skip navigation
My Wife is an Actress

My Wife is an Actress(2002)

Also Known As: Ma femme est une actrice | Meine Frau die Schauspielerin | Mi mujer es una actriz | My Wife's an Actress |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Paris can boast a population of 2,125,246. Of these 1,153,000 are women and 10,000 are actresses. Yvan, a young successful sports writer, is married to one who is very well known - Charlotte. They try to live a normal life, but her fame makes it difficult - autograph hunters interrupt their dinners,

Cast & Crew

Yvan Attal Director
Keith Allen David, The Film Director
Jo Mcinnes David'S Assistant
Valerie Leboutte Sexy Young Woman
Annette Hazanavicius Yvan'S Mother
Jean Abelanski Yvan'S Father
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2002 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Sony Pictures Classics
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Tf1 Films Productions .....Production Company, .....Theatrical Distributor, Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh .....Theatrical Distributor, A-Film Distribution .....Theatrical Distributor, Lucky Red .....Theatrical Distributor, Alternative Films .....Theatrical Distributor, PathT International .....Theatrical Distributor, Palace Films .....Theatrical Distributor, Monopole Pathe Films Ag .....Theatrical Distributor, Cinema Films (Argentina) .....Theatrical Distributor, Sony Pictures Classics .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Pathe Image .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Sony Pictures Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, PathT International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  France (FR)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: