skip navigation
Hellraiser: Bloodline

Hellraiser: Bloodline(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Kevin Yagher Director
speccase

Cast

Bruce Ramsay John Merchant; Paul Merchant; Phillipe Lemarchand
speccase
Adam Scott Jacques
Kim Myers Bobbi
speccase
Mickey Cottrell Duc De L'Isle
speccase
Jody St Michael The Beast
Paul Perri Edwards
speccase
Pat Skipper Carducci
Tommy Dugan Chamberlain
speccase
Michael Polish Twin No 1
Mark Polish Twin No 2
Jimmy Schuelke Security Guard No 1
speccase
David Schuelke Security Guard No 2
Tobey Bays Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Gerry Lively Director Of Photography
Tony Palmieri Director Of Photography (Additional Photography)
Thomas L Callaway Director Of Photography (Additional Photography)
speccase
Moshe Levin Camera Operator
Spencer Mcdonald Camera Operator (Additional Photography)
Michael Martino 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Steven R. Monroe 1st Assistant Camera
Jeff Ferrell 2nd Assistant Camera
Jeff Lorenz 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Paddy Kean 1st Assistant Camera (Additional Photography)
Arianne Peckham 2nd Assistant Camera (Additional Photography)
Kirk Gardener Steadicam Operator
speccase
Steve Adalson Steadicam Operator
Bob Gorlick Steadicam Operator
Dave Chamides Steadicam Operator (Additional Photography)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Peter Atkins Screenwriter
Paula Barrett Script Supervisor
Genie Babcock Assistant Script Supervisor
speccase
Diane Hassinger-Newman Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Clive Barker Producer ("Presents")
Cat Chapman Producer (Blur Studio)
speccase
George Friery Producer (Blur Studio)
Clive Barker Executive Producer
Paul Rich Executive Producer
speccase
C Casey Bennett Executive Producer
Anna C Miller Associate Producer
Andrew Rona Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Jeff Kurz Executive In Charge Of Production
Richard Potter Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Rod Dean Editor
Jim Prior Editor
speccase
Pamela March Assistant Editor
Victoria T Thompson Assistant Editor
Brent Brooks Assistant Editor
speccase
Peter Mcnulty Associate Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Greg Buttars Music Preparation
Leslie Buttars Music Preparation
speccase
Pete Anthony Original Music
Daniel Licht Original Music
Simon James Scoring Contractor
speccase
David Bondelevitch Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

K.C. Colwell 1st Assistant Director
Gwyneth Horder-Payton 2nd Assistant Director
David A Ticotin 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Les Banda Second 2nd Assistant Director (Additional Photography)
Joseph E Lotito Second 2nd Assistant Director (Additional Photography)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Ken Larson Art Director
Bruce Robert Hill Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Tom Dillon Animator (Blur Studio)
Tim Miller Animator (Blur Studio)
David Stinnett Animator (Blur Studio)
speccase
Greg Tsadilas Animator (Blur Studio)
Alberto Menache Animation
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Mike Del Genio Special Effects Technician
Dr. Elise Briscow Special Effects Contact Lenses
Richard Kerrigan Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Tim Douglas Visual Effects Supervisor
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator
Bill Cochran Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Ara Tserunian 3-D Model
Frank Ceglia Mechanical Effects (Additional Photography)
Mark Garbarino Puppeteer (Additional Photography)
speccase
Samara Hagopian Puppeteer (Additional Photography)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Kevin Yagher Additional Makeup Effects Creator
Gary J Tunnicliffe Makeup Effects Crew (Image Animation International)
Mike Jay Regan Makeup Effects Crew (Image Animation International)
speccase
David Selvadurai Makeup Effects Crew (Image Animation International)
Claire-Jane Deacon Makeup Effects Crew (Image Animation International)
Shaune Harrison Makeup Effects Crew (Image Animation International)
speccase
Paul Mcavene Makeup Effects Crew (Image Animation International)
Peter Samuels Makeup Effects Crew (Image Animation International)
Chris Hanson Makeup Effects Crew (Image Animation International)
speccase
Barry Koper Makeup Effects Crew (Image Animation International)
Stephen Norrington Makeup Effects Crew (Image Animation International)
Myles O'Reilly Makeup Effects Crew (Image Animation International)
speccase
Heather Kauppila Makeup Effects Crew (Image Animation International)
Bryan Blair Makeup Effects Crew (Image Animation International)
speccase
Bill Bradley Makeup Effects Crew (Image Animation International)
David Keen Makeup Effects Crew (Image Animation International)
Scott Coulter Additional Makeup
speccase
Luke Khanlian Additional Makeup
Dave Snyder Additional Makeup
Jaremy Aiello Additional Makeup
speccase
David Matherly Additional Makeup
Scott Patton Additional Makeup
Tim Huizing Additional Makeup
speccase
Joshua Patton Additional Makeup
Debra Ferullo Additional Makeup
Ruben Miras Additional Makeup
speccase
Rebecca Scott Additional Makeup
Kevin Marks Additional Makeup
Gucci Westman Additional Makeup
speccase
Gary J Tunnicliffe Special Makeup Effects
Linda Samodral Key Makeup Artist (Additional Photography)
Anne Hyeronimus Makeup Supervisor
speccase
Gary Perticone Make-Up Assistant
Douglas Noe Make-Up Assistant
Dan Frey Make-Up Assistant
speccase
Anne Hyeronimus Hair Supervisor
Gary Perticone Hair Assistant
Douglas Noe Hair Assistant
speccase
Dan Frey Hair Assistant
Felicia Linsky Key Hair Stylist (Additional Photography)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Eileen Kennedy Costume Designer
Dana C Litwack Costume Designer (Additional Photography)
Suzanne Flores Costumer
speccase
Sydney Conrad Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Norman Scott Art Department Coordinator
Sandy Egan Art Department Coordinator
Donna Kaczamarek On-Set Dresser
speccase
Peter Emshwiller Set Dresser
Peter Bates Set Dresser
Phoebe O'Conner Set Dresser
speccase
Tom Gragg Set Dresser
Tim Colohan Set Decorator
Michelle Poulik Additional Set Decorator
speccase
Nancy Fallace Set Decorator (Additional Photography)
Gerald Sigmon Set Designer
Mark Poll Set Designer
speccase
Carol Bentley Set Designer
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist
Craig Barron Assistant Property Master
speccase
Melissa "Stanley" Cohen Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ivo Cristante Production Designer
Dorian Vernacchio Production Designer (Additional Photography)
Deborah Raymond Production Designer (Additional Photography)
speccase

Sound

Peter Oreckinto Re-Recording Engineer
Sandy Gendler Supervising Sound Editor
Val Kuklowsky Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Hector Gika Sound Editor
Scott G G Haller Sound Editor
Vic Radulich Sound Editor
speccase
David M Cowan Sound Editor
Noah Blough Sound Editor
Mark Lapointe Sound Editor
speccase
Linda Folk Sound Editor
Jonathan Miller Sound Design
Ed White Sound Mixer
speccase
Larry Scharf Sound Mixer (Additional Photography)
Michael Mirkovich Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Winter Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Patrick Cyccone Jr. Re-Recording Mixer
Richard D Rogers Re-Recording Mixer
Robert L Harman Additional Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
John Roesch Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
speccase
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
Dean St John Adr Recordist
J R Westen Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Anrea Stone Casting
Laurel Smith Casting
Charlie Kollich Extras Casting
speccase
Tom Thacker Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Paul Beahm Stunts
Kurt Bryant Stunts
speccase
Dennis Dion Stunts
Carl Mihnac Stunts
speccase
Tom Deweir Stunt Coordinator
Joni Avery Stunt Man (For Valentina Vargas)
Laura Albert Stunt Man (For Christine Harnos)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Mark Rosch Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Big Time Picture Company Inc Production Company
Blur Studio Inc. Production Company
speccase
E Films Production Company
Production Company
Theatrical Distributor (French-Speaking Canada)
speccase
Swift Productions Theatrical Distributor
Dimension Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Gaga Communications (Parent) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Gussi Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
RCV Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Dimension Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Elliot Rosenblatt Production Supervisor
Cevin Cathell Production Supervisor
Elliot Lewis Rosenblatt Production Supervisor
speccase
Livia Perez-Borrero Production Coordinator
Liz Brown Production Coordinator (Additional Photography)
Ron Schmidt Production Coordinator (Additional Photography)
speccase
Kim Wozniak Production Accountant
Brian Williams Production Accountant
April Janow Production Accountant (Additional Photography)
speccase
Ken Mantlo Boom Operator
Knox White Boom Operator (Additional Photography)
Glen Narimatsu Best Boy Electric
speccase
Scott Young Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography)
Michael Grady Best Boy Grip
Rick Kelly Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography)
speccase
Page Feldman Assistant Production Coordinator
Karen Neasi Assistant Production Coordinator
Alex Klabukov Dolly Grip
speccase
Jason Hodges Dolly Grip (Additional Photography)
Doe Kisler Driver
speccase
Duke Stevens Honeywagon Driver
speccase
Jim Gilson Gaffer (Additional Photography)
speccase
Duane Journey Key Grip
Greg Hewett Key Grip (Additional Photography)
speccase
Sean Finnegan Key Rigging Grip
Robert Zuckerman Still Photographer; Still Photographer (Additional Photography)
Chuck Kingos Transportation Captain
speccase
Steve "Shoe" Shoemaker Transportation Captain (Additional Photography)
Jose Reynoso Transportation Co-Captain
Jim Morange Transportation Coordinator
speccase
P. Gerald Knight Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography)
Carter Bowman Craft Service
Kelly Ann Georgelos Craft Service
speccase
Beth Anthony Craft Service (Additional Photography)
Nicole Esposito Craft Service (Additional Photography)
Scott Coulter Animatronic Effects (Tmc)
speccase
Luke Khanlian Animatronic Effects (Tmc)
Dave Snyder Animatronic Effects (Tmc)
Jaremy Aiello Animatronic Effects (Tmc)
speccase
David Matherly Animatronic Effects (Tmc)
Scott Patton Animatronic Effects (Tmc)
Tim Huizing Animatronic Effects (Tmc)
speccase
Joshua Patton Animatronic Effects (Tmc)
Debra Ferullo Animatronic Effects (Tmc)
Ruben Miras Animatronic Effects (Tmc)
speccase
Rebecca Scott Animatronic Effects (Tmc)
Kevin Marks Animatronic Effects (Tmc)
Gucci Westman Animatronic Effects (Tmc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Nancy Rae Stone Unit Production Manager
David Witz Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Loretta Hicks Construction Secretary
Roger Kelton Construction Coordinator
Richard Berentsen On-Set Carpenter
speccase
Jason Anderson Carpenter
Colleen Devine Carpenter
Paul Vestraete Carpenter
speccase
Mark Simpson Carpenter
Bill Hoyle Carpenter
Guy Herman Carpenter
speccase
Terry Finch Carpenter
Steve Davis Carpenter
speccase
Gary Corarito Carpenter
John S Ogden Carpenter
Dan Riperti Carpenter
speccase
Mark F Simpson Carpenter
John Bucklin Construction Foreman
Wayne Springfield Location Construction Foreman
speccase
Titus D Glover Jr. Set Production Assistant
Craig Comstock Set Productions Assistant
Jeff Hunter Set Productions Assistant
speccase
Kathy Stewert Property Master
Brook Yeaton Property Master (Additional Photography)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Carlo Papica Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Post Production

Mario Landeros Dimension Post-Production Supervisor
Isabelle Megias-Fox Post-Production Assistant
Herb Hickey Color Timer
speccase
Rick Downey Negative Cutter
Ann Wiggins Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Leslie Morrow Location Manager
John J Grant Location Manager (Additional Photography)
Michael Paolillo Location Manager (Additional Photography)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Joel Sinderman Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Nancy Tracy Dialogue Sound Assistant
Daniel Erwin Dialogue Sound Assistant
Sherie Tamai Dialogue Sound Assistant
speccase
Dayna Cussler Design Assistant
Alisa Matlovski Second 2nd Assistant
Michelle Friedman Assistant (To Kevin Yagher & Nancy Rae Stone)
speccase
Randy Nader Assistant Production Accountant
Lynn Hockin Assistant Production Accountant
Silver Grill Caterer
speccase
Rich Schroeder Office Assistant
Eve Stoddard Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
Jim York Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Billy Bud Other
speccase
Ken Bazal Other
speccase
Larry Mah Other
speccase
Bill Self Other
speccase
speccase
Linda Newman Various
speccase
Jason Bebb Various
Brian Teglia Various
Billy Bud Various
speccase
Kevin Meyer Various
Alma Mcklay Various
Jim York Various
speccase
Mark Brand Various
Diane Duncan Various
speccase
Ken Bazal Various
Kevin Potter Various
speccase
Brian Harmon Various
speccase
Kevin Beach Various
speccase
Brian Kinzey Various
Brian Roach Various
Bobby Speer Various
speccase
Bill Self Various
Larry Mah Various
speccase
Kevin Yagher Various
Duane Powell Various
speccase
Meta Jardine Various
Bryan Blair Various
speccase
Gil Liberto Various
Bryan Moore Various
speccase
Glen Eisner Various
David Mosher Various
Thom Floutz Various
speccase
Karin Hanson Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST