skip navigation
Six Days, Seven Nights

Six Days, Seven Nights(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Ivan Reitman Director
Steven Thomas Stafford Segment Director
speccase

Cinematography

David Nowell Director Of Photography
Michael Chapman Director Of Photography
Will Urie Director Of Photography
speccase
John M. Stephens Director Of Photography
speccase
Paul Guglielmo Camera Assistant
Richard F Tschudin Camera Assistant
Tommy Klines Camera Assistant
speccase
Gregory A Lungsgaard Camera Operator
Stefan Von Bjorn Camera Operator
David John Golia Camera Operator
speccase
Don Steinberg Assistant Camera Operator
Mark Brown Assistant Camera Operator
Mark D Boyle Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Scott Smith Assistant Camera Operator
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera Operator
Paul J Morra Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Mark Gerasimenko Assistant Camera Operator
Martin Glover Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Michael Browning Screenplay
Judith Saunders Script Supervisor
Heather Harris Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Roger Birnbaum Producer
Wallis Nicita Producer
speccase
Ivan Reitman Producer
Joe Medjuck Executive Producer
Julie Bergman Sender Executive Producer
speccase
Dan Goldberg Executive Producer
Terry Norton Associate Producer
Gordon Webb Coproducer
speccase
Sheldon Kahn Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Holly Sachi Assistant Editor
Dana E Glauberman Assistant Editor
Saul Saladow Assistant Editor
speccase
Dan Padgett Avid Editor
David L Bertman Avid Editor
Elizabeth Kenton Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Mark McKenzie Original Music
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor
Randy Edelman Music Conductor
speccase
Dreamhouse Song Performer
speccase
Bob Marley Song Performer
Taj Mahal Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
John Lasalandra Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Nina Saxon Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

James J Goldthwait Assistant Director
J Tom Archuleta Assistant Director
Richard Oswald Assistant Director
speccase
Melanie Grefe Assistant Director
Matthew Locey Assistant Director
David Riebel Assistant Director
speccase
Tod Swindell Assistant Director
Michael Neumann Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Kapu Alquiza Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Richard F Mays Art Director
David Klassen Art Director
speccase

Animation

Fumi Mashimo Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Scott Garcia Special Effects
David Poole Special Effects
Sean Cavanaugh Special Effects
speccase
Matthew Pope Special Effects
Michael J. Clarke Special Effects
Bill Taylor Visual Effects
speccase
Curt Englemann Visual Effects
David S Williams Visual Effects
Syd Dutton Visual Effects
speccase
John Godel Visual Effects
Travis Baumann Visual Effects
Stella Bogh Visual Effects
speccase
Scilla Valsangiacomo Visual Effects
Susan Evans Visual Effects
Tom Lay Visual Effects
speccase
Bob Chapin Visual Effects
Janet Yale Visual Effects
Jim Logiudice Visual Effects
speccase
David K Mccullough Visual Effects
Joni Jacobson Visual Effects
Jeff Olm Visual Effects
speccase
Daniel J Miller Visual Effects
Matt Dessero Visual Effects
John E. Sasaki Visual Effects
speccase
James Valentine Visual Effects
David Fuhrer Visual Effects
Oscar G Castillo Visual Effects
speccase
Dream Quest Images Visual Effects
Mike Reedy Special Effects Supervisor
Richard Zarro Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
David Goldberg Visual Effects Supervisor
Jean S Tom Effects Coordinator
Archie K Ahuna Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Frank Pope Special Effects Assistant
Aaron Walters Special Effects Assistant
Scott Garcia Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Chris Baer Special Effects Assistant
Jeffrey D. Knott Special Effects Assistant
Michael D. Roundy Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Coordinator
Casey Cavanaugh Special Effects Coordinator
Larry Cavanaugh Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Carlton Ashley Motion Control
Adam Kowalski Motion Control
Mike Leben Motion Control
speccase
Nicolas Paine Motion Control
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ken Chase Makeup
speccase
Laura Van Wagner Makeup Artist
Michael Kriston Hair Stylist
Lori Guidroz Hair Stylist
speccase
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist
Bryan Furer Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Gloria Gresham Costume Designer
Cory Bornson Costumes
speccase
Leslie Joyce Costumes
Martha E Hines Costumes
speccase
Jennifer Young Costumes
Adrienne Manhan Costume Supervisor
James W. Tyson Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

J Paul Riva Art Department Coordinator
Michael Wassel Matte Painter
Jeff Burks Matte Painter
speccase
Kelvin Mcilwain Matte Painter
Kenneth Nakada Matte Painter
Marco Lopez On-Set Dresser
speccase
John Marano On-Set Dresser
Douglas Mckay On-Set Dresser
Mike R Berman On-Set Dresser
speccase
Lauri Gaffin Set Decorator
Pamela Klamer Set Designer
Patricia Klawonn Set Designer
speccase
Alex Hillkurtz Storyboard Artist
Alvin S Cabrinha Assistant Property Master
Julie Sexsmith Assistant Property Master
speccase
Chuck Askerneese Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

J. Michael Riva Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Howell Gibbens Sound Editor
John Pospisil Sound Designer
Michael Chock Sound Effects Editor
speccase
John Kwiatkowski Sound Effects Editor
Lew Maddox Sound Mixer
Elton Ahi Sound Mixer
speccase
Gene S Cantamessa Sound Mixer
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer
James Morioka Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Alexandra Hawkinson Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Smith Rerecording
Chris Jenkins Rerecording
speccase
Ron Bartlett Rerecording
John Roesch Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
speccase
Thom Brennan Foley Editor
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Fred Stafford Adr Editor
speccase
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Shane Liem-Jacobson Casting Associate
speccase
Laurie Sheldon Casting Associate
Alison Mcbride Casting Associate
Linda Antipala Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Tammy L Smith Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Neil Looy Stunts
speccase
Pat Banta Stunts
speccase
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Julian Barton Production
Rob Wong Production
Thomas Wyatt Production
speccase
Al Perry Production
Beck Strauss Production
Doug Valenzuela Production
speccase
Andrew Francis Production Supervisor
Robert Wayne Vaupel Production Coordinator
Ron Schmidt Production Coordinator
speccase
Lisa Scott Production Coordinator
Michael Mccormick Production Accountant
Kay B Sweeney Production Assistant
speccase
Mario Perez Production Assistant
David Dahlberg Production Assistant
James Heckman Production Assistant
speccase
Catharyn Lauren Strub Production Assistant
Kristine Young Production Assistant
Jeff C Fishman Production Assistant
speccase
Katherine Walker Production Assistant
Rick Cooper Production Assistant
Rhye Daub Production Assistant
speccase
Brandon Lambdin Production Assistant
Alan Freidinger Production Assistant
Angela Tillson Production Assistant
speccase
Jonathan F Styrlund Production Manager
Todd Bassman Boom Operator
Rick Stanley Boom Operator
speccase
Greg Kittelson Best Boy
Kevin Kersting Best Boy
Mitch Lookabaugh Best Boy Grip
speccase
Alexander W Gage Best Boy Grip
Dennis E Twohy Assistant Production Coordinator
Christine Baer Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Brett A. Boydstun Assistant Production Coordinator
Rick Hicks Assistant Production Coordinator
Alan K Shultz Dolly Grip
speccase
Vance Gage Key Grip
speccase
Bruce V. McBroom Photography
Ronald B Dinson Transportation Captain
John Reed Transportation Captain
speccase
Richard Dahl Transportation Co-Captain
Leroy Reed Transportation Coordinator
Jamie Kehoe Craft Service
speccase
Donovan K Ahua Craft Service
Karin Mcelhatton Animal Trainer
James R Dew Animal Trainer
speccase
Steve M Solomon Animal Trainer
Deborah Dellosso Animal Trainer
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Gordon Webb Unit Production Manager
Robert M Webb Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator
Eric J Bates Property Master
speccase
Sean Mannion Property Master
Ralph Reis Property Master
James L Eddy Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jono Kouzouyan Lighting Technician
Alan Goldenhar Lighting Technician
R Bruce Prochal Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Film Production - Video

Paul Murphey Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Lou Tobin Pilot
speccase
Leo Davey Pilot
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Dale Grahn Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutting
Brian Golby Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Location Manager

George J. Tasch Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Vincent Robert Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Irish Barber-Kanaka'Ole Location Manager
Karen Greenlee Location Manager
Ken Levine Location Manager
speccase
Ira Stanley Rosenstein Location Manager
Mark W Travis Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Janine McEuen Accountant
John Catron Accountant
Jeffrey Laplante Accountant
speccase
Jennifer Koenig Accounting Assistant
Peter Oillataguerre Accounting Assistant
Michael J Morgenthal Accounting Assistant
speccase
Susan Seferian Assistant
Samara Koffler Assistant
Jennifer Cross Assistant
speccase
Marlena Thomas Assistant
Shawn Davis Assistant
John Mckee Assistant
speccase
Darci Gardner Assistant
Laura Miller Assistant
Juliet Ward Assistant
speccase
Mara Kerum Caterer
speccase
Uriah Lovelycolors Office Assistant
Jordan Chinich Office Assistant
Chance Tom Office Assistant
speccase
E Mariko Phillips Office Assistant
Matthew S Agee Office Assistant
Bob Turlington Office Assistant
speccase
Peter Vogel Office Assistant
Rose Reilly Office Assistant
Pam Brooks Office Assistant
speccase
Peter Weireter Security
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Judy Drosd Special Thanks To
Eric Forman Special Thanks To
speccase