skip navigation
What Dreams May Come

What Dreams May Come(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

What Dreams May Come Chris and Annie Nielsen's... MORE > $8.95 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

What Dreams May Come Chris and Annie Nielsen's... MORE > $8.95
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

Vincent Ward Director
speccase

Cinematography

Richard Michalak Director Of Photography
Garry Waller Director Of Photography
Kiim Marks Director Of Photography
speccase
Eduardo Serra Director Of Photography
Josh Bleibtreu Director Of Photography
Laura E Kelly Camera Operator
speccase
Kim Marks Camera Operator
David Norris Camera Operator
Derek Prusak Camera Operator
speccase
Anastas Michos Camera Operator
Brett Harding Camera Operator
Mark Van Loon Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Ron Bass Screenplay
Carol Depasquale Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Stephen Simon Producer
Barnet Bain Producer
speccase
C Marie Davis Executive Producer
Ted Field Executive Producer
speccase
Ron Bass Executive Producer
Erica Huggins Executive Producer
Scott Kroopf Executive Producer
speccase
Andrea D'Amico Executive Producer
Alan C. Blomquist Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Maysie Hoy Editor
speccase
Debra Wolff Editor
speccase
Dan Rich Dialogue Editor
speccase
Laura Harris Dialogue Editor
Neal Anderson Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Robert Elhai Original Music
Michael Kamen Original Music
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor
speccase
Michael Kamen Music Conductor
Dr. Sharon J Paul Music Conductor
speccase
Brent Brooks Music Editor
speccase
Daryl Kell Music Editor
Bill Abbott Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Tina Stauffer Assistant Director
John D Kuberski Assistant Director
Carla Corwin Assistant Director
speccase
Stephen P Dunn Assistant Director
Rebecca Greeley Assistant Director
Otie Brown Assistant Director
speccase
David Fudge Assistant Director
Derek Johansen Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Lisa Giobbi Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Tomas Voth Art Director
Christian Wintter Art Director
Joshua Rosen Art Director
speccase
Jim Dultz Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Grant Neisner Animator
Daniel Klem Animator
Darin K Grant Animator
speccase
Sarma Vanguri Animator
Marc Toscano Animator
Nick Phillip Animator
speccase
Matthew Butler Animator
Jarmila Seflova 2-D Artist
speccase
Ingrid Overgard 2-D Artist
Hilery Johnson 2-D Artist
speccase
Peter Oberdorfer 3-D Artist
John Volny 3-D Artist
John Vegher 3-D Artist
speccase
Lilian Jacobs Rotoscope Animator
Chris Bayz Rotoscope Animator
Bryon Werner Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Tonia Young Rotoscope Animator
Robert A D Frick Rotoscope Animator
Michael J Frick Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Howie Muzika Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Ed Ulbrich Special Effects
Kate Steinberg Special Effects
Mark Joyce Visual Effects
speccase
Craig Abele Visual Effects
Jeryd Pojawa Visual Effects
Daniel Loeb Visual Effects
speccase
Alan Boucek Visual Effects
John Mccunn Visual Effects
John Joyce Visual Effects
speccase
Gary Goldstein Visual Effects
J D Cowler Visual Effects
Barnaby Robson Visual Effects
speccase
Ann Monn Visual Effects
Brandon McNaughton Visual Effects
John Jakubowski Visual Effects
speccase
John Rauh Visual Effects
Mark Ross-Sullivan Visual Effects
Craig Halperin Visual Effects
speccase
Vernon R. Wilbert Jr. Visual Effects
Dean Wright Visual Effects
Bob Wiatr Visual Effects
speccase
Donovan A. Scott Visual Effects
Chuck Young Visual Effects
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe Visual Effects
speccase
Karl Mihail Visual Effects
Ginger Joyce Visual Effects
Rob Doolittle Visual Effects
speccase
Mauro Borrelli Visual Effects
Ron Shock Visual Effects
Andre Nogueira Visual Effects
speccase
Paolo Jose Deguzman Visual Effects
Claas Henke Visual Effects
Ken Swenson Visual Effects
speccase
Olivia Ramirez Visual Effects
Chris Simmons Visual Effects
Todd Fellows Visual Effects
speccase
Ayse Francis Visual Effects
John P. Nugent Visual Effects
Mark Larranaga Visual Effects
speccase
Dennis Schultz Visual Effects
Simon Murton Visual Effects
Brian Hanable Visual Effects
speccase
Tom Cranham Visual Effects
Sherman G Labby Visual Effects
speccase
Gary Rhodaback Visual Effects
Chris Roda Visual Effects
Tim Niver Visual Effects
speccase
Tim Crosbie Visual Effects
Pat Repola Visual Effects
Grady Campbell Visual Effects
speccase
Alison Armstrong Visual Effects
Michael Anthony Jackson Visual Effects
Gregory Oehler Visual Effects
speccase
Kimberly Shriver Covate Visual Effects
Mark J Dillon Visual Effects
Darren Poe Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Hopkins Visual Effects
Richard Dunn Visual Effects
Simon Haslett Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Ciampa Visual Effects
Jonathan P Egstad Visual Effects
Shannan Burkley Visual Effects
speccase
Larry Gaynor Visual Effects
Christopher Mccormick Visual Effects
Amanda Evans Visual Effects
speccase
Brent Gilmartin Visual Effects
Bernd Angerer Visual Effects
John Cornejo Visual Effects
speccase
David Crawford Visual Effects
Jacques Levesque Visual Effects
Cristian Scheurer Visual Effects
speccase
Daniel P Rosen Visual Effects
James Reedy Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Schmitt Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Pete Travers Digital Effects Supervisor
Kenneth Littleton Digital Effects Supervisor
Lawrence Littleton Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Karen Ansel Digital Effects Supervisor
Scott Gordon Digital Effects Supervisor
Kevin Mack Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Dr. Ken Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Stuart Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicholas Brooks Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Joel Hynek Visual Effects Supervisor
Patti Mauck Visual Effects Producer
Laura E Mcdermott Effects Coordinator
speccase
Lauren Ann Littleton Effects Coordinator
Lisa K Spence Effects Coordinator
Tom Sindicich Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Roy Arbogast Special Effects Coordinator
William D Lee Special Effects Foreman
I J Van Perre Jr. Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Richard S Wood Special Effects Foreman
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Foreman
Kirk Cadrette Cgi Artist
speccase
Yanick Dusseault Cgi Artist
B Ian Hayden Cgi Artist
Keith Kolder Cgi Artist
speccase
Cheryl Bainum Cgi Artist
Linda Kurgpold Cgi Artist
Scott Harper Cgi Artist
speccase
Seth Lippman Cgi Artist
Sandra Germain Cgi Artist
Miles Essmiller Cgi Artist
speccase
B J Fredrickson Chief Modelmaker
Portia Digiovanni Motion Control
Laura E Kelly Motion Control
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Cindy Jane Williams Makeup Artist
Todd Masters Prosthetic Makeup
Terry Baliel Hair Stylist
speccase
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Yvonne Blake Costume Designer
Carol A. Sadler Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Richard Kriegler Art Department
Mike Worrall Art Department
Andrew Burward Hoy Art Department
speccase
Tani Kunitake Illustrator
Bill Taylor Matte Painter
Caroleen Green Matte Painter
speccase
Tim Clark Matte Painter
Michael Lloyd Matte Painter
Syd Dutton Matte Painter
speccase
Deak Ferrand Matte Painter
Dale Haugo Scenic Artist
Cindy Carr Set Decorator
speccase
Alicia Maccarone Set Designer
Erin Kemp Set Designer
Aric Lasher Set Designer
speccase
Jake Strelow Set Designer
Dawn Swiderski Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Eugenio Zanetti Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jon Title Sound Editor
Randy Kelly Sound Editor
Bob Beher Sound Editor
speccase
Patrick Sellers Sound Editor
David Kneupper Sound Editor
Dino Dimuro Sound Editor
speccase
Scott Gershin Sound Editor
Hector Gika Sound Editor
Paul Carden Sound Editor
speccase
Nelson Stroll Sound Mixer
Ed Thompson Rerecording
speccase
Michael Keller Rerecording
Brian Begun Rerecording
speccase
Sarah Jacobs Foley Artist
Catherine Harper Foley Artist
James Moriana Foley Artist
speccase
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
David Alstadter Foley Mixer
Julie C Lucas Foley Recordist
speccase
Simon Coke Adr Editor
Mary Smith Adr Editor
speccase
Laura Graham Adr Editor
Daryn Roven Adr Mixer
Dean Drabin Adr Mixer
speccase
David Novack Adr Mixer
Chris Jargo Adr Supervisor
Jessica Gallavan Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Barbie Stein Casting
Heidi Levitt Casting
speccase
Kris Nicolau Casting
Monika Mikkelsen Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Charlie Croughwell Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Donna Langston Line Producer
Denise Davis Line Producer
Christine Altomari Production Supervisor
speccase
Ellen Somers Production Supervisor
Severine Kelley Production Coordinator
Gretchen Bryn Van Zeebroeck Production Coordinator
speccase
Sean Stanek Production Coordinator
Dario Degregorio Production Coordinator
Siouxsie Stewart Production Coordinator
speccase
Katie Gilbert Production Coordinator
Tom Clary Production Manager
Joe Stokes Production Manager
speccase
Mimi Medel Production Manager
Mark Spatny Production Manager
Rexford Metz Photography
speccase
Yuri Farrant Photography
Simon Caroll Photography
Kim Libreri Project Manager
speccase
Barry Robertson Technical Director
Matt Hightower Technical Director
Shelley Davis Animal Trainer
speccase
Deann Zarkowski Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Terry Collis Unit Production Manager
Barbara A Hall Unit Production Manager
Richard Gelfand Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Captain Oswaldo Loretu Helicopter Pilot
David Tommasini Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Graham Stumpf Post-Production Supervisor
Lorisa D Francis Post-Production Coordinator
Peter Klemchuk Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Gerard Averill Location Manager
Christine Bonnem Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Price Pethel Consultant
speccase
speccase
Lee Cole Other
speccase
Inna Gotman Researcher
speccase
Richard B. Matheson Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST