skip navigation
Gettysburg

Gettysburg(1993)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Gettysburg The beleaguered Union Army... MORE > $7.46 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Gettysburg The beleaguered Union Army... MORE > $7.46
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

Steve Boyum Director
Ron Maxwell Director
speccase

Cast

Jeffrey P. Schwan Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Eddy Van Der Enden Director Of Photography
Kees Van Oostrum Director Of Photography
speccase
Maria Varni Camera
Susan Ingram Camera Assistant
Rafael Ortiz Camera Operator
speccase
Jonathan Herron Camera Operator
Ron Vargas Camera Operator
Chris Moseley Camera Operator
speccase
Crispin May Assistant Camera Operator
Onofrio Pansini Assistant Camera Operator
David A Harp Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Greg Walters Assistant Camera Operator
Christopher George Assistant Camera Operator
Daid James Thompson Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Ron Maxwell Screenplay
Dawn Dreiling Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Robert Katz Producer
Robert Rehme Producer
speccase
Mace Neufeld Producer
Sandy Martin Associate Producer
Nick Lombardo Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lisa Bianco Assistant Editor
speccase
Susan Ehlers Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Ralph Ferraro Original Music
David Franco Music Supervisor
speccase
Joanie Diener Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Ron Maxwell Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Richard Wright Assistant Director
Chemen Ochoa Assistant Director
Kaaren F Ochoa Assistant Director
speccase
Karen E Collins Assistant Director
Jay Smith Assistant Director
Jeff Kay Assistant Director
speccase
Wendy Dallas Assistant Director
Skip Cosper Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Mike Sullivan Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Ralph Pavarotto Special Effects
Taylor Black Special Effects
Raymond Tasillo Special Effects
speccase
Richard Huggins Special Effects
Joel Blanchard Special Effects
Jeff Naparstek Special Effects
speccase
Bonnie Burnham Special Effects
Dean Miller Special Effects
Mitchell A Medford Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Hank Atterbury Special Effects Assistant
Carl Alexander Merritt Special Effects Assistant
Eric Shanoltz Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Sherri Holland Special Effects Assistant
Kelly Beadling Special Effects Assistant
Peter H Gerber Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Ed Stamps Special Effects Assistant
Jay Mullenax Special Effects Assistant
Thomas W. Fife Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Jeff Mather Special Effects Assistant
Matt Vogel Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Adam Brandy Makeup Artist
Michael Spatola Makeup Artist
speccase
Mark Sisson Makeup Artist
Scott Taylor Makeup Artist
Allan Apone Makeup Supervisor
speccase
Gunnar Swanson Hair Stylist
Hala Iqal Hair Stylist
Katherine Rees Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Michael T Boyd Costume Designer
Anna Abbey Costumes
Stanley L Moore Costume Supervisor
speccase
Jay Anna Dorsey Assistant Costume Designer
Marsha Barton Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

John Lindsey Mccormick Art Department Coordinator
Tim Carr On-Set Dresser
Hap Weaver On-Set Dresser
speccase
Tonatiuh Esparza On-Set Dresser
Michael Sabo On-Set Dresser
Brian Steblinski On-Set Dresser
speccase
Stephen G Shifflette On-Set Dresser
Tommy Mccutheon On-Set Dresser
Ed Vega Scenic Artist
speccase
Dana Campbell Set Costumer
Barbara Haberecht Set Decorator
Michael Peal Storyboard Artist
speccase
Bot Roda Storyboard Artist
Ray Giron Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Cary White Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark Peterson Sound Editor
Gabrielle Reeves Sound Editor
Everett Williams Sound Editor
speccase
J. Stanley Johnston Sound Editor
Bruce Nazarian Sound Editor
Scott Wolf Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Scott Sanders Sound Effects Editor
Stuart Deutsch Sound Mixer
Stephen Halbert Sound Mixer
speccase
Richard Davis Assistant Sound Editor
Robert Troy Assistant Sound Editor
Gerry Lentz Rerecording
speccase
Tom Gonta Foley Mixer
Ernesto Mas Adr Editor
Chris Reeves Adr Editor
speccase
Richard Corwin Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Joy Todd Casting
Ame Stargensky Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Tom Elliott Stunts
speccase
Tom Harper Stunts
Mic Rodgers Stunts
speccase
Bob F Brown Stunts
Hank Hooker Stunts
speccase
Mark Combs Stunts
Gregg Smrz Stunts
R L Tolbert Stunts
speccase
Steve Boyum Stunt Coordinator
speccase
C J Staats Stunt Man
Mark Fulks Stunt Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Thomas Kost Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Beth Hickman Production Coordinator
Sarah Shields Production Assistant
Noel Dimitri Del Castillo Production Assistant
speccase
Sarah Kelly Production Assistant
Stephen M Hearst Production Assistant
Mark Purnell Production Assistant
speccase
Eduardo Andrade Production Assistant
Peter C Sienkiewicz Production Assistant
Robin Reck Production Assistant
speccase
Rami Frankl Production Assistant
Peter Halbert Boom Operator
Kelly Neese Boom Operator
speccase
Don Tomich Best Boy
Timothy Kuebreth Assistant Production Coordinator
David Stein Dolly Grip
speccase
John Nash Dolly Grip
Tim Collins Dolly Grip
speccase
Pat Owens Driver
speccase
Clay Fissel Driver
speccase
Larry Slimp Driver
Paul French Driver
speccase
Tim Pershing Key Grip
Mark Combs Key Grip
Erik Heinila Photography
speccase
Joseph E Valley Swing Gang
Carolyn Wright Transportation
E Michael Bledsoe Transportation Captain
speccase
Kenneth Wright Transportation Co-Captain
Ron Bledsoe Transportation Coordinator
Rhett Arnold Craft Service
speccase
Nick Hanns Craft Service
Dan Laroc Craft Service
Tanya Mcginnis-Potvin Assistant Engineer
speccase
Douglas Cash Sloan Animal Wrangler
Marc Pollon Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Cal Naylor Unit Manager
Graham Ford Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dave Wilt Construction Coordinator
speccase
Diane Tennyson Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jon Maxwell Set Production Assistant
Olivia Maxwell Set Production Assistant
Jason Rex Set Production Assistant
speccase
Victoria Land Set Production Assistant
Amy Lauritsen Set Production Assistant
Kelly G. Farrah Property Master
speccase
John Steblinksi Props Assistant
Jerry Vaughn Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Douglas Coates Electrician
Alan Colbert Electrician
Ellsworth Chou Electrician
speccase
Richard Perez Electrician
Ralf Voellmer Electrician
Patrick Mcallister Electrician
speccase
Donald Aros Electrician
Rusty Gardner Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Candace Snyder Post-Production
Andrew Golov Post-Production
Zach Staenberg Post-Production Supervisor
speccase
Angie Unser Post-Production Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

William A. Williams Location Manager
Dennis Kern Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Peter Locaccio Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Ralph Kendall Berge Location Coordinator
speccase

Misc. Crew

Pat Falci Advisor
speccase
James Permane Assistant
Judy C Harris Assistant
Alan Selge Assistant
speccase
Carolyn Caldera Assistant
Selbia J Reagan Assistant
Damon Resch Assistant
speccase
Marge Hall Assistant
Rick Leisenring Assistant
Kelly Paull Assistant
speccase
Susan Roehre Assistant Production Accountant
Mark Rivas Caterer
Roger Poirer Caterer
speccase
John Botkin Caterer
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant
Marie E Chambers Dialect Coach
speccase
Joe Bowden Liaison
Gwenn Forsythe Office Assistant
Lara Wivell Office Assistant
speccase
Lara Aldrich Office Assistant
Krystia Stine Office Assistant
speccase
Joe Hanna Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Ron Paull Security
speccase
Harold Runckel Wrangler
Jim Hatsell Wrangler
Jeff Talbert Wrangler
speccase
Karl Luthen Wrangler
Mark Fulks Wrangler
G Gary Mahas Wrangler
speccase
John Kock Wrangler
Karl German Wrangler
James Strauss Wrangler
speccase
Roger Ragland Wrangler
C J Staats Wrangler
Joe Valley Wrangler
speccase
Dan Boston Wrangler
Bill Reynolds Wrangler
speccase
Kevin Wells Wrangler
Ben Smith Wrangler
David Spencer Wrangler
speccase
Don Dramer Wrangler
Kim Barta Wrangler
Mark J. Meyers Wrangler
speccase
George Pierce Wrangler
Gary G Frank Wrangler
speccase
Chuck Johnson Wrangler
Michael Shaara Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Don Patterson Special Thanks To
Mark Bream Special Thanks To
Terry Daley Special Thanks To
speccase
Jose A Cisneros Special Thanks To
Don Yingling Special Thanks To
Ted Hanson Special Thanks To
speccase
Tony Strickland Special Thanks To
Tony May Special Thanks To
Art L Snyder Special Thanks To
speccase
Charles Buckley Special Thanks To
James Bratner Special Thanks To
Margaret Weaver Special Thanks To
speccase
Don Johnson Special Thanks To
Terry Punt Special Thanks To
John Pullen Special Thanks To
speccase
Carol Buckley Special Thanks To
Dana Heim Special Thanks To
Bill Yingling Special Thanks To
speccase
Jay Wolf Special Thanks To
James W Bigham Special Thanks To
Jack M Stover Special Thanks To
speccase
Dennis Kern Special Thanks To
Velda Royer Special Thanks To
Nancy Bushey Special Thanks To
speccase
Glenn Hartzell Special Thanks To
Kenneth J Cole Special Thanks To
Lou Reda Special Thanks To
speccase
Gar Royer Special Thanks To
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST