skip navigation
Loser

Loser(2000)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Sam Mendes Director
Amy Heckerling Director
speccase

Cinematography

Robert S Hahn Director Of Photography
Bobby Mancuso Camera Assistant
David Dunlap Camera Operator
speccase
Tom Weston Camera Operator
Andy Chmura Camera Operator
Christopher Raucamp Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Nicole Blanchard Assistant Camera Operator
Keith Murphy Steadicam Operator
Andrew Casey Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Amy Heckerling Screenplay
Susan Marucci Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Amy Heckerling Producer
Twink Caplan Producer
John Eckert Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Christine O'Hare Assistant Editor
Lara Johnston Assistant Editor
speccase
R Harris Conkling Assistant Editor
David Tarnowksi Assistant Editor
M Gunther Matzdorff Assistant Editor
speccase
Odis McKinney Assistant Editor
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor
David Giammarco Dialogue Editor
speccase
Kim Drummond Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Elliot Lurie Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
speccase
Song
speccase
Song
speccase
speccase
The Bloodhound Gang Song Performer
Michael Penn Song Performer
speccase
Natasha Richardson Song Performer
Radio4 Song Performer
Simon & Garfunkel Song Performer
speccase
Five Song Performer
The Cure Song Performer
Foo Fighters Song Performer
speccase
Mollee Israel Song Performer
Song Performer
Fastball Song Performer
speccase
Alan Cumming Song Performer
Prozzak Song Performer
Erica Lively Orchestra Song Performer
speccase
J K Song Performer
Blink-182 Song Performer
Wheatus Song Performer
speccase
Trinket Song Performer
Appollo Four Forty Song Performer
The Offspring Song Performer
speccase
Elvis Costello Song Performer
Eiffel 65 Song Performer
Cabaret-Broadway Cast Song Performer
speccase
Kc & The Sunshine Band Song Performer
Song Performer
Tal Bachman Song Performer
speccase
Sr-71 Song Performer
Jeanette Surga Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jeff Authors Assistant Director
Tom Razzano Assistant Director
Lisa M Rowe Assistant Director
speccase
Grant Lucibello Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Mary Ann Kellogg Choreographer
Rob Marshall Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Andrew Stearn Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Martin Malivoire Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Edelgard K Pfluegl Makeup Assistant
speccase
Patricia Grande Hair Stylist
Maureen Mestan Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mona May Costume Designer
Cori Burchell Costume Supervisor
Amy T Roth Costume Supervisor
speccase
Marya Duplaga Assistant Costume Designer
Michelle Matland Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Michelle Bridgman Art Department Coordinator
David Evans On-Set Dresser
John Bannister Scenic Artist
speccase
Beth Kushnick Set Decorator
Patricia Cuccia Set Decorator
Barry Isenor Set Designer
speccase
Tory Bellingham Assistant Property Master
Robert Walshaw Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Steven J Jordan Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michael O'Farrell Sound Editor
Mark Lanza Sound Effects Editor
Scott A Jennigs Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Michael Barosky Sound Mixer
Joe Schiff Assistant Sound Editor
Bill Burns Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Tom Fleischman Rerecording
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist
speccase
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer
speccase
Michael Haight Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lynn Kressel Casting
Juli-Ann Kay Casting Associate
speccase
Jane Rogers Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

John Stoneham Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Cory Porsia Production Coordinator
Scott Kordish Production Coordinator
Tali Lipa Production Accountant
speccase
James Blacker Production Assistant
Michael De Oliveira Production Assistant
Rebecca Walker Production Assistant
speccase
Brad Milburn Production Assistant
Matt Middleton Production Assistant
Michael Manzato Production Assistant
speccase
Bruce Moffitt Boom Operator
Linda Murphy Boom Operator
Cassidy Watkins Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Nicholas M Bacon Dolly Grip
James Finnerty Key Grip
speccase
Robert Johnson Key Grip
Gail Harvey Photography
Fred Ionson Transportation Captain
speccase
Bruce Raymer Transportation Co-Captain
Elaine Noel Craft Service
Martina Marchione Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager
John Eckert Unit Production Manager
Pasia Schonberg Unit Manager Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Mackenzie Construction Coordinator
Eric Taylor Carpenter
speccase
Jeff Poulis Property Master
David H. Allen Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Douglas Reid Lighting
Billy O'Leary Lighting Technician
Robert Mcrae Lighting Technician
speccase

Post Production

Phil Hetos Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Manager

Keith Large Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Mark Mcfadden Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Nicholas Bernstein Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Alex Mcnaughton Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jeremy Boxen Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST