skip navigation
Italian Job, The

Italian Job, The(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

F. Gary Gray Director
speccase

Cast

Mark Wahlberg Charlie Croker
Charlize Theron Stella Bridger
Donald Sutherland John Bridger
speccase
Yasiin Bey Left Ear
Jason Statham Handsome Rob
speccase
Edward Norton Steve Frezelli
Fausto Callegarini Italian Guard
Stefano Petronelli Garbageman/Thug
speccase
Fabio Scarpa Garbageman/Thug
Cristiano Bonora Garbageman/Thug
Tiberio Greco Garbageman/Thug
speccase
Jimmy Shubert First Detective
Tammi Cubilette Second Detective
Mary Portser Stella'S Receptionist
speccase
Christopher Moore Young Left Ear
Terrelle Jones Kid On Left
speccase
Valentine Ebunilo Kid On Right
Joel Homan Young Charlie
speccase
Oscar Nuñez Security Guard
Franky G Wrench
Marty Ryan Atsac Supervisor
speccase
Aaron Speiser Danielson
Olek Krupa Mashkov
Gawtti Skinny Pete
speccase
Melanie Jayne Skinny Pete'S Girl
speccase
Dr. Frank Nyi Atsac Employee
Simon Rhee Gold Truck Guard
speccase
Merritt Yohnka Gold Truck Driver
Ryan Adams Metro Conductor
John Alden Motorcycle Guard
speccase
Gloria Fontenot Handsome Rob'S Policewoman
Alfred Soltes Left Ear'S Butler
Kelly Brook Lyle'S Girlfriend
speccase
Robert Lucas Lead Person
Kenneth Turek Second Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Wally Pfister Director Of Photography
Pete Romano Underwater Director Of Photography
Josh Bleibtreu Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
speccase
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Bob Hall First Assistant Camera
Phil Shanahan Second Assistant Camera
speccase
Michael D Weldon First Assistant "B" Camera
Paul Santoni Second Assistant "B" Camera
Steve Peterson First Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jay Hager Second Assistant Camera
Michael Fauntleroy First Assistant "B" Camera (2nd Unit)
Kevin Ivey Second Assistant "B" Camera
speccase
Michael Leonard Second Assistant "B" Camera (Philidelphia Unit)
Matteo Carlesimo First Assistant Camera (Italy Unit)
Marco Dintino Second Assistant Camera (Italy Unit)
speccase
Giovanni Andreotta First Assistant "B" Camera (Italy Unit); Second Assistant Camera (Italy Unit)
Tiziano Casanova First Assistant "B" Camera (Italy Unit); First Assistant Camera (Italy Unit)
Emiliano Leurini First Assistant Camera (Italy Unit)
speccase
Stefano Fenocchi First Assistant Camera (Italy Unit)
Peter Zuffa Second Assistant Camera (Italy Unit)
Massimiliano Kuveiller First Assistant Camera (Italy Unit)
speccase
Emanuele Leurini Second Assistant Camera (Italy Unit)
Gianni Giannelli Second Assistant Camera (Italy Unit)
Gianluca Laudadio Second Assistant Camera (Italy Unit)
speccase
P Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator
Joaquin Sedillo "B" Camera Operator
Ken Fisher Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Enrico Lucidi Camera Operator (Italy Unit)
Gian Maria Majorana "B" Camera Operator (Italy Unit)
Stefano Falivene Camera Operator (Italy Unit)
speccase
Simone Iorio Camera Operator (Italy Unit)
Massimo Monico Camera Operator (Italy Unit)
Daniel C. McFadden Film Loader
speccase
Brandon Marguiles Film Loader (2nd Unit)
Ron Peterson Film Loader (2nd Unit)
speccase
Giulio Magnolia Film Loader (Italy Unit)
P Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator
David Katz Video Assist
speccase
Jay Huntoon Video Assist (2nd Unit)
Shane Brott Video Assist (2nd Unit)
David Giorgio Video Assistant (Italy Unit)
speccase
Christiano Rossi Video Assistant (Italy Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Wayne Powers Screenplay (Rewrite)
Donna Powers Screenplay (Rewrite)
Troy Kennedy Martin Source Material (From Film Written By)
speccase
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor
Dea Cantu Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
Fiammetta Nazzari Script Supervisor (Italy Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Donald De Line Producer
Wendy Japhet Executive Producer
Tim Bevan Executive Producer
speccase
Eric Fellner Executive Producer
James R. Dyer Executive Producer
Lynsey Jones Associate Producer
speccase
Andy Gose Production Executive (To Mr Gray)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Mark Fitzgerald Additional Editing
speccase
Brett Carroll Assistant Editor
Paul Chandler Carrera Assistant Avid Editor
Edward Malone Assistant Editor
speccase
Humberto Luna-Gallardo Assistant Editor
Michael Szakmeister Supervising Dialogue Editor
Mark S Gordon Dialogue Editor
speccase
Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor
Vic Radulich Dialogue Editor
Frank Smathers Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Photek Additional Music
John Ashton Thomas Additional Music
speccase
James McKee Smith Additional Music
T.J. Lindgren Additional Music
Bruce L. Fowler Original Music
speccase
Suzette Moriarty Original Music
Ladd McIntosh Original Music
Walt Fowler Original Music
speccase
Elizabeth Finch Original Music
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor
speccase
Pete Anthony Orchestra Conductor
Paul Haslinger Song ("Girls And Posse Surf (From Blue Crush)")
Roger Waters Song ("Girls And Posse Surf (From Blue Crush)")
speccase
Kellin Manning Song ("The Wreckoning")
Taryn Manning Song ("The Wreckoning")
Timo Maas Song ("To Get Down")
speccase
Martin Buttrich Song ("To Get Down")
Malte Hagemeister Song ("To Get Down")
Phil Barnes Song ("To Get Down")
speccase
Joel Sanchez Song ("Bloody Fingers")
Gabriel Archuletta Song ("Bloody Fingers")
Jerome Louis Song ("Bloody Fingers")
speccase
Ezra Riley Song ("Bloody Fingers")
Ralph Middlebrooks Song ("Fire")
James Williams Song ("Fire")
speccase
Marshall Jones Song ("Fire")
Leroy Bonner Song ("Fire")
Clarence Satchell Song ("Fire")
speccase
Willie Beck Song ("Fire")
Marvin Pierce Song ("Fire")
Robert Gill Song ("Heartbreaker")
speccase
Stuart Wade Song ("Heartbreaker")
Alphonso Mizell Song ("Abc")
Frederick Perren Song ("Abc")
speccase
Dennis Lussier Song ("Abc")
Berry Gordy Song ("Abc")
Nickolas Ashford Song ("California Soul")
speccase
Valerie Simpson Song ("California Soul")
Andy Hunter Song ("Go (Pete Lorimer Mix)")
Tedd Tjornhom Song ("Go (Pete Lorimer Mix)")
speccase
Brian West Song ("Pedal To The Metal")
Mark Kaspryzyk Song ("Pedal To The Metal")
Yasiin Bey Song ("The Jump Off")
speccase
Mark Richardson Song ("The Jump Off")
Douglas Wimbish Song ("The Jump Off")
Gary Miller Song ("The Jump Off")
speccase
Jay Denes Song ("Music And Wine")
Uko Song ("Sunbeams")
Amon Tobin Song ("Saboteur")
speccase
Reinhold Heil Song ("Where'S My Truck")
Johnny Klimek Song ("Where'S My Truck")
speccase
Scott Weiland Song Performer ("Girls And Posse Surf (From Blue Crush)")
Song Performer ("Girls And Posse Surf (From Blue Crush)")
Duff Mckagan Song Performer ("Girls And Posse Surf (From Blue Crush)")
speccase
Matt Sorum Song Performer ("Girls And Posse Surf (From Blue Crush)")
Dave Kushner Song Performer ("Girls And Posse Surf (From Blue Crush)")
Boomkat Song Performer ("The Wreckoning")
speccase
Timo Maas Song Performer ("To Get Down")
Jet Black Summer Song Performer ("Bloody Fingers")
Ohio Players Song Performer ("Fire")
speccase
Pat Benatar Song Performer ("Heartbreaker")
The Jackson Five Song Performer ("Abc")
Marlena Shaw Song Performer ("California Soul")
speccase
Andy Hunter Song Performer ("Go (Pete Lorimer Mix)")
Kazzer Song Performer ("Pedal To The Metal")
Yasiin Bey Song Performer ("The Jump Off")
speccase
Blue Six Song Performer ("Music And Wine")
Uko Song Performer ("Sunbeams")
Amon Tobin Song Performer ("Saboteur")
speccase
The Jackson 5 Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Orchestra Contractor
Nick Raskulinecz Music Producer ("Girls And Posse Surf (From Blue Crush)")
speccase
Bob Bornstein Music Preparation
Alan Meyerson Music Mixing
Alan Meyerson Music Recording
speccase
Erik Swanson Pro Tools Operator
Kevin Globerman Pro Tools Operator
Dave Channing Pro Tools Operator
speccase
Rick Ziegler Music Editor
Tom Carlson Score Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Garson Yu Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Doug Metzger First Assistant Director
Brian Steward Second Assistant Director
Hillary Schwartz Second Second Assistant Director
speccase
Timothy Price Additional Second Assistant Director
David Sardi First Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Richard Oswald Second Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Ethan Ross Second Second Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Cecilia Sweatman Additional Second Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Vincent Agostino Additional Second Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jeff Shiffman Additional Second Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Bettina Godi First Assistant Director (Italy Unit)
Patrick Wiss Second Assistant Director (Italy Unit)
speccase
Marco Zanon Third Assistant Director (Italy Unit)
Alex Corven Caronia First Assistant Director (Italy Unit)
Davide Sacchetti Second Second Assistant Director (Italy Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Doug Meerdink Art Director
Mark Zuelzke Art Director
George R Lee Art Director
speccase
David Sandefur Art Director (2nd Unit)
Susanna Codognato Art Director (Italy Unit)
Jon Billington Assistant Art Director
speccase
Sally A Thornton Assistant Art Director
James Fox Assistant Art Director
Karen Teneyck Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

John Michael Courte Cg Effects Animator (Digital Domain)
Kelly Port Cg Effects Animator (Digital Domain)
Chris Pember Animator (Frantic Films)
speccase
Chad Wiebe Animator (Frantic Films)
Tim Everitt Animation Supervisor (Flash Film Works)
Paul Luna 3-D Animator (Black Box Digital Llc)
speccase
David Niednagel 3-D Integration Artist (Digital Domain)
Brad Herman 3-D Digital Modeling And Lighting (Digital Domain)
Matthew Broeska 3-D Lead (Frantic Films)
speccase
Robert Rowles Rotoscope Animator (Gray Matter Fx)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Claudio Quaglietti Special Effects Armorer (Italy Unit)
Jorge Almeida Lead Designer (Black Box Digital Llc)
Alex Ongaro Senior Digital Artist (Digitalia Graphics Srl)
speccase
Ken Price Digital Lineup (Pacific Title)
Mike Edmonson Special Effects Supervisor
Giovanni Corridori Special Effects Supervisor (Italy Unit)
speccase
Bruce Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Joel Hynek Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain)
Gray Marshall Visual Effects Supervisor (Gray Matter Fx)
speccase
Chris Bond Visual Effects Supervisor (Frantic Films)
Stefano Marinoni Visual Effects Supervisor (Digitalia Graphics Srl)
Peter W Moyer Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Film Works)
speccase
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor (Flash Film Works)
Dan Novy Visual Effects Technical Supervisor (Flash Film Works)
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title)
speccase
Scott Ramsey Visual Effects Producer
Joanna Capitano Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain)
Margaux Mackay Supervising Visual Effects Producer (Gray Matter Fx)
speccase
Susan Thurmond Visual Effects Line Producer (Gray Matter Fx)
Gene Senior Post Producer (Frantic Films)
Ken Zorniak Post Producer (Frantic Films)
speccase
Mark A. Russell Visual Effects Producer (Black Box Digital Llc)
Paola Trisoglio Visual Effects Producer (Digitalia Graphics Srl)
Darin Millett Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title)
speccase
Scott W Anderson Visual Effects Editor
Heather Morrison Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain)
Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Editor (Flash Film Works)
speccase
Geoffrey E Baumann Digital Effects Coordinator (Digital Domain)
Joe Ramsey Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Gaspar Special Effects Coordinator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Antonio Corridori Special Effects Coordinator (Italy Unit)
James J Guarrera Special Effects Foreman
Bart Barber Special Effects Technician
speccase
Gary Bierend Special Effects Technician
Darrell Burgess Special Effects Technician
James D Camomile Special Effects Technician
speccase
Jeff Denes Special Effects Technician
Thomas Groody Special Effects Technician (Philidelphia Unit)
Kate Chase Special Effects Technician (Philidelphia Unit)
speccase
Stefano Corridori Special Effects Technician (Italy Unit)
Gastone Callori Special Effects Technician (Italy Unit)
Dante Precetti Special Effects Technician (Italy Unit)
speccase
Claudio Savassi Special Effects Technician (Italy Unit)
Nicola Di Salvo Special Effects Technician (Italy Unit)
Fausto Bandinelli Special Effects Technician (Italy Unit)
speccase
Markus Kurtz Cg Supervisor (Digital Domain)
Mike Shand Cg Supervisor (Frantic Films)
Kent Demaine Creative Lead (Black Box Digital Llc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Michelle Buhler Key Makeup (2nd Unit)
Tina Earnshaw Chief Makeup Artist
Eileen Kastner-Delago Key Makeup Artist
speccase
Donald J. Mowat Makeup Artist (To Mr Wahlberg)
Shane Paish Makeup Artist (To Ms Theron)
Lisa Mcdevitt Makeup Artist (Italy Unit)
speccase
Joan Giacomin Makeup Artist (Italy Unit)
Sterfon Demings Chief Hair Stylist
Frank Fontaine Key Hair Stylist
speccase
Brian Andrew-Tunstall Key Hair Stylist
John Villanueva Hair Stylist (To Mr Wahlberg)
Enzo Angileri Hair Stylist (To Ms Theron)
speccase
Germicka Barclay Key Hair Stylist (2nd Unit)
Zoe Tahir Hair Stylist (Italy Unit)
Angelo Vannella Hair Stylist (Italy Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mark Bridges Costume Designer
John C Casey Costume Supervisor
Barry Delaney Costume Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
Catherine Buyse Dian Costume Supervisor (Italy Unit)
Lisa A Doyle Costumer (To Mr Wahlberg)
Cookie Lopez Costumer (To Ms Theron)
speccase
Stephen Oh Costumer
Becky Gelbart Costumer
Brenda Donaho Costumer
speccase
Holly Davis Costumer
Frank Helmer Costumer
Robert Bolger Costumer
speccase
Claudia Colussi Costumer (Italy Unit)
Osvaldo Perez Costumer (Italy Unit)
Barbarar Vianello Costumer (Italy Unit)
speccase
Christine Orth Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Beth Bajuk Art Department Coordinator
Fabio Bozzetti Art Department Coordinator (Italy Unit)
Richard Gervan Painter (Pacific Title)
speccase
Patrick Keenan Background Painter
Jennifer Chantnicki Painter (Pacific Title)
Lucas Solomon Graphic Designer
speccase
Doreen Austria Graphic Designer
John Solis Graphics (Pacific Title)
Jay Johnson Graphics (Pacific Title)
speccase
Brent Parris Graphics (Pacific Title)
Michael A Belgrave Set Dresser
Charles W Belisle Set Dresser
speccase
David Benavides Set Dresser
Don Clark Set Dresser
Jack B Cornelius Set Dresser
speccase
Danielle M Simpson Set Dresser
Martin Milligan Set Dresser (2nd Unit)
speccase
Flavio Bertini Set Dresser (Italy Unit)
Lori D Harris Set Costumer
Tony Velasco Set Costumer
speccase
Scott Hankins Set Costumer (2nd Unit)
Fran Allgood Set Costumer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Timothy M Earls Set Designer
James Bayliss Set Designer
Greg Papalia Set Designer
speccase
Hugo Santiago Set Designer
Joseph Musso Storyboard Artist
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist
speccase
Luis Russo Storyboard Artist
Raymond Consing Storyboard Artist
Janet Kusnick Storyboard Artist
speccase
Tom Southwell Storyboard Artist
Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist
speccase
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist (2nd Unit)
Audrey A Johnson Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Charles Wood Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gail Carroll-Coe Cable Person
Alan Rankin Sound Editor
Michael Kamper Sound Editor
speccase
Ken J Johnson Sound Editor
Randy Kelley Sound Editor
Bryan Bowen Sound Editor
speccase
Peter Zinda Sound Editor
Travis Tan Additional Audio
Ted Hiraoko Additional Audio
speccase
Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Webb Sound Recordist
Frank Fleming Sound Recordist
speccase
Mark Ormandy Sound Effects Recordist
Dick Bray Additional Audio
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects
speccase
Douglas B Arnold Sound Mixer
Robert Gravenor Sound Mixer (2nd Unit)
Victor Ennis Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor
Ethan Holzman Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Frank Montano Rerecording Mixer
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
speccase
Thomas W Small Supervising Foley Editor
Fred Burke Foley Editor
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor
speccase
Ed Callahan Foley Editor
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Christopher T Welch Supervising Adr Editor
speccase
Tammy Fearing Adr Editor
Michele Perrone Adr Editor
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
speccase
Jeff Gomillion Adr Mixer
Bob Baron Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Sheila Jaffe Casting
Meg Morman Casting Associate
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting (Central Casting)
speccase

Stunts

John Cade Stunts
Phil Chong Stunts
speccase
speccase
Clay Cullen Stunts
speccase
Gregg Elam Stunts
speccase
Eddie Fiola Stunts
speccase
Sean Graham Stunts
Randy Hall Stunts
Tom Harper Stunts
speccase
Jim Holley Stunts
speccase
Steve Kelso Stunts
Henry Kingi Stunts
speccase
Shawn Lane Stunts
Mike Massa Stunts
speccase
Tom McComas Stunts
speccase
Ryan Negri Stunts
speccase
Alan Purwin Stunts
speccase
Dain Turner Stunts
speccase
Eddie Wong Stunts
Bill Young'S Precision Driving Team Precision Driving Team
speccase
Fabrizio Lenci Stunts (Italy Unit)
Mauro Caterini Stunts (Italy Unit)
Mirko Narduzzi Stunts (Italy Unit)
speccase
Ken Bates Stunt Coordinator
Steve Kelso Stunt Coordinator (Driving Sequences)
Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Gianluca Petrazzi Stunt Coordinator (Italy Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Cid Swank Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Working Title Films Production Company
De Line Pictures Production Company
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Theatrical Distributor
Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
Haskolabio Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Flash Film Works Visual Effects
Gray Matter Fx Visual Effects
Yu+Co Main Title Designer
speccase
Digital Domain Helicopter/Mini Cooper Sequence
Black Box Digital Visual Effects
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Titles And Opticals; Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Digital Film Works Inc Visual Effects
speccase
Prime Focus Vfx Visual Effects
Central Casting, Inc. Extras Casting
Digital Sound Editing
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Guido Cerasuolo Line Producer (Italy Unit)
Matthew J. Birch Production Supervisor
Ted Deiker Production Coordinator
speccase
Sharon Stein Production Coordinator (Philidelphia Unit)
Maria Novella Martinoli Production Coordinator (Italy Unit)
Logan Sparks Production Assistant
speccase
Sean Garcia Production Assistant
Darren Hackett Production Assistant
Timothy Jeffrey N Domis Production Assistant
speccase
Kyra Kowasic Production Assistant
Michael Reichman Production Assistant
Nathon S Lewis Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Shauna Moss Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Gregg Kawecki Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Todd Havern Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Melissa Oshiro Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Ian Pauly Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Nana Ashong Production Assistant (Philidelphia Unit)
speccase
Rafe D'Amico Production Assistant (Philidelphia Unit)
Alex Haupt Production Assistant (Philidelphia Unit)
Don Black Production Assistant (Philidelphia Unit)
speccase
Wayne Forchic Production Assistant (Philidelphia Unit)
Jeff Slusser Production Assistant (Philidelphia Unit)
Consuelo Bidorini Production Assistant (Italy Unit)
speccase
Elena Piasentin Production Assistant (Italy Unit)
Donata Calestini Production Assistant (Italy Unit)
Talia Chiarelli Production Assistant (Italy Unit)
speccase
Paolo D'Urbano Production Assistant (Italy Unit)
Marco Zampese Production Assistant (Italy Unit)
Fabrizio Cerato Production Assistant (Italy Unit)
speccase
Stefano Dalla Lana Production Assistant (Italy Unit)
Daniele Abate Production Assistant (Italy Unit)
Niccolo Marzano Production Assistant (Italy Unit)
speccase
Andrea Zaniol Production Assistant (Italy Unit)
Francesco Boldrin Production Assistant (Italy Unit)
Letitia Johnson Production Auditor
speccase
Enrico Ballarin Production Manager (Italy Unit)
Suzanne Buirgy Digital Production Manager (Digital Domain)
Michael P Twombly Production Secretary
speccase
Sarah Lorenz Production Secretary (1st Unit)
Austin H Wakefield Production Secretary (Philidelphia Unit)
Claudia Cimmino Production Secretary (Italy Unit)
speccase
Raul A Bruce Boom Operator
Tim Salmon Boom Operator (2nd Unit)
Gretel Twombly Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Anita Tomaselli Assistant Production Coordinator (Italy Unit)
Antonella Longato Assistant Production Coordinator (Italy Unit)
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip Operator
speccase
Seth Greenwald Dolly Grip Operator
Steven Robertson Dolly Grip Operator (2nd Unit)
Glenn R Davis Dolly Grip Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Alan K Shultz Dolly Grip Operator (2nd Unit)
Jeffrey A Johnson Dolly Grip Operator (2nd Unit)
Keith Bunting Dolly Grip Operator (Philidelphia Unit)
speccase
Michael D Combs Greensperson
Thomas M James Greensperson
John Mccarthy Greensperson
speccase
Richard Mall First Company Grip
Thomas Crawford Second Company Grip
speccase
Mark Elias First Company Grip (2nd Unit)
Richard Deats First Company Grip (2nd Unit)
Thomas E Doherty Second Company Grip
speccase
Jerry C Deats Second Company Grip (2nd Unit)
Don Domino Grip (2nd Unit)
William Patsos First Company Grip (Philidelphia Unit)
speccase
Christopher Beattie Second Company Grip (Philidelphia Unit)
Kimberly A Rial Grip (Philidelphia Unit)
Jay C Stuart Grip (Philidelphia Unit)
speccase
David Fortino Grip (Philidelphia Unit)
Werner Bacciu First Company Grip (Italy Unit)
Tommaso Baratto Second Company Grip (Italy Unit)
speccase
Marco Alzetta Grip (Italy Unit)
Nicola Zangrando Grip (Italy Unit)
Nicola Bruso Grip (Italy Unit)
speccase
Antonio Viola Grip (Italy Unit)
Paolo Frasson First Company Grip (Italy Unit)
Fausto Cancellieri Grip (Italy Unit)
speccase
Flaviano Ricci Grip (Italy Unit)
Angelo Donatone Grip (Italy Unit)
Claudette Barius Still Photographer
speccase
Bruce Talamon Still Photographer (2nd Unit)
Shane Greedy Transportation Captain
Charles Ramirez Transportation Captain (2nd Unit)
speccase
Thomas Balchaitis Transportation Captain (Philidelphia Unit)
J T Lannen Transportation Co-Captain
Richard Bennetti Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
David R Diaz Transportation Co-Captain (2nd Unit)
Jon Carpenter Transportation Coordinator
Fabio Mancini Transportation Coordinator (Italy Unit)
speccase
Nicola Rosada Transportation Coordinator (Italy Unit)
Diane Rosenberg Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Phillip Hoffman Coordinator (Pacific Title)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ken Bates Second Unit Director
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director (Action Sequences); Second Unit Director
Paolo Rosada Unit Manager (Italy Unit)
speccase
Laura Cappato Unit Manager (Italy Unit)
James R. Dyer Unit Production Manager
David Sardi Unit Production Manager (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator
Gregory N Rocco On Set Dresser
Ken Bates Set Production Assistant
speccase
Kent Johnson Property Master
Victor Petrotta Property Master (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician
Larry Sushinski Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Frank X Valdez Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Brian Tilden Chief Lighting Technician (2nd Unit)
Alan Frazier Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (2nd Unit)
Cristiano Giavedoni Chief Lighting Technician (Italy Unit)
speccase
Angelo Russo Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (Italy Unit)
Elvis Pasqual Chief Lighting Technician (Italy Unit)
Curtis A Andrews Electrician
speccase
Steve Charnow Electrician
Jeff Chassler Electrician
speccase
Brian Woronec Electrician
Craig Campbell Electrician (2nd Unit)
Jerry Eubanks Electrician (2nd Unit)
speccase
Mark Fiedler Electrician (Philidelphia Unit)
Hanoi De La Paz Electrician (Italy Unit)
Michele Turchetto Electrician (Italy Unit)
speccase
Paolo Centoni Electrician (Italy Unit)
Adriano Trinca Electrician (Italy Unit)
Mattia Luvisetto Electrician (Italy Unit)
speccase
Charles H Mcintyre Chief Rigging Electrician
Cricket Sloat Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician
Kevin Cadwallader Rigging Electrician
speccase
Chris Funk Rigging Electrician
Christopher Lama Rigging Electrician
Charles Larson Rigging Electrician
speccase
Cristian Bobbo Chief Rigging Electrician (Italy Unit)
Andrea Conchetto Rigging Electrician (Italy Unit)
Eric Badanai Rigging Electrician (Italy Unit)
speccase
Blake Pike First Company Rigging Grip
Tony Sommo Second Company Rigging Grip
Tim Alatorre Rigging Grip
speccase
Mark Aldahl Rigging Grip
Matt Floyd Rigging Grip
Bill Heath Rigging Grip
speccase
Gary Pike Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Katherine M Morris Post-Production Supervisor
John Dietrick Post-Production Assistant
Jim Passon Color Timer
speccase
Claas Henke Compositing Supervisor (Digital Domain)
George Taylor Compositor (Frantic Films)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

John Panzarella Location Manager
Greg Lazaro Location Manager (1st Unit)
Luisa Amendola Location Manager (Italy Unit)
speccase
Simona Serafini Location Manager (Italy Unit)
Tiziana Tortarolo Location Manager (Italy Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager
Jane E. Graves Assistant Location Manager
Chris Baugh Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Michael J Soleau Assistant Location Manager
Michael Chickey Assistant Location Manager
Zachary Kahn Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Isabelle Demers Assistant Location Manager
David Van Dam Assistant Location Manager
Gabriel Ynda Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Naomi Motohashi Assistant Location Manager (2nd Unit)
Yoshi Enoki Assistant Location Manager (2nd Unit)
Nicola Catullo Assistant Location Manager (Italy Unit)
speccase
Tommaso Dabala Assistant Location Manager (Italy Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Paul Giorgi First Assistant Auditor (2nd Unit)
Chris Lemos Assistant (To Mr De Line)
Heather P Woods Assistant (To Mr Dyer)
speccase
Lance Stockton Assistant (To Mr Gray)
Lamont Tyler Assistant (To Mr Gray)
Greg Rodgers Assistant (To Mr Gray)
speccase
Sherrijon Gaspard Assistant (To Mr Gray)
Eric L Weinstein Assistant (To Mr Wahlberg)
Anthony H Thomas Assistant (To Mr Wahlberg)
speccase
Beth Kono Assistant (To Ms Theron)
Robyn L Kreger Assistant (To Mr Norton)
Daniel Lerner Assistant (To The Composer)
speccase
Germaine Franco Assistant (To The Composer)
Laura J Fox First Assistant Auditor
Bernadette Tanchauco Location Auditor (Italy Unit)
speccase
Eric Berger Supervisor
Liza Richardson Music Consultant
Trevor Ward Dolby Sound Consultant
speccase
Peter Donen Visual Effects Consultant
Christopher Wolfe Dga Trainee
Robert Rowles Data Manager (Gray Matter Fx)
speccase
William Hall Medic (2nd Unit)
Lonnie Johnson Medic (2nd Unit)
speccase
Kathleen Kelly Medic (Philidelphia Unit)
Giovanni Gregoletto Medic (Italy Unit)
speccase
Other
speccase
Other
speccase
Sean Devereaux Digital Compositor (Digital Domain)
Yann Doray Digital Compositor (Digital Domain)
Davy Nethercutt Digital Compositor (Digital Domain)
speccase
Jammie Friday Inferno Compositor (Gray Matter Fx)
David Fogg Shake Compositor (Gray Matter Fx)
Chris Holmes Shake Compositor (Gray Matter Fx)
speccase
Ben Grossmann Shake Compositor (Gray Matter Fx)
Ricardo Torres Lead Compositor (Black Box Digital Llc)
William Robbins Compositor (Black Box Digital Llc)
speccase
Jean Luc Bouchard Compositor (Black Box Digital Llc)
Emanuele Comotti Digital Artist (Digitalia Graphics Srl)
Marta Cerrini Digital Artist (Digitalia Graphics Srl)
speccase
Marco Paolini Compositor (Digital Film Works)
Tommy Tran Compositor (Digital Film Works)
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Compositor (Pacific Title)
speccase
Kevin Braun Digital Compositor (Pacific Title)
David G Simmons Inferno Artist (Pacific Title)
Alex Romano Inferno Artist (Pacific Title)
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Sharon Pinkenson Special Thanks To
speccase