skip navigation
Saving Private Ryan

Saving Private Ryan(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Saving Private Ryan A special detachment fights... MORE > $11.21 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Saving Private Ryan A special detachment fights... MORE > $11.21
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

speccase

Cast

Thomas Rolfs Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Janusz Kaminski Director Of Photography
Robert Hill Camera Assistant
Cian Debutlear Camera Operator
speccase
Seamus Corcoran Camera Operator
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
speccase
Martin Rosenberg Camera Operator
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera Operator
Mark Milsome Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Robert Palmer Assistant Camera Operator
Dochy J Lowe Assistant Camera Operator
Declan King Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Donal Gilligan Assistant Camera Operator
Kenny Groom Assistant Camera Operator
Tom Jordan Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Ciaran Barry Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Angus Mitchell Camera Trainee
Alan Hall Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Frank Darabont Screenplay
Robert Rodat Screenplay
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Ian Bryce Producer
Mark R. Gordon Producer
speccase
Gary Levinsohn Producer
Kevin De La Noy Associate Producer
Mark Huffam Associate Producer
speccase
Bonnie Curtis Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase
Richard Byard Assistant Editor
Bradley Souber Assistant Editor
speccase
Alex Garcia Assistant Editor
Simon Cozens Assistant Editor
Richard Trent Assistant Editor
speccase
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Dialogue Editor
Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor
speccase
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

John Neufeld Original Music
speccase
Jean Jal Song
speccase
Edith Piaf Song Performer
Gus Sebring Soloist
speccase
Ken Wannberg Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Karen Richards Assistant Director
Catherine Dunne Assistant Director
Martin Krauka Assistant Director
speccase
Daisy Cummins Assistant Director
Adam Goodman Assistant Director
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Assistant Director
speccase
Hannah Quinn Assistant Director
Barbara Mulcahy Assistant Director
Andrew M. Ward Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Alexander Laurant Art Director
Gary Freeman Art Director
Ricky Eyres Art Director
speccase
Chris Seagers Art Director
Tom Brown Art Director
Daniel T. Dorrance Art Director
speccase
Alan Tomkins Art Director
Kevin Kavanaugh Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Dan Bennett Special Effects
Paul Taylor Special Effects
Andrew Nolan Special Effects
speccase
Raymond Ferguson Special Effects
Mike Durkan Special Effects
Gerry Johnston Special Effects
speccase
Adam Hillier Special Effects
John Pilgrim Special Effects
Simon Quinn Special Effects
speccase
Ian Corbould Special Effects
Mark Meddings Special Effects
Peter White Special Effects
speccase
Philip Clark Special Effects
Krissi Williamson Special Effects
David Roddham Special Effects
speccase
Graham Povey Special Effects
Michael Kearns Special Effects
Kevin Nolan Special Effects
speccase
Ray Lovell Special Effects
Steve Borthwick Special Effects
Grant Rogan Special Effects
speccase
Gareth Wingrove Special Effects
Steve Warner Special Effects
Tony Richards Special Effects
speccase
Joseph Geday Special Effects
Terry Cox Special Effects
Melanie Rayski Special Effects
speccase
David Watkins Special Effects
Timothy Stracey Special Effects
Alex Burdett Special Effects
speccase
Melvyn Pearson Special Effects
Colin Umpelby Special Effects
Simon Cockren Special Effects
speccase
Stuart Digby Special Effects
David S Williams Special Effects
Alan Young Special Effects
speccase
Paul Dimmer Special Effects
Caimin Bourne Special Effects
Peter Pickering Special Effects
speccase
Kevin Rogan Special Effects
Michael Barlett Special Effects
Jeff Clifford Special Effects
speccase
Lee Rider Special Effects
Rob Malos Special Effects
Anne Marie Walters Special Effects
speccase
Dave Miller Special Effects
Christopher Brennan Special Effects
Johnny Fontana Special Effects
speccase
Cliff Corbould Special Effects
Mike Curran Special Effects
Kenneth Herd Special Effects
speccase
Trevor Williams Special Effects
Bradley Barton Special Effects
David Brighton Visual Effects
speccase
Kevin Herd Visual Effects
Dee Selby Visual Effects
Heather Smith Visual Effects
speccase
Kim Bromley Visual Effects
Matt Codd Visual Effects
John Evans Visual Effects
speccase
Paul Corbould Visual Effects
Tim Flattery Visual Effects
Matthew Hendershot Visual Effects
speccase
Jeffrey Yost Visual Effects
Danny Lee Visual Effects
David Hunter Visual Effects
speccase
Jonathan Greber Visual Effects
Keith Stephen Visual Effects
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Trevor Wood Digital Effects Supervisor
Gregor Lakner Digital Effects Supervisor
Clive Beard Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Neill Gorton Visual Effects Designer
Steve Painter Visual Effects Designer
Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor
Lindy Diamond Effects Coordinator
Katie Gabriel Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Carol McAulay Special Effects Coordinator
Gonzalo Escudero Cgi Artist
Paul Theren Cgi Artist
speccase
Jennifer Mcknew Cgi Artist
Joanne Hafner Cgi Artist
Christa Starr Cgi Artist
speccase
Kathleen Beeler Cgi Artist
Terry Chostner Cgi Artist
Bridget Goodman Cgi Artist
speccase
Mary Mcculloch Cgi Artist
Larry Hoki Effects Assistant
Dan Engstrom Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Jennifer Hegarty Makeup Artist
Daniel C Striepeke Makeup Artist
speccase
Ailbhe Lemass Makeup Artist
Sian Grigg Makeup Artist
Catherine Heys Makeup Artist
speccase
Lois Burwell Makeup Artist
Pauline Heys Makeup Artist
Conor O'Sullivan Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Stuart Sewell Prosthetics
Hugh Mcallister Hair Assistant
Tapio Salmi Hair Stylist
speccase
Martina Mccarthy Hair Stylist
Jeanette Freeman Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Joanna Johnston Costume Designer
Sally Turner Costumes
David Crossman Costumes
speccase
Nigel Boyd Costumes
Oona Mcfarland Costumes
Ann O'Halloran Costumes
speccase
Rupert Steggle Costumes
Peter Edmonds Costumes
speccase
Maeve Hunter Costumes
Fiona Belton Costumes
Ann Regan Costumes
speccase
Louise Keating Costumes
Diana J Wilson Costumes
Patrick Wheatley Costume Department
speccase
Pamela J Wise Costume Supervisor
Sheila Fahey Costume Supervisor
Sarah Hinch Costume Coordinator
speccase
Anthony Black Wardrobe
Tim Shanahan Wardrobe
Pat Williamson Wardrobe
speccase
Nicola Rapley Wardrobe
Dave Whiteing Wardrobe
speccase
Emma Walker Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Philip Mathews Art Department
Caitlin Content Art Department
Andy Garder Art Department
speccase
Chad Taylor Art Department
Andy Hunt Art Department
Stuart Bray Art Department
speccase
Duncan Jarman Art Department
Paul Catling Art Department
Waldo Mason Art Department
speccase
Stuart Conran Art Department
Colin Ware Art Department
Lavinia Glynn-Jones Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Lawrence O'Toole Graphic Artist
Tom Mcdonald Set Costumer
Marcus Love Set Costumer
speccase
Laura May Set Costumer
Adam Roach Set Costumer
Lisa Dean Set Decorator
speccase
Veronique Fletcher Assistant Set Dresser
Philippa Mclellan Assistant Set Dresser
Eric Stewart Art Assistant
speccase
Peter James Art Assistant
Joanna Branch Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Thomas E. Sanders Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Richard Hymns Sound Editor
Mary Works Sound Editor
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
speccase
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer
Ronald Judkins Sound Mixer
Tony Sereno Sound Mixer
speccase
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording
Gary Summers Rerecording
Andy Nelson Rerecording
speccase
Jana Vance Foley Artist
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
speccase
Bruce Lacey Foley Editor
Sandina Bailo Lape Foley Editor
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer
speccase
Thomas Whiting Adr Editor
Denise Whiting Adr Editor
speccase
Dean Drabin Adr Mixer
Larry Singer Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Orla Pulton Casting Associate
speccase
Kara J Katsulis Casting Associate
Jeff Mcnally Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Ray Hanna Stunts
Ray De-Haan Stunts
speccase
Jan Holicek Stunts
speccase
speccase
Dusan Hyska Stunts
speccase
Sean Rogers Stunts
Marc Cass Stunts
Guy List Stunts
speccase
Martin Hub Stunts
speccase
Rob Inch Stunts
Tony Lucken Stunts
speccase
Bill Weston Stunts
speccase
Sean Mccabe Stunts
speccase
Mark Henson Stunts
Mark Hanna Stunts
speccase
speccase
Gary Powell Stunts
speccase
Derek Lea Stunts
speccase
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

David Motta Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Jennifer Gonzalez Production
Kathleen Davidson Production
Nigel Ross Production
speccase
Gerry Delaney Production
Erin West Production
David Lusby Production
speccase
David Silverton Production
Garrick Meeker Production
Kenneth Stachini Production
speccase
Lil Heyman Production Coordinator
Lori Arnold Production Coordinator
Elaine Burt Production Coordinator
speccase
Jim Turner Production Associate
Jason Roberts Production Associate
David Murphy Production Accountant
speccase
George Marshall Production Accountant
Carolyn Hall Production Accountant
Helen Jerome Production Assistant
speccase
Jane Burgess Production Assistant
Gail Munnelly Production Assistant
Maeve Butler Production Assistant
speccase
Aileen Curtin Production Assistant
Amanda K Montgomery Production Assistant
Dickon Levinge Production Assistant
speccase
Aine Stacey Production Assistant
Natalie Rogers Production Assistant
Kathleen Lucking Production Assistant
speccase
Lisa Drayne Production Assistant
Carlos Fidel Production Assistant
Seamus Mcinerney Production Manager
speccase
Mark Huffam Production Manager
Robert Jackson Boom Operator
speccase
Richard Seal Best Boy
Derek Russell Best Boy Grip
Clodagh Bowers Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Lulu Morgan Assistant Production Coordinator
Tania Clarke Assistant Production Coordinator
Rick A. Osako Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Ian Townsend Crane Grip
David Rist Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
John Flemming Key Grip
speccase
David James Photography
Bryan Baverstock Transportation Captain
Brian Hathaway Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Julie Zunder Apprentice
Laurence O'Toole Sign Writer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

John New Construction
Hillery Cope Construction
Michael Deegan Construction Manager
speccase
Dave Lowery Construction Manager
Terry Apsey Construction Coordinator
speccase
Cos Egan Props
speccase
John Fox Props
speccase
speccase
Micky Law Carpenter
John Mcgregor Carpenter
speccase
Fred Myatt Carpenter
Anthony Youd Carpenter
Phillip Smith Carpenter
speccase
Paul Williamson Carpenter
Alan Booth Carpenter
Maxie Mcdonald Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Terry Mulligan Chief Lighting Technician
Ossa Mills Lighting Technician
David Devlin Lighting Technician
speccase
Alan Grosch Electrician
Darren Grosch Electrician
Garret Baldwin Electrician
speccase
Marek Bojsza Electrician
Peter O'Toole Electrician
Terry Townsend Electrician
speccase
Steve Pattenden Electrician
Neil Monroe Electrician
Paul Kemp Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Noel Donellon Video Assist/Playback
Sarah J Francis Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor
Sven E M Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator
Mike Cuevas Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Dale Grahn Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting
speccase
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Rebecca Jones Assistant Location Manager
Katryna Samut-Tagliaferro Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Robin Higgs Location Manager
Melanie Gore Grimes Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

James Cloney Assistant Location Manager
Hugo Smith-Bingham Assistant Location Manager
David Morris Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Simon Burgess Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Alex Gladstone Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Claire L Kenny Accounting Assistant
Fry Martin Accounting Assistant
Andrew Pyke Accounting Assistant
speccase
Dale Dye Advisor
John Barnett Advisor
speccase
Karl Schmidt Assistant
Susan Ray Assistant
Elizabeth Nye Assistant
speccase
Keri Wilson Assistant
Sharon Aiken Assistant
Mark A. Russell Assistant
speccase
Derek Atherton Assistant
Marc Fusco Assistant
Tommy Dunne Assistant
speccase
Lisa-Kim Ling Kuan Assistant Production Accountant
Siobhan Sweeney Assistant Production Accountant
Sophie Dasic Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Ann-Marie Fitzgerald Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Sarah Linton Caterer
Sandy De Crescent Consultant
speccase
Dan Nixon Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Rudi Pi Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Rob Mayor Other
Suzi Owen Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Lee Craik Other
speccase
speccase
Ray Tovey Other
speccase
John Gear Other
Sam Ives Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Gary Rowe Other
speccase
speccase
Joe Monks Other
speccase
speccase
Colin Gibbs Welder
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Lee Lighting Ltd Special Thanks To
speccase