skip navigation
Summer Catch

Summer Catch(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Summer Catch This summer... MORE > $15.95 Regularly $17.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Summer Catch This summer... MORE > $15.95
Regularly $17.99
buy now

Director

Michael Tollin Director
speccase

Cinematography

Timothy Suhrstedt Director Of Photography
Derek Smith Camera Assistant
Daniel Turek Camera Assistant
speccase
Sonia Bland Camera Assistant
Malcolm Macintosh Camera Assistant
Ken Hudson Camera Assistant
speccase
Bruce Maccallum Camera Assistant
John F Verardi Camera Assistant
John Mcintyre Camera Assistant
speccase
Andrew Casey Camera Operator
Andrew Casey Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Kevin Falls Screenplay
John Gatins Screenplay
Kevin Falls Story By
speccase
Michael Leone Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Sam Weisman Producer
Michael Tollin Producer
Brian Robbins Producer
speccase
Herb Gains Executive Producer
John Gatins Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Daniel Kupresan Assistant Editor
speccase
Robert Berman Assistant Editor
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
Kimberly Lowe Voight Dialogue Editor
speccase
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Dialogue Editor
Kimberly Lowe Voigt Dialogue Editor
Don Warner Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Pete Anthony Original Music
Frank Bennett Original Music
Laura Z. Wasserman Music Supervisor
speccase
Lisa Brown Music Supervisor
Michael Farrow Music Scoring Mixer
Nick Vidar Score Recording
speccase
Scott Stambler Music Editor
Christine Luethje Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Rick Clark Assistant Director
J David Brightbill Assistant Director
Timothy M. Bourne Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Michael Schorr Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

John Elliott Makeup (For Freddie Prinze, Jr.)
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Juliet Polcsa Costume Designer
Leigh Leverett Costume Supervisor
Shea Masterson Costumer
speccase
Lorie Labrant Costumer
Anne K Osborne Costumer
speccase
Gina Timpanaro Costumer
Alice Powell Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Bill King Graphic Artist
Otto Lindsey On-Set Dresser
Steve Davis Set Decorator
speccase
Duane Williamson Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

John D Kretschmer Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bradley Clouse Sound Editor
Paul Aulicino Sound Editor
Bruce Barris Sound Editor
speccase
Marc Deschaine Sound Editor
Bill Cawley Sound Editor
Tim Walston Sound Design
speccase
Jay Nierenberg Sound Design
Jay Nierenberg Supervising Sound Editor
Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Jason King Sound Effects Editor
Howard Neiman Sound Effects Editor
Bernard Weiser Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Brian T Best Sound Effects Editor
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor
Jeffree Bloomer Sound Mixer
speccase
Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Leahy Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Casper Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Michael Dressel Foley Editor
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor
Joe Dorn Adr Editor
speccase
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
George Berndt Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Marci Liroff Casting
Craig Fincannon Casting Associate
Carin Levy Casting Assistant
speccase
Shannon Deantonio Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Dino Muccio Stunts
speccase
Dean Mumford Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Michael Rayle Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Victoria Person Production Coordinator
Rebecca Hilliard Production Coordinator
Ingrid Johanson Production Coordinator
speccase
Louise Decordoba Production Accountant
Herb Gains Production Manager
Timothy Marx Production Manager
speccase
Kathy V Parthemos Production Secretary
Michael Piotrowski Boom Operator
Michael Dean Kiesling Best Boy Grip
speccase
Troy Wade Dolly Grip
J. Shaughnessy Greensman
George Harding Greensman
speccase
Michael Tackett Photography
Bill Hughes Technical Advisor
speccase
Wayne Jones Transportation Captain
Tyler Daum Transportation Coordinator
Mark Ellis Coordinator
speccase
Thomas W Landrum Coordinator
Rose Cox Craft Service
Michelle Lee Brown Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Tom Jones Construction Coordinator
John Sanders Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Stephen Thompson Chief Lighting Technician
Mark D Graves Chief Lighting Technician
Eddie Bowlin Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Film Production - Video

Andrew R Pridgen Video Assist/Playback
Tony Jenzano Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

speccase

Post Production

David E Hall Post-Production Supervisor
Jeff Smithwick Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Ryan Schaetzle Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Louis F Difelice Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Susie Yamamoto Accounting Assistant
Tony Colucci Assistant
Rudy A. Persico Assistant
speccase
Tim Fitzgerald Assistant
Louann Wu Assistant
Dilsey Davis Assistant
speccase
Tom Parris Assistant
Katie Panneck Assistant
speccase
Margie Holowaty Assistant
Craig Sanborn Assistant
David Curtis Assistant
speccase
Jason Davis Assistant
Jessica Milazzo Assistant
speccase
Jason Hutt Assistant
Sara Flamm Assistant
speccase
Crystal Moore Assistant
Jennifer Taginski Instructor
Stephanie Adams Instructor
speccase
Jane Becker Researcher
John Richards Recording
Tom Fritze Recording
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST