skip navigation
Holes

Holes(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Holes Stanley Yelnats is an unusual... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $6.25 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Holes Stanley Yelnats is an unusual... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $6.25
buy now

Director

Andrew Davis Director
speccase

Cinematography

Stephen St John Director Of Photography
David Nowell Director Of Photography
Greg Luntzel Assistant Camera
speccase
John Scott Assistant Camera
Rick Gowing Assistant Camera
Makiko Watanabe Assistant Camera
speccase
Richard F Tschudin Assistant Camera
Robert Carlson Assistant Camera
Karl Linde Assistant Camera
speccase
David O'Brien Assistant Camera
Terry Bowen Camera Operator
Jerry G Callaway Camera Operator
speccase
David John Golia Camera Operator
Robert K Ulland Camera Operator
speccase
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator
Rick Whitfield Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Louis Sachar Screenplay
Louis Sachar Source Material
Trisha Burton Script Supervisor
speccase
Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Mike Medavoy Producer
Lowell D Blank Producer
speccase
Andrew Davis Producer
Louis Phillips Executive Producer
Marty Ewing Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jim Schulte Assistant Editor
speccase
Peter Fandetti Assistant Editor
Sean Thompson Assistant Editor
Laura Behary Assistant Editor
speccase
Calvin Wimmer Assistant Editor
Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

David Slonaker Original Music
Joel Mcneely Original Music
speccase
Mitchell Leib Music Supervisor
Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
G Dukes Song
speccase
Eels Song
speccase
Song
speccase
R Davis Song
Moby Song
speccase
Song
speccase
Pepe Deluxe Song Performer
speccase
C Cameron Song Performer
Teresa James Song Performer
Eels Song Performer
speccase
W Stewart Song Performer
Max Kasch Song Performer
Fiction Plane Song Performer
speccase
Shia LaBeouf Song Performer
Byron Cotton Song Performer
speccase
A Brown Song Performer
Sandy Rogers Song Performer
Khleo Thomas Song Performer
speccase
Stephanie Bentley Song Performer
Song Performer
Brenden Jefferson Song Performer
speccase
R Davis Song Performer
Moby Song Performer
Keb Mo Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Andrew Davis Song Performer
Beck Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Booker White Music Coordinator
speccase
Lisa Stone Music Coordinator
Joel Mcneely Music Producer
Shawn Murphy Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jamey Dennett Assistant Director
Christophe Le Chanu Assistant Director
Vincent Lascoumes Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Andrew Max Cahn Art Director
Austin Gorg Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Tammy Sutton Animator
Bruce Pearson Animator
Dave Lockwood Animator
speccase
David Fogg Animator
Dawn Brooks Animator
David Bailey Animator
speccase
Tim Everitt Animation Supervisor
Don Waller Animation Supervisor
Don Myers 3-D Animator
speccase
Etienne Terblanche Rotoscope Animator
Lisa Yoshisato Rotoscope Animator
Shauna Hirdler Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Tatjana Bozinovski Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Doyle Smiley Special Effects
Virgil Sanchez Special Effects
Ken D Smith Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
John Coats Visual Effects Designer
John P. Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Jeffrey White Visual Effects Producer
Jeff Hutchison Visual Effects Producer
Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Dave Fiske Effects Coordinator
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator
Darrel Abney 3-D Models
speccase
Danielle Antonini 3-D Models
Mark Kochinski Cgi Artist
Peter Kleinow Cgi Artist
speccase
Matt Seckman Cgi Artist
Jerad Pitts Cgi Artist
Don Myers Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Mark Landon Makeup Artist
Randy Westgate Makeup Artist
David Atherton Makeup Artist
speccase
Gil Mosko Makeup Artist
Linda Devetta Makeup Artist
Isabel Harkins Makeup Artist
speccase
David Atherton Prosthetics
Matt Danon Hair Stylist
Lucia Mace Hair Stylist
speccase
Bryan Ewing Hair Stylist
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Aggie Guerard Rodgers Costume Designer
Bruce Ericksen Costume Supervisor
speccase
Fran Allgood Costumer
Candice Sabbah Key Costumer
Hope Johnson Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Robert L Stover Art Department
J. Virdone Art Department Coordinator
Mike Makita Painter
speccase
Ed Sher Painter
Andy Flores Painter
Lorenzo Hearns Set Costumer
speccase
Mathew Hooey Set Costumer
Gene Serdena Set Decorator
Joaquin Navarro Set Designer
speccase
Stephanie Gilliam Set Designer
Tom Jung Storyboard Artist
Robert Camargo Storyboard Artist
speccase
Patrick Janicke Storyboard Artist
Curt Corbitt Assistant Property Master
Chris Langevin Assistant Property Master
speccase
Terrence Martin Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Maher Ahmad Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Elliot L. Koretz Sound Editor
Kim Secrist Sound Editor
Steve Nelson Sound Editor
speccase
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Editor
Steve Mann Sound Editor
Bruce Stambler Sound Design
speccase
Tim Walston Sound Design
Bruce Stambler Sound Supervisor
Aaron Green Sound Supervisor
speccase
Ron Lagerlof Sound Engineer
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer
Paul Aulicino Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Bruce Barris Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Casper Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin E Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
Jerry Trent Foley Artist
Michael Dressel Foley Editor
speccase
Eileen Horta Adr Editor
Marc Deschaine Adr Editor
Becky Sullivan Adr Editor
speccase
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Sig De Miguel Casting Associate
speccase
Wendy Weidman Casting Associate
Marshall Peck Extras Agent/Coordinator
Jennifer Robyn Madeloff Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Gary Morgan Stunts
speccase
Ben R Scott Stunts
speccase
Bob Minor Stunts
Zach Hudson Stunts
speccase
speccase
Jim Wilkey Stunts
speccase
Terry James Stunts
speccase
Chris Doyle Stunts
Ryan Happy Stunts
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Frank Bradley Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Rhonda De Victor Production Coordinator
Rhonda Devictor Production Coordinator
Mike Phillips Production Accountant
speccase
April Janow Production Accountant
Mark Neth Production Assistant
Frederick Shear Production Assistant
speccase
David Jacobs Production Assistant
Carrie A Tyson Production Secretary
Ian C Wright Boom Operator
speccase
Ray D Chase Best Boy Grip
Anthea Strangis Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Hector Gutierrez Dolly Grip
Mark J. Meyers Dolly Grip
Howard Taft Driver
speccase
Rick Purdy Driver
speccase
Mike Westra Driver
speccase
Jack Wysoki Driver
speccase
Gary Schorr Driver
speccase
Wes Adams Driver
Don Newman Driver
speccase
speccase
Jeff Lira Driver
Joel Larson Driver
speccase
speccase
David Urich Driver
John Pierce Driver
speccase
speccase
Mark D Foley Greensman
Tom Acosta Greensman
speccase
Tom Safron Greensman
Jeffrey S Brown Greensman
Steve Rice Greensman
speccase
speccase
Jerry Sandager Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Phil Bray Photography
Greg Luntzel Photography
Robert Carlson Photography
speccase
Randy Offer Projectionist
Antonio Corillo Swing Gang
Mike Boudreau Swing Gang
speccase
J Michael Glynn Swing Gang
Tom Spencer Swing Gang
Holly Sudduth Swing Gang
speccase
Ernesto Felix Swing Gang
Jory Alvarado Swing Gang
Jack B Cornelius Swing Gang
speccase
Jamey Dennett Technical Advisor
Jeff Verdick Transportation Captain
Christopher Rigby Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Jonathan A Rosenfeld Transportation Coordinator
Kevin Larosa Coordinator
Willie Radcliff Craft Service
speccase
Lois Radcliff Craft Service
Billy Rameriz Craft Service
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer
speccase
Larry Madrid Animal Wrangler
Clay Lilley Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

David Siegel Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Bryan Belair Construction Coordinator
speccase
Ted Harms Props
speccase
Kenny Hayes Foreman
speccase
W Ty Crawford Set Production Assistant
Thomas Sieber Set Production Assistant
speccase
Don Miloyevich Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jim Grce Chief Lighting Technician
Steven T Nolan Lighting Technician
Ronald Kline Best Boy Electric
speccase
David Slodki Electrician
Scott Williman Electrician
Jacob Sarfaty Electrician
speccase
Vincent Wrenn Electrician
Joseph Lastrape Electrician
Javier Ferrer Rigging Electrician
speccase
Scott Romsos Rigging Electrician
Sean M. Higgins Rigging Electrician
Eric Cochran Rigging Electrician
speccase
James Frederick Rigging Electrician
Eddie Bowlin Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

speccase

Post Production

Kenny G. Krauss Post-Production Assistant
Lee Wimer Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase
Michael L Griffin Titles And Opticals
Richard Eberhardt Titles And Opticals
Ken Stranahan Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Alasdair Boyd Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Casting

Marshall Peck Location Casting
speccase

Location Manager

Mark Benton Johnson Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Kathryn Kagan Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jeff Gladu Accountant
Dawn Todd Accounting Assistant
Drew Aveling Accounting Assistant
speccase
Brandon Hollyer Accounting Assistant
Gerald A Vitatoe Accounting Assistant
Sharon Gardner Accounting Assistant
speccase
Corinne Fixmer Accounting Assistant
Brian Peck Acting Coach
Jodi Ehrlich Assistant
speccase
Aaron Merrell Assistant
Angela Reid Assistant
speccase
Josh Leith Assistant
Jeff Steele Assistant
Mike Cook Caterer
speccase
Carolyn Esposito Dga Trainee
Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach
speccase
Christine Miller Instructor
Pat Jackson Instructor
speccase
Bettina O'Mara Product Placement
Beth Unger Morrison Rights & Clearances
Chris Moreno Stand-In
speccase
Kiosha Lee Stand-In
Adam Emperor Stand-In
speccase
Scott Macguire Stand-In
Earl Jones Stand-In
speccase
Sandy Holt Voice Casting
Christopher Grandell Digital Effects Artist
Steve Fagerquist Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Peter C. Koczera Digital Effects Artist
Shannon Noble Digital Effects Artist
Brian Smallwood Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Derek Ledbette Digital Effects Artist
David Feinner Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST