skip navigation
Big Fat Liar

Big Fat Liar(2002)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Big Fat Liar Who''s afraid of the... MORE > $11.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Big Fat Liar Who''s afraid of the... MORE > $11.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Shawn Levy Director
speccase

Cast

Frankie Muniz Jason Shepherd
Paul Giamatti Marty Wolf
speccase
Amanda Detmer Monty Kirkham
Sandra Oh Mrs Caldwell
speccase
Russell Hornsby Marcus Duncan
Michael Bryan French Harry Shepherd
Christine Tucci Carol Shepherd
speccase
Amy Hill Jocelyn Davis
speccase
Matthew Frauman Lester Golub
Don Yesso Rocco Malone
Rebecca Corry Astrid Barker
speccase
Sparkle Grandma Pearl
Taran Killam Bret Callaway
Alexandra Breckenridge Janie Shepherd
speccase
John Gatins Tow Truck Driver
Rosey Brown Security Guard
speccase
Steven Shenbaum Tram Guide
Ted Rooney Boring Teacher
speccase
Marisa Petroro Reporter
Randall Newsome Photographer
Michelle Griffin Shandra Duncan
speccase
Mike Smith Limo Driver
Andrea Sevilla Housekeeper
Pamela Paulshock Female Extra
speccase
Eric Stabenau Stunt Man
Pat O'Brien Himself
speccase
Brian Turk The Masher
Sandra Gimpel Old Lady
Tim Haldeman Suburban Dad
speccase
Pat Falls Chopper Stunt Man
Corinne Reilly Wolf Party Guest
speccase
Shawn Levy Wolf Party Guest
Dustin Diamond Wolf Party Guest
Bart Myer Wolf Party Guest
speccase
Kenan Thompson Party Goer
Kanan Hooker Ninja Kid
Houston Hooker Ninja Kid
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Jonathan Brown Director Of Photography
Kirsten Laube Camera Loader
Peter Rhoads Camera Intern
speccase
Terence Nightengall "B" Camera Operator
Dale Myrand "B" Camera Operator
Art Martin 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Michael Fuhr 2nd Assistant Camera
Charles Papert Camera Operator/Steadicam
Todd Marks Computer/Video Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Dan Schneider Screenplay (Spec)
Karey Kirkpatrick Screenplay (Spec)
Dan Schneider From Story
speccase
Brian Robbins From Story
Diane Hassinger-Newman Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Michael Tollin Producer
Brian Robbins Producer
Michael Goldman Executive Producer
speccase
Marie Cantin Co-Producer
Kathy Nelson Executive In Charge Of Film Music (For Universal Studios)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

R Orlando Duenas 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Jan Wesley Assistant Editor
Katie Flint Editorial Production Assistant
Walter Spencer Dialogue Editor
speccase
Robert McNabb Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Tanya Noel Hill Assistant Music Editor
Gary Jones Music Supervisor
speccase
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Greg Camp Song ("Come On Come On")
Steven Scott Harwell Song ("Come On Come On")
speccase
James Yancey Song ("Conant Gardens")
R L Altman III Song ("Conant Gardens")
Titus Glover Song ("Conant Gardens")
speccase
Willie George Hale Song ("Conant Gardens")
Dave Katz Song ("Me Myself And I")
speccase
Chris Lindsey Song ("Me Myself And I")
John Williams Songs ("Opening Titles From 'Jurassic Park'" "Main Title & First Victim From 'Jaws'")
Jim Wirt Song ("I Wish")
speccase
Jim Peterik Song ("Eye Of The Tiger")
Simon Le Bon Song ("Hungry Like The Wolf")
Andy Taylor Song ("Hungry Like The Wolf")
speccase
Roger Taylor Song ("Hungry Like The Wolf")
John Taylor Song ("Hungry Like The Wolf")
Maurizio Lobina Song ("Blue (Da Ba Dee)")
speccase
Gianfranco Randone Song ("Blue (Da Ba Dee)")
Massimo Gabutti Song ("Blue (Da Ba Dee)")
speccase
Leroy Green Song ("Disco Inferno")
Tyrone G. Kersey Song ("Disco Inferno")
Ali Theodore Songs ("Party Time" "Backlash" "Cocktail" "Where Ya At")
speccase
Vincent Alfieri Songs ("Party Time" "Where Ya At")
Corey Logan Song ("Party Time")
Zach Danziger Songs ("Backlash" "Cocktail" "Where Ya At")
speccase
A Anderson Song ("Mind Blow")
S Gaines Song ("Mind Blow")
Sam Hollander Song ("Move It Like This")
speccase
Dave Schommer Song ("Move It Like This")
Steven Greenberg Song ("Move It Like This")
Brooke Morrow Song ("Move It Like This")
speccase
Herschel Small Song ("Move It Like This")
Colyn Grant Song ("Move It Like This")
Anthony Flowers Song ("Move It Like This")
speccase
Marvin Prosper Song ("Move It Like This")
Patrick L Carey Song ("Move It Like This")
Jeffrey Chea Song ("Move It Like This")
speccase
Smashmouth Song Performer ("Come On Come On")
Slum Village Song Performer ("Conant Gardens")
speccase
Jive Jones Song Performer ("Me Myself And I")
Hairbrain Song Performer ("I Wish")
Survivor Song Performer ("Eye Of The Tiger")
speccase
Duran Duran Song Performer ("Hungry Like The Wolf")
Eiffel 65 Song Performer ("Blue (Da Ba Dee)")
Triple Seven Song Performer ("Diablo")
speccase
The Trammps Song Performer ("Disco Inferno")
The Grand Skeem Song Performer ("Party Time" "Backlash" "Cocktail" "Where Ya At")
Song Performer ("Mind Blow")
speccase
Baha Men Song Performer ("Move It Like This")
Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator
Terry Wilson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Joe Camp 1st Assistant Director
Ellie Smith 2nd Assistant Director
Matt Rebenkoff 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Rick Kelly Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Francis J Pezza Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Richard Malzahn Effects Supervisor
Jared Baker Special Effects Assistant
Craig R Uszak Special Effects Assistant
speccase
John S Baker Special Effects Coordinator
Nick Karas Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lydia Milars Makeup Department Head
Howard Berger Special Effects Make-Up Artist
Christopher Allen Nelson Special Effects Make-Up Artist
speccase
Barry Wittman Assistant Make-Up Artist
Anita Brabec Assistant Make-Up Artist
speccase
Clare Corsick Hair Department Head
Ralph Abalos Assistant Hair Stylist
Tammy Kusian Hair Stylist (For Frankie Muniz)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Designer
Lyle Morse Costumer
Camille Argus Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Scott Swank On-Set Dresser
Don Elliott Set Dresser
Mark Sakamoto Set Dresser
speccase
Randy Severino Set Dresser
Mark Boucher Set Dresser
Susan Burig Scenic Artist
speccase
Irena Stepic Set Costumer
Lorenzo Hearns Set Costumer
Artemio Carpio Set Costumer
speccase
Dena Roth Set Decorator
Robert C Goldstein Set Designer
Ed Martin Assistant Property Master
speccase
Matt Callahan Art Department Assistant
Kirstin Weller Art Department Assistant
Reina Solunaya Art Department Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Nina Ruscio Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gary S. Gerlich Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Le Grand Supervising Sound Editor
William Hooper Sound Editor
speccase
Patrick O'Sullivan Sound Editor
David Obermeyer Sound Mixer
Samuel Webb Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Elliot Tyson Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Herbick Re-Recording Mixer
Marilyn Graf Foley Editor
speccase
Phillip Rogers Adr Recordist
Jeanette Browning Adr Recordist
James Marchione Adr Recordist
speccase
Peter Marling Adr Recordist
Norval D Crutcher III Supervising Adr Editor
Bobbi Banks Adr Editor
speccase
Diana Flores Adr Mixer
Jeff Gomillion Adr Mixer
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
speccase
Bobby Johanson Adr Mixer
Bill Higley Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kelly O'Brien Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Seth Arnett Stunts
speccase
Andy Gill Stunts
speccase
Cody Gill Stunts
Jack Gill Stunts
Katie Gill Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
Gary Price Stunts
speccase
Dick Ziker Stunts
Pat Romano Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Mike Tollin Productions Production Company (Usa)
Mediastream Film Production Company
speccase
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
Birds & Animals Unlimited Production Company
Eclipse Catering Inc Production Company
speccase
Perpetual Motion Picture Production Company
L.A. Maddogs Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Universal Clearances Production Company
Film L.A., Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
City of Glendale Production Company
City of Monrovia Production Company
speccase
City of Pasadena Production Company
City of Whittier Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
American Humane Association Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Haskolabio Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures Studio (Usa)
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Thomas A Cottrill Labor Foreman
Kris Nielsen-Morris Production Supervisor
Nancy Honeycutt Production Coordinator
speccase
Tali Lipa Production Accountant
Tyler Burk Production Assistant
Raul Celaya Production Assistant
speccase
J.J. Dalton Production Assistant
Jon E Edwards Production Assistant
Maurice Freeman Production Assistant
speccase
Kim Kerbis Production Assistant
Daria Pepp Production Assistant
Jeffrey A. Williams Boom Operator
speccase
Michael A Parsons Rigging Electric Best Boy
Rex T Hiscocks Rigging Grip Best Boy
Larsen Jay Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Danny Barfield Grip Best Boy
speccase
Scott Gregory Rigging Grip
speccase
Michael A Mendez Rigging Grip
Gary Spalding Rigging Grip
speccase
Damon T Doherty Rigging Key Grip
Hans Bjerno Aerial Photography
Sam Urdank Still Photographer
speccase
Austin Thompson Transportation Captain
Timothy Bateman Transportation Co-Captain
Steve Imbler Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Steven Zukowski Craft Service
Ramon Galvez Craft Service
J B Rasor Craft Service
speccase
Angus Spottiswoode Apprentice Editor
Lee Gilmore Apprentice Sound Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Marie Cantin Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Bryan Belair Construction Coordinator
Kenny Hayes Prop Maker Foreman
Scott Vollmer Prop Maker Gang Boss
speccase
David L Glazer Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Robert Ogden Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
O'Shana Walker Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Dean Andolsek Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Fredrick W Marx Electrician
Keith Williams Rigging Electrician
David Gamerman Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Stan Harrison Video Assist Operator
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Alan Purwin Aerial Coordinator/Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Virginia Landis Albertson Post-Production Supervisor
Frank A Cuomo Post-Production Coordinator
Steve Sheridan Color Timer
speccase
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
James O Maull Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Stephen Mapel Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Lori A Balton Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Coralyn Christian Peirson Location Assistant
Adam Lee Jordan Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Randall Flosi Assistant Location Manager
Christian Krieger Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jennifer Dawes Payroll Accountant
Sebastian Attie Accounting Clerk
Terri Greening 1st Assistant Accountant
speccase
Llisa Furia 2nd Assistant Accountant
Rudy Harbon 1st Assistant ("B" Camera)
Darcy Spires 1st Assistant ("B" Camera)
speccase
Tracy Allen Davey 2nd Assistant ("B" Camera)
Berna Levin Assistant (To Mike Tollin)
Ellen Rydzewski Assistant (To Brian Robbins)
speccase
Danielle Stewart Assistant (To Michael Goldman)
Gene A Roepke Assistant (To Shawn Levy)
Dee Dee Smith Assistant (To Marie Cantin)
speccase
speccase
speccase
Tim Webb Other
speccase
Allison Shearmur Studio Executive
speccase
Pattie Stone Various
speccase
Johnny Fine Various
Ryan J Hesse Various
Gerry Ganger Various
speccase
Eva Jensen Various
speccase
Rhona Gordon Various
speccase
speccase
Tim Webb Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST