skip navigation
Alice and Martin

Alice and Martin(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Alexis Loret Martin Sauvagnac
Mathieu Amalric Benjamin Sauvagnac
speccase
Carmen Maura Jeanine Sauvagnac
Jean-Pierre Lorit Frederic Sauvagnac
speccase
Roschdy Zem Robert
Pierre Maguelon Victor Sauvagnac
Eric Kreikenmayer Francois Sauvagnac
speccase
Jeremy Kreikenmayer Martin Sauvagnac (Child)
Kevin Goffette Christophe
speccase
Veronique Rioux Musician No 1
Corinne Hache Musician No 2
Mauricio Angarita Musician No 3
speccase
Lilite Geugamian Musician No 4
Thierry Barone Musician No 5
speccase
Jocelyn Henriot Tania'S Assistant
Patric Goavec The Doctor
Emmanuel Marcandier The Young Groom
speccase
Eric Hewson-Schmit The Photographer
Nathalie Vignes The Nurse
speccase
Franck De La Personne Examining Magistrate
Cyril Garac Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Caroline Champetier Deribes Director Of Photography
Leo Hinstin Camera Apprentice
speccase
Julien Hirsch 1st Camera Assistant
Francine Filatriau 1st Camera Assistant
Renaud Chassaing 2nd Camera Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Gilles Taurand Screenwriter
André Téchiné Screenwriter
Olivier Assayas Screenplay Collaboration
speccase
Claudine Taulere Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Alain Sarde Producer
Andres Martin Associate Producer
Andres Martin Co-Producer (Spain)
speccase

Editing

Sophie Reine Assistant Editor
Camille Toubkis Assistant Editor
speccase
Gwenaelle Mallauran Assistant Editor
Isabelle Manquillet Assistant Editor
Martine Planchard Gazai Dialogue Editor
speccase
Muriel Moreau Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Pasquale Cafaro Music ("Toccata Per L'Elevazione In Fa Minore")
Nat Peck Music Supervisor
speccase
Corinne Hache Song Arranger ("Kalina Malina (Traditional)")
Brian Wilson Song ("You'Re So Good To Me")
speccase
Vincent Youmans Song ("Tea For Two")
Irving Ceasar Song ("Tea For Two")
James H Shelton Song ("Lilac White")
speccase
Neil Hannon Song ("Woman Of The World")
Abderrahmane Amrani Song ("Enti Rahti")
speccase
Jarvis Cocker Song ("Disco 2000")
Mark Andrew Webber Song ("Disco 2000")
Steve Mackey Song ("Disco 2000")
speccase
Candida Doyle Song ("Disco 2000")
Russell Senior Song ("Disco 2000")
Nicholas David Banks Song ("Disco 2000")
speccase
Michel Etcheverry Song ("Le Sport Roi")
Escoriza Song ("Temporal")
Sanchez Duenas Song ("Temporal")
speccase
David Byrne Song ("Once In A Lifetime")
Brian Eno Song ("Once In A Lifetime")
Chris Frantz Song ("Once In A Lifetime")
speccase
Jerry Harrison Song ("Once In A Lifetime")
Tina Weymouth Song ("Once In A Lifetime")
Piazolla Song ("Michelangelo 70")
speccase
Astor Song ("Michelangelo 70")
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("You'Re So Good To Me")
speccase
Craig Armstrong Song Performer ("Laura'S Theme")
Jeff Buckley Song Performer ("Lilac White")
Divine Comedy Song Performer ("Woman Of The World")
speccase
Yann Tiersen Song Performer ("La Rupture")
Rachid Taha Song Performer ("Enti Rahti")
Song Performer ("Disco 2000")
speccase
Radio Tarifa Song Performer ("Temporal")
Wasis Diop Song Performer
Georges Alirol Soloist (Flute)
speccase
Bruno Martinez Soloist (Clarinet)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Michel Nasri 1st Assistant Director
Sandra Mainguene Assistant Director
Aude Lamercier Assistant Director
speccase
Martin Coffier 2nd Assistant Director (Spain)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Jorge Rodriguez Tango Choreographer
speccase

Make-Up

Dominique Colladant Special Effects Make-Up
Kuno Schlegelmilch Special Effects Make-Up
speccase
Isabelle Luzet Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

+lisabeth Tavernier Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Vincent Mateu-Ferrer 1st Assistant Set Designer
Yann Morvan 2nd Assistant Set Designer
Nabil Sadji 2nd Assistant Set Designer
speccase
Lionel Pouchard Storyboard
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ze Branco Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Veronique Tiron Sound Assistant
Amaury De Nexon Sound Assistant
Pascal Maziere Assistant Sound Effects Engineer
speccase
Jerome Levy Sound Effects Engineer
Anne Le Campion Sound Effects Recording
Eric Ferret Sound Effects Recording
speccase
John Timperley Sound Engineer
Olivier Laurent Assistant Sound Editor
Jean-Noel Yven Foley Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Michel Nasri Casting
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase

Publicity

Dominique Segall Publicist (France)
Vanessa Jerrom Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Les Films Alain Sarde Production Company
Tf1 Films Productions Production Company
Le Studio Canal Plus Production Company
speccase
France 2 Cinéma Production Company
France 3 Cinéma Production Company
Vertigo Films (Spain) Production Company
speccase
Televisi=n Espa±ola (TVE) Production Company
StudioCanal Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Kuzui Enterprises Production Company
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Eclair Group Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Transpalux Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Audis De Joinville Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Abbey Road Studios Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Medusa Film Theatrical Distributor
Les Films De L'Elysee Theatrical Distributor
Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Usa Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
October Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Vertigo Films (Spain) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Kuzui Enterprises Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Curzon Artificial Eye Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Bac Films Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Le Studio Canal Plus Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Usa Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
StudioCanal Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jean-Jacques Albert Line Producer
Yvon Crenn Line Producer
Didier Carrel Production Manager
speccase
Reynald Calcagni Production Manager
Catherine Pierrat Production Manager
Nathalie Freige Production Manager
speccase
Bruno Bernard Associate Production Manager
Pierre-Jean Robert Associate Production Manager
Aymeric De Valon Associate Production Manager
speccase
Olivier Bulteau Associate Production Manager
Maite Fernandez Associate Production Manager (Spain)
speccase
Marion Stalens Set Photographer
Micel Flaesch Animal Trainer
speccase
Jean-Marc Pancol Apprentice To The Director
Julien Messemackers Apprentice To The Director
Celine Savoldelli Apprentice To The Director
speccase
Eric Quemere Apprentice To The Director
Loic Balarac Apprentice Production Manager
Christine Marrou Apprentice Production Manager
speccase
Frederique Gayet Apprentice Production Manager
Bruno Sesti Apprentice Production Manager
Olivier Brana Apprentice Production Manager
speccase
Jean-Louis Riou Apprentice Production Manager
Julie Maigne Set Design Apprentice
Cesar Lopez Apprentice Production Manager (Spain)
speccase
I±aki Beraza Apprentice Production Manager (Spain)
Luis Sastre Apprentice Production Manager (Spain)
Olivia Gonthier Apprentice Sound Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Pascal Payet Construction Crew
David Boleat Construction Crew
Robert Dona Construction Crew
speccase
Thomas Sidos Construction Crew
Jean-Pierre Maricourt Special Effects Props
speccase
Benoit Squizzato Special Effects Props
Guy-Auguste Boleat Construction Chief
Bruno Dubet Construction Chief
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Christian Weyers Chief Electrician
Dominique Dehoua Chief Electrician
Frederic Menut Electrician
speccase
Luis Peralta Electrician
Thierry Durand Electrician
Olivier Nedelcu Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Gerard Savary Negative Cutter
Yvan Lucas Negative Cutter
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lina Martins Assistant (To Juliette Binoche)
Valerie Benoist Assistant (To The Production Administrator)
speccase
Serge Arthus Dolby Consultant
Herve Roux Dts Consultant
Julie Vasconi Continuity Apprentice
speccase
Jean-Michel Deprats Except Translation ("Richard Iii" William Shakespeare (Gallimard Publishing/'Arlequin'S Coat'))
speccase
speccase
Rafael Munoz Various
speccase
Alex Landon Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

John Rocha Special Thanks (Giorgio Armani Fragrances)
Paul Smith Special Thanks
Dries Von Noten Special Thanks
speccase
Louis Gargallo Special Thanks (Quick Forum Des Halles)
Jean-Paul Albert Special Thanks
Karine Le Thiec Special Thanks
speccase
Richard Axon Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST