skip navigation
Phat Beach

Phat Beach(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Phat Beach The summer beach movie just... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Phat Beach The summer beach movie just... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Doug Ellin Director
speccase

Cast

Jermaine Hopkins Benny King
Brian Hooks Durrel Jackson
Coolio Coolio
speccase
Nic-Nam Y?N-Vee
Sonshine Y?N-Vee
speccase
Vayne Y?N-Vee
Yesz Y?N-Vee
speccase
Claudia Kaleem Candace Williams
Eric Fleeks Carl N King
Alma Collins Janet King
speccase
Jennifer Lucienne Denise Marie
Sabrina Depina Tanya Watkins
speccase
Lawrence Lejohn Hamburger Joint Manager
Candice Merideth Tasha King
Devin Deray Durrel'S Stripper/Cheek Slapper
speccase
Glenise Brathwaite Benny'S Stripper/Catholic Girl
Tamara Nicole Bennett Stripper On Pole
Sean Welton Strip Club Bouncer
speccase
Laura L Weber Swedish Twin
speccase
Debora Ann Volleyball Sign-Up Girl
speccase
Kate Ann Haney Fat Woman In Hamburger Jjoint
speccase
Chad Edward Mcdaniel Volleyball Kid
Panthere Dana
speccase
Scott Vener Volleyball Dude
Anelique Perrin Aquanetta
speccase
Tiara English Girl On Beach
Natalie Duvernay Girl On Beach
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Jim Lebovitz Director Of Photography
Jurgen Baum Director Of Photography
Dave Perkal Director Of Photography (Additional Photography)
speccase
Laura Mae Bobick Film Loader
Andrew G Levy Camera Intern
Brian Dapp 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Jeff Ferrell 1st Assistant Camera
Clive Sacke 1st Assistant Camera
David Taylor 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
John Scivoletto 1st Assistant Camera
Mark Morris 2nd Assistant Camera
Jadira Carmona 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Scott Conner 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Boris Price 1st Assistant Camera (Additional Photography)
David Sammons 2nd Assistant Camera (Additional Photography)
speccase
Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator
Brian Lataille Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Doug Ellin Screenwriter
Brian E O'Neal Screenwriter
Brian E O'Neal From Story
speccase
Cleveland O'Neal From Story
Wendy E Clarke Script Supervisor
Teresa Weissman Script Supervisor
speccase
Laura Martinez Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Donna Shirazi Associate Producer
Brian O'Neal Co-Producer
speccase

Editing

speccase

Music

Paul Stewart Music Supervisor
Gary Meals Music Supervisor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Jeremy Goldscheider 1st Assistant Director
Steven Buhai 1st Assistant Director
Chad Rosen 1st Assistant Director
speccase
Josh Oliver 1st Assistant Director
Greg Alexander 1st Assistant Director
Andrew Leary 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Thianar Gomis 2nd Assistant Director
Ayal Moreno 2nd 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Suzan A Muszynski Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Josh Hakian Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Shontai Clark Makeup Assistant
Denise Fischer Makeup Assistant
Julie E Zvorsky Makeup Assistant
speccase
Julia Manzel Makeup Assistant
Michele Garbin Makeup Assistant
Harriet Grace Granby Makeup Assistant
speccase
Beverly Jo Pryor Key Hair/Makeup
Dominique Bram Key Hair/Makeup
Stacye Branche Key Hair/Makeup
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mona Thalheimer Costume Designer
Beth-Linn Clark Costume Supervisor
speccase

Production Designer

Terri Schaetzle Production Designer
Colleen Devine Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Paul Bacca Sound Mixer
speccase

Casting

Casting
Alphy Hoffman Casting Consultant
Donna Shirazi Casting Consultant
speccase
Fred Johnson Extras Casting
Christopher Gray Extras Casting
Rocky Giordani Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Digital Sound & Pictures Production Company
Production Company
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Orion Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Distribution Sales
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Gary Greenberg Production Counsel
James G Schreiber Production Counsel
Tony Jacobs Line Producer
speccase
V V Hsu Line Producer
Eric Manes Line Producer
V Dachin Hsu Line Producer
speccase
Mads Larsen Production Coordinator
Shirley Gardner Production Coordinator
Mahasa Shirazi Production Accountant
speccase
Andrew Smith Production Cpa
Patrick Belkadi Production Assistant
Alex Zordan Production Assistant
speccase
Christine Rush Production Assistant
Sandra Doerr Production Assistant
Andre Ramirez Production Assistant
speccase
Tom Neveril Production Assistant
Jaya Knauft Production Assistant
Brian Marshall Production Assistant
speccase
Joyce North Production Assistant
Sean Barnes Production Assistant
Darcy Bowman Production Assistant
speccase
Beverly Douthet Production Assistant
John Harris Production Manager
Christopher Bailey Production Manager
speccase
Omar Menjivar Boom Operator
Javier Estrella Boom Operator
Tim Stratton Best Boy Electric
speccase
Thomas Reavis Best Boy Electric
Susan Odry Best Boy Electric
Ken Sylvester Best Boy Grip
speccase
James Deyarmin Assistant Production Coordinator
Stacey Lock Assistant Production Coordinator
Shawe Darwiche-Ashante Gaffer (Additional Photography)
speccase
speccase
Baqi Kopelman Key Grip
speccase
Paul Brincat Key Grip
Eric S Rothchild Still Photographer
Byron J Cohen Still Photographer
speccase
Skeeter Haffner Transportation Coordinator
Howard Barnett Transportation Coordinator
Sherry Leopold Craft Service
speccase
Minerva Tristan Assistant Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

V V Hsu Unit Director
Darren Aronofsky Unit Director
V Dachin Hsu Unit Director
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Royce Vaughn Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Adam Pierce Electrician
G Barak Humphrey Electrician
Brett Charles Electrician
speccase
Gary E Benham Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Brad Arensman Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Misc. Crew

Beth Browarsky Producer'S Assistant
Dominique Annette Streeter Producer'S Assistant
Richard D Thompson Production Counsel
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Jon Sheinberg Special Thanks (92.3)
speccase