skip navigation
Bruce Almighty

Bruce Almighty(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Bruce Almighty Bruce Nolan is a local... MORE > $14.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Bruce Almighty Bruce Nolan is a local... MORE > $14.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Tom Shadyac Director
speccase

Cast

Performer
Nancy Gilmore Lead Man
speccase
Tony Bennett Himself
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Dean Semler Director Of Photography
Donald M Mccuaig Director Of Photography
Morgan Smith Camera Assistant
speccase
Miles Marshall Camera Assistant
Duane Mieliwocki Assistant Camera
John O'Connor Assistant Camera
speccase
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera
Fred McLane Assistant Camera
Kenneth J Little Assistant Camera
speccase
Frank Parrish Assistant Camera
Douglas B Pruss Assistant Camera
Marta E. Weiss Assistant Camera
speccase
Richard Merryman Camera Operator
Mark O'Kane Camera Operator
Adam Kowalski Camera Operator
speccase
Tony Rivetti Steadicam Operator
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator
speccase
Vincent Parker Video Playback
Mark I Scott Video Playback
Rick Whitfield Video Playback
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Steven Koren Screenplay
Steve Oedekerk Screenplay
Mark O'Keefe Screenplay
speccase
Mark O'Keefe Story By
Steven Koren Story By
Louise Demetre Script Supervisor
speccase
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jim Carrey Producer
Mark O'Keefe Producer
speccase
Steven Koren Producer
Tom Shadyac Producer
speccase
Steve Oedekerk Executive Producer
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer
Gary Barber Executive Producer
speccase
Jonathan M. Watson Associate Producer
Linda Fields Hill Associate Producer
Janet Wattles Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Scott Hill Editor
Adam Severin Assistant Editor
Alex Renskoff Assistant Editor
speccase
P J Burch Assistant Editor
Claudia Guerrero-Zalokar Assistant Editor
Noah Arntson Editorial Assistant
speccase
Linda Difranco Dialogue Editor
Gaston Biraben Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Frank Bennett Original Music
Brad Dechter Original Music
speccase
Jeff Carson Music Supervisor
Pete Anthony Music Conductor
speccase
Tom Snow Song
speccase
Barry White Song Performer
Mick Jagger Song Performer
Fatboy Slim Song Performer
speccase
Elvis Presley Song Performer
Song Performer
Snap Song Performer
speccase
Vangelis Song Performer
Linda Ronstadt Song Performer
Aaron Neville Song Performer
speccase
Patti Labelle Song Performer
Plumb Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Michael Mason Music Producer
George Duke Music Producer
speccase
Shawn Murphy Music Scoring Mixer
Marc Gebauer Score Recording
David Marquette Score Recording
speccase
Kirsten Smith Score Recording
Jay Selvester Score Recording
Jim Harrison Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Louis W Hagney Assistant Director
Jonathan M. Watson Assistant Director
Jody Spilkoman Assistant Director
speccase
Jeffrey Schwartz Assistant Director
Ryan D. Craig Assistant Director
Donald W Murphy Assistant Director
speccase
Carlos De La Torre Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Jim Nedza Art Director
Dawn Swiderski Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Fumi Mashimo Animation Supervisor
Michael Kory 3-D Artist
speccase

Visual Effects

Jeff Rand Special Effects
Ian Macarthur Special Effects
Jeff Miller Special Effects
speccase
Russell Nave Special Effects
Chuck Schmitz Special Effects
Scott Roark Special Effects
speccase
Charles Edward Stewart Special Effects
Ron Macinnes Special Effects
Bob Calvert Special Effects
speccase
Susie Brubaker Visual Effects
Bill Taylor Visual Effects
Dawn Turner Visual Effects
speccase
Syd Dutton Visual Effects
Michelle Rothburgh Digital Effects
Mark Kenaston Digital Effects
speccase
Aaron Snow Digital Effects
Richard Patterson Digital Effects
Bill Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Juliette Yager Visual Effects Producer
Lucy Ramirez Special Effects Assistant
Lane Kelsey Special Effects Assistant
speccase
David P Kelsey Special Effects Coordinator
Doug Hubbard Special Effects Foreman
Hal Bigger Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lance Anderson Special Makeup Effects
David Leroy Anderson Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Nancy Worthen-Hancock Makeup Artist
Bill Corso Makeup Artist
speccase
Raqueli Dahan Makeup Artist
Anne Aulenta Hair Stylist
Roxie Norman Hair Stylist
speccase
Anne Morgan Hair Stylist
Kim Ferry Hair Stylist
Cydney Cornell Hair Stylist
speccase
Deena Adair Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Judy Ruskin Howell Costume Designer
Billy Edwards Costume Supervisor
David Page Costumer
speccase
Mike Lutz Costumer
Ariel Gold Costumer
speccase
Jessica Pazdernik Key Costumer
Alison Schmidt Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Lahly Poore Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Amanda Moss Art Department
Mitch Sutton Art Department Coordinator
Michael Marcus Graphic Designer
speccase
Justin Brandstater Matte Painter
Kelvin Mcilwain Matte Painter
Mark Boucher On-Set Dresser
speccase
Alan Easley On-Set Dresser
Randy Severino On-Set Dresser
Mark Tuttle On-Set Dresser
speccase
David Loitz On-Set Dresser
Alexander Kirst On-Set Dresser
Larry Haney On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jay Smith On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ray Lopez Plasterer
Jerry Miller Scenic Artist
Steven Adams Set Costumer
speccase
Ric Mcelvin Set Decorator
Evelyne Barbier Set Designer
Nancy Deren Set Designer
speccase
Richard Romig Set Designer
David Lowery Storyboard Artist
Liz Moraga Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Linda Descenna Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Kevin T Warendorp Sound Editor
Michael Hilkene Supervising Sound Editor
Julie Feiner Sound Supervisor
speccase
Brian Paccassi Sound Recordist
Frank Fleming Sound Recordist
Odin Benitez Sound Effects
speccase
Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor
Randall Guth Sound Effects Editor
speccase
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor
Ai Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor
Gregg Landaker Sound Mixer
speccase
Steve Maslow Sound Mixer
Pernell L Salinas Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Richard St Amand Assistant Sound Editor
John Cucci Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
speccase
Christopher Flick Foley Editor
Piero Mura Foley Editor
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor
speccase
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
speccase
Julie Feiner Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ron Surma Casting
Terry L Lamfers Casting Associate
speccase
Michelle Levy Casting Assistant
Christine Smith Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Gene Lebell Stunts
Tim Rigby Stunts
speccase
Kaye Wade Stunts
speccase
Joe Bucaro Stunts
Todd Bryant Stunts
speccase
Bo Greigh Stunts
speccase
Hollis Hill Stunts
speccase
Jim Lewis Stunts
speccase
Errol Sack Stunts
speccase
Fred Waugh Stunts
speccase
Manny Perry Stunts
Scott Waugh Stunts
speccase
Mike Smith Stunts
speccase
Tim Gilbert Stunts
Matt Byrne Stunts
speccase
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
Pat Banta Stunt Coordinator
Pat Banta Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Andy Brokmeyer Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Lois Walker Production Coordinator
Michael J Morgenthal Production Accountant
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator
speccase
Eddie Paul Best Boy
Rick Senteno Best Boy
speccase
Regina A Warendorp Assistant Production Coordinator
Deborah Zimmerman Assistant Production Coordinator
Derek Martin Wade Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
John W Murphy Dolly Grip
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip
Bryce Davis Driver
speccase
Cesar Solis Driver
Fred Teague Driver
speccase
Klint White Driver
speccase
Albert Coto Driver
Mike Denson Driver
speccase
speccase
Tommy Rizzo Driver
speccase
Lazar Samarzich Greensman
speccase
Kim Heath Key Grip
Ralph Nelson Photography
speccase
E. J. Butch Ertel Projectionist
Robb Murphy Technical Advisor
Brian J Chandler Transportation
speccase
Derek Brown Transportation
Joseph Campanaro Transportation
Steve Weinmuller Transportation Captain
speccase
Jim Nugent Transportation Captain
Jack R Campbell Transportation Co-Captain
John A. Brubaker Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Marlena Thomas Coordinator
Carolyn Garcia Coordinator
Collin Fowler Coordinator
speccase
John J Cahill Coordinator
Jacqueline Lesko Coordinator
Regina A Warendorp Coordinator
speccase
Peter McKernan Coordinator
Kim Buttlar Coordinator
Julie Asbury Coordinator
speccase
Christine Fegley Craft Service
Laura C Gallo Craft Service
Susan Deal Craft Service
speccase
Kristie L Dewaay Craft Service
Tim Gonzales Craft Service
Ray Beal Animal Trainer
speccase
Karl Miller Animal Trainer
April Morley Animal Trainer
Andrea Muehr Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Mickey Gilbert Unit Director
Cleve Landsberg Unit Director
Cleve Landsberg Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dennis Dewaay Construction Coordinator
speccase
Eric Dewaay Foreman
speccase
Joe Chenier Foreman
Steve Kallas Foreman
speccase
Edmond Johnson Set Production Assistant
Jordan Finnegan Set Production Assistant
Dana Wagner Set Production Assistant
speccase
Scott Rorie Set Production Assistant
Adam Fox Set Production Assistant
Fallon Johnson Set Production Assistant
speccase
Brad Einhorn Property Master
James L Kroning Props Assistant
Chela Fiorini Props Assistant
speccase
Andrew M Siegel Props Assistant
Rachel Flores Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Eugene F Duffy Chief Lighting Technician
John E Trujillo Chief Lighting Technician
Jim Gilson Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Ron Ash Chief Lighting Technician
Joe Martens Chief Lighting Technician
Laurence Cropley Lighting Technician
speccase
Ross Warren Lighting Technician
Shawn Duchscherer Lighting Technician
Beau Damon Richards Lighting Technician
speccase
Jason Lord Lighting Technician
Dana Arnold Lighting Technician
Kelly Way Lighting Technician
speccase
Gihan Seneviratne Lighting Technician
Darren Langer Lighting Technician
John Martens Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Kirk Greenberg Rigging Grip
Don Telles Rigging Grip
Lynn Ledgerwood Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Mike Stanwick Color Timer
Marlen Hill Negative Cutter
David S Williams Compositing Supervisor
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Tyler Elliott Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

David Thornsberry Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Isaac Ardolino Assistant Location Manager
Michael J Kelly Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michael Wat Accountant
Alicia Elkort Accountant
Scott Brant Accounting Assistant
speccase
Rebecca Feldman Accounting Assistant
Maureen Crutchfield Accounting Assistant
Beth Bargas Accounting Assistant
speccase
Dagan Handy Assistant
speccase
Krista Thomas Assistant
Greg Messina Assistant
speccase
Jack White Consultant
Jason Wilson Consultant
speccase
Rochelle Sharpe Consultant
Ted Taylor Consultant
speccase
Michelle Beress Office Production Assistant
Emily Koebel Office Production Assistant
Chesley Bethea Phipps Office Production Assistant
speccase
Dana Zimmerman Office Production Assistant
Kisha Barrett Willis Office Production Assistant
David Zimmerman Office Production Assistant
speccase
Tony Fonseca Office Production Assistant
Dotan Bonen Security
Richard Cohee Stand-In
speccase
Kerry Hoyt Stand-In
Gary Kobat Trainer
Linaia Light Trainer
speccase
Kathy Nelson Voice Casting
Lynne Redding Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST