skip navigation
Never Been Kissed

Never Been Kissed(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Never Been Kissed A copy editor in her early... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $6.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Never Been Kissed A copy editor in her early... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $6.98
buy now

Director

Raja Gosnell Director
speccase

Cinematography

Alex Nepomniaschy Director Of Photography
Michael L Stone Camera Operator
speccase
Arnie Sirlin Camera Operator
Loren Yaconelli Assistant Camera Operator
Richard A Mention Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jenny Bicks Screenplay
Abby Kohn Screenplay
Marc Silverstein Screenplay
speccase
Benita Brazier Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Nancy Juvonen Producer
Sandy Isaac Producer
Drew Barrymore Executive Producer
speccase
Jeffrey Downer Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Blake Danforth Assistant Editor
speccase
Laura Steiger Assistant Editor
Steve F Price Assistant Editor
Vanessa Lapato Dialogue Editor
speccase
R. J. Kizer Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Mary Ramos Music Supervisor
speccase
Michelle Kuznetsky Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Wil Dog Song
speccase
speccase
Song
speccase
Btk Song
John Kay Song
speccase
speccase
Song Performer
speccase
Sonichrome Song Performer
Song Performer
Mister Jones Song Performer
speccase
Local H Song Performer
The Murmurs Song Performer
Remy Zero Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Homegrown Song Performer
Willis Song Performer
speccase
Cyndi Lauper Song Performer
Madonna Song Performer
Kottonmouth Kings Song Performer
speccase
The Beach Boys Song Performer
Blind Melon Song Performer
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy Song Performer
speccase
Jeremy Jordan Song Performer
John Lennon Song Performer
Stakka Bo Song Performer
speccase
2 Skinnee J'S Song Performer
Swirl 360 Song Performer
The Pietasters Song Performer
speccase
David Farnon Song Performer
Transister Song Performer
The Moffatts Song Performer
speccase
De La Soul Song Performer
Grandmaster Slice Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Cutting Crew Song Performer
Btk Song Performer
Pat Benatar Song Performer
speccase
Radford Song Performer
Song Performer
Block Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
R.E.M. Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Marty Frasu Music Arranger
Xandy Janko Music Arranger
speccase
Tom Villano Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Robert Dawson Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Susan Hellmann Assistant Director
Richard Graves Assistant Director
Bradley A Morris Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Marguerite Derricks Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Bill Hiney Art Director
speccase

Animation

Jen Howard 2-D Artist
Garrett K Lam 2-D Artist
Mike Roby 2-D Artist
speccase
Matt Hausman 3-D Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Chris Walkowiak Special Effects
Sharon Holly Visual Effects
Josh R Jaggars Visual Effects
speccase
Meg Freeman Visual Effects
Hoiyue Harry Lam Digital Effects Supervisor
John C Wash Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Rich Thorne Visual Effects Supervisor
Carey Len Smith Effects Coordinator
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Kimberly Greene Makeup Artist
Joni Powell Makeup Artist
Christina Raye Hair Stylist
speccase
Stacey Bergman Hair Stylist
Melissa A Yonkey Hair Stylist
Lori Mccoy-Bell Hair Stylist
speccase
Barbara Olvera Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mona May Costume Designer
Lee Kartis Costumes
speccase
Christine Orth Costumes
speccase
Perri Kimono Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Miki Yoshimoto Art Department Coordinator
Adam Olszewski On-Set Dresser
Glenn S Matayoshi On-Set Dresser
speccase
Peter J Bates On-Set Dresser
Lisa Ozanne On-Set Dresser
Rick Manalia On-Set Dresser
speccase
Leslie K Brown Set Costumer
John Patrick Doyle Set Costumer
Suzette Sheets Set Decorator
speccase
Susan E Lomino Set Designer
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist
Giovanni Bianchini Assistant Property Master
speccase
Lee Jordan Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Steven J Jordan Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michael Wilhoit Sound Editor
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor
Suhail F Kafity Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Paul Massey Sound Mixer
John Kurlander Sound Mixer
Keith Wester Sound Mixer
speccase
D. M. Hemphill Sound Mixer
James Bolt Sound Mixer
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Alicia Stephenson Foley Artist
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
Christopher Flick Foley Editor
speccase
Ted Caplan Foley Editor
David Betancourt Foley Mixer
Carrie Cashman Foley Recordist
speccase
Donald Sylvester Adr Editor
Kelly Oxford Adr Editor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Linda K Hird Casting Associate
speccase
David Anthony Extras Agent/Coordinator
Judy Cook Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Joni Avery Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Robert Davis Production
Tom Steel Production
Steven A Cook Production
speccase
David Tedesco Production
Jack L. Murray Production Supervisor
Mitchell Bell Production Coordinator
speccase
Harvey K Malkin Production Accountant
Mary Holliday Production Assistant
Shaun Mcgovern Production Assistant
speccase
Roland Sanchez Production Assistant
Jeff Bilger Production Assistant
Brooklyn Weaver Production Assistant
speccase
Robert E Kay Production Assistant
Nichelle D Walker Production Assistant
Denise Rosen Production Assistant
speccase
Tim Salmon Boom Operator
Greg Presser Best Boy
E Scott Mayhugh Best Boy Grip
speccase
Sissy Grover Assistant Production Coordinator
Mike Connors Dolly Grip
speccase
Gary L Dagg Key Grip
David W Nims Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Suzanne Hanover Photography
Lee Stepp Transportation Captain
Charley Bob Burnham Transportation Coordinator
speccase
John Starr Craft Service
Lee J. Jashinsky Sign Writer
Michael Vaquez Sign Writer
speccase
Tim Gomes Sign Writer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jeffrey Downer Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ken Scaife Construction Coordinator
speccase
David Ott Props
speccase
Russell Bobbitt Property Master
speccase
Tracy M Bobbitt Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

David Burnett Best Boy Electric
Paul Caven Electrician
Paul Anderson Electrician
speccase
Henry Christian Electrician
Jonathan P O'Niel Electrician
Edward R. Nedin Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Aaron Katz Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Todd Resnick Post-Production Assistant
Matvey Shatz Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting
speccase
Karen Wheeler Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

John Strahm Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Brian O Haynes Location Manager
Betsry Bottando Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Denyse Rossi Accountant
Gwenn Stroman Assistant
David J Zelman Assistant
speccase
Helen Sideris Assistant
Sheryl Benko Assistant
Kirill Davidoff Assistant
speccase
Hal Hopkins Auditor
Terry Sakow Consultant
speccase
Krystyna Newman Consultant
John Rodd Other
speccase
speccase
Amy Ryder Other
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST