skip navigation
Safety of Objects, The

Safety of Objects, The(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Rose Troche Director
speccase

Cinematography

Enrique Chediak Director Of Photography
Stephen Sebert Assistant Camera
Jeremy Tabarrok Assistant Camera
speccase
Brian White Assistant Camera
Joseph Chan Assistant Camera
Courtney Graham Assistant Camera
speccase
Chris Howell Assistant Camera
Candide Franklin Camera Operator
Angel Gonzalez Camera Operator
speccase
Michael Hall Camera Operator
Peter Luxford Camera Operator
Candide Franklin Steadicam Operator
speccase
Brad Hruboska Steadicam Operator
Andrew-Kunle Bristo Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Rose Troche Screenplay (Adaptation)
A.M. Homes Source Material (From Short Story Collection:"The Safety Of Objects")
A.M. Homes Source Material
speccase
Trish Mason Script Supervisor
Donna Croce Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Dorothy Berwin Producer
Jody Allen Executive Producer
speccase
Stephen Evans Executive Producer
Angus Finney Executive Producer
Pamela Koffler Executive Producer
speccase
Jon Marcus Associate Producer
Sophie Janson Associate Producer
Rose Troche Co-Producer
speccase
Eric Robison Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Rose Troche Editor
Philip Harrison Assistant Editor
speccase
Kimberly R Mccord Dialogue Editor
Fred Rosenberg Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Barb Morrison Music (Emboznik)
Charles Nieland Music (Emboznik)
Nance Nieland Music (Emboznik)
speccase
Charles Nieland Original Score
Nance Nieland Original Score
Barb Morrison Original Score
speccase
Emboznik Original Score
Julie Panebianco Music Supervisor
Missy Cohen Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Ted Lawson Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Marybeth Hagner Assistant Director
David Allen Macleod Assistant Director
Jill Girling Assistant Director
speccase
Rose Tedesco Assistant Director
Sean Watson Assistant Director
Joel Hay Assistant Director
speccase
Nellie Brockie Assistant Director
Kareen Glynn Assistant Director
Beverly Morgan Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Craig Lathrop Art Director
Elizabeth Moran Assistant Art Director
John Moran Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Eric Person Visual Effects Supervisor
Jim Rider Visual Effects Supervisor
Walter Hart Visual Effects Producer
speccase
John Laforet Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Sarah Fairbairn Makeup Artist
Janice Shantz Makeup Assistant
Donna Coad-Roberts Hair Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Gould Hair Assistant
Martial Corneville Hair Stylist
Clara Dinunzio Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Laura Jean Shannon Costume Designer
Anna Dal Farra Assistant Costume Designer
April Poppe Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Jozie Conte Wardrobe Supervisor
Les Handrahan Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Andrew Redekop Art Department
Suzanne Hoffman Lead Set Dresser
John Deslauriers On-Set Dresser
speccase
Joe Mohos On-Set Dresser
Tullis Rose On-Set Dresser
Lyne Wagner On-Set Dresser
speccase
Christina Meynell On-Set Dresser
speccase
Joanne Thompson Scenic Artist
Liesl Deslauriers Set Decorator
Paul Berta Storyboard Artist
speccase
Ron Hobbs Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Andrea Stanley Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Kelly Wright Sound Recordist
speccase
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor
Alex Soto Assistant Sound Editor
Robert Fernandez Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Jennifer Ralston Foley Editor
Hal Levisohn Adr Editor
Deborah Wallach Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Clare Walker Casting
speccase
Zameret Kleiman Extras Agent/Coordinator
Luisa Cabiddu Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Peter Cox Stunts
speccase
Allison Reid Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Stephanie Keating Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Killer Films Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Vulcan Productions Production Company
Production Company
Performance Solutions Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Deluxe Toronto Production Company
Production Company
speccase
The Effects House Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Sound One Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Entertainment Partners Production Company
Sloss Eckhouse Lawco Llp Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Absolutely Famished Catering Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Starcraft Production Company
Screen Australia Production Company
speccase
CinTart Theatrical Distributor
Videocine Theatrical Distributor
Lauren Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Mikado Film Theatrical Distributor
Lolistar Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Primer Plano Film Group Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
C5, Inc. Studio
speccase
Konrad Dowling Production Insurance
S. Corissa Stuckey Production Insurance
Cinelibre Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fu Works Foreign Theatrical Distributor
IFC Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Prooptiki Greece Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Maywin Media Foreign Theatrical Distributor
A-Film Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Distribution Sales
Oro Film As Foreign Distribution Rights
MGM Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Financier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Colin Brunton Line Producer
Brad Peyton Line Producer
Sandy Kaplansky Production Coordinator
speccase
Heather Ross Production Coordinator
Janet Ellis Production Coordinator
Alex Brennan Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Kessler Production Assistant
Zak Rogers Production Assistant
Margaret Smith Production Assistant
speccase
Darren Biro Production Assistant
Katie Roumel Production Manager
Paul Mcglashan Boom Operator
speccase
Bob Rouse Boom Operator
Stephanie Meurer Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Julietta Mcgovern Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Ken Parker Driver
Rick Anglin Driver
speccase
David Crews Driver
speccase
Dave Shaw Driver
speccase
Jim Troy Driver
Minon White Driver
Ira Cohen Gaffer
speccase
Oz Melo Grip
speccase
Darren Boyce Key Grip
Rahul Parekh Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Rafy Photography
Dave Marwick Transportation Captain
Tim Fagan Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Lorraine Clark Coordinator
Leah Hood Craft Service
Stanley Lilavois Craft Service
speccase
Walter Klassen Animatronics
Veronica Verkley Animatronics
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Colin Brunton Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Brian Fowler Construction Coordinator
Glen Smith Head Scenic Carpenter
Zak Ward Carpenter
speccase
John Archbell Property Master
Peeter Tammemagi Property Master
Rebecca Worts Property Master
speccase
Julia Wille Propman
Mary Arthurs Props Buyer
Eric Mcnab Props Buyer
speccase
Robert Steele Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Paul Michel Best Boy Electric
Stephen Crosgrey Generator Operator
speccase

Post Production

Kelly Miller Post-Production Supervisor
Peter Phillips Post-Production Supervisor
Alfredo Frasson Color Timer
speccase
Jack Rizzo Color Timer
Catherine Rankin Negative Cutter
Catherine Currie Post-Production Accountant
speccase
Madeleine Meredith Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Victoria Harding Location Manager
Lilit Malins Location Manager
Robin Greavette Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Donato Baldassarra Location Scout
Mihalis Papadogiannakis Location Scout
Lillian Sarafinchan Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Dawn Becker Accountant
Jim Mauro Accounting Assistant
Kristine Child Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jason Chan Assistant
Dan Nash Assistant
Daniel Wagner Assistant
speccase
Peter Shiroky Legal Counsel
Jonathan Berger Legal Counsel
speccase
Jackie Eckhouse Legal Counsel
Jennifer Gaylord Legal Counsel
Theodore Goddard Legal Counsel
speccase
John Sloss Legal Counsel
Tim Johnson Legal Counsel
speccase
Danna Howe Stand-In
Sean Irvine Stand-In
speccase
Lisa Turina Stand-In
speccase
Paul Augarde Development Executive
Paul Dias Swing
speccase
Joaquin De La Puente Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST