skip navigation
Last Castle, The

Last Castle, The(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Rod Lurie Director
speccase

Cinematography

Jonathan Taylor Director Of Photography
Shelly Johnson Director Of Photography
speccase
Kevin Potter Camera Assistant
Don Devine Camera Operator
speccase
Scott Browner Camera Operator
Glenn D Kaplan Assistant Camera Operator
Lou Demarco Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Michael Martino Assistant Camera Operator
Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator
Henry Tirl Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Graham Yost Screenplay
David Scarpa Screenplay
David Scarpa From Story
speccase
David Scarpa Story By
Karen Golden Script Supervisor
Brenda Lopez Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Don Zepfel Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Kevin Stitt Editor
speccase
Avid Editor
Peter Mcnulty Assistant Editor
Stephen M Rickert Assistant Editor
speccase
Kindra Marra Assistant Editor
Heather Mullen Assistant Editor
Anna D Wilborn Assistant Editor
speccase
T Vickery Briggs Editorial Production Assistant
Sonya Henry Dialogue Editor
Helen Lutrell Dialogue Editor
speccase
David Beadle Dialogue Editor
Larry Goeb Dialogue Editor
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Mark McKenzie Original Music
Todd Homme Music Supervisor
speccase
M O P Song Performer
speccase
Dean Hall Song Performer
John Hammond Song Performer
Soul Hooligan Song Performer
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Ken Hall Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

William M Elvin Assistant Director
David A Ticotin Assistant Director
Ty Arnold Assistant Director
speccase
Albert Cho Assistant Director
Jeani Harris Assistant Director
Matthew Feitshans Assistant Director
speccase
Mark S Constance Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Lawrence Hubbs Art Director
speccase

Animation

Bil Leeman 3-D Animator
Brien Goodrich 3-D Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Curtis Decker Special Effects
Dale Ettema Special Effects
Garth Majors Special Effects
speccase
Ralph A Winiger Special Effects
Keith Urban Special Effects
Mike Weesner Special Effects
speccase
Albert Delgado Special Effects
Brandon Keith Gill Special Effects
Arnold Peterson Special Effects
speccase
Paul Deely Special Effects
Terry P Chapman Special Effects
Jeffrey Watts Special Effects
speccase
Jeff Wells Visual Effects
Veronica Hernandez Visual Effects
Heather Hoyland Visual Effects
speccase
George Gervan Visual Effects
Maureen Healy Visual Effects
Garv Thorp Visual Effects
speccase
Ray Harvie Visual Effects
Jennifer Law-Stump Visual Effects
Travis Flynn Visual Effects
speccase
Hector Balcacer Visual Effects
Ken Dakermann Visual Effects
Burt Dalton Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Roger Dorney Visual Effects Supervisor
Donald E Myers Special Effects Foreman
Steve Cremin Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Rodney Byrd Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Francisco X Perez Makeup Artist
speccase
Maureen Anstey Makeup Artist
Gloria Belz Makeup Artist
speccase
Barbara Sanders Hair Stylist
Susan Mills Hair Stylist
Bunny Parker Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ha Nguyen Costume Designer
Rhonda Keaton Costumes
speccase
Marcia Eden Costumes
speccase
Joseph Cassell Costumes
speccase
James W. Tyson Costume Supervisor
Charlene Amateau Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kristen McCarron Art Department Coordinator
Christopher J Pyles On-Set Dresser
Dan May Set Decorator
speccase
Eloise Stammerjohn Set Decorator
Steven M Saylor Set Designer
Mark Hitchler Set Designer
speccase
Barry Lehrman Set Designer
Doug Durose Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Kirk M. Petruccelli Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David Hankins Sound Supervisor
Andrew Ellerd Sound Effects Editor
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Michael Babcock Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor
Tom Nist Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Bruce Botnick Sound Mixer
Jay Meagher Sound Mixer
Kevin Campbell Sound Mixer
speccase
Gregory H Watkins Sound Mixer
Mary Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor
Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Dave Campbel Rerecording
John T Reitz Rerecording
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording
speccase
Ken Dufa Foley Artist
David Fein Foley Artist
speccase
Fred Judkins Foley Editor
Todd Murakami Foley Editor
Erik Aadahl Foley Editor
speccase
David Jobe Foley Mixer
Barbara Boguski Adr Editor
Patrick Hogan Adr Editor
speccase
John Benson Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jo Doster Casting
speccase
Beth Blanks Casting Associate
Tricia Wood Casting Associate
Kimberly D Mccray Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Kim Petrosky Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Gene Lebell Stunts
speccase
Tim Gilbert Stunts
speccase
speccase
Tom Pearl Stunts
speccase
Jalon Raney Stunts
speccase
speccase
Tom Morga Stunts
speccase
Eddie Braun Stunts
Greg Martin Stunts
Tim Trella Stunts
speccase
Eddy Donno Stunts
speccase
speccase
Chris Tuck Stunt Coordinator
Mic Rodgers Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Christopher S P Jones Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Clark Silver Production
Mike Hubert Production Coordinator
speccase
Jim Turner Production Associate
Matthew Parker Production Assistant
Michael David Production Assistant
speccase
Joy Chapman Production Assistant
Jacqueline Thompson Production Assistant
W Ty Crawford Production Assistant
speccase
Dona Spangler Production Assistant
D Blake Mcclure Production Assistant
Clay Humphrey Production Assistant
speccase
Shaun Foudy Production Assistant
Toni Tardino Production Assistant
Michael Wiltshire Production Assistant
speccase
Joseph May Production Assistant
Randy Pease Boom Operator
David Lujan Best Boy
speccase
Scott Mcgeo Best Boy Grip
Scott Patten Best Boy Grip
speccase
Danny Brazen Best Boy Grip
Liza Marquez Assistant Production Coordinator
Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip
speccase
Loren Corl Key Grip
Robert J Babin Key Grip
speccase
Chris Leidholdt Key Rigging Grip
Elliot Marks Photography
Ed Fitzgerald Swing Gang
speccase
John Rabasca Swing Gang
Bill Hollaway Technical Operations Manager
Missy Anderson Transportation
speccase
Billy Gillespie Transportation Captain
Tom Moore Transportation Captain
Charles Willie Ellis Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Neil Hyman Transportation Coordinator
Diana Johnson Craft Service
Tom Bognar Apprentice
speccase
Nathan Hankins Apprentice
Marc Pitre Apprentice
Fred Seibly Sign Writer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Mic Rodgers Unit Director
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
speccase
Joseph Gray Foreman
speccase
Eugene Mccarthy Property Master
Jeffrey Paul Johnson Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Rick Maddux Lighting
Dan Riffel Lighting Technician
Dave Maddux Lighting Technician
speccase
David Duren Electrician
Jason Parrillo Electrician
Greg Lopez Electrician
speccase
Lee Wright Electrician
Jeffry Gordon Electrician
speccase
Jerry D Knight Electrician
Steve Spalding Electrician
Scott Graves Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Robert Sterry Video Assist/Playback
Dave Deever Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

William Richards Helicopter Pilot
Kevin Larosa Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Lisa Dennis Kennedy Post-Production Supervisor
Lisa Marie Sierra Post-Production Coordinator
David Orr Color Timer
speccase
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Jeremy R Gould Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Susan Mcmahon Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Boysie Jereza Accountant
Cheryl Kurk Accountant
Karen Yokomizo Accounting Assistant
speccase
Alix Stricklin Accounting Assistant
Anna M Little Accounting Assistant
Melissa Wiseman Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jeremy Roberts Accounting Assistant
speccase
David W Richert Assistant
Sean Robins Assistant
speccase
Donna Kail Assistant
S Beth Horton Assistant
speccase
Tom Kerns Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Darryl Pittman Special Thanks To
speccase