skip navigation
Tom & Jerry's 50th Birthday Bash

Tom & Jerry's 50th Birthday Bash(1990)

Also Known As: Tom and Jerry's 50th Birthday Bash |

Contribute

FOR Tom & Jerry's 50th Birthday Bash (1990) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A special marking the fiftieth birthday of the animated cat-and-mouse team, Tom & Jerry. Included are clips from their animated shorts.

Cast & Crew

Non-Speaking Role Tuffy Mouse
Tom Lynch Executive Producer
Sam Ingraffia Co-Producer
Gary Stein Co-Producer
Teresa Holmes Publicist (Tbs/New York)
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1990 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: