skip navigation
Frailty

Frailty(2002)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Frailty A tale which follows an FBI... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Frailty A tale which follows an FBI... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Bill Paxton Director
speccase

Cast

Matthew Mcconaughey Fenton Meeks
Powers Boothe Agent Wesley Doyle
speccase
Matthew O'Leary Young Fenton Meeks
Luke Askew Sheriff Smalls
Jeremy Sumpter Young Adam Meeks
speccase
Derk Cheetwood Agent Griffin Hull
Alan Davidson Brad White
speccase
Cynthia Ettinger Cynthia Harbridge
Vincent Chase Edward March
Levi Kreis Adam Meeks
speccase
Gwen Mcgee Operator
speccase
Brad Berryhill Teenage Demon
Greg Serano Fbi Agent No 1
speccase
Edgar L Davis Fbi Agent No 2
Jim Flowers Fbi Agent No 3
Lance E. Nichols Fbi Agent No 4
speccase
John Paxton Janitor In Lobby
speccase
Jennifer Drake Teacher'S Aid
Betty Gurule Doyle'S Mother
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Wilmer Butler Director Of Photography
David John Golia Director Of Photography ("B" Camera Unit)
speccase
John Vetter Camera
Clyde E Bryan Camera Assistant
Suzanne M Trucks Camera Assistant
speccase
Rick Tshudin Assistant Camera
Patrick Turley Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Malik Hassan Sayeed Camera Operator
speccase
Arthur Jaffa Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Randy Feemster Camera Operator
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator
speccase
Steve Galloway Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Brent Hanley Screenwriter
Alexa Alden Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

David Blocker Producer
Corey Sienega Producer
speccase
Karen Loop Executive Producer
Tom Huckabee Executive Producer
Tom Ortenberg Executive Producer
speccase
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer
James Sbardellati Associate Producer
Frederick Levy Associate Producer
speccase
Robin Schorr Executive In Charge Of Production
Richard Jordan Executive In Charge Of Post-Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Robert Brakey Assistant Editor
Glenn Cowan Assistant Editor
speccase
Victoria Rose Sampson Dialogue Editor
Maria Gonzales Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Brian Tyler Original Music
Dana Niu Original Music
speccase
Christopher Lennertz Original Music
Joel C. High Music Supervisor
Brian Tyler Music Conductor
speccase
Stephanie Urcheck Music Coordinator
Jeff Vaughn Recording Engineer
Gary Krause Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

James Sbardellati 1st Assistant Director
Peter Merwin 2nd Assistant Director
Jim Flowers Assistant Director
speccase
Bebe Reynolds Associate To Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Kevin Jay Cozen Art Director
Nelson Coates Art Director
David Crvelin Art Director
speccase

Animation

Kevin Struckman 2-D Artist
Scott Wheeler 2-D Artist
speccase
Everett Burrell 3-D Animator
Doug Beswick 3-D Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Jerome Morin Visual Effects
Benoit 'Ben' Girard Visual Effects
Ben Girard Visual Effects
speccase
Joe Bauer Visual Effects Supervisor
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator
Virgil Sanchez Special Effects Technician
speccase
Joe Lewis Motion Control Photography (General Lift)
Steve Switaj Motion Control Photography (General Lift)
Chris Schnitzer Motion Control Photography (General Lift)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Jane Galli Key Makeup Artist
Felicity Bowring Makeup Department Head
Kathe Swanson Hair Stylist Department Head
speccase
Katherine Rees Key Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

April Ferry Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Meghan Hedgpeth Art Department Coordinator
David Ivie Concept Artist
Jerry Gradner On-Set Dresser
speccase
Michael Gill Painter
speccase
Roger Luna Plasterer
Larry Linares Plasterer
speccase
Greg Whitfield Plasterer
Michael Castellano Set Costumer
David Ferry Set Costumer
speccase
Linda Sutton Set Decorator
Gary R Speckman Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Nelson Coates Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Richard Burnette Sound Department
Jay Nierenberg Sound Designer
Lance Brown Sound Designer
speccase
Tim Walston Sound Designer
Jay Nierenberg Supervising Sound Editor
Victoria Rose Sampson Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Andrew Peach Sound Recordist
Lance Brown Sound Effects Editor
Michael Mullane Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jon Oh Sound Effects Editor
Joe Kraemer Sound Effects Editor
Michael A. Morongell Chief Engineer
speccase
Susumu Tokunow Sound Mixer
Bill Cawley Assistant Sound Editor
Bradley Clouse Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Kirk Herzbrun Assistant Sound Editor
Dawn Kratofil Assistant Sound Editor
Nancy Tracy Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Jeff Vaughn Recording Engineer
Michael Casper Supervising Rerecording Mixer
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Benjamin Martin Foley Supervisor
Sean Rowe Foley Artist
Laura Macias Foley Artist
speccase
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer
Martin Schloemer Adr Recordist
speccase
Matt Beville Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase
Mary Brezovich Casting Assistant
speccase
Leanna Sheldon Casting Assistant
Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Stacey Mooradian Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
David Kirschner Productions Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Soundstorm Production Company
Wilshire Stages Production Company
speccase
mPRm Communications Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Studiocanal Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Mediafilm Theatrical Distributor
Independent Films (If) Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Les Films De L'Elysee Theatrical Distributor
Shaw Organization Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
Filmax International Theatrical Distributor
Ctv International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
StudioCanal Theatrical Distributor
Lionsgate Studio
speccase
Anna Delanzo Cable Operator
David Schneider Cable Operator
Lionsgate Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Lionsgate Foreign Distribution Sales
Lionsgate World Wide Video Distributor
mPRm Communications Public Relations
speccase
Titles And Opticals
Cantina Pictures Vfx Visual Effects
Motion Control Photography
speccase
Digital Dimension Visual Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Beth DePatie Production Supervisor
Derek Jan Vermaas Production Coordinator
Mindy Sheldon Production Accountant
speccase
Andy Mathieu Production Assistant
Anthony Osso Production Assistant
Russell Johnson Production Manager
speccase
Eric Reinhard Production Manager
Omar Mcclinton Production Manager
Chris Diamond Boom Operator
speccase
Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator
Alex Rodriguez Best Boy
speccase
E Scott Mayhugh Best Boy Grip
Jenifer Bonisteel Assistant Production Coordinator
Mike Connors Dolly Grip
speccase
Alpha Barry Driver
Ron Chesney Driver
speccase
Scott Fair Driver
Don Feeney Driver
Kent Hays Driver
speccase
Dave Joseph Driver
speccase
Bud Ruben Driver
Mark Valdez Driver
speccase
Alan Alvarado Gang Boss
Steve Kissik Gang Boss
Donald Redoglia Gang Boss
speccase
Dennis J Benda Greensman
Josh Borgese Greensman
speccase
Steve Borgese Greensman
speccase
James Hamilton Photography
James Barrows Swing Gang
Rick Chinelli Swing Gang
speccase
David Coronella Swing Gang
Peter Emshwiller Swing Gang
Maya Grafmuller Swing Gang
speccase
Jim Chesney Transportation Captain
Brian Moore Transportation Co-Captain
Derek Raser Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Justin Philburn Craft Service
Eric Rivera Craft Service
Sol Rivera Craft Service
speccase
John Baldwin Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

David Blocker Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dimitri Bugarcic Construction
Karen D Higgins Construction Coordinator
Stacey S McIntosh Construction Coordinator
speccase
Stacey S. Mcintosh Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
speccase
Rachel Flackett Set Production Assistant
speccase
Lee Sbardellati Set Production Assistant
Adam Martin Set Production Assistant
Adam Martin Set Production Assistant
speccase
Tyler Patton Property Master
Scott Guyson Property Master
Scott Ratliff Property Master
speccase
Nicki Cohen Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Sandau Lighting Technician
Cricket Sloat Best Boy Electric
Chris Funk Rigging Electrician
speccase
Greg Wardell Rigging Electrician
Arles H. Mcintyre Iii Rigging Gaffer
David W Nims Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Dave Deever Video Assist/Playback
David Wark Scott Video Assist/Playback
David D Scott Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Abby Gail Palanker Post-Production Supervisor
Charles Saldana Post-Production Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Michael Burmeister Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Alex Kivlen Assistant Location Manager
Gabriel Ynda Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jeff Gladu Accountant
Rick Marcena Accounting Assistant
Jeffrey C. Harris Accounting Assistant
speccase
Vincent Chase Acting Coach
Jim Young Assistant
Matthew Dixon Assistant
speccase
Rafael Rivero Assistant
Ben Magid Assistant
John Chaney Assistant
speccase
Michael Culbert Assistant
Bill Cross Assistant
Ryan Garvey Caterer
speccase
Daniel Ammon Caterer
speccase
Karen G. Fairbank Legal Services
speccase
K H Clark Medic
Troy Knowles Office Production Assistant
Louis Mcgruder Office Production Assistant
speccase
Other
speccase
Other
speccase
Jeff Bragg Stand-In
speccase
John Kepley Stand-In
Shyane Lavon Stand-In
speccase
Merry Simkios Stand-In
Matt Merkovich Digital Effects Artist
Norman Ash Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
John Leone Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST