skip navigation
Driven

Driven(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Renny Harlin Director
speccase

Cinematography

Jeff Simon Director Of Photography
Igor Meglic Director Of Photography
Mauro Fiore Director Of Photography
speccase
Mark Woods Camera
speccase
Igor Meglic Camera
Mike Bergstrom Camera Assistant
speccase
Celso Souza Camera Assistant
Koshi Kiyokawa Camera Assistant
Alvismar Pessanha Camera Assistant
speccase
Aron Leong Camera Assistant
Daniel Richers Camera Assistant
Christian Lemay Camera Assistant
speccase
Dean M Simmon Camera Assistant
Boris Roy Camera Assistant
Mark Gutterud Camera Assistant
speccase
Michael Purdon Camera Assistant
Greg Gannett Camera Assistant
Othon Castro Camera Assistant
speccase
Julie De Ernsted Camera Assistant
Benoit Descary Camera Assistant
Pete Pichetti Camera Assistant
speccase
Masafumi Nagasaka Camera Assistant
Jeffrey Fleck Camera Assistant
Paul A Cascio Camera Assistant
speccase
Ben King Camera Assistant
Kazuhiro Yoneda Camera Assistant
Masaya Nakahara Camera Assistant
speccase
Silvia Gangem Camera Assistant
Cylvan Desrouleaux Camera Assistant
Kevin Ivey Camera Assistant
speccase
Andy Jekabsons Camera Assistant
Christopher Dane Camera Assistant
Keiichi Ishihara Camera Assistant
speccase
Michael Carella Camera Assistant
Alan B Cohen Camera Assistant
David Moore Camera Assistant
speccase
Michelle Mann Camera Assistant
John Pingry Camera Assistant
Pierre Fournier Assistant Camera
speccase
Claude Beauchamp Assistant Camera
Nicolas Marion Assistant Camera
William C. McConnell Jr. Assistant Camera
speccase
Richard Sobin Assistant Camera
Tersuya Takahashi Assistant Camera
Naoki Tamaya Assistant Camera
speccase
Dave June Assistant Camera
Jun Tanigushi Assistant Camera
Peter Farber Assistant Camera
speccase
Guy Kinkead Camera Operator
Dave Arnold Camera Operator
Hiroshi Ito Camera Operator
speccase
Ken Nakamura Camera Operator
Flavio Ferreira Camera Operator
Leonardo Bartucci Camera Operator
speccase
Robert Stecko Camera Operator
Steve Kostner Camera Operator
Maurice Roy Camera Operator
speccase
Alan Thatcher Camera Operator
Maurice K. McGuire Camera Operator
Michael Kohnhorst Camera Operator
speccase
Simon Christidis Camera Operator
Ronald L Wright Camera Focus Puller
Pat Cassin Camera Focus Puller
speccase
Ghislain Chartier Camera Focus Puller
Jake Delman Loader
speccase
Liz Smith Loader
speccase
Jeff Packer Loader
speccase
Edmundo Vieira Steadicam Operator
Tim Merkel Steadicam Operator
Michael Frank Aerial Unit
speccase
Gary Lamentia Aerial Unit
Andrew B Walzer Video Playback
Thomas E Whalen Video Playback
speccase
Pavlik Pravtchev Video Playback
Greg Birdsell Video Playback
Andrew Smith Video Playback
speccase
Glen Weiberg Video Playback
Bruno Lemire Camera Trainee
Caroline Campbell Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Renny Harlin From Story
speccase
Mary J Carlson Script Supervisor
Portia Belmont Script Supervisor
Guylaine Chagnon Script Supervisor
speccase
Craig Goodwill Script Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Renny Harlin Producer
Elie Samaha Producer
speccase
Andrew Stevens Executive Producer
Kevin King Templeton Executive Producer
Don Carmody Executive Producer
speccase
Michelle Davis Associate Producer
Leeza-Maria el Khazen Associate Producer
Tracee Stanley Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Rebecca Spikings Co-Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Stuart Levy Editor
Andrew Blustain Assistant Editor
speccase
Mark Perzely Assistant Editor
Angie Luckey Assistant Editor
Zsa Zsa Valdez Assistant Editor
speccase
Sasparilla Lee Assistant Editor
Christopher Loudon Assistant Editor
Humberto Luna-Gallardo Assistant Editor
speccase
Maggie Ostroff Assistant Editor
Jonny Winograd Assistant Editor
Andrew Charlton Assistant Editor
speccase
Philip Beech Associate Editor
Patrick J. Foley Dialogue Editor
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Debra Baum Music Supervisor
Linda Jaquez Music Coordinator
Sage Katzen Music Coordinator
speccase
Lisa Jaime Music Editor
Robb Boyd Music Editor
Shannon Erbe Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Aiman Humaideh Assistant Director
Stephane Byl Assistant Director
Alex Gayner Assistant Director
speccase
Kaija Vogel Assistant Director
Thomas Coe Assistant Director
Myron Hoffert Assistant Director
speccase
Raymond Duff Assistant Director
Eddy Santos Assistant Director
Joanne Tickle Assistant Director
speccase
David Arnold Assistant Director
Spiro Razatos Assistant Director
Leslie Mikol Assistant Director
speccase
Katherine Keizer Assistant Director
Matt Miller Assistant Director
Erik Ajduk Assistant Director
speccase
Gary Goldman Assistant Director
Ross Mirsky Assistant Director
Spiro Razatos Associate To Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Chris Cornwell Art Director
Nigel Churcher Assistant Art Director
Greg Beale Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Jim Gorman 3-D Artist
Richard Gervan Rotoscope Animator
George Gervan Rotoscope Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Rick Scott Special Effects
Allan Meuse Special Effects
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects
speccase
Troy Rundle Special Effects
Dean Stewart Special Effects
Dan Gibson Special Effects
speccase
Ernie Russo Visual Effects
Sean Nolan Visual Effects
Greg Rodin Visual Effects
speccase
Jeremy Burns Digital Effects
Ken Dackermann Digital Effects
Mark Freund Digital Effects
speccase
Geordie Spradling Digital Effects
Spence Fuller Digital Effects
Jeff Wells Digital Effects
speccase
Michael Tigar Digital Effects
George Macri Digital Effects
Bill Schaeffer Digital Effects
speccase
Matt Linder Digital Effects
Susan Norkin Digital Effects
Dan Cobbett Digital Effects
speccase
D Walt Cameron Digital Effects
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Digital Effects
Jerome Morin Digital Effects
speccase
Beverly Bernacki Digital Effects
Chris Crowell Digital Effects
Patrick Murphy Digital Effects
speccase
Eugene Olfson Digital Effects
Greg Greenhaw Digital Effects
Ben Girard Digital Effects
speccase
Heather Hoyland Digital Effects
Jason Netter Digital Effects
David Hare Digital Effects
speccase
Randy Brown Digital Effects
Rodney Montague Digital Effects
Gary Abrahamian Digital Effects
speccase
Robert Emrich Digital Effects
Paul Hopkins Digital Effects
Anthony Mabin Digital Effects
speccase
Brian Jennings Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Robbins Visual Effects Producer
Traver Lalonde Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Matt Hullum Visual Effects Producer
Scott Anderson Visual Effects Editor
Shannon Leigh Olds Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Michael Struk Visual Effects Editor
Joe Woo Visual Effects Editor
Robert Adams Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Colin Chilvers Special Effects Coordinator
Sam Barkan Special Effects Coordinator
Donald Rio Mcnichols Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Roger Smith Special Effects Technician
Wayne Priest Special Effects Technician
Rick Zaragoza Special Effects Technician
speccase
George Disalvo Special Effects Technician
Mikko Kytoniemi Special Effects Technician
Justin Lefevre Special Effects Technician
speccase
Louis Pedneault Special Effects Technician
Mark Dixon Special Effects Technician
Sam Robinson Special Effects Technician
speccase
David Lemmen Special Effects Technician
Neal Sopata Cgi Artist
speccase
Mike Hardison Cgi Artist
Clay Dale Cgi Artist
Kevin Kipper Cgi Artist
speccase
Brian Burke Digital Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Suzi Ostos Makeup
speccase
Marlene Rouleau Makeup Artist
Jane Meade Makeup Artist
speccase
Nicole C Venables Hair Stylist
Lydia Pensa Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary E. Mcleod Costume Designer
Gillian Steinhardt Costume Designer
Anita Cabada Costumes
speccase
Carol Lazich Costumes
Nancy Takehara Costume Supervisor
Gloria Coffey-Sharrieff Costume Supervisor
speccase
Kathleen Meade Costume Supervisor
Cheryl Cravedi Costumer
Lin Sanders Costumer
speccase
Tania Traynor Costumer
Nathalie Chretien Wardrobe Dresser
speccase
Donna Butt Wardrobe Supervisor
Emilie Perrault Wardrobe Supervisor
Anita Simard Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Isabelle Boily Art Department
Daphne Mollenthiel Art Department Coordinator
Norma Rose Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Jonas Frederiksen Art Department Coordinator
Paul Greenberg Graphics
Nathan Schroeder Illustrator
speccase
Josiane Noreau On-Set Dresser
Doug Graham On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jon Nicholson On-Set Dresser
David Evans On-Set Dresser
speccase
David Simone Painter
John Schultz Painter
Victor Quon Painter
speccase
Dave Rosa Painter
Ronald Coy Painter
Ken Samaroo Painter
speccase
David Hansen Painter
Robert C Brooke Scenic Artist
speccase
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist
Lorne Dosogne Scenic Artist
Don Riordan Scenic Artist
speccase
Pat Hanley-Cumming Set Costumer
Gordon Sim Set Decorator
Anttu Pohjola Set Decorator
speccase
Mike Nichols Set Decorator
Grant Van Der Slagt Set Designer
Dan Caplan Storyboard Artist
speccase
Darren Cranford Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Charles Wood Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark Morrell Sound Editor
Terry Garcia Sound Editor
Christopher Aud Sound Editor
speccase
J Paul Huntsman Sound Editor
Jeffrey Cranford Sound Editor
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects
speccase
Christopher Aud Sound Effects
Eric Potter Sound Effects
David Werntz Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jayme S Parker Sound Effects Editor
Simon Coke Sound Effects Editor
Adam Johnston Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Rick Hromadka Sound Effects Editor
Curtis Frisk Sound Mixer
John J Thomson Sound Mixer
speccase
Eric Bretter Rerecording
Jeremy Peirson Rerecording
Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Mark Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Catherine Rose Foley Artist
David Fein Foley Artist
speccase
Andy Kopetzky Foley Editor
David H Horton Foley Editor
David Jobe Foley Mixer
speccase
Linda Leu Foley Recordist
Sandy Garcia Foley Recordist
speccase
Thomas Whiting Adr Editor
Eric Gotthelf Adr Mixer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Heidi Levitt Casting
Mark Ridge Casting
speccase
Jane Rogers Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator
Steve Lucescu Stunt Coordinator
Mark Deallessandro Stunt Double
speccase

Film Production - Main

Jefferson Richard Line Producer
Tom Karnowski Line Producer
Mike Drake Line Producer
speccase
Jake Jacobson Line Producer
Atsuko Ohtani Bailey Production Supervisor
Tom Gorey Production Supervisor
speccase
Vail Romeyn Production Supervisor
Rocco Marra Production Supervisor
Andrea Mullan Production Coordinator
speccase
Aderson Lago Production Coordinator
HTlFne Ross Production Coordinator
Devjani Raha Production Coordinator
speccase
Natalie Fokes Production Coordinator
Judy Hallin Production Coordinator
Noboru Shishidoh Production Coordinator
speccase
Sherri Rufh Production Coordinator
Carole Gagnon Production Coordinator
Kristine M Gilbert Production Coordinator
speccase
Ronaldo Richers Production Coordinator
Laura Williams Production Associate
Jeffrey Kloss Production Accountant
speccase
Nobuaki Sakurai Production Assistant
Leslie Stamp Production Assistant
Marie-Eve Lamarche Production Assistant
speccase
Nicholas Mckinnon Production Assistant
Marc Bunag Production Assistant
Filomena Jolic Production Assistant
speccase
Carter Skeijac Production Assistant
Bryan Ulrich Production Assistant
Kim Palmer Production Assistant
speccase
Matthew Hunwicks Production Assistant
Daisuke Sueda Production Assistant
Morgan Hunwicks Production Assistant
speccase
Bryan Burke Production Assistant
Forrest Simon-Darias Production Assistant
Rick Knowles Production Assistant
speccase
Martin Michaud Production Assistant
Daniel Boudreau Production Assistant
Akihiro Nakamura Production Assistant
speccase
Tami Lynne Hodges Production Assistant
Sean Roberts Production Assistant
Chris Danton Production Manager
speccase
Tammy Kageyama Production Manager
Karen F McCarthy Production Manager
Micheline Garant Production Manager
speccase
Janet Ellis Production Secretary
Ariane Benmergui Production Secretary
Marc H Beaulieu Boom Operator
speccase
Alex Riordan Boom Operator
Alan Zielonko Boom Operator
Jeff Williams Boom Operator
speccase
J C Craig Best Boy
Guy Gervais Best Boy
speccase
Tom Loo Best Boy
Pierre Berube Best Boy
Charles Beetz Best Boy
speccase
Robert Krzeminski Best Boy Grip
Benoit Alarie Best Boy Grip
John E Formanek Best Boy Grip
speccase
Kenneth Mackenzie Best Boy Grip
Redd Knight Assistant Production Coordinator
Nancy S Marshall Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Marcos Morteira Assistant Production Coordinator
Patrick Lima Dolly Grip
Phil Lanthier Dolly Grip
speccase
Andreas Walderr Dolly Grip
Mark Purkart Dolly Grip
John Hudecek Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Mac Day Driver
speccase
Voyko Maric Driver
Andrew Star Driver
speccase
speccase
Gary Ryan Gaffer
speccase
Mikey Bertrand Key Grip
Jeff Nichol Key Grip
Mike Lewis Key Grip
speccase
Bob Mckenna Key Grip
speccase
Allan Yee Photography
Wally Dallenbach Technical Advisor
speccase
Jim Moore Transportation
John Della Penna Transportation
Patrick Batchelor Transportation Captain
speccase
Glenn Hughes Transportation Captain
Danny Maxwell Transportation Captain
Gus Meunier Transportation Captain
speccase
Alain Caporicci Transportation Captain
Naoki Saito Transportation Captain
Jeffrey Bell Transportation Captain
speccase
Leonard Casey Transportation Captain
Jody Bingenheimer Transportation Coordinator
Michel Mollicone Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Wilfred C Bell Transportation Coordinator
Mark Van Alstyne Transportation Coordinator
Katsutaka Numakura Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Bill Hogan Transportation Coordinator
Ricardo Fofao Transportation Coordinator
Andy Gill Coordinator
speccase
Steve Kelso Coordinator
J Tracy Budd Coordinator
Dan Wladyka Coordinator
speccase
Tim Toth Craft Service
Julie Brazeau Apprentice
Joseph Finkleman Apprentice
speccase
Chris Bailie Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Stephane Falardeau Unit Manager
Chris Danton Unit Production Manager
Daniel Duceppe Unit Manager Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Lara Alexander Construction
Mike Morris Construction Coordinator
Joe Curtin Construction Coordinator
speccase
Rob Smith Carpenter
Paul Jefferson Carpenter
speccase
Glenn A Stevens Carpenter
Damien Noll Carpenter
speccase
Jaques Lacroix Carpenter
Paul Schultz Foreman
speccase
Renaud Tremblay Set Production Assistant
Jeff Cook Set Production Assistant
Michael D. Gianneschi Property Master
speccase
Vic Rigler Property Master
Brenda McClennin Props Buyer
David Orin Charles Props Buyer
speccase
Cheryl Junkin Props Buyer
Marlene Rain Props Buyer
Sheri O'Rourke Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Denis Lavigne Lighting Technician
Chico Charbonneau Lighting Technician
Inese Dneze Lighting Technician
speccase
Ian Locke Lighting Technician
Anthony J Lullo Best Boy Electric
James A Lococo Generator Operator
speccase
Craig Bulmer Generator Operator
Brendan Carmody Electrician
John Billings Rigging Grip
speccase
Keith Kerr Rigging Grip
Jocelyn Bertrand Rigging Grip
Noriyuki Yaginuma Rigging Grip
speccase
Bernie Lalonde Rigging Grip
Martin Kavanagh Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Yann Mongrain Video Assist/Playback
Timothy Armstrong Video Assist/Playback
Michael Derbyshire Video Assist/Playback
speccase
Catherine Perron Video Assist/Playback
Danielle Leblanc Video Assist/Playback
Louis-Philippe Berube Video Assist/Playback
speccase
Stéphanie Girard-Hamelin Video Assist/Playback
Brendan Bresnahan Video Assist/Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor
Scott E Kaufman Post-Production Coordinator
John Pappas Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Doug Delaney Color Timer
Reid Paul Color Timer
Dennis McNeill Color Timer
speccase
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter
Todd Vaziri Compositing Supervisor
Penelope Bunsen Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Dan Palenske Location Assistant
Luke Marshall Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Fred Kamping Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jeffrey Pong Assistant Location Manager
Patrice Cohen Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Christine Anthony-Trudelle Location Assistant
Tania Veri Location Assistant
Isabelle Menard Location Assistant
speccase
Marco Diflaviano Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Jon Wolf Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Brady Breen Location Manager
Ken Korrall Location Manager
Byron A. Martin Location Manager
speccase
Chris Shaw Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Justin Kelly Accountant
Isabelle Demers Accountant
Bridgett Baron Accountant
speccase
Morgan Rector Accountant
Manon Lapointe Accounting Assistant
Alain-Louis Pharand Accounting Assistant
speccase
Sue Sparling Accounting Assistant
Mary Robbie Accounting Assistant
Anders Bard Assistant
speccase
Rodney Itier Assistant
Kirk Tanksley Assistant
speccase
Hayden Mckeller Assistant
Amanda Hayward Assistant
speccase
Sean Thomas Assistant
Peter Tolle Auditor
speccase
Alex Ulleri Cashier
speccase
Ray Mcmillan Consultant
speccase
Corey Scholibo Consultant
Silvano Durazo Consultant
Kyle Schmidlin Consultant
speccase
Michael Ellis Consultant
Johnny Capps Consultant
Steve King Consultant
speccase
Damon Sturrok Consultant
Robert Hollander Consultant
Bob Lutz Consultant
speccase
Bryan Potts Consultant
Vanessa Steinmetz Finance Manager
Ian Watermeier Finance Manager
speccase
Jared Underwood Finance Manager
Laura Polley Finance Manager
speccase
speccase
Brett Hansen Office Production Assistant
Frederik Joly Office Production Assistant
speccase
Isabelle L' Ecuyer Office Runner
Christian Poirier Office Runner
speccase
Sophie Rousseau Office Runner
speccase
Andy Gill Other
speccase
Mike Rumain Security
Nickolas Landry Software Engineer
Burton Sharp Voice Casting
speccase
Mitch Carter Voice Casting
Shana Koenig Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Edmond Kozin Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Dani Rosen Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Ken White Swing
Adnan Hussain Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Lynn Tigar Digital Effects Artist
David Elizey Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Rony Soussan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Krista Benson Digital Effects Artist
James Coulter Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Tim Lidstone Digital Effects Artist
Jason Crosby Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST