skip navigation
Man of the Century

Man of the Century(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Adam Abraham Director
speccase

Cast

Gibson Frazier Johnny Twennies
Cara Buono Virginia Clemens
Brian Davies Victor Young
speccase
Susan Egan Samantha Winter
Dwight Ewell Richard Lancaster
Brian Kite Messenger
speccase
David Margulies Mr Meyerscholtz
Anthony Rapp Timothy Burns
Alfred Hyslop Public Official
speccase
David Anzuelo Degenerate
speccase
speccase
Bobby Short Chester
Marisa Ryan Gertrude
speccase
Anne Jackson Margaret Twennies
William Meisle Bartlett
speccase
Ken Leung Mike Ramsey
Liza Politi Denise Bradden
speccase
Alan Zachary Pianist
Frank Gorshin Roman Navarro
speccase
Douglas Huch Taxi Driver
Francis Cruz One Of The Chinese Boys
speccase
Ron Domingo One Of The Chinese Boys
Michael Minn One Of The Chinese Boys
Wayland Quintero One Of The Chinese Boys
speccase
Perry Yung One Of The Chinese Boys
Robert Lin Chinese Mob Boss
speccase
Nicole Brier Dottie Lausenger
Donald Symington Reverend Sheehan
Gary Beach Jeffrey Pitzer
speccase
Adam Abraham Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Matthew Jensen Director Of Photography
Daedra N Kaehler 1st Assistant Camera
Rob Koch 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Daniel O'Berry 1st Assistant Camera
Derek Walker 1st Assistant Camera
Jeanny Tsai 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Adam Abraham Screenwriter
Gibson Frazier Screenwriter
Kelly A Cronin Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Gibson Frazier Producer
Adam Abraham Producer
Gibson Frazier Executive Producer
speccase
Adam Abraham Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Marie Paz Gaerlan Assistant Film Editor
Tara Paul Dialogue Editor
speccase

Music

John L Rodby Music Direction
speccase
Alan Zachary Music Associate Producer
Christopher J Roberts Music Recorder & Mixer
Cope Till Assistant Music Engineer
speccase
The Cleopatra Four Plus Two Original Music Performer
John L Rodby Original Music
Tony Gimbel Music Supervisor
speccase
Adam Abraham Music Producer
Gibson Frazier Music Producer
Michael Weiner Music Producer
speccase
David Bondelevitch Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Brian Bentham 1st Assistant Director
Jason Savader 2nd Assistant Director
Hyoe Yamamoto Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Jeanne Simpson Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Sanna Riley Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Hildie Ginsberg Makeup & Hair
Maria Cristina Newsom Additional Makeup & Hair
Letha Rodman Additional Makeup & Hair
speccase
Caroline French Make-Up & Hair Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Claudia Hill Costume Designer
Charlotte Corday Assistant Costume Designer
Oscar Nestell Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Christopher White Wardrobe Assistant
Charlotte Corday Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Niamh Byrne Set Dresser
Katherine Walker Art Department Assistant
speccase

Production Designer

Zeljka Pavlinovic Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark Linden Sound Designer
Alan M Decker Sound Designer
Mark Korba Sound Designer
speccase
Alex Raspa Assistant Adr Recorder
Theresa Radka Sound Recordist
Mark Linden Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Alan M Decker Re-Recording Mixer
James Howe Foley Recorder
Joan Rowe Foley Artist
speccase
Alan Kerr Foley Artist
Mark Linden Adr Recorder
Mel Zelniker Adr Recorder
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Adam Shell Casting
David Greene Casting Intern
speccase
Michael Limb Casting Intern
Henry Sutton Casting Intern
Denise A Divitto Casting Assistant
speccase
Ramsey Frazier Casting Assistant
Bruce Kivo Extras Casting
Christopher Stillwell Extras Casting Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Big Time Picture Company Inc Production Company
Production Company
Sound One Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Rudolph & Beer (R&B Fm) Production Company
speccase
Early Halloween Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Alter Image Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cut On Film Production Company
Fine Line Features Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Rlj Entertainment, Inc. Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

John J Bruno Line Producer
Dianne Sangiuliano Production Office Coordinator
Michael Lawrence Key Parking Production Assistant
speccase
Edward P Carreon Parking Production Assistant
Efrain Sosa Parking Production Assistant
Jamie Moore Boom Operator
speccase
Jeremy Graham Best Boy Electric
Joel Hegde Best Boy Electric
Brian R Johnson Best Boy Electric
speccase
Michael Mizell Best Boy Electric
Divine Cox Best Boy Grip
Vincent Dow Best Boy Grip
speccase
George Elias Best Boy Grip
Lori Pritchett Assistant Production Coordinator
Inna Wiest Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Eli Turner Gaffer
James Harker Rigging Grip
speccase
Artur Marcolin Rigging Grip
Ryan Sholin Rigging Grip
Raymond French Additional Grip
speccase
Justin Kieth Key Grip
Brian R Heimbuecher Still Photography
Birgit Stoll Still Photography
speccase
Norberto Valle Dailies Projectionist
Paul Tani Post-Production Projectionist
speccase
Ursula Irick Craft Services
Carmela Ramirez Craft Services
Cathy Rosoff Craft Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Cindy E Galman Unit Manager
Stan Bickman Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Andrew Duffy Set Construction
Kyle Barrineau Set Production Assistant
Jason Goodwin Set Production Assistant
speccase
Talia Lugacy Set Production Assistant
Chris Lundy Set Production Assistant
G Charles Mcnally Set Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Miller Set Production Assistant
John C Perez Set Production Assistant
Marcus Woods Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ben Teleford Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Andrew Fishman Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Bob McMillian Color Timer
speccase

Location Scout

Tim Lies Location Scout Manager
Tommy Clohessy Location Scout
Luca Manfredi Location Scout
speccase
Gideon Evans Pre-Production Location Scout
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Neal Teitelbaum Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Andy Potvin Dolby Sound Consultant
Emerson E Bruns Legal Counsel (Rudolph & Beer)
Tami Clinkenbeard Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST