skip navigation
Way of the Gun, The

Way of the Gun, The(2000)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Taye Diggs Jeffers
Nicky Katt Obecks
speccase
Dylan Kussman Doctor Allen Painter
Scott Wilson Hale Chidduck
Kristin Lehman Francesca Chidduck
speccase
James Caan Joe Sarno
Henry Griffin P Whipped
Mando Guerrero Federale No 1
speccase
Jan Jensen Receptionist
Andres Orozco Federale No 2
Jose Perez Federale No 3
speccase
Neil Pollock Interviewer
Irene Santiago Sloppy Prostitute
Sarah Silverman Raving Bitch
speccase
Kathy Crandall Lead Person
Daniel Gerard Performer
speccase
Seattlemusic Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Dick Pope Director Of Photography
Ian Fox Camera Operator
Mike Lookinland 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Joey Watts 2nd Assistant Camera
Dean Aoki "B" Camera 1st Assistant Camera
Kurtis Burr "B" Camera 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Suzanne Bingham Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Kenneth Kokin Producer
Russ Markowitz Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Bob Berman 1st Assistant Editor
Melissa A Remenarich Assistant Film Editor
speccase
Jason Solberg Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Steven Ariscot Original Music
Sam Hofstedt Original Score
Joe Kraemer Music Conductor
speccase
Johnny Dilks Song Performer ("Comin' On Thru")
Casalando Song Performer ("Navidena/Holiday Girl" "Esperanza")
speccase
Daniel Indart Song Performer
Joe Kraemer Song Performer ("How To Make A Margarita")
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Rock This Joint")
speccase
David Sabee Music Contractor
Bonnie Reed Music Coordinator
John Burton Score Recording
speccase
Armin Steiner Music Engineer
Lise Richardson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

William Paul Clark 1st Assistant Director
Dawn Massaro 2nd Assistant Director
Susie Balaban Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Thomas Meyer Art Director
Tom Meyer Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

John Carlucci Special Effects
Barry Mcqueary Special Effects
Rick San Nicholas Special Effects
speccase
Steve Sosner Special Effects
Ken Tarallo Special Effects
Rick Thompson Special Effects
speccase
Tony Vandernecker Special Effects
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Supervisor
Van Ling Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Casey Cannon Visual Effects Producer
Lauryl Duplechan Visual Effects Editor
Diane Carlucci Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Gina Homan Key Makeup
Erin Lyons Key Hair
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Genevieve Tyrrell Costume Designer
Heather Neely Mcquarrie Costume Designer
Carmen Nydegger Costume Assistant
speccase
Lanny Sikes Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Laurel Miller Art Department Coordinator
Dwane B. Platt On-Set Dresser
speccase
John Leslie Painter
speccase
Fred Rindlisbacher Scenic Artist
speccase
Amy E Fegely Key On-Set Costumer
Allison Graham On-Set Costumer
Allison Graham Set Costumer
speccase
Les Boothe Set Decorator
Linden Snyder Set Designer
Mark Bristol Storyboard Artist
speccase
Harmony Lauritzen Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Maia Javan Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Benjamin Martin Sound Department
Chuck Michael Supervising Sound Editor
Eddie Bydalek Sound Recordist
speccase
Nash Michael Sound Effects Editor
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor
Scott A Jennings Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Michael A. Morongell Sound Engineer
Earl Stein Sound Mixer
Roger Davis Sound Mixer
speccase
Anne Laing Assistant Sound Editor
Chris David Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chuck Michael Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Alicia Irwin Foley Artist
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
David Betancourt Foley Mixer
speccase
Troy Porter Adr Mixer
speccase
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
George Berndt Adr Supervisor
speccase
Caitlin McKenna Adr Voice Casting
Terri Douglas Adr Voice Casting
Ulrika Akander Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Jane Boegel Adr/Dialogue Editor
Barbara Boguski Adr/Dialogue Editor
James Russell Dewolf Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Todd Niesen Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lynn Kressel Casting
Cate Praggastis Casting Director (Utah)
Judi Mckee Casting Assistant
speccase
Carla Woodmansee Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jane Austin Stunts
speccase
Terry James Stunts
speccase
Kurt Lott Stunts
speccase
Ed Mathews Stunts
speccase
Keith Adams Stunts
Frank Bare Stunts
Bill Hart Stunts
speccase
Chuck Hicks Stunts
Brad Jessey Stunts
speccase
Jim Wilkey Stunts
Gary Paul Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Mary Litkovich Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Knb Efx Group, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Miles O'Fun Sound Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Wilshire Stages Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Title House, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Leonetti Company Production Company
Production Company
Digital Cut Post Production Company
speccase
Kodak Production Company
Deluxe Australia Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Lider Films Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Independent Films (If) Theatrical Distributor
Cathay Film Organization Theatrical Distributor
Rialto Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Belga Films Theatrical Distributor
Asmick Ace Inc. Theatrical Distributor
Central Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Highlight Communications Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Artisan Entertainment Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Momentum Pictures Limited Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Lauren Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
SND-Groupe M6 Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Summit Entertainment, Llc Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Artisan Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Union Bank Financier
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Christine White Production Supervisor
Ryan Cooke Production Coordinator
Maeve Mannion Production Accountant
speccase
Dennis Burrell Production Assistant
Brenton Chu Production Assistant
Philip Eichner Production Assistant
speccase
Jason Gardian Production Assistant
Travis Hodges Production Assistant
Jennifer Johnson Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Miner Production Assistant
Justin Ogden Production Assistant
Kent Richards Production Assistant
speccase
Marc Siegel Production Assistant
Rorie D Van Klaveren Production Assistant
Russ Markowitz Production Manager
speccase
Otto Nemenz Camera Equipment
Brent Brewington Boom Operator
Gary W Shaw Best Boy Grip
speccase
Julie Fife Best Boy Grip
Audra Cervantes Assistant Production Coordinator
J J Johnson Dolly Grip
speccase
Greg Fosse Driver
speccase
Denise Lee Driver
Art Price Driver
speccase
speccase
Arly Thomsen Key Grip
J B Baer Stills Photographer
speccase
Doug Mcquarrie Technical Advisor
speccase
Michael B Russell Transportation Captain
Mark A James Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Kenneth Kokin Unit Director
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Curtis Crowe Construction Coordinator
Shane Fuelner Carpenter
Stephen Ison Carpenter
speccase
Richard Luke Carpenter
John L Malmborg Carpenter
Rick Nielsen Carpenter
speccase
Josh Pinkert Carpenter
Steven Vana Carpenter
speccase
Mike Wheeler Carpenter
John Steve Broussard Construction Foreman
Ian Roylance Property Master
speccase
Jennifer Fegely Assistant Props
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John K. Farr Chief Lighting Technician
John G Raymer Best Boy Electric
Dennis Jorgenson Generator Operator
speccase
P Sean Anastasion Electrician
Wayne Baxter Electrician
Jesse Rushton Electrician
speccase
Jason Salonen Electrician
Jon Tilton Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Felicity Nove Post-Production Supervisor
Jacquey Rosati Post-Production Coordinator
Tim Baldwin Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Matthew Glaser Post-Production Assistant
Shaan Kokin Post-Production Assistant
Rob Matheson Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Mike Milliken Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Michelle A De Mayo Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Michael Dungan Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Cameron Carpenter Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Astrid Kemnitz Accountant
Dylan Mckenna Assistant Accountant
speccase
Nathan Alexander Assistant (To Christopher Mcquarrie & Kenneth Kokin)
Jenny Lyons Assistant (To Russ Markowitz)
Coti Hudgens Assistant (To Ryan Phillippe)
speccase
Dana Suman Assistant (To Juliette Lewis)
Ann Hanlon Assistant (To James Caan)
Dr. Robert Katz Consultant
speccase
Lydia Hazan Consultant
Alan Shaterian Consultant
speccase
Thom Ehle Consultant
speccase
Tony Ross Trainer
Homer Z Dodd Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jonathan Barta Digital Effects Artist
Martha Soehendra Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST