skip navigation
Unfaithful

Unfaithful(2002)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Unfaithful Edward and Connie Sumner are a wonderfully maintained... MORE > $9.71 Regularly $11.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Unfaithful Edward and Connie Sumner are a... MORE > $9.71
Regularly $11.99
buy now

Director

Adrian Lyne Director
speccase

Cinematography

Peter Biziou Director Of Photography
Mark Schmidt Camera Assistant
speccase
Amanda Hudson Camera Assistant
Bobby Mancuso Camera Assistant
Renzo Spirit-Buffalo Camera Assistant
speccase
Mike Proudfoot Camera Operator
Richard Rutkowski Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

William Broyles Screenplay
Alvin Sargent Screenplay
Claude Chabrol Source Material
speccase
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

G Mac Brown Producer
Adrian Lyne Producer
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
speccase
Pierre-Richard Muller Executive Producer
Lawrence Steven Meyers Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase
Blake Cornett Assistant Editor
Branden Spencer Assistant Editor
Brad Dean Assistant Editor
speccase
David Kirkman Assistant Editor
John Axelrad Assistant Editor
Rolf Fleischmann Assistant Editor
speccase
Adam Geiger Assistant Editor
Jordan Lindblad Editorial Assistant
Scott Hirotsu Editorial Assistant
speccase
R. J. Kizer Dialogue Editor
Mpse Dialogue Editor
Jeff Kushner Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jan A. P. Kaczmarek Music Composer
Stephan Goldman Music Supervisor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Dylan Hopkins Assistant Director
Amy Lynn Assistant Director
Vebe Borge Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

John Kasarda Art Director
David Stein Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Thomas L. Viviano Special Effects
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator
Carmen Campolo Special Effects Foreman
speccase

Make-Up

Lyndell Quiyou Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer
Patrick Chevillot Assistant Costume Designer
Jennifer Arnold Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Tommy Boyer Wardrobe
Timothy Ross Wardrobe Assistant
Michael Dennison Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
Susan J. Wright Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Aleta K Shaffer Art Department
Adam Jones Art Department
Stephen Kurtz Art Department
speccase
Nora Kasarda Art Department Coordinator
Joan Winters Graphic Designer
Wayne Brackett On-Set Dresser
speccase
Joseph M Deluca On-Set Dresser
Sharon White On-Set Dresser
Julio Rodriguez On-Set Dresser
speccase
Chris Vogt On-Set Dresser
Eric Lewin On-Set Dresser
Robert Vogt On-Set Dresser
speccase
Kevin J Hammond On-Set Dresser
Patricia Bases Scenic Artist
Tony Trotta Scenic Artist
speccase
Robert Topol Scenic Artist
Rand Angelicola Scenic Artist
Peter S Miller Scenic Artist
speccase
Bill Riley Scenic Artist
Cathy Colby-Grauer Scenic Artist
Susan Bode Set Decorator
speccase
Vinny Mazzarella Assistant Property Master
Alyssa Winter Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Brian Morris Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Paul Flinchbaugh Sound Editor
Alan Rankin Sound Designer
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Gregg Baxter Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Renga Sound Recordist
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
speccase
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist
Craig 'Pup' Heath Sound Recordist
Randy Kelly Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor
Wade Wilson Sound Effects Editor
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer
Skip Longfellow Assistant Sound Editor
Tim McColm Rerecording
speccase
Denis St. Amand Rerecording
D. M. Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Lucarelli Audio Post-Production
speccase
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
James Moriana Foley Artist
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mark Bennett Casting
Kerry Barden Casting
speccase
Riccardo Bertoni Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Mike Russo Stunts
speccase
Steve Bolan Stunts
speccase
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Patty Willett Production Coordinator
Sonny Ritscher Production Accountant
Michael H Scott Boom Operator
speccase
Kevin P Walsh Best Boy
Kevin W. Flynn Best Boy Grip
speccase
James Edmiston Best Boy Grip
George Doherty Assistant Production Coordinator
Ronald J. Burke Dolly Grip
speccase
Kenneth J Burke Key Rigging Grip
Barry Wetcher Photography
speccase
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Captain
John M Hicks Transportation Co-Captain
Joe Facey Craft Service
speccase
Tasha Zamski Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Carol Cuddy Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Anthony Itri Construction
Vincent Guarriello Construction
Joseph S. Patire Construction
speccase
Joe Bisogna Construction
Jeff Lomaglio Construction
Andrew Gangloff Construction
speccase
Paul Brush Construction
John Brush Construction
Rafael Gonell Construction
speccase
Sydney Brooks Construction
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator
Frank Didio Carpenter
speccase
Anna Novick Set Production Assistant
Jason Rody Set Production Assistant
Nick Bell Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jordan Finnegan Set Production Assistant
Tudor Jones Set Production Assistant
James Mazzola Property Master
speccase
Joseph Badalucco Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

George Potter Generator Operator
Kenneth Conners Generator Operator
Glynis Burke Electrician
speccase
John Gilgar Electrician
Jonathan Leigh Electrician
Eric Leigh Electrician
speccase
Jenny Kane Electrician
James F Walsh Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Nils Johnson Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Damon Gordon Assistant Location Manager
James D Lee Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Robert T Striem Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Kris Schackman Location Assistant
Andrew Patterson Location Assistant
Carlos A. Acosta Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Laura Kreft Accountant
Lisa Marie Madden Accounting Assistant
Alice Ritscher Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jean Kalanzi Accounting Assistant
Sonya Lunsford Accounting Assistant
Rachel Hudgins Assistant
speccase
speccase
Nancy Culp Assistant
Gary A Gibson Assistant
Amanda Segel Assistant
speccase
Wayne Forman Caterer
Noelle Stehman Dga Trainee
speccase
Tim Monich Dialogue Coach
Peggy Hall-Plessas Dialogue Coach
speccase
Charles J. Caron Office Production Assistant
Philip DeRise Office Production Assistant
speccase
Kathryn Malone Office Production Assistant
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST