skip navigation
Object of My Affection, The

Object of My Affection, The(1998)

Contribute

FOR Object of My Affection, The (1998) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Paula Ohaus Creator
speccase

Cast

SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Oliver Stapleton Director Of Photography
Florian Ballhaus Camera Operator
Susan Starr Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Heather Norton Assistant Camera Operator
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator
speccase
Lee Kazista Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Wendy Wasserstein Screenplay
Sheila Paige Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Laurence Mark Producer
Petra Alexandria Associate Producer
Diana Pokorny Coproducer
speccase

Editing

Tariq Anwar Editor
Bill Henry Assistant Editor
speccase
Armando Fente Assistant Editor
Magdaline Volaitis Dialogue Editor
Dan Korentis Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Speakeasy Music
speccase
Simon Chamberlain Original Music
speccase
Jeff Atmajian Original Music
Alex Steyermark Music Supervisor
George Fenton Music Conductor
speccase
Sting Song Performer
Gene Kelly Song Performer
Emiel Charlap Music Contractor
speccase
Nick Meyers Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Julie A. Bloom Assistant Director
Sam Hoffman Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Paul Pellicoro Choreographer
Jerry Mitchell Choreographer
Eleny Fotinos Choreographer
speccase
Jodi Moccia Choreographer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Patricia Woodbridge Art Director
Loren Weeks Assistant Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Naomi Donne Makeup
Carla White Makeup Assistant
Milton Buras Hair Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

John Dunn Costume Designer
speccase
Laura Jean Shannon Assistant Costume Designer
Mark Burchard Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Janice Irwin Art Department Coordinator
Daniel K Grosso On-Set Dresser
Dennis Freeborn On-Set Dresser
speccase
Richard Nelson On-Set Dresser
Chris Vogt On-Set Dresser
Gordon H Gertsen On-Set Dresser
speccase
Damian Costa On-Set Dresser
Eric Lewin On-Set Dresser
Robert Vogt On-Set Dresser
speccase
Joseph Badalucco Set Decorator
Susan Bode Set Decorator
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist
speccase
John B Mcdonnell Assistant Property Master
John Ford Assistant Property Master
Ellen Christiansen Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
Kay Michaels Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jane Musky Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Philip Stockton Sound Editor
John Richards Sound Mixer
Michael Barosky Sound Mixer
speccase
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor
Adam Lipsius Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Barry Rerecording
speccase
Ben Cheah Foley
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Frank Kern Foley Editor
speccase
Kam Chan Foley Editor
Clete Ritta Foley Recordist
Anne Pope Adr Editor
speccase
Hal Levinsohn Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Daniel Swee Casting
Kathleen Chopin Casting Associate
Karen E. Etcoff Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Melody Nichols Extras Casting Assistant
Bill Tripician Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

G. A. Aguilar Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Film Production - Main

John De Simone Production Coordinator
Andi Isaacs Production Accountant
Matt Ogens Production Assistant
speccase
Erica Beeney Production Assistant
Richard Johnson Production Assistant
Linda Murphy Boom Operator
speccase
John G. Velez Best Boy
Peter Marzulli Best Boy
Christopher Skutch Best Boy Grip
speccase
Suzanne Landau Assistant Production Coordinator
Richard Kerekes Dolly Grip
speccase
Jim Miller Key Grip
speccase
Barry Wetcher Photography
David Dunlap Photography
speccase
Richard Holston Transportation Co-Captain
Michael Hyde Transportation Coordinator
Kenan Erdogan Craft Service
speccase
Solange Monnier Craft Service
Adam Geiger Apprentice
Alan Zaleski Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Mari Jo Winkler-Ioffreda Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Fred Merusi Construction Coordinator
Paul Rossman Stage Manager
speccase
Robert Keller Carpenter
James C Allen Carpenter
speccase
Louis J Porzio Carpenter
Kenneth Hammer Carpenter
speccase
Andrew Gangloff Carpenter
George Hugel Carpenter
Noel Bright Set Production Assistant
speccase
Erica Bamforth Set Production Assistant
Jennifer Knarich Set Production Assistant
Timothy Donohue Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ted Shields Set Production Assistant
Kristen Sampsell Set Production Assistant
Robert Griffon Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jamie Gallagher Generator Operator
Michael Fradianni Generator Operator
Joe Grimaldi Electrician
speccase
Miguel Jiminez Electrician
Michael Lee Reed Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Keri Kravitz Post-Production Supervisor
David Pultz Color Timer
Noelle Penraat Negative Cutting
speccase
Christi Tidman Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Scout

Lynn Saunders Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Paul Kramer Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Adam Baer Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Marce Sterner Location Assistant
Mary Jackson Location Assistant
David Ray Martin Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Michael Stricks Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Thomas Moore Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Amanda Ladd Accounting Assistant
Dale C Todd Accounting Assistant
Deborah C Evans Accounting Assistant
speccase
Heather Hope Assistant
Penelope Kent Assistant
Tracy Mercer Assistant
speccase
Andrew Barr Assistant
Eric Mansur Assistant
Jennifer Loeb Dga Trainee
speccase
Fred Rosenberg Dialogue Consultant
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Stephen Mccauley Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Constance Miller Special Thanks To
speccase