skip navigation
Trespass

Trespass(1992)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Trespass Two Arkansas firemen discover... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Trespass Two Arkansas firemen discover... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

Walter Hill Director
speccase

Cinematography

Lloyd Ahern Jr. Director Of Photography
Robert Labonge Camera Operator
William D Barber Camera Operator
speccase
David Galbraith Assistant Camera Operator
Anthony J Realmuto Assistant Camera Operator
Greg Smith Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
David Mcgill Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Bob Gale Screenplay
Robert Zemeckis Screenplay
Paula Barrett Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Neil Canton Producer
Bob Gale Executive Producer
Robert Zemeckis Executive Producer
speccase
Michael S Glick Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Yoko Seto Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Ry Cooder Music
speccase
Jorge Hinojosa Music Supervisor
speccase
Sharon Boyle Music Supervisor
G G-Wiz Song
Song
speccase
Wc Song
speccase
Ice-T Song
Coolio Song
speccase
Song
speccase
Black Sheep Song Performer
Junior Brown Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Ice Cube Song Performer
Daddy Nitro Song Performer
speccase
Lord Finesse Song Performer
Ice-T Song Performer
Wc Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Song Performer
Donald D Song Performer
speccase
The Maad Circle Song Performer
Song Performer
Jennifer Richardson Music Coordinator
speccase
Barklie K Griggs Music Coordinator
Steve Stewart Music Coordinator
Adam Maffei Music Coordinator
speccase
Dana Sano Music Coordinator
Bunny Andrews Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Barry K Thomas Assistant Director
Kevin A Williams Assistant Director
Sandra Middleton Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Charles Breen Art Director
Gary C Diamond Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Robert Vazquez Special Effects
David Kutchinski Special Effects
Jeffrey D. Knott Special Effects
speccase
Kathleen Tonkin Special Effects
Ken Reid Special Effects
Russell Hardee Special Effects
speccase
Sam Barkan Special Effects
Tim Tonkin Special Effects
Douglas Lloyd Nickel Visual Effects
speccase
John Galt Visual Effects
Joseph Grimm Visual Effects
Dale Hunter Visual Effects
speccase
Edwin Armstrong Visual Effects
James Pearman Visual Effects
J Richard West Visual Effects
speccase
Steven M Borden Visual Effects
John Rauh Visual Effects
Edward Quirk Visual Effects
speccase
Robert Lakstigala Effects Coordinator
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Coordinator
Charles Edward Stewart Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Dan Moore Costume Designer
Colby Bart Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Jolie Ellis Art Department Coordinator
Russell Jones On-Set Dresser
Thomas Gilbert On-Set Dresser
speccase
Rex Farmer On-Set Dresser
Buddy Rodgers On-Set Dresser
Beth A Rubino Set Decorator
speccase
Kathleen Sullivan Set Designer
Maryann Garvin Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jon Hutman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

John A. Larsen Sound Editor
David Kulczycki Sound Editor
David A Arnold Sound Editor
speccase
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Sound Editor
Scott Hecker Sound Editor
Rodger Pardee Sound Editor
speccase
Teri E. Dorman Sound Editor
Jay Wilkinson Sound Editor
John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects
speccase
Charles M Wilborn Sound Mixer
Kimberly A Gallagher Assistant Sound Editor
Linda Symcox Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Claudia Hoover Assistant Sound Editor
Teresa Garcia Assistant Sound Editor
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording
speccase
Steve Maslow Rerecording
Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist
speccase
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist
speccase
Jerelyn J Harding Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Cheryl A Miller Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Ed Mathews Stunts
speccase
Nick Brett Stunts
Steve Kelso Stunts
speccase
speccase
Ousaun Elam Stunts
Ken Bates Stunts
speccase
Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Drew Ponder Cable Operator
Donald G Hild Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Anthony Bradley Production
Jeffrey L Nelson Production
Cynthia Von Suhr Production Coordinator
speccase
Mady Manson Burza Production Auditor
Kenneth Schwarz Boom Operator
Shelley Layton Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Lonnie Kragel Assistant Production Coordinator
Mindy Weissman Assistant Production Coordinator
Mike Akins Dolly Grip
speccase
Mike Mandel Dolly Grip
speccase
Myra Hill Driver
speccase
Bo Miller Key Grip
speccase
Sam Emerson Photography
Wayne Stone Transportation Captain
Russell McEntyre Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Jan Skinner Craft Service
James O Stafford Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Allan Graf Unit Director
Michael S Glick Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Denise Kaczmarczyk Construction
Loren Nickloff Construction Coordinator
Paul Huggins Construction Coordinator
speccase
Ken Taber Foreman
speccase
Veronica Hampton Set Production Assistant
Karen Davis Set Production Assistant
speccase
Kevin Turley Set Production Assistant
Heidi Mcgowen Set Production Assistant
Charles M Stewart Property Master
speccase
Lance Goldsmith Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

James J Keys Lighting
Jack S Schlosser Lighting Technician
Nick Nelson Electrician
speccase
Jeff Durling Electrician
Carl Johnson Electrician
Dan Cornwall Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

David Orr Color Timer
Sandy Brundage Negative Cutting
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Donna Giles Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

David Salven Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Peggy Ann Rosson Accountant
Michael Swafford Accounting Assistant
speccase
Connie H Polk Assistant
Kristen Valenti Assistant
Kelly C Wallace Assistant
speccase
Todd Lewis Assistant
Ronald 2x Riser Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

speccase
John Zorn Thanks
Ira Selsky Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST