skip navigation
13th Warrior, The

13th Warrior, The(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

John Mctiernan Director
John Sullivan Director
speccase

Cinematography

Peter Menzies Director Of Photography
John Clothier Director Of Photography
John Platt Camera
speccase
Carrie Wilson Camera Assistant
Mike Adams Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Cam North Assistant Camera Operator
John Platt Steadicam Operator
Robert Presley Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

William Wisher Screenplay
John Mctiernan Screenplay
Warren Lewis Screenplay
speccase
Christine Wilson Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

John Mctiernan Producer
Ned Dowd Producer
speccase
Ethan Dubrow Executive Producer
Casey Grant Associate Producer
Lou Arkoff Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John Wright Editor
speccase
Rod Basham Editor
Uri Katoni Assistant Editor
Matthew W Schmidt Assistant Editor
speccase
Jeffrey L Jamison Assistant Editor
Barbara Dunning Assistant Editor
Mark Herman Assistant Editor
speccase
Jonathan Alvord Avid Editor
Emily Wallin Avid Editor
Frank Smathers Dialogue Editor
speccase
Karen Spangenberg Dialogue Editor
Michael Haight Dialogue Editor
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
speccase
Connie Kazmer Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Alexander Courage Original Music
Jerry Goldsmith Music Conductor
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Ken Hall Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Brian King Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Jim Brebner Assistant Director
Berengaria Tomkies Assistant Director
Michelle Foote Assistant Director
speccase
Jonathan M. Watson Assistant Director
David Footman Assistant Director
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director
speccase
Paul Barry Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

William Heslup Art Director
Helen Jarvis Art Director
speccase
Bill Mcmahon Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Chris Wood Visual Effects
Kevin Elam Visual Effects
Erin Cullen Visual Effects
speccase
Corinne Pooler Visual Effects
Cristin Pescosolido Visual Effects
Patrick Tubach Visual Effects
speccase
Gilbert Gonzales Visual Effects
Julius Magodo Visual Effects
Ted Andre Visual Effects
speccase
Marcel Martinez Visual Effects
Mark Lewis Visual Effects
John Sullivan Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Michael Vezina Special Effects Supervisor
John Hewitt Digital Effects Supervisor
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Robert D Goldstein Special Effects Assistant
Robert L Slater Special Effects Assistant
Thomas L. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Nick Lawson Special Effects Foreman
Richard Klein Cgi Artist
Dylan Robinson Cgi Artist
speccase
Lon R Shor Cgi Artist
Mieko Yoshida Cgi Artist
Allen Ruilova Cgi Artist
speccase
Christopher Sullivan Effects Assistant
Ray Utamachitt Effects Assistant
Brian Shows Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Jeff Dawn Makeup
Victoria Down Makeup Artist
speccase
Stan Edmonds Makeup Artist
Charles Porlier Makeup Artist
Janet Macdonald Hair Stylist
speccase
Janet Sala Hair Stylist
Ian Ballard Hair Stylist
Peter Tothpal Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Nancy Duggan Costume Designer
Sandra J Blackie Costume Designer
Kate Harrington Costume Designer
speccase
Grace Anderson Costume Department
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Daphne Lebe Art Department
Nicolai Strehl Art Department
Patrick Kearns Lead Set Dresser
speccase
Scott Calderwood On-Set Dresser
Anne Burke Set Costumer
Nancy Tait Set Costumer
speccase
Dawn Leigh Climie Set Costumer
Andre Brouwer Set Costumer
Allison Chretien Set Costumer
speccase
Morag Mclean Set Costumer
Denise Lee Set Costumer
Philip Clarkson Set Costumer
speccase
Steve Oben Set Costumer
Ann Marie Corbett Set Decorator
Rose Marie Mcsherry Set Decorator
speccase
C R Lister Storyboard Artist
Kevin Vanhoo Storyboard Artist
Santino Barile Assistant Property Master
speccase
D Brent Lane Assistant Property Master
Ron Sowden Assistant Set Decorator
K J Johnson Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
Jeremy Stanbridge Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Wolf Kroeger Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Alan Robert Murray Sound Editor
Jay Wilkinson Sound Editor
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
speccase
Gary Krivacek Sound Effects Editor
David Farmer Sound Effects Editor
Steve Boeddeker Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Rick Franklin Sound Effects Editor
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor
Samuel C Crutcher Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Mike Dobie Sound Effects Editor
Adam Johnston Sound Effects Editor
Bruce Botnick Sound Mixer
speccase
Robert Eber Sound Mixer
Michael Minkler Rerecording
Frank Montano Rerecording
speccase
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
John Cucci Foley Artist
speccase
Fred Burke Foley Editor
Gary Wright Foley Editor
James Likowski Foley Editor
speccase
Butch Wolf Foley Editor
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
speccase
Linda Lew Foley Recordist
speccase
Denise Horta Adr Editor
Jere Harding Adr Editor
Mary Andrews Adr Editor
speccase
Stephen Janisz Adr Editor
Juno J. Ellis Adr Supervisor
speccase
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

R M Frank Casting
Pat McCorkle Casting
Lynne Carrow Casting
speccase
Sarah Spearing Casting Associate
Andrea Brown Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Wendy Spooner Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Billy Laye Stunts
speccase
Reg Glass Stunts
Eric Bryson Stunts
speccase
Marny Eng Stunts
speccase
Becky Bates Stunts
Eddy Wrayon Stunts
speccase
Pat Young Stunts
Fred Perron Stunts
speccase
Jim R Dunn Stunts
speccase
David Jacox Stunts
speccase
speccase
Dave Leader Stunts
speccase
John Dodds Stunts
Cory Glass Stunts
Bill Laity Stunts
speccase
Dave Hospes Stunts
Dan Belley Stunts
Shaun Orr Stunts
speccase
Brad Loree Stunts
Celia Bond Stunts
Jacob Rupp Stunts
speccase
Brent Woolsey Stunt Coordinator
Ken Kerzinger Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Casey O'Neill Stunt Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Brent Boates Production
Yvonne Melville Production Coordinator
Amanda Laithwaite Production Coordinator
speccase
Amanda Sluggett Production Coordinator
Silver Butler Production Coordinator
Nicole Florian Production Coordinator
speccase
Peter Cummings Production Coordinator
Tracy Takahashi Production Coordinator
Gary Gillingham Production Associate
speccase
Amy Sullivan Production Assistant
Josie Boulding Production Assistant
Tiffany A Smith Production Assistant
speccase
Patrick Murphy Production Assistant
Penny Gibbs Production Manager
Thomas P Caton Boom Operator
speccase
Heiko Hespe Best Boy
Glenn Foerster Best Boy
speccase
Jim Green Best Boy
Phillip Lunt Best Boy
Noah Farrell Best Boy Grip
speccase
Gretchen Goode Assistant Production Coordinator
Hellen Akerly Assistant Production Coordinator
Gary Mulligan Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Nathan Tichenor Assistant Production Coordinator
Michael Mclellan Crane Grip
Pierre Hubert Dolly Grip
speccase
Todd Hlagi Dolly Grip
Denis Brock Gaffer
speccase
speccase
John Leroy Key Grip
David Gribble Photography
speccase
Rob Mcewan Photography
Lawrence Albright Transportation Captain
Dale Shaben Transportation Captain
speccase
Rob Vreugde Transportation Coordinator
Leesa Green Craft Service
Paul "Sled" Reynolds Animal Trainer
speccase
Mark Dumas Animal Trainer
Gene Walker Animal Trainer
Steve Woodley Animal Trainer
speccase
John D Scott Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Stewart Bethune Unit Manager
Casey Grant Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Douglas Hardwick Construction Coordinator
speccase
Allen Gunn Carpenter
speccase
Glen Herlihy Carpenter
Dave Curley Carpenter
Marke Walker Carpenter
speccase
Ivan Dirikis Carpenter
Joanne Quirk Dresser
Mike Mcleod Foreman
speccase
Dale Menzies Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Kelly Moore Electrician
Al Mckinnon Electrician
Lee Miller Electrician
speccase
Dave Anderson Electrician
Thomas Watson Electrician
Frank Halpenny Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Rob Parisien Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Terry Claiborn Color Timer
Jim Demarco Post-Production Accountant
Ric Morelli Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Location Manager

Rino Pace Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

S Steven Sach Assistant Location Manager
Mark Voyce Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jane Mason Accountant
Pia Athayde Accountant
Dawn Sharpe Accounting Assistant
speccase
Rob Meisenholder Accounting Assistant
Michael Smith Assistant
speccase
Lynne Spencer Assistant
Jill Davis Assistant
Claudia Morgado Assistant
speccase
Emmanuel Serra Assistant
Juta Kitching Consultant
Joy Ellison Consultant
speccase
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Dialogue Consultant
speccase
speccase
speccase
Joel Hynek Researcher
speccase
Jamie Payten Wrangler
Tom Stenner Wrangler
Jason Mosimann Wrangler
speccase
Lyle Edge Wrangler
Jason Crosby Wrangler
Lee Phillips Wrangler
speccase
Michael Crichton Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST