wagner Set Designer
speccase
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist
Summer Valdes Art Assistant
Rocco J Hindman Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Terence Marsh Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark Mangini Sound Editor
Howell Gibbons Sound Editor
David E Stone Sound Editor
speccase
Eric Lindemann Sound Design
Ken J Johnson Sound Effects
John P Sound Effects
speccase
Willie Burton Sound Mixer
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor
Robert J Litt Rerecording
Elliot Tyson Rerecording
speccase
Michael Herbick Rerecording
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
speccase
John Roesch Foley Artist
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
speccase
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
Julia Evershade Adr Editor
speccase
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mali Finn Casting
Emily Schweber Casting Associate
Maureen Whalen Casting Associate
speccase
Kim Petrosky Extras Agent/Coordinator
Charlie Messenger Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

H D Burton Stunts
speccase
Clay Boss Stunts
Ray Lykins Stunts
speccase
speccase
Boone Narr Stunt Coordinator
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Todd Bassman Cable Operator
Robert Wayne Harris Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

David Haldeman Production
David Garris Production
speccase
Lowell Smith Production
Jack C Kilgore Production
Randy Lovelady Production
speccase
Jim Johnson Production
Ben C Giller Production
speccase
J B Bartlett Production
Carrie Durose Production Coordinator
Joanne Porzio Production Coordinator
speccase
K Lenna Katich Production Accountant
Brett Z Hill Production Assistant
Iacopo Wachter Production Assistant
speccase
Anna Garduno Production Assistant
Michael Peterson Production Assistant
Marvin E. Lewis Boom Operator
speccase
Randy Johnson Boom Operator
Jimmy Crawford Best Boy
speccase
Wayne Marshall Best Boy
Willie Mann Best Boy Grip
Donald J Vos Best Boy Grip
speccase
Ellen Dunn Assistant Production Coordinator
Krista Jacobsen Hoey Assistant Production Coordinator
M Gaye Melvin Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Victoria Person Assistant Production Coordinator
Brian D Mills Dolly Grip
Chuck Wayt Dolly Grip
speccase
Michael C Price Dolly Grip
Mark Vuille Gaffer
Cory Geryak Gaffer
speccase
Les Percy Key Grip
speccase
Casey J Jones Key Grip
Jason Newton Key Grip
Glen Purdy Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Ralph Nelson Photography
Andy Straub Transportation Captain
Dave Hodgin Transportation Captain
speccase
Jeff Couch Transportation Captain
A. Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator
Diane Johnson Craft Service
speccase
Craig Glaser Craft Service
Carrie Simpson Animal Trainer
Betty Linn Animal Trainer
speccase
Malcolm L Jessup Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Charles Gibson Unit Director
L Dean Jones Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michael Craig Adams Construction
Mark Mcgraudy Construction
Daniel Gilmore Construction
speccase
Thomas Benardello Construction
David Howland Construction
Edward F La Lone Construction
speccase
Sasha Madzar Construction
Steve Perea Construction
Johnny Barbera Construction
speccase
Isidoro Roponi Construction
Mike Minor Construction
Sheila Bartlett Construction
speccase
John Rabasca Construction
Brandon Dale Tarpy Construction
Sebastian Milito Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Jasa Murphy Set Production Assistant
Christopher Stringfield Set Production Assistant
Carlton Adkins Set Production Assistant
speccase
Carrie Freedle Set Production Assistant
Jon William Mcwright Set Production Assistant
Kevin Mcnamara Set Production Assistant
speccase
Maureen Farley Property Master
Kim Larsen Props Assistant
Merdyce C. McClaran Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Dietz Lighting
Eileen Jensen Lighting Director
Justin Holdsworth Electrician
speccase
James K Mccomas Electrician
Paul Hazard Electrician
Paul Cheung Electrician
speccase
Larry J Liddell Electrician
James P Sobiegraj Electrician
Mike J Sweeney Electrician
speccase
Jim Keys Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Scott Crabbe Video Assist/Playback
Jay Huntoon Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Christy Dimmig Post-Production Supervisor
David Orr Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutting
speccase
Anne Scott Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Mark Ragland Location Manager
Edwin Dennis Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jessica E Klein Accounting Assistant
Larry Moss Advisor
Amy Mckenzie Assistant
speccase
John Semerik Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
E Gloria Alvarado Assistant Production Accountant
Kelley L Baker Assistant Production Accountant
Jodie Thomas Dga Trainee
speccase
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
Ashley Armitage Office Assistant
speccase
Lorraine Clarkson Sachiko Office Assistant
Ron Pipes Other
speccase
speccase
Brian Rae Other
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Stephen King Special Thanks To
Governor Don Sundquist Special Thanks To
speccase