skip navigation
Life or Something Like It

Life or Something Like It(2002)

Contribute

FOR Life or Something Like It (2002) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Life or Something Like It Lanie Kerrigan, a feature... MORE > $7.46 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Life or Something Like It Lanie Kerrigan, a feature... MORE > $7.46
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Stephen Herek Director
speccase

Cinematography

Karl Herrmann Director Of Photography
Stephen H Burum Director Of Photography
Joe Marquette Camera Operator
speccase
Karl Herrmann Camera Operator
Kim Guthrie Assistant Camera Operator
Paul Brebner Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Chris Cove Loader
Andy Shuttleworth Steadicam Operator
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator
speccase
Rick Whitfield Video Playback
Jim Bach Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Dana Stevens Screenplay
speccase
Portia Belmont Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Arnon Milchan Producer
Chi-Li Wong Producer
Toby Jaffe Producer
speccase
John Davis Producer
Teddy Zee Executive Producer
Ken Atchity Executive Producer
speccase
Ric Kidney Executive Producer
Jeffrey Wetzel Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Trudy Ship Editor
Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor
speccase

Music

David Newman Music Composer
speccase
speccase
Song
speccase
Social Distortion Song Performer
Brian Vander Ark Song Performer
William Adams Song Performer
speccase
The Rolling Stones Song Performer
Gus Gus Song Performer
Clayton Brothers Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Foo Fighters Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
The Crystal Method Song Performer
Peter Beckett Song Performer
Budd Carr Music Producer
speccase
Abkco Music Inc Music Publisher
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director
James Bitonti Assistant Director
Karen Margolese Assistant Director
speccase
Courtenay Miles Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Viktoria Langton Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Helen Jarvis Art Director
Gary Meyer Art Director
Kendelle Elliott Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Ray Brown Special Effects
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Supervisor
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Roger Dorney Visual Effects Supervisor
Bob Riggs Special Effects Coordinator
Wayne Szybunka Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Bev Wright Makeup Artist
Kymbra Callahan Makeup Artist
Janeen Schreyer Makeup Artist
speccase
Victoria Down Makeup Artist
Colin Jamison Hair Stylist
Sandy Monesmith Hair Stylist
speccase
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Stylist
Robin Day Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Aggie Guerard Rodgers Costume Designer
Clare Mclaren Costumes
speccase
Shane Deschamps Costume Supervisor
Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor
Joseph Cigliano Costume Supervisor
speccase
Gail Fitzgibbons Costume Supervisor
Carolyn Cameron Costume Coordinator
Jenni Gullett Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Michael Dundas Art Department
Vaughan Baker Art Department
Noel Burke-Gaffney Art Department
speccase
Eileen Cunningham Art Department
Ryan Ostiguy Art Department
Karen Brooks Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Greg Venturi Graphics
Paul Jenkinson Lead Set Dresser
Laurie Edmundson On-Set Dresser
speccase
Macleod Sinclaire On-Set Dresser
Athena Wong On-Set Dresser
Cathy Tocher On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jim Mcgill On-Set Dresser
David Jenkinson On-Set Dresser
Franklin Leibel Scenic Artist
speccase
David Pirrie Scenic Artist
Frances Mallette Scenic Artist
Lesley Beale Set Decorator
speccase
Shirley Wiebe Set Decorator
George DeTitta Jr. Set Decorator
Sandy Walker Set Decorator
speccase
Allan Galajda Set Designer
Donna Williams Set Designer
Christopher Dutton Assistant Property Master
speccase
Brian Epp Assistant Property Master
Faye Thorp Assistant Set Decorator
Randy Hutniak Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bill Groom Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David Kern Sound Editor
Piero Mura Sound Editor
Nancy Macleod Sound Editor
speccase
Tim Chau Sound Designer
Nils C Jensen Supervising Sound Editor
Carmen Baker Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
William Sarokin Sound Mixer
Rob Young Sound Mixer
Richard Lightstone Sound Mixer
speccase
Mary Andrews Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Coreen Mayrs Casting
speccase
Sharon Bialy Casting Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Ed Anders Stunts
speccase
speccase
David Soo Stunts
speccase
Ryan Ennis Stunts
speccase
G. A. Aguilar Stunt Coordinator
Fred M. Lerner Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Andi Isaacs Production Supervisor
Shelly Kidney Production Supervisor
Vicki Thornton Production Coordinator
speccase
Heather Neeld Production Coordinator
Sean Fogel Production Coordinator
Andrea Boorman Production Coordinator
speccase
Susannah Brengel Production Accountant
Anne Simonet Production Manager
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator
speccase
Bippin Kumar Sammy Best Boy Grip
Tony Whiteside Best Boy Grip
Karin Korchinski Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
James Salberg Dolly Grip
Fred Boyd Gaffer
speccase
Diyah Pera Photography
Myles Aronowitz Photography
speccase
Tim Shannon Transportation Captain
Tim Fortin Transportation Captain
Ken Marsden Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Rob Vreugde Transportation Coordinator
David Menapace Transportation Coordinator
Patricia Perkins Craft Service
speccase
Thomas Perkins Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ric Kidney Unit Production Manager
Anne Simonet Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jon Jakubec Construction
Jeffery Norell Construction
Ivar Dirikis Construction
speccase
Dave Brand Construction
Erin Gilmore Construction
Geoff Phillips Construction
speccase
Glenn Woodruff Construction Coordinator
Johnny Dale Carpenter
Stuart Ennis Carpenter
speccase
Jeremy Lew Carpenter
Glenna Ewing Carpenter
speccase
Martin Sigmund Carpenter
Mark Spence Carpenter
Doug Poetker Carpenter
speccase
Nick Diamesis Carpenter
William Burdett Carpenter
speccase
Greg Mcdonald Carpenter
Don Engel Carpenter
John Panozzo Carpenter
speccase
Dean Eilertson Property Master
Robert Griffon Property Master
speccase
Dan Mahon Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Shawn Mclaughlin Best Boy Electric
Chuck Reid Best Boy Electric
Steve Holland Generator Operator
speccase

Film Production - Video

David Kurvers Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Location Manager

Kirk Johns Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

David Tarrs Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

George Shockley Location Manager
Rose Viggiano Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Amanda Segel Assistant
Rhonda Taylor Dga Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST