skip navigation
Out of Time

Out of Time(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Out of Time Suppose everything you knew--everything you trusted --became... MORE > $11.95 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Out of Time Suppose everything you... MORE > $11.95
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Carl Franklin Director
speccase

Cinematography

Theo Van De Sande Director Of Photography
Josh Bleibtreu Director Of Photography
Dax Brooks Camera Assistant
speccase
William C. McConnell Jr. Assistant Camera
Rick Mention Assistant Camera
Larry Gianneschi Assistant Camera
speccase
Baird Steptoe Assistant Camera
Paul A. Edwards Camera Operator
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator
speccase
Marvin Lee Loader
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Collard Screenplay
Sandra Cole Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Neal H. Moritz Producer
Jon Berg Executive Producer
speccase
Damien Saccani Executive Producer
Kevin Reidy Executive Producer
Alex Gartner Executive Producer
speccase
Gina White Associate Producer
Dan Genetti Associate Producer
Steve Traxler Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Marcus Franklin Assistant Editor
Yoshie Ishiguro Assistant Editor
speccase
Blake Maniquis Assistant Editor
Stephanie Johnson Assistant Editor
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor
speccase
Jeremy Gordon Dialogue Editor
Mary Ruth Smith Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Tim Simonec Original Music
Tim Simonec Music Conductor
speccase
Johnny ` Searing Song Performer
Dave Matthews Song Performer
Soulive Song Performer
speccase
Res Song Performer
Vico C Song Performer
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor
speccase
Gregg Nestor Music Coordinator
Mark Curry Music Engineer
David E Russo Music Engineer
speccase
Ashley Revell Music Editor
Alex Gibson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jamala Gaither Brown Assistant Director
Melanie Grefe Assistant Director
Nina Jack Assistant Director
speccase
Barry K Thomas Assistant Director
Karen Radzikowski Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Gary Kosko Art Director
Richard Fojo Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Deborah A Nikkel Visual Effects
Kevin Harris Special Effects Supervisor
Tim Landry Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Dennis Hoffman Visual Effects Producer
Steve Rundell Visual Effects Producer
Burt Ward Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Julie Currin Visual Effects Producer
Kenton Hulme Visual Effects Editor
Kevin Harris Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Michael Doyle Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

speccase
Gianna Sparacino Hair Stylist
Larry M. Cherry Hair Stylist
Rod Ortega Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sharen Davis Costume Designer
Frank Rose Costumer
speccase
Marylou Lim Costumer
Riki Lin Sabusawa Key Costumer
Yaa Boaa Aning Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Alexa Marino Art Department Coordinator
Jeffrey M. Snyder On-Set Dresser
Lewis Bowen Painter
speccase
Kathryn Peters Set Decorator
Christine Hughen Set Decorator
speccase
Geoffrey S Grimsman Set Designer
David J Negron Storyboard Artist
Monica Castro Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Paul Peters Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gregory A. Hedgepath Supervising Sound Editor
Andrew Peach Sound Recordist
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Tom Ozanich Sound Effects Editor
Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor
Michael A. Morongell Sound Engineer
speccase
Walter Anderson Sound Mixer
Victor Ennis Assistant Sound Editor
Matthew Iadarola Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Gary Gegan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sean Rowe Foley Artist
speccase
Laura Macias Foley Artist
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer
Linda Folk Adr Editor
speccase
Eric Thompson Adr Mixer
Kimberly Harris Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mark Mullen Casting
Mali Finn Casting
speccase
David Rapaport Casting Associate
Chris Hogenson Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Bob F Brown Stunt Coordinator
Robert "Ripp" Powell Stunt Coordinator
Diana Michaels Stunt Player
speccase
Troy Brown Stunt Player
J.C. Robaina Stunt Player
Iris Lynne Sherman Stunt Player
speccase
Jon Epstein Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Marlis Pujol Production Coordinator
Erica Beck Production Assistant
Eduardo Lytton Production Assistant
speccase
Keith Sams Production Assistant
Lisa L Martin Production Assistant
Ty Trullinger Production Assistant
speccase
James Joyner Production Assistant
Rina Jakubowicz Production Assistant
Jana Lundy Production Secretary
speccase
Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator
Debby Freeman Assistant Production Coordinator
Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip
speccase
Reggie Frye Driver
speccase
Henry Dando Greensman
Bob Gray Key Grip
speccase
Nicola Goode Photography
Melvin Turner Transportation Captain
Larry W Crenshaw Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Artie Malesci Coordinator
Gina White Coordinator
Tom Bahr Coordinator
speccase
Paul Rodriguez Coordinator
Chris Ranung Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Bob F Brown Unit Director
Kevin Reidy Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Douglas A Womack Construction Coordinator
Angie Bones Set Production Assistant
speccase
Josue Aguilar Set Production Assistant
Will Blount Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jono Kouzouyan Chief Lighting Technician
Frederick Valentine Lighting Technician
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Al Guthery Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Mato Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Marlo Pabon Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Jennifer Radzikowski Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Sam Tedesco Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Gus Holzer Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Cheryl Mchugh Accountant
Doug Moreno Accountant
Shawn K. Gillespie Accounting Assistant
speccase
Rita Pearson Assistant
Carmen Jones Assistant
speccase
John Snyder Assistant
Russ Brown Assistant
speccase
Frankie Pine Consultant
Andy Potvin Consultant
Sal Mohammed Security
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
John Huikku Digital Effects Artist
Paul Graff Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Frank Maurer Digital Effects Artist
Fish Essenfeld Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Daryl Klein Digital Effects Artist
Adam Howard Digital Effects Artist
Everette Webber Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Sharmishtha Sohoni Digital Effects Artist
Chris Biggs Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST