skip navigation
Man on the Moon

Man on the Moon(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Man on the Moon Andy Kaufman, who died in 1984... MORE > $11.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Man on the Moon Andy Kaufman, who died in 1984... MORE > $11.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Milos Forman Director
speccase

Cast

Timothy Metzger Lead Person
Jason Bedig Lead Person
speccase
Howdy Doody Himself
Jerry Lawler Himself
speccase
Bob Zmuda Himself
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Anastas Michos Director Of Photography
speccase
Jim Belletier Camera Assistant
speccase
Willo Hausman Camera Assistant
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
Tom Weston Camera Operator
speccase
P Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator
Kim Marks Camera Operator
Kate O'Niell Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Robin Melhuish Assistant Camera Operator
Eric Amundsen Assistant Camera Operator
Mark Leins Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Patrick McArdle Assistant Camera Operator
Gary M Parker Video Playback
John Monsour Video Playback
speccase
Howard Weiner Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Scott Alexander Screenplay
Larry Karaszewski Screenplay
Wilma Gasrcadden-Gahret Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Stacey Sher Producer
Danny De Vito Producer
speccase
George Shapiro Executive Producer
Howard West Executive Producer
Michael Hausman Executive Producer
speccase
Pamela Abdy Associate Producer
Scott Ferguson Associate Producer
Bob Zmuda Co-Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Sonia Gonzalez Assistant Editor
Judith Ann Wesley Assistant Editor
Beatrice Sisul Assistant Editor
speccase
Martin Levenstein Assistant Editor
Michael Hofacre Assistant Editor
Samara Levenstein Editorial Assistant
speccase
Christine Kim Editorial Assistant
Nicholas Renbeck Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Eddie Horst Original Music
Anita Camarata Music Supervisor
Kaylin Frank Music Supervisor
speccase
Paul H. Williams Music Conductor
Leonard Bernstein Music Conductor
speccase
The Bobs Song Performer
speccase
Tom Armbruster Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
The Hues Corporation Song Performer
speccase
The Sandpiper Song Performer
Andy Kaufman Song Performer
Boston Pops Orchestra Song Performer
speccase
Bill Conti Song Performer
Bob James Song Performer
Clara Cluck Song Performer
speccase
David Low Music Contractor
Pat Mccarthy Music Producer
Ed Mitchell Music Producer
speccase
Missy Cohen Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

David Mcgiffert Assistant Director
Michael Smith Assistant Director
Stephen Hagen Assistant Director
speccase
Timothy Grant Engle Assistant Director
Michael Risoli Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Jaymi Marshall Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

James F. Truesdale Art Director
Ray Kluga Art Director
John Berger Assistant Art Director
speccase
Andrew Menzies Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Virgil Sanchez Special Effects
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Doug Seymore Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ve Neill Makeup
Bob Zmuda Makeup
speccase
Patricia Grande Hair Stylist
Kathe Swanson Hair Stylist
Lee Ann Brittenham Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jeffrey Kurland Costume Designer
Cindy Evans Costumes
speccase
Karo Vartanian Costumes
Elaine Maser Costume Supervisor
speccase
Melissa Stanton Costume Supervisor
Benjamin Wilson Costume Supervisor
Robert Wojewodski Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Karla Triska Art Department Coordinator
Steven Samanen Graphic Artist
Brook Bacon On-Set Dresser
speccase
Don Goodman On-Set Dresser
Joe Taglairino On-Set Dresser
Brooke Sartorius On-Set Dresser
speccase
Mara Massey On-Set Dresser
Brent Blom On-Set Dresser
Dale E. Anderson On-Set Dresser
speccase
Tricia Bercsi Set Costumer
Shoshana Rubin Set Costumer
Karin Wiesel Set Decorator
speccase
Maria Nay Set Decorator
Tom Southwell Storyboard Artist
Tyler Kim Assistant Property Master
speccase
Joy Taylor Assistant Property Master
Diane Lederman Assistant Set Decorator
Liz Chiz Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
Beth Dary Art Assistant
Polly Walter Art Assistant
Kate Keady Art Assistant
speccase
Michael Truesdale Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Patrizia Von Brandenstein Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Alice Byrne Sound Editor
Ron Bochar Sound Editor
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Ben Cheah Sound Effects Editor
Pat Mccarthy Sound Mixer
Chris Newman Sound Mixer
speccase
Jamie Candiloro Sound Mixer
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor
Igor Nikolic Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Wyatt Sprague Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Barry Rerecording
Terry Laudermilch Rerecording Assistant
speccase
Kam Chan Foley
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
speccase
Tim O'Shea Foley Editor
Jennifer Ralston Foley Editor
David Bolton Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jon Scott Strotheide Casting Associate
speccase
Kathryn Eisenstein Casting Associate
Tony Hobbs Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Troy Brown Stunts
speccase
Lisa Stover Stunts
speccase
Janet Brady Stunts
Ron Stein Stunts
speccase
Joel Kramer Stunts
speccase
Cheryl Rusa Stunts
speccase
Annie Ellis Stunts
speccase
Sue Sexton Stunts
speccase
Billy Lucas Stunts
speccase
Shawn Odum Stunts
speccase
Bobby Bass Stunts
Dick Ziker Stunts
speccase
Ralph Odum Stunts
Gene Lebell Stunts
speccase
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Coordinator
Pat Banta Stunt Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

George Mendez Production
Edward A Regan Production
Ken Smith Production
speccase
Mary Gallagher Production
Gerry Robert Byrne Production Supervisor
Jacqui Popelka Production Coordinator
speccase
Charissie Davis Production Coordinator
Carla Schorr Rose Production Accountant
Jackie Baugh Production Accountant
speccase
Michelle Cisneros Camera Equipment
Steven Winslow Camera Equipment
Marc-Jon Sullivan Boom Operator
speccase
Gregg Harris Boom Operator
Jay Fortune Best Boy
speccase
Oscar Gomez Best Boy
Dean M King Best Boy
speccase
Glenn Moran Best Boy
Marci Rosenberg Assistant Production Coordinator
Katherine M Cohn Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Bill Summers Dolly Grip
Brad Rea Dolly Grip
speccase
Bob Conners Gaffer
speccase
speccase
Arne Olsen Key Grip
Ed Quinn Key Grip
speccase
Francois Duhamel Photography
Peter Bonerz Technical Advisor
Tom Leavey Transportation Captain
speccase
David Jernigan Transportation Captain
Mike Buckman Transportation Co-Captain
James Taylor Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Joe Facey Craft Service
Melina C Pavlides Craft Service
Charlie Scott Craft Service
speccase
Ruth Hernandez Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Michael Hausman Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Cynthia A. Martinez Construction
David Elliott Construction Coordinator
Martin Bernstein Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Travis Stewart Set Production Assistant
John Nasraway Set Production Assistant
Phillippa Weaver Set Production Assistant
speccase
John R Saunders Set Production Assistant
Tammy Dickson Set Production Assistant
Matt Power Set Production Assistant
speccase
Dan Berkowitz Set Production Assistant
Augie Carton Set Production Assistant
Karis Jagger Set Production Assistant
speccase
Kevin Ladson Property Master
Emily Ferry Property Master
Neil Gonzales Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Raymond Fortune Generator Operator
Leon Vercruse Generator Operator
Ignacio Woolfolk Electrician
speccase
Hillary Klym Electrician
Jeff Wild Electrician
Thomas Wazney Electrician
speccase
Mark Lindsey Electrician
Mark Sadler Electrician
Erik A. Erichsen Electrician
speccase
Blake Hill Electrician
Jerome Pondella Electrician
Stephen Thorp Electrician
speccase
Juan Morse Electrician
Benjamin Zura Electrician
speccase
Christopher Lyons Rigging Gaffer
James Malone Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Stan Harrison Video Assist/Playback
Bob Balzarini Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Dirk Vahle Helicopter Pilot
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Gerry Robert Byrne Post-Production Supervisor
Rebecca L Murray Post-Production Coordinator
Jerry Carita Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Jim Passon Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting
Lisa Cofini Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Scout

Lauren Keane Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Randall Flosi Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Jon Mark Johnson Location Assistant
Stephen Carr Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Jim Maceo Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Frank H Woodward Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Jimmy Price Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Lynn Powers Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Julia Rydholm Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Tom Whelan Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Darryl A Smith Accountant
David C. Romano Accountant
Michele Kennedy Accounting Assistant
speccase
Nicole Gallardo Accounting Assistant
Joanna Zorcik Accounting Assistant
Katie Zaslaw Accounting Assistant
speccase
Kaye Mccall Accounting Assistant
Cari Cohen Assistant
Aimee Hyatt Assistant
speccase
Adrienne Biddle Assistant
Julian Andraus Assistant
Natasha Cuba Assistant
speccase
Max Hunt Assistant
Winfield Han Assistant
speccase
Amy Macnow Assistant
Rod Calarco Assistant
Sanjit De Silva Assistant
speccase
Ranko Masuyama Assistant
Laurie Record Assistant
Lee Kazista Assistant
speccase
Ian Harrington Assistant
speccase
Geof Lipman Consultant
Lynne Margulies Creative Consultant
speccase
Jon Borchers Office Assistant
Vincent Stasolla Office Assistant
Shaun Merriman Office Assistant
speccase
Rich Jones Office Assistant
speccase
Joel Moss Other
speccase
speccase
Bob Fox Other
speccase
Gene Hara Other
speccase
Bob Baker Other
speccase
Vince Cortez Security
speccase
Dotan Bonen Stand-In
Kerry Hoyt Stand-In
speccase
Deborah Ricketts Stock Footage
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Kathleen Ankers Special Thanks To
Michael Kaufman Special Thanks To
Lorne Michaels Special Thanks To
speccase
Nikki Allyn Grosso Special Thanks To
Eugene Lee Special Thanks To
Gerry Foley Special Thanks To
speccase
Stacey Foster Special Thanks To
Rob Burnett Special Thanks To
Stanley Kaufman Special Thanks To
speccase
Carol Kaufman Special Thanks To
Kathy Mavrikakis Special Thanks To
Kenny Aymong Special Thanks To
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST