skip navigation
Still Crazy

Still Crazy(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Brian Gibson Director
Adrian Sibley 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Phil Daniels Neil Gaydon
Philip Davis Limo Driver
speccase
Frances Barber Lady In Black
Virginia Clay Young Karen
speccase
Luke Garrett Young Hughie
Sean Mckenzie Young Beano
speccase
Matthew Finney Young Brian
Alex Palmer Young Les
Gavin Kennedy Young Tony
speccase
Lee Williams Young Keith
speccase
Justin Gratton Not Morrisey
Julian Sims Steve Greenblatt
speccase
Margaret Blakemore Waitress No 1
Candida Gubbins Waitress No 2
speccase
speccase
Christopher Wild Apprentice
Mackenzie Crook Dutch Kid
speccase
Donna Air Dutch Hitch-Hiker
Ralph Van Dijk Club 4 Owner
Sabina Michael Dutch Receptionist
speccase
Steve Ubels Dutch Local
Anita Carey Tax Woman
speccase
David Henry Tax Inspector
Daisy Donovan Female Reporter
Bruce Byron Snotty Reporter
speccase
Jeffrey Harmer Dutch Policeman
Sheila Reid Mrs Baggot
Leelo Ross Dutch Lady
speccase
Brian Capron Senior Executive
Luke D'Silva Spanish Bar Man
speccase
Paul Carrick Performer
Steve Nieve Performer
speccase
Bob Loveday Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Ashley Rowe Director Of Photography
Julian Bucknall "B" Camera Focus Puller
Mark Milson "B" Camera Focus Puller
speccase
Matthew Woolf "B" Camera Clapper Loader
Nick Parker Cameraman
Dave Mckay Camera Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Dick Clement Screenwriter
Liz West Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Amanda Marmot Producer
Dick Clement Executive Producer
Tarquin Gotch Associate Producer
speccase
Steve Dagger Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Peter Boyle Editor
Niven Howie Additional Editor
John Seymour Visual Effects Editor (Mill Film)
speccase
Liz Roe 1st Assistant Editor
Nigel Mills Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Clive Langer Guitar; Music
Gary Kemp Musical Director
speccase
Steve Donnelly Music Tutor; Bass
Matt Irving Music Tutor
Robert Woolf Music Tutor
speccase
Bill Nighy Vocals
Jimmy Nail Vocals
speccase
Matt Gregory Music Engineer
Tim Dorney Drum Programming
speccase
Tarquin Gotch Music Supervisor
Steve Dagger Music Supervisor
Clive Langer Songs ("Dangerous Things" "Live For Today")
speccase
Russ Ballard Song ("What Might Have Been")
Chris Difford Songs ("What Might Have Been" "The Flame Still Burns" "Scream Freedom" "All Over The World" "Bird On A Wire" "Dangerous Things" "Black Moon")
Mick Jones Songs ("The Flames Still Burns" "Scream Freedom" "All Over The World" "Bird On A Wire")
speccase
Guy Pratt Song ("Black Moon")
Owen Vyse Song ("Black Moon")
Jeff Lynne Songs ("A Woman Like That" "Dirty Town")
speccase
Billy Connolly Song Arranger & Performer ("Stealin'")
Carmelo Luggeri Song Producer ("Stealin'")
speccase
Bill Nighy Song Performer ("Scream Freedom" "All Over The World" "Dangerous Things" "Black Moon" "Dirty Town")
Robert Spence Song Performer
Jimmy Nail Song Performer ("What Might Have Been" "The Flame Still Burns" "Bird On A Wire")
speccase
Steve Donnelly Song Performer
Michael Lee Song Performer
Hans Matheson Song Performer ("Live For Today")
speccase
Bernie Marsden Song Performer ("A Woman Like That")
Morgan Nichols Song Performer
Guy Pratt Song Performer
speccase
Mike Fewtrell Song Performer
Clive Langer Music Producer
Alan Winstanley Music Producer
speccase
Clive Langer Strings Arranger
Simon Hale Strings Arranger
Dina Eaton Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Simon Moseley 1st Assistant Director
Sallie Hard 2nd Assistant Director
Ben Burt 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
Rebecca Sutton 3rd Assistant Director
Zoe Lillywhite Crowd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Sara-Jane Cornish Art Director
Grant Armstrong Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Laurent Hugueniot 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
Charlie Lovett 3-D Artist (Mill Film)
speccase

Visual Effects

Emma Norton Visual Effects Associate Producer (Mill Film)
Jeanette Brill Visual Effects Digital Producer (Mill Film)
John Hardwick Compositor (Mill Film)
speccase
Mike Connolly Compositor (Mill Film)
Stuart Brisdon Special Effects Supervisor
Rob Harvey Visual Effects Supervisor (Mill Film)
speccase
Charley Henley Technical Assistant (Mill Film)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Melissa Lackersteen Additional Makeup
Trevor Proud Additional Makeup
speccase
Morag Ross Chief Makeup Artist
Sallie Jaye Makeup Artist
Pauline Fehily Makeup Artist
speccase
Astrid Schikorra Hair Artist
Sarah Love Hair Artist
Anita Burger Additional Hair
speccase
Sue Love Additional Hair
Mirjam Stoop Hair/Make-Up/Costume (Holland)
Tapio Salmi Hair Assistant
speccase
Jan Archibald Hair Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Caroline Harris Costume Designer
Emily Bradbury Assistant Costume
Catherine Birchill Costume Assistant
speccase
Dee Walsh Costume Supervisor
Julian Day Wardrobe Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Rebecca Alleway Set Decorator
Taylor Huggins Art Department Assistant
Liliana Cifonelli Art Department Assistant
speccase

Production Designer

Max Gottlieb Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Noel Thompson 3rd Sound Man
Alastair Mason Sound Trainee
Bob Risk Sound Editor
speccase
Nina Hartstone Assistant Dialogue Editor
Robert Ireland Assistant Dialogue Editor
Colin Nicolson Sound Recordist
speccase
Robin O'Donoghue Re-Recording Mixer
Dominic Lester Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Street Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Tim Caplan Film Recording Technician (Mill Film)
Pauline Griffiths Foley Artist
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist
speccase
Jenny Lee Wright Foley Artist
Derek Trigg Foley Editor
John Ireland Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Gail Stevens Casting Director
Maureen Duff Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Peter Pedrero Stunt Performer
Tiddler James Stunt Performer
Stuart Frift Stunt Performer
speccase
Guy List Stunt Performer
Jo Mclaren Stunt Performer
Anna Stacey Stunt Performer
speccase
Lucy Allen Stunt Performer
Aris Comninos Stunt Performer
Dominic Preece Stunt Performer
speccase
Gareth Milne Stunt Performer
Ian Jay Stunt Performer
C. C. Smiff Stunt Performer
speccase
David Cronnelly Stunt Performer
Ray L. Nicholas Stunt Performer
C.C. Smiff Stunts
speccase
Nick Powell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Sara Keene Publicist (Corbett & Keene)
Linda Gamble Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company (Spain)
Production Company (Holland)
Production Company
speccase
Axium International Production Company
Corbett & Keene Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
London Records, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Woodhall Catering Production Company
speccase
Angels the Costumiers Production Company
Production Company
Simon Olswang Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Edithire Production Company
speccase
The Mill Production Company
Pinewood Studios, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
General Screen Enterprises Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Arri Group Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Cts Theatrical Distributor
Stjornubio Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing International World Wide Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Anna Lynch-Robinson Production Buyer
Gary Davis Stand-By Stagehand
Steve Clark-Hall Line Producer
speccase
Sjoerd Hannema Production Supervisor (Holland)
Jo Farr Production Coordinator
Richard Hyland Production Accountant
speccase
Chris Ryan Floor Runner
Alex Byng Editing Assistant
Inaki Villarias Production Assistant (Spain)
speccase
Javier Villarias Production Assistant (Spain)
Miguel Angel Villarias Production Assistant (Spain)
Ron Volkers Production Assistant (Holland)
speccase
Chantal Loonen Production Assistant (Holland)
Maarten Van Hemmen Production Manager (Holland)
Tony Cook Boom Operator
speccase
William Tracey Best Boy
Emily Stillman Assistant Coordinator
Harry Smith Unit Driver (Holland)
speccase
Tony Jayes Unit Driver (Holland)
Nigel Birtchnell Unit Driver (Holland)
Terry Reece Unit Driver (Holland)
speccase
Steve Clark Unit Driver (Holland)
Enyo Mortty Unit Driver (Holland)
Terry Catlin Unit Driver (Holland)
speccase
Bill Wright Unit Driver (Holland)
Nicky Gregory Unit Driver (Holland)
Steve Clark Driver
speccase
Bob Langridge 2nd Grip
John Lambij Grip (Holland)
speccase
Alex Bailey Stills Photographer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ed Skilbeck 2nd Unit Manager (2nd Unit)
Waldo Roeg Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michael Houseman Construction Manager
Michael Mills Dressing Props
Terry Wood Dressing Props
speccase
Gus Lupton Standby Props
Leon Mccarthy Stand-By Carpenter
John Mills Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Matt Gray "B" Camera Lighting Camera
Fraser Elisha Rockstage Lighting Operator
Gary Donoghue Electrician
speccase
David Wall Electrician
Darren Harvey Electrician
Steve Casey Electrician
speccase
Roy Branch Electrician
Mark Clark Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Colleen Webley Video Assist Trainee
speccase

Film Production - Arial

speccase

Post Production

Stephen Law Post-Production Supervisor
Julie Smith Post-Production Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Sam Breckman Location Manager
Maren Mueller Location Manager (Spain)
Elout Smit Location Manager (Holland)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Duncan Muggoch Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Casting

John S. Lyons Us Casting Consultant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sarah Portal Assistant Accountant
Rachel Dison Producer'S Assistant
Clarissa Newman Director'S Assistant
speccase
Mari Roberts Crowd Assistant
Doug Green Supervisor
Clive Noakes Lab Liaison
speccase
Natalie Aboitiz Floor Manager (Spain)
speccase
speccase
Ian Clark Other
speccase
Alan Dunn Other
Sarah Crucial Script Clearance
speccase
James Linton Stand-In
Joe Lacy Stand-In
speccase
Ian Clark Various
Steve Lawes Various
Stanley Cook Various
speccase
Paul Fogarty Various
Tim Debois Various
speccase
Mac Mclean Various
Terry Besson Various
speccase
Mark Bishop Various
Alan Dunn Various
Kim Halliday Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

James Bennett Special Thanks
Mark Devereux Special Thanks
Simone Ireland Special Thanks
speccase
Allan Mckeown Special Thanks
Vanessa Pereira Special Thanks
Simon Perry Special Thanks
speccase
Charles Saatchi Special Thanks
Amanda Schiff Special Thanks
Jo Willet Special Thanks
speccase
Alan Yentob Special Thanks
Agnes B Special Thanks
Paul Smith Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST