skip navigation
Shrek

Shrek(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Shrek Once upon a time, in a far... MORE > $16.95 Regularly $19.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Shrek Once upon a time, in a far... MORE > $16.95
Regularly $19.99
buy now

Director

Andrew Adamson Director
Vicky Jenson Director
speccase

Cast

Mike Myers Shrek/Blind Mouse
Cameron Diaz Princess Fiona
speccase
John Lithgow Lord Farquaad
Vincent Cassel Monsieur Hood
Peter Dennia Ogre hunter
speccase
Clive Pearse Ogre hunter
Jim Cummings Captain of guards
Bobby Block Baby Bear
speccase
Chris Miller Geppetto/Magic Mirror
Cody Cameron Pinocchio/Three Pigs
speccase
Michael Galasso Peter Pan
Christopher Knights Blind Mouse/Thelonious
Simon J. Smith Blind mouse
speccase
Conrad Vernon Gingerbread Man
Jacquie Barnbrook Wrestling fan
speccase
John Bisom Merry Man
Matthew Gonder Merry Man
Calvin Remsberg Merry Man
speccase
Val Bettin Bishop
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Ted Elliott Writer
speccase
Cody Cameron Additional Dialogue
Chris Miller Additional Dialogue
speccase
Conrad Vernon Additional Dialogue
Randy Cartwright Co-head of story
David Lowery Co-head of story
speccase
Jenna Grigg Thomas Story/Ed supv
Jill Ragaway Addl story supv
Kelly Asbury Story artist
speccase
Francisco Avalos Story artist
Rejean Bourdages Story artist
Ken Harsha Story artist
speccase
Ken Bruce Story artist
Cody Cameron Story artist
Becky Cassady Story artist
speccase
Eric Darnell Story artist
Rick Farmiloe Story artist
James Fujii Story artist
speccase
Edmund Fong Story artist
Robert Koo Story artist
Todd Kurosawa Story artist
speccase
Robert Lence Story artist
Chris Miller Story artist
Catherine Yuh Rader Story artist
speccase
Tom Sito Story artist
David Soren Story artist
Robert Souza Story artist
speccase
John Stevenson Story artist
Conrad Vernon Story artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Aron Warner Producer
speccase
David Lipman Co-exec prod
Penney Finkelman Cox Executive Producer
Sandra Rabins Executive Producer
speccase
Ted Elliott Co-producer
Terry Rossio Co-producer
Jane Hartwell Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Michelle Belforte 1st asst Avid ed
speccase
Christopher Knights 1st asst film ed
Paul Monteiro Ed apprentice
Carol Norton Addl ed supv
speccase
Mo Henry Negative cutter
Kathleen Kelly Prod supv, film room
speccase
John Hanashiro Tech, film room
Dana Basinger Film rec
Cherie Hammond Film rec
speccase
Alex Zaphiris Film rec
Kyle Pascucci Laser film coord
Baron Northrop Laser film rec
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

John Powell Orig score
Marylata E. Jacob Music Supervisor
speccase
Nick Wollage Score rec and mixed by
Brian Richards Music Editor
Slamm Andrews Addl rec
speccase
Alan Meyerson Addl mixing
Chris Clark Asst eng
Andy Dudman Asst eng
speccase
Craig Nepp Asst eng
Gavin Greenaway Score cond
speccase
John Bell Orchestration
John Coleman Orchestration
Elizabeth Finch Orchestration
speccase
Bruce L. Fowler Orchestration
Walter Fowler Orchestration
Ladd McIntosh Orchestration
speccase
Yvonne S. Moriarty Orchestration
Tony Stanton Mus preparation
Isobel Griffiths Orch contractor
speccase
Gavyn Wright Orch leader
Danny Jacob Guitars performed by
Julie Butchko Mus clearance
speccase
Toby Chu Mus asst
Dave Hecox Mus asst
Alastair King Mus asst
speccase
Joel Richard Mus asst
Jeffrey Abrams Propellerhead
speccase
Rob Letterman Propellerhead
Loren Soman Propellerhead
Andy Waisler Propellerhead
speccase
Mark Klingman Composer
Leonard Cohen Composer
speccase
Eric Darnell Composer
speccase
Geoffrey Deane Composer
Chilton Price Composer
Kirby Tepper Composer
speccase
Dana Glover Composer
Charlie Reid Composer
speccase
Craig Reid Composer
Redd Stewart Composer
speccase
Matt Mahaffey Composer
Conrad Vernon Composer
Harry Woods Composer
speccase
Andrew Adamson Composer
Joan Jett Composer
Rupert Holmes Composer
speccase
Norman Gimbel Composer
Buzzy Linhart Composer
speccase
Willie Nelson Composer
Naomi Neville Composer
Pee Wee King Composer
speccase
David Jaymes Composer
Kenny Laguna Composer
speccase
Jimmy Harry Composer
Greg Camp Composer
speccase
Neil Diamond Composer
Reg Connelly Composer
Jimmy Campbell Composer
speccase
John Powell Composer
E Composer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

James Hegedus Production Design
Guillaume Aretos Art Director
Douglas Rogers Art Director
speccase
Tom Hester Character des
Raman Hui Char des
Wendy Rogers CG visual development
speccase
Mary Locatel Prod illustrator
Henrik Tamm Prod illustrator
James Wood Wilson Prod illustrator
speccase
Julia Woolf Prod illustrator
Tom Hester Head sculptor
Dennis Gordon Sculptor
speccase
Facundo Rabaudi Model maker
Michael Collery Tech supv, matte painting
Keith Gorham Tech dir, matte painting
speccase
Michael Wei Mao Tech dir, matte painting
Steven Albert Matte painter
Joe DiCesare Matte painter
speccase
Thomas Esmeralda Matte painter
Tony Halawa Matte painter
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Raman Hui Supv anim
Lucia Modesto Co-supv, character tech dir
Luca Prasso Co-supv, character tech dir
speccase
Beth Hofer Lead character TD's
Richard Walsh Lead character TD's
Michael Garner Prod supv, character tech dev
speccase
Barbara LaBounta Resource mgr, character tech dev
J. J. Blumenkranz Character TD's
Bart Coughlin Character TD's
speccase
Cassidy Curtis Character TD's
Peter Farson Character TD's
Milana Huang Character TD's
speccase
Nathan Loofbourrow Character TD's
Kevin Rodgers Character TD's
Eric Vignola Character TD's
speccase
Robert Vogt Character TD's
Zsoka Barkacs Addl character TD support
Stéphane Cros Addl character TD support
speccase
Irene Deery Addl character TD support
Kavita Khosla Addl character TD support
Erwan Maigret Addl character TD support
speccase
Alberto Menache Addl character TD support
Stephan Osterburg Addl character TD support
Brian Thompson Addl character TD support
speccase
Jeff Hayes Modeling supv
Patty Kaku Prod supv, modeling and surfacing
speccase
Matt Paulson Modeler
speccase
Bill Stahl Modeler
David Doepp Surfacing lead
Claudia Candia Surfacing
speccase
Edward Deren Surfacing
Kenneth Hébert Surfacing
speccase
Dun Zhao Surfacing
Kerry Miller Addl surfacing
Simon J. Smith Head of layout
speccase
Denise Nolan Cascino Prod supv, layout
Laura Lockwood Prod supv, layout
Marty Sixkiller Tech dir, layout
speccase
James Buckhouse Rough layout
Sue Gleadhill Rough layout
Stephen Moros Rough layout
speccase
Bob Whitehill Rough layout
Sylvain Doreau CG set builder
speccase
Todd Heapy Layout
speccase
Nick Walker Layout
speccase
Tim Cheung Dir anim
Paul Chung Dir anim
Denis Couchon Dir anim
speccase
Rex Grignon Addl anim supv
speccase
Jennifer Dahlman Prod supv, anim
Matt Authement Tech dir, anim
Edip Agi Animation
speccase
Chung Chan Animation
Anthony Hodgson Animation
speccase
Ethan Hurd Animation
Tim Keon Animation
Ken Keys Animation
speccase
Boris Kossmehl Animation
Eric Lessard Animation
Noel McGinn Animation
speccase
Fredrik Nilsson Animation
David Rader Animation
speccase
Jason A. Reisig Animation
Rick Richards Animation
Emmanuel Roth Animation
speccase
Tom Roth Animation
David Spivack Animation
Don Venhaus Animation
speccase
Kenny Chung Addl anim
Ken Pearce Dir of development, R & D
speccase
Sumit Das R & D staff
Gilles Dezeustre R & D staff
Nick Foster R & D staff
speccase
Barry Fowler R & D staff
Lawrence Kesteloot R & D staff
Matt Kimball R & D staff
speccase
Joanna Mason R & D staff
Shawn Neely R & D staff
Drew Olbrich R & D staff
speccase
Trina M. Roy R & D staff
Kurt Schaefer R & D staff
speccase
Eric Tabellion R & D staff
Deepak Tolani R & D staff
speccase
Daniel Wexler R & D staff
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Ken Bielenberg Visual eff supv
James Williams End titles
speccase
Susan Hayden Seq supv
Apurva Shah Seq supv
speccase
Paul Wang Seq supv
Mark Wendell Seq supv
Michael Warch Sr. prod supv
speccase
Stephen Sobisky Prod supv
Jennifer Freeman Assoc prod supv
Monty Kimball Assoc prod supv
speccase
Stacy Rentel Assoc prod supv
Jeff Beall Tech dir
Kitt Hodsden Tech dir
speccase
Joe Spampinato Tech dir
Michael Day Lead lighter
speccase
Annmarie Koenig Lead lighter
Jin Liou Lead lighter
speccase
Joe Palrang Lead lighter
Frederic Sautai Lead lighter
speccase
Pablo Valle Lead lighter
Tom Allen Lighter
Ken Ball Lighter
speccase
Alex Grau Lighter
Chad Greene Lighter
speccase
Laura Grieve Lighter
speccase
Geri Smith Lighter
speccase
Carlos Vidal Lighter
Jonathan Gibbs Eff lead
speccase
Bill Seneshen Eff lead
speccase
Scott Singer Eff lead
David Allen Effects
speccase
Alain De Hoe Effects
Mark Edwards Effects
speccase
David Hart Effects
Matt Head Effects
speccase
Martin Usiak Effects
Matt Baer Cloth eff
Randall Hammond Cloth eff
speccase
Andrew Harris Cloth eff
Kenneth Ibrahim Cloth eff
Ed Granlund Dir of prod eng
speccase
Mitchell Amino Supv tech dir, prod eng
George Bruder Supv tech dir, prod eng
Gregory A. Dismond Lead tech dir, prod eng
speccase
Nik Gervae Prod eng
speccase
Mark W. Kirk Prod eng
Carrie VanEtten PE/Rendering coord
Marlon Montgomery Anim technology coord
speccase
Michael J. Endlich Render asst
Colin J. Hodges Render asst
Amy Rae Jones Render asst
speccase
Rob Julien Render asst
Vladimir Kanevsky Render asst
Michael Macias Render asst
speccase
Marc Miller Render asst
Barry L. Paul Render asst
Maria Romero Render asst
speccase
Steven E. Sorensen Render asst
Allen Stetson Render asst
Michael C. Walling Render asst
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Isis Mussenden Costume Design
speccase

Art Department

Craig Edelblut Set Design
Don Weinger Addl set des
speccase

Sound

Wylie Stateman Supv sd ed
Lon Bender Supv sd ed
Andy Nelson Re-rec mixer
speccase
Anna Behlmer Re-rec mixer
Chris Jargo Dial/ADR supv
Hugh Waddell Dial/ADR supv
speccase
Scott Gershin Sd FX ed
Hector Gika Sd FX ed
Tony Lamberti Sd FX ed
speccase
Wade Wilson Sd FX ed
Jennifer Mann Foley ed
speccase
Robert Batha 1st asst sd ed
Brandon Spencer 1st asst sd ed
David Stanke Asst sd ed
speccase
Jimmy Moriana Foley artist
Jeff Wilhoit Foley artist
Nerses Gezalyan Foley mixer
speccase
Greg Zimmerman Foley rec
Ian Abercrombie ADR group
speccase
Tom Amundsen ADR group
speccase
Steve Bulen ADR group
Mitch Carter ADR group
David Cowgill ADR group
speccase
Ken Danziger ADR group
Moosie Drier ADR group
Iake Eissinmann ADR group
speccase
Elisa Gabrielli ADR group
Jean Gilpin ADR group
Nick Guest ADR group
speccase
Bridget Hoffman ADR group
Richard Horvitz ADR group
Sherry Hursey ADR group
speccase
Rif Hutton ADR group
speccase
Tony Pope ADR group
Peter Renaday ADR group
Claire Salstrom ADR group
speccase
Lia Sargent ADR group
Bridget Sienna ADR group
Claudette Wells ADR group
speccase
Diz White ADR group
Lynnanne Zager ADR group
Carlos Sotolongo LA Studios rec mixer
speccase
Denis St. Amand Re-rec eng
speccase
Robert Renga Recording
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Triva von Klark Production Manager
Sara Getzkin Casting assoc
speccase
Christi Soper Casting assoc
Geoff Koops Production Assistant
Aaron Kruger Production Assistant
speccase
PK Livingston Jr. Production Assistant
Drew Stewart Production Assistant
Ray Sunglao Production Assistant
speccase
Ronald M. Davis Prod asst, story
Allier H. Zelaya Jr. Prod asst, story
Stacey Vandermeer Prod supv, art dept
speccase
Rachel Ellen Miller Prod coord, art dept
Anthony Byrnes Prod asst, art dept
Fadi Basem Kandah Prod asst, art dept
speccase
Andrea Stoops Prod coord, character tech dir
Susan Amar Prod coord, modeling and surfacing
Peter Grassi Prod coord, modeling and surfacing
speccase
Ilyssa Katz Prod coord, layout
Gabriel Hernan Villarrubia Prod coord, anim
Audra Koklys Prod coord, lighting and eff
speccase
Russell Peavey Prod coord, lighting and eff
Yumi Nishiyama Coord, art and tech development
Grazia Ojeda Coord, art and tech development
speccase
Gary Wohlleben Prod controller
Steve Deutsch Prod accountant
Susan Beech Asst prod accountant
speccase
Andre de Oliviera Araujo Central prod coord
Charles G. Baldwin Central prod coord
Cynthia Park Asst to Jeffrey Katzenberg
speccase
Holly Van Praagh Asst to Jeffrey Katzenberg
Marie Walsh Asst to Jeffrey Katzenberg
Kirstie Field Asst to Penney Finkelman Cox
speccase
Melissa Wylie Asst to Sandra Rabins
Matthew Tatom Asst to the dir
John Colt Asst to Aron Warner
speccase
Drew McNeill Asst to Aron Warner
Katie Intrieri Asst to David Lipman
Shelly Carney Asst to Ted Elliott & Terry Rossio
speccase
Rachel Falk Dir of traning
Jennifer Yu Dir of IT
Nick Thomas Tech wrt
speccase
Curtis Galloway Systems programmer
speccase
Mark Harris Systems programmer
Denise Howard Systems programmer
Michael Cutler Senior systems admin
speccase
Margaret Myers Senior systems admin
Brian Peterson Senior systems admin
Graham Breeze Systems admin
speccase
Rich Marcos Systems admin
Bart Feliciano Systems admin
John O'Sullivan Systems admin
speccase
David Fent Systems admin
Erik Patton Systems admin
Rob Toy Systems admin
speccase
Frank Richards I/O admin
Alvin Tenpo I/O admin
speccase
Sergio Chaves Junior systems admin
Mark Macready Junior systems admin
Heather Tensen Junior systems admin
speccase
James Beshears Post prod exec
Andrew Birch Post prod assoc
Richard Chuang VP spec projects, PDI
speccase
Jane Hartwell Head of prod, PDI
Denise Minter Head of prod, PDI
Jenene Wilson VP of human resources, PDI
speccase
Patty Bonfilio Dir of digital operations, PDI
Julie Haddon Head of marketing, PDI
Marilyn Friedman Head of studio recruitment & staffing, PDI
speccase
Peter Gladysz Human resources mgr, PDI
Kelly Brown Creative services specialist, PDI
Amy Krider Marketing asst, PDI
speccase
Sonia M. Torigoe-Arroyo Recruiter, PDI
Dana Pettit-Vanhove Recruiter, PDI
Christine M. Lingenfelter Recruiting coord, PDI
speccase
Earl E. Heinlein Jr. Facilities mgr, PDI
Jan Snyder Facilities mgr, PDI
Della Washington Facilities mgr, PDI
speccase
Caesar Myles Facilities maintenance, PDI
Anthony Correa Receptionist, PDI
Liz Borges-Herzog Receptionist, PDI
speccase
Jonathan Dooley Operations asst, PDI
Chris Milano Operations asst, PDI
Victoria Alonso Los Angeles pre prod
speccase
Alice Alonzo Los Angeles pre prod
Curtis Augspurger Los Angeles pre prod
Dale Baer Los Angeles pre prod
speccase
Chris Bailey Los Angeles pre prod
Michele Barbera Los Angeles pre prod
Anders Beer Los Angeles pre prod
speccase
Toni Blake Los Angeles pre prod
Lisa Brenner Bloomquist Los Angeles pre prod
Christian Bouyer Los Angeles pre prod
speccase
Andrew Bruss Los Angeles pre prod
Chris Clancy Los Angeles pre prod
Corey Comstock Los Angeles pre prod
speccase
Dayla Corcoran Los Angeles pre prod
Michelle Cowart Los Angeles pre prod
Luc Desmarchelier Los Angeles pre prod
speccase
Lynn Ezelle Los Angeles pre prod
Nickson Fong Los Angeles pre prod
Crystal Foth Los Angeles pre prod
speccase
John Garbett Los Angeles pre prod
Bart Gawboy Los Angeles pre prod
Carlos Grangel Los Angeles pre prod
speccase
Timothy Guyer Los Angeles pre prod
Jared Hamaguchi Los Angeles pre prod
Jay Heit Los Angeles pre prod
speccase
Ruben Hickman Los Angeles pre prod
Ann Hoyt Los Angeles pre prod
Dale Allen Hoyt Los Angeles pre prod
speccase
Barry Jackson Los Angeles pre prod
Kelly Kimball Los Angeles pre prod
Sandy Kraft Los Angeles pre prod
speccase
Ken Larson Los Angeles pre prod
Tim Lawrence Los Angeles pre prod
Lori Lewis Los Angeles pre prod
speccase
Brian Master Los Angeles pre prod
Mike Meckler Los Angeles pre prod
Christine Norton Los Angeles pre prod
speccase
Matt O'Callaghan Los Angeles pre prod
Latifa Ouaou Los Angeles pre prod
Bill Perkins Los Angeles pre prod
speccase
Mike Ploog Los Angeles pre prod
Amy Rabins Los Angeles pre prod
John Rocco Los Angeles pre prod
speccase
Paul Shardlow Los Angeles pre prod
Avner Shemi Los Angeles pre prod
Steve Simper Los Angeles pre prod
speccase
Mike Smithson Los Angeles pre prod
Mark Solomon Los Angeles pre prod
Mike Spokas Los Angeles pre prod
speccase
Mike Stone Los Angeles pre prod
Eric Swanborg Los Angeles pre prod
Kate Swanborg Los Angeles pre prod
speccase
Brian Taylor Los Angeles pre prod
Ron Tippe Los Angeles pre prod
Erika Vasquez Los Angeles pre prod
speccase
Marissa Walker Los Angeles pre prod
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Terry Claborn Col timer
speccase