skip navigation
Stuart Little

Stuart Little(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Stuart Little A little guy with a big heart,... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $6.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Stuart Little A little guy with a big heart,... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $6.99
buy now

Director

Rob Minkoff Director
John Dykstra Director
speccase

Cinematography

Mark Vargo Director Of Photography
Guillermo Navarro Director Of Photography
speccase
Scott Fuller Camera Operator
Allen Easton Camera Operator
Wally Pfister Camera Operator
speccase
Roberto Blasini Assistant Camera Operator
Timothy Kane Assistant Camera Operator
Michael Riba Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Kevin Ivey Assistant Camera Operator
Phil Shanahan Assistant Camera Operator
Bob Hall Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera Operator
Harry Garvin Steadicam Operator
speccase
Ray Wong Video
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Greg Brooker Screenplay
Lowell Ganz Screenplay
speccase
Billy Ray Screenplay
David O. Russell Screenplay
Babaloo Mandel Screenplay
speccase
Caroline Thompson Screenplay
E.B. White Book As Source Material
Cassandra Barrere Script Supervisor
speccase
Cariline Davis-Dyer Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Douglas Wick Producer
Steve Waterman Executive Producer
Jeff Franklin Executive Producer
speccase
Jason Clark Executive Producer
Brian E Frankish Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tom Finan Editor
speccase
Steve Rhee Assistant Editor
Odis McKinney Assistant Editor
speccase
Sharon Smith Holley Assistant Editor
Russell Eaton Assistant Editor
Daniel Fort Assistant Editor
speccase
Brett Schlaman Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Conrad Pope Original Music
speccase
Mark McKenzie Original Music
Bruce Babcock Original Music
William Ross Original Music
speccase
Elliot Lurie Music Supervisor
speccase
Lou Bega Song
speccase
Zippy Song
speccase
D Fact Song
Lou Bega Song Performer
speccase
Lyle Lovett Song Performer
Brian Setzer Song Performer
Dean Martin Song Performer
speccase
Trisha Yearwood Song Performer
Kenneth Karman Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Benita Allen Assistant Director
Frederic Roth Assistant Director
Dieter Busch Assistant Director
speccase
Marisa Ferrey Assistant Director
David Archer Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Melinda Buckley Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Philip Toolin Art Director
Oana Bogdan Art Director
Martin A Kline Art Director
speccase
Shepherd Frankel Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

David Worman Animator
Didier Levy Animator
Rob Bredow Animator
speccase
Pepe Valencia Animator
Jeff W Smith Animator
Bill Ball Animator
speccase
Joseph Thomas Animator
Dan Ziegler Animator
Nicole Herr Animator
speccase
Tim Llewellyn Animator
Alex Whang Animator
speccase
David Spencer Animator
Erik De Boer Animation Supervisor
Henry F Anderson Animation Supervisor
speccase
Loree Perrett Rotoscope Animator
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Maura Alvarez Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

William Brent Bell Special Effects
Hans Metz Special Effects
Michael Grover Forster Special Effects
speccase
William R Aldridge Special Effects
Gary Bierend Special Effects
Tony VanDenecker Special Effects
speccase
Larry Deunger Special Effects
Richard Stutsman Special Effects
Eric Dressor Special Effects
speccase
Brad Burbank Special Effects
Michele Moen Visual Effects
Cristin Pescosolido Visual Effects
speccase
Thomas R Dickens Visual Effects
Sean Mackenzie Visual Effects
Abra Grupp Visual Effects
speccase
Jacquie Barnbrook Visual Effects
Joshua S Culp Visual Effects
Christopher J Howard Visual Effects
speccase
Kristen Trattner Visual Effects
Gary Pawlowski Visual Effects
Robin Griffin Visual Effects
speccase
Robert Steuer Visual Effects
Michael Sanchez Visual Effects
Jason Greenblum Visual Effects
speccase
Edward Turner Visual Effects
Donald Sutherland Visual Effects
Kevin Hudson Visual Effects
speccase
Conny Fauser Visual Effects
Lynn Basas Visual Effects
Eileen Moran Visual Effects
speccase
John Berri Visual Effects
Lydia Bottegoni Visual Effects
Marguerite Cargill Visual Effects
speccase
Craig Simms Visual Effects
John W. McGee Visual Effects
Michelle Murdocca Visual Effects
speccase
Richard Slifka Visual Effects
Debbie Denise Visual Effects
Ronnie Williams Jr. Visual Effects
speccase
Mark Weatherbe Visual Effects
Curt Engelmann Visual Effects
Gary Crosby Visual Effects
speccase
John Clinton Visual Effects
Harrison Craig Visual Effects
Andrea Topps-Harjo Visual Effects
speccase
Tom Lamb Visual Effects
Robin Linn Visual Effects
Eric Allard Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Jim Berney Digital Effects Supervisor
Bret St Clair Digital Effects Supervisor
Bart Giovannetti Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Rob Engle Digital Effects Supervisor
Craig Seitz Digital Effects Supervisor
Scott Stokdyk Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Jay Redd Digital Effects Supervisor
Alan Davidson Visual Effects Designer
Thor Freudenthal Visual Effects Designer
speccase
Dave Kindlon Visual Effects Designer
Jerome Chen Visual Effects Supervisor
John Dykstra Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Bill Westenhofer Visual Effects Supervisor
George Stubbs Effects Coordinator
Tim T. Cunningham Effects Coordinator
speccase
Glenn Karpf Effects Coordinator
Cyndi Ochs Effects Coordinator
Kieran T. Woo Effects Coordinator
speccase
Amy Adamy Effects Coordinator
Brian Marn Special Effects Foreman
Doug Yoshida Cgi Artist
speccase
Sean P Mullen Cgi Artist
Sho Igarashi Cgi Artist
Dave Mullins Cgi Artist
speccase
Steve Harwood Cgi Artist
Alex Sokoloff Cgi Artist
John Mclaughlin Cgi Artist
speccase
Vladimir Todorov Cgi Artist
Koji Morihiro Cgi Artist
Bill Diaz Cgi Artist
speccase
Kelvin Lee Cgi Artist
Danny Speck Cgi Artist
Ethan Marak Cgi Artist
speccase
Julius Yang Cgi Artist
Jim Moorhead Cgi Artist
Dominick Cercere Cgi Artist
speccase
Kevin Bertazzon Cgi Artist
Dana O'Connor Cgi Artist
Paul Jessell Cgi Artist
speccase
Tom Roth Cgi Artist
Todd Wilderman Cgi Artist
Hector Tantoco Cgi Artist
speccase
Aaron Campbell Cgi Artist
Stephen Baker Cgi Artist
David Schaub Cgi Artist
speccase
Brad Booker Cgi Artist
Jason Ivimey Cgi Artist
speccase
John Ly Cgi Artist
Benedikt Niemann Cgi Artist
John Clark Cgi Artist
speccase
Raymond Liu Cgi Artist
William R Wright Cgi Artist
Matt Hausman Cgi Artist
speccase
Roberto Smith Cgi Artist
Eric Armstrong Cgi Artist
Delio Tramontozzi Cgi Artist
speccase
Neil Richmond Cgi Artist
Todd Pilger Cgi Artist
speccase
Henry Sato Jr. Cgi Artist
Joshua I Kolden Cgi Artist
Scott Holmes Cgi Artist
speccase
Leif Einarrson Cgi Artist
Mark Hall Cgi Artist
speccase
Rob House Cgi Artist
Peter Nofz Cgi Artist
John J. Lee Cgi Artist
speccase
David Allen Cgi Artist
Anthony Serenil Cgi Artist
Jason McDade Cgi Artist
speccase
Hunter Athey Cgi Artist
Mike L. Murphy Cgi Artist
Allen Ruilova Cgi Artist
speccase
Mike Stevens Cgi Artist
Jordan Harris Cgi Artist
Spyros Tsiounis Cgi Artist
speccase
David Vallone Cgi Artist
Jeff Lin Cgi Artist
Guy Himber Puppeteer
speccase
Rob Capwell Puppeteer
Dave Kindlon Puppeteer
Marilee Canaga Puppeteer
speccase
Eric Lebaron Effects Assistant
Apple Peterson Effects Assistant
Rosendo Salazar Effects Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Booterbaugh Effects Assistant
Jeff Dillinger Effects Assistant
Sean Callan Effects Assistant
speccase
Mickey Levy Effects Assistant
Stewart Hoffman Effects Assistant
Skye Lyons Effects Assistant
speccase
Jason Gyurkovitz Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Mindy Hall Makeup Artist
speccase
Christina Raye Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Joseph Porro Costume Designer
Nancy Jarzynko Costumes
speccase
Lisa Wong Costume Department
Michael Joseph Long Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

James Mcpherson Art Department
Brian Wade Art Department
Lyse Beck Art Department
speccase
Gary Jackemuk Art Department
Deborah Myles Davis Set Costumer
Clay A. Griffith Set Decorator
speccase
A Todd Holland Set Designer
Aric Lasher Set Designer
Stella Vaccaro Set Designer
speccase
Michael Scheffe Storyboard Artist
Marzette Bonar Storyboard Artist
Thomas Jung Storyboard Artist
speccase
John Bevelheimer Storyboard Artist
Kris Peck Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bill Brzeski Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Lawrence H Mann Sound Editor
M K Susman Sound Recordist
Suhail F Kafity Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Steven Ticknor Sound Effects Editor
David A Arnold Sound Effects Editor
Duke L Brown Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Dennis Sands Sound Mixer
Ann Ducommun Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Winter Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
D. M. Hemphill Rerecording
Paul Massey Rerecording
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
speccase
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist
Gary Wright Foley Editor
Mark Pappas Foley Editor
speccase
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
Cindy Marty Adr Editor
Linda Folk Adr Editor
speccase
Fred Stafford Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Debra Zane Casting
Terri R. Taylor Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Boone Narr Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Dan Gindroz Production
Vince Pusateri Production
Hayden Mounger Production
speccase
Peter Mercurio Production
Arnaud Peiny Production
Barry Walton Production
speccase
John Radulovic Production
J J Linsalata Production
Allen Mansour Production
speccase
Jeff Deyoe Production
Chris Barker Production
speccase
Chad Martin Production
Peter Collister Production
Todd Spencer Production
speccase
Darcy Fray Production
Brian Wildstein Production
Shane D Kelly Production
speccase
David Cornelius Production
Dana Maginnis Production Coordinator
Lois Walker Production Coordinator
speccase
Susan Dukow Production Coordinator
Rebecca Hilliard Production Coordinator
Denise Mcgrath Production Accountant
speccase
Julie Mankoski Production Accountant
Christos Vrachnos Production Assistant
Judah Konigsberg Production Assistant
speccase
Julie Milstead Production Assistant
Eric Scott Production Assistant
Annabelle Honess Production Assistant
speccase
John Slavin Production Assistant
Daniel Rodriguez-Wolfson Production Assistant
Andra Bard Production Manager
speccase
Thomas F Ford Production Manager
Jody Echegaray Production Manager
Jerome R Vitucci Boom Operator
speccase
Josh Walters Best Boy
Rob Lewbel Best Boy
speccase
Tim Soronen Best Boy Grip
Billy Beaird Best Boy Grip
Erin Engman Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Kika Keith Assistant Production Coordinator
Shannon Petska Assistant Production Coordinator
Bob Ivanjack Dolly Grip
speccase
Brian D Mills Dolly Grip
Alberto Velez Engineering Supervisor
Chris Russell Engineering Supervisor
speccase
Cory Geryak Gaffer
Jason Newton Key Grip
Rick Stribling Key Grip
speccase
John Warner Key Rigging Grip
David Stump Photography
Peter Iovino Photography
speccase
Dan Marrow Transportation Captain
Randy Burke Transportation Co-Captain
David R Diaz Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Devon Evans Animal Trainer
Shawn Weber Animal Trainer
Debbie Jacobsohn Animal Trainer
speccase
James R Dew Animal Trainer
David Bruce Allsberry Animal Trainer
Cathy Mccallum Animal Trainer
speccase
Mark Harden Animal Trainer
Susan R Hanson Animal Trainer
Michelle Iwamoto Animal Trainer
speccase
Ursula Brauner Animal Trainer
Patrick Tatopoulos Animatronics
Chris Thornton Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Dustin Bernard Unit Production Manager
Brian E Frankish Unit Production Manager
D Scott Easton Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Samson Construction Coordinator
Tom Tomlinson Property Master
speccase
Michael Hansen Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Andrew Titcomb Lighting
Cory Bedwell Lighting
Judith Adamson Lighting
speccase
Daniel Eaton Lighting
Shine Fitzner Lighting
Seth Maury Lighting
speccase
Bob Peitzman Lighting
Macduff Knox Lighting
David C Lawson Lighting
speccase
Carol Ashley Lighting
Kiki Candela Lighting
speccase
Colin Drobnis Lighting
Layne Friedman Lighting
speccase
Mike Sandrik Lighting
David A Smith Lighting
speccase
Greg Derochie Lighting
Sandra Voelker Lighting
Patrick Cohen Lighting
speccase
Bridget Gaynor Lighting
Eric Bruneau Lighting
speccase
Max Bruce Lighting
speccase
Adrian Iler Lighting
Scott Mckee Lighting
Aaron Smith Lighting
speccase
Betsy Asher Hall Lighting Director
Kerry Colonna Lighting Director
Leslie Baker Lighting Technician
speccase
David C. Lee Lighting Technician
Todd Alan Harvey Lighting Technician
Michael Bauman Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Roger C Johnson Video Assist/Playback
Ian C Kelly Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Mike Mertens Color Timer
John Nicolard Color Timer
speccase

Misc. Crew

Robb Miller Accountant
Van Phan Artistic Advisor
Bob Nicoll Artistic Advisor
speccase
Sande Scoredos Artistic Advisor
Warren R Davis Assistant
Leah M Palen Assistant
speccase
David Emery Assistant
Greg Stuhl Assistant
speccase
Jason Kaufman Assistant
David Bifano Assistant
Benjamin Adams Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Bruce A. Block Consultant
Kent Tsurumaru Dga Trainee
Nadia Venesse Dialect Coach
speccase
speccase
Sidi Yu Other
speccase
speccase
Ross Levy Other
speccase
speccase
Mike Roby Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Amy Ryan Other
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST