skip navigation
2 Days in the Valley

2 Days in the Valley(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

John Herzfeld Director
speccase

Cinematography

Oliver Wood Director Of Photography
Frank Del Boccio Camera Assistant
Michael A Benson Camera Assistant
speccase
William D Barber Camera Operator
David Diano Camera Operator
Norman Langley Camera Operator
speccase
Garrett M Benson Assistant Camera Operator
Stephen Wong Assistant Camera Operator
Robert Morey Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Mike Raspa Assistant Camera Operator
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator
Brad Edmiston Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

John Herzfeld Screenplay
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Jeff Wald Producer
Herb Nanas Producer
Tony Amatullo Executive Producer
speccase
Keith Samples Executive Producer
Terry Miller Associate Producer
Mindy Marin Associate Producer
speccase
David Gaines Associate Producer
Jim Burke Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jim Miller Editor
speccase
Michael Koz Assistant Editor
Karen Wanderman Assistant Editor
speccase
Lynne Warr Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Anthony Marinelli Original Music
speccase
Andrew Leary Music Supervisor
Elyse Hoyt Music Coordinator
Anthony Marinelli Music Producer
speccase
John Herzfeld Music Producer
Fernand Bos Music Editor
Tass Filipos Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Todd Murata Assistant Director
George Parra Assistant Director
George Bamber Assistant Director
speccase
Terry Miller Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Kevin Constant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

George Tippee Special Effects
Joseph Musso Visual Effects
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Deborah LaMia Denevar Makeup Artist
Zoe Hay Makeup Artist
speccase
Debbie Zoller Makeup Artist
K G Ramsey Hair Stylist
Lisa Meyers Hair Stylist
speccase
Violet Ortiz Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Betsy Heimann Costume Designer
Nava Sadan Costumes
speccase
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Rene Megroz Art Department
Dick Gardner Art Department
Stephen Kaltenbach Art Department
speccase
Gerald Heffernon Art Department
Chris Hopkins Art Department
David Rushing Art Department
speccase
Marina Chavez Art Department Coordinator
Seth Reed Art Department Coordinator
Douglas Mckay On-Set Dresser
speccase
Gregory P Alcus On-Set Dresser
Stephen J Readmond On-Set Dresser
Scott Blakney On-Set Dresser
speccase
Marco Lopez On-Set Dresser
Gene Serdena Set Decorator
Gary Sawaya Set Designer
speccase
Jim Robinson Assistant Property Master
Maurin Scarltata Assistant Set Decorator
Bill Cucask Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Catherine Hardwicke Production Designer
speccase

Sound

James Christopher Sound Editor
Avram D Gold Sound Editor
Michael Chock Sound Editor
speccase
Julia Evershade Sound Editor
John Hulsman Sound Editor
Richard L Anderson Sound Editor
speccase
David A. Whittaker Sound Editor
Ed Callahan Sound Editor
Rick Waddell Sound Mixer
speccase
Kim Ornitz Sound Mixer
Ralph Stuart Assistant Sound Editor
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording
speccase
Terry Porter Rerecording
Dean A. Zupancic Rerecording
John Cucci Foley Artist
speccase
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Gary Marullo Foley Artist
Rick Mitchell Foley Editor
speccase
Donlee Jorgensen Foley Editor
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Bob Baron Adr Mixer
speccase
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
Alan L Nineberg Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mindy Marin Casting Director
Katie DiMento Casting Associate
speccase

Film Production - Main

William R Wheaton Production
Paula Benson-Himes Production Coordinator
Tony Conforti Production Associate
speccase
Patsy Deshields Production Accountant
Jessica Himes Production Assistant
Paul Gitahi Production Assistant
speccase
Derek Guiley Production Assistant
Kim Okuhara Production Assistant
Marc Lazard Production Assistant
speccase
Kern Konwiser Production Assistant
Nina Seligman Production Assistant
Rebecca Stefan Production Assistant
speccase
Gary Theard Boom Operator
Gloria Cooper Boom Operator
speccase
Rick Benedetto Best Boy
Michael T Travers Best Boy Grip
Katharine Rager Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Scott Tindell Dolly Grip
Joe Hicks Dolly Grip
speccase
Bob Munoz Key Grip
speccase
Doug Willis Key Grip
Ronald Robert Stinton Transportation Captain
John Simanovich Transportation Captain
speccase
James R Lowder Transportation Coordinator
Peter Popp Craft Service
Brad Wilson Craft Service
speccase
Gary Gero Animal Services
Jon Van Dyke Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Marty Ewing Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Bruce Divalerio Construction Coordinator
Ed Wouters Construction Coordinator
speccase
Steven M Levine Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jimmy Crawford Lighting Technician
speccase

Film Production - Video

Blair Forward Video Assist/Playback
Roy Bean Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Adam Silverman Post-Production Coordinator
Steffani Edwards Post-Production Assistant
Steve Sheridan Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Scott Allen Logan Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jim Chankin Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sophia Guerrero Accounting Assistant
Judith Blinick Accounting Assistant
Rick Graham Accounting Assistant
speccase
Gregg Covlin Assistant
Meg Matthews Assistant
Fran Messer Assistant
speccase
Jeff Tasker Assistant
Ana Gutierrez Assistant
Brad Rivers Assistant
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Mary Woronov Special Thanks To
Liz Young Special Thanks To
Stephen Glassman Special Thanks To
speccase
Stephen Kaltenbach Special Thanks To
Tanya Ragir Special Thanks To
Jim Morphesis Special Thanks To
speccase
John Gallagher Special Thanks To
Gerald Heffernon Special Thanks To
Graham Knuttel Special Thanks To
speccase
Adrienne Whitaker Special Thanks To
Rick Ash Special Thanks To
Gregg Gibbs Special Thanks To
speccase
Simon Toparovsky Special Thanks To
Robert Yarber Special Thanks To
Michael Bowen Special Thanks To
speccase
Irene Hardwicke Special Thanks To
Nick Agid Special Thanks To
Rene Megroz Special Thanks To
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST