skip navigation
Underworld

Underworld(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Underworld For centuries, two races have evolved hidden deeply within... MORE > $11.95 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Underworld For centuries, two races have... MORE > $11.95
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Len Wiseman Director
speccase

Cinematography

Tony Pierce-Roberts Director Of Photography
Laszlo Bille Director Of Photography
speccase
Gyorgy Horvath Assistant Camera
Akos Gulyas Assistant Camera
speccase
Marci Ragalyi Assistant Camera
Gyorgy Vesztergombi Assistant Camera
John Chip Bailey Assistant Camera
speccase
Martin Grosup Camera Operator
Laszlo Bille Camera Operator
Stuart Howell Camera Operator
speccase
Stuart Howell Steadicam Operator
Abris Gosztola Videotape Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Danny McBride Screenplay
Len Wiseman Story By
Kevin Grevioux Story By
speccase
Danny McBride Story By
Caroline Sax Script Supervisor
Gabi Vinkler Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Tom Rosenberg Producer
Zsofia Kende Producer
Gary Lucchesi Producer
speccase
Richard Wright Producer
Henry Winterstern Executive Producer
Skip Williamson Executive Producer
speccase
Robert Bernacchi Executive Producer
James McQuaide Executive Producer
Terry A Mckay Executive Producer
speccase
Kevin Grevioux Associate Producer
John Sidel Associate Producer
Danny McBride Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Nigel Galt Editor
speccase
Noemi Mehrli Assistant Editor
Gail Du Fosse Assistant Editor
Tracy Hall Assistant Editor
speccase
Paul Swinburne Assistant Editor
Vicky Bates Assistant Editor
Magda Habernickel Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Peter Fuchs Original Score
Alex Kharlamov Original Score
speccase
Travis Smith Original Score
Paul Haslinger Original Score
Heiko Rammelberg Original Score
speccase
David Schopper Original Score
Danny Lohner Music Supervisor
Paul Talkington Music Contractor
speccase
Brad Hachnel Music Scoring Mixer
Brad Hachnel Score Recording
Joanie Diener Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Simon Emanuel Assistant Director
Lucinda Egerton Assistant Director
Tamas Vass Assistant Director
speccase
Zsuzsa Gurban Assistant Director
Mark Egerton Assistant Director
Gabor Gajdos Assistant Director
speccase
Tamas Olah Assistant Director
Bogi Moricz Assistant Director
Denes Sajgal Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Kevin Phipps Art Director
Csaba Stork Art Director
speccase

Animation

Andy Walker Animator
Jason Baker Animator
James Sellers Animator
speccase
David Fish Animator
speccase
Ben Schrijvers Animator
Daniel Seddon Animator
speccase
Rachel Ward Animator
Louis Dunlevy Animator
speccase
Patrick Tatopoulos Character Designer
speccase
Eric Jennings 3-D Artist
Morris May 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Peter Schulteisz Special Effects
Gary E Beach Visual Effects
Phil Pham Visual Effects
speccase
Artaya Boonsoong Visual Effects
Thana Siripopungul Visual Effects
Chris Sage Visual Effects
speccase
Justin Johnson Visual Effects
Sarah Micallef Visual Effects
Christopher Warren Visual Effects
speccase
John Sharp Digital Effects
Julia Egerton Digital Effects
Ian Fellows Digital Effects
speccase
Scott Marriott Digital Effects
Vlad Holst Digital Effects
Daren Horley Digital Effects
speccase
Danny Guertsen Digital Effects
Nick Seal Digital Effects
Marcus Schmidt Digital Effects
speccase
Christine Ng Wong Digital Effects
Steve Tizzard Digital Effects
Pedro Sabrosa Digital Effects
speccase
Adrian Metzelaar Digital Effects
Alex Payman Digital Effects
Jeff Clifford Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor
James McQuaide Visual Effects Supervisor
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Gene Warren Visual Effects Supervisor
Nathan Robinson Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects Producer
Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer
Katie A Tucker Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor
Roz Lowrie Visual Effects Editor
Marcus Alexander Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Kinga Baranyai Special Effects Coordinator
Gary Cooper Special Effects Technician
Jem Lovett Special Effects Technician
speccase
Paul Dimmer Special Effects Technician
Andy Rawlings Cgi Artist
Ferenc Deak Mechanical Special Effects
speccase
Balazs Szuntheimer Mechanical Special Effects
Gyorgy Albitz Mechanical Special Effects
Gene Warren Miniatures
speccase
Guy Himber Puppeteer
Thom Floutz Puppeteer
Bruce Fuller Puppeteer
speccase
Rob Capwell Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Zsuzsanna Mile Makeup Effects
Guy Himber Makeup Effects
speccase
Gabriella Gera Makeup Effects
Richard Redlefsen Makeup Effects
Thom Floutz Makeup Effects
speccase
Bruce Fuller Makeup Effects
Ivan Poharnok Makeup Effects
Rob Capwell Makeup Effects
speccase
Katalin Jakots Makeup Artist
Reka Gorgenyi Makeup Artist
Oana Bogdan Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Gabriella Nemeth Hair Stylist
Giovanni Giuliano Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Wendy Partridge Costume Designer
Augusto Grassi Costume Supervisor
speccase
Zsoka Hoka Wardrobe
Nelli Szolnoki Wardrobe
speccase
Gyorgyi Seregelyes Seamstress Supervisor
Monika Simko Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Zita Ternovszky Art Department
Gergö Balika Art Department Coordinator
Irene Angotti Conceptual Illustrator
speccase
Dean Tschetter Graphic Designer
Jeff Nentrup Illustrator
Zoltan Horvath On-Set Dresser
speccase
John Davey Scenic Artist
Ferenc Kovacs Scenic Artist
Malcolm Stone Set Decorator
speccase
Palma Melis Set Decorator
Judit Sagi Set Decorator
Adrienn Asztalos Set Designer
speccase
Krisztina Szilagyi Set Designer
Laszlo Szirmai Set Designer
Zoltßn Sßrdi Set Designer
speccase
Lajos Farkas Storyboard Artist
Collin Grant Storyboard Artist
Attila Kiss Assistant Property Master
speccase
Bertalan Nagy Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bruton Jones Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Alex Kharlamov Sound Design
Jason A. Jones Sound Design
Brian Williams Sound Design
speccase
Claude Letessier Sound Designer
Johann Hohen Warter Sound Supervisor
Michael Stancyk Sound Supervisor
speccase
Danel Zimmerman Sound Recordist
Achim Hoffman Sound Recordist
Christof Ebhardt Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Benedikt Just Sound Effects Editor
Max Rammler-Rogall Sound Mixer
Tschangis Chahrokh Sound Mixer
speccase
Michael Hinreiner Sound Mixer
Mac Ruth Sound Mixer
Jimmi Berger Rerecording
speccase
Norbert Zich Audio Consultant
Joo Furst Foley Artist
Lisa Gefgen Foley Editor
speccase
Sohren Blutgen Foley Recordist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Peter Soos Casting
Celestia Fox Casting
speccase
Tricia Wood Casting
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Hank Amos Stunts
Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Bela Unger Stunt Coordinator
Scott Mcelroy Stunt Coordinator
Laszlo Imre Stunt Player
speccase
Laszlo Szili Stunt Player
Sandor Boros Stunt Player
Roland Kollarszky Stunt Player
speccase
Erzsebet Szloboda Stunt Player
Miklos Pardanyi Stunt Player
Zoltan Bodor Stunt Player
speccase
Peter T Katona Stunt Player
Bela Kasi Stunt Player
Laszlo Mecseki Stunt Player
speccase
Gyula Fabian Stunt Player
Marcus Young Stunt Player
Kata Gellen Stunt Player
speccase
Ildiko Szucs Stunt Player
Levente Lezsak Stunt Player
Domonkos Pardanyi Stunt Player
speccase
Richard Cetrone Stunt Player
Ferenc Berecz Stunt Player
Janos Olah Stunt Player
speccase
Edina Palinkas Stunt Player
Eva Mayer Stunt Player
Michael Mukatis Stunt Player
speccase
Sandor Imre Stunt Player
Tivadar Mike Stunt Player
Sandor Bertalan Stunt Player
speccase
Todd Schneider Stunt Player
Andras Galler Stunt Player
Mike Gunther Stunt Player
speccase
Nicole Randall Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Kornel Sipos Line Producer
Anja Stadelmann Production Supervisor
Kris Kolodziejski Production Coordinator
speccase
Beatrix Szombati Production Coordinator
Norma Marie Mascia Production Coordinator
Agota Kovacs Production Coordinator
speccase
Zahida Bacchus Production Coordinator
Alex Matcham Production Accountant
Stephen Taylor Production Accountant
speccase
Ivan Eros Production Assistant
Adam Nazer Production Assistant
Gyorgy Santa Production Manager
speccase
Krisztina Laszlo Production Secretary
Pal Szuros Boom Operator
Gyorgy Mihalyi Boom Operator
speccase
Sandor Novak Best Boy
Istvan Bese Dolly Grip
speccase
Bela Takacs Driver
Zoltan Fohn Driver
speccase
Tamas Fedor Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Mike Harris Driver
speccase
David Jones Driver
speccase
speccase
Peter Mikes Driver
speccase
speccase
Egon Endrenyi Photography
Joszef Gal Swing Gang
Peter Gulyas Swing Gang
speccase
Zoltan Varga Swing Gang
Sandor Pesa Swing Gang
Gabor Horvath Swing Gang
speccase
Karoly Gerlei Swing Gang
John Hinchcliffe Technical Coordinator
Eric D'Souza Technical Coordinator
speccase
Andreas Thomas Technical Coordinator
Bernd Clauss Technical Supervisor
Thomas Schwenke Technical Supervisor
speccase
Christian Grafwallner Technical Supervisor
Ferenc Beres Transportation Captain
Gabor Paranyi Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Laszlo Szalamonidesz Transportation Coordinator
Grant Grabowski Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Danny McBride Unit Director
Brad Martin Unit Director
Ildiko Orosz Unit Manager
speccase
Ivan Eros Unit Manager
Richard Wright Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Laszlo Nagy Construction
Lajos E Szabo Construction
Csaba Vasari Construction
speccase
Laszlo Cziczer Construction
Zoltan Toth Construction
Robert Toros Construction
speccase
Jozsef Kiss Construction
Laszlo Nagyidai Construction
Laszlo Vigh Construction
speccase
Gyula Herjeczky Construction Manager
speccase
Ian Mutch Props
Gabor Szabo Dresser
speccase
Gabor Simko Dresser
Jozsef Varju Dresser
Peter Kincs Dresser
speccase
Attila Banhalmi Set Production Assistant
John Allenby Property Master
speccase
Janos Cako Property Master
Attila Koves Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Peter Sidlo Chief Lighting Technician
Karoly Gaal Chief Lighting Technician
Tamas Krausz Lighting Technician
speccase
Jeno Smahulya Lighting Technician
Csaba Bankhardt Lighting Technician
Attila Sarkadi Lighting Technician
speccase
Csaba Csuti Lighting Technician
George White Lighting Technician
Hans Lehner Lighting Technician
speccase
Karoly Gaal Lighting Technician
Istvan Bese Lighting Technician
Gyula Balogh Lighting Technician
speccase
Miklos Molnar Lighting Technician
Zolt Jambor Lighting Technician
Viktor Novak Lighting Technician
speccase
Tommy Finch Lighting Technician
Ferenc Laczko Lighting Technician
Laszlo Major Lighting Technician
speccase
Attila Bartol Generator Operator
Nikolaus Szabo Generator Operator
Katalin Koltai Rigging Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Gabor Kasza Video Assist/Playback
Adam Korneth Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Winnie Cheng Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Steven Parsons Film Lab
Monika Krinke Film Lab
speccase
Andy Burrows Film Lab
Miriam Mark Film Lab
Martina Prokop Film Lab
speccase
Gerda Draxl Film Lab
Peter Lubbe Film Lab
Andschana Eschenbach Film To Tape Transfer
speccase
Steven Stueart Film To Tape Transfer
speccase
Jet Omoshebi Colorist
Colleen Nybo Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Zoltan Seress Location Manager
Sandor Szabo Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Jßnos Cserven Location Scout
speccase

Location Manager

Tamas Maros Location Manager
Laszlo Gergely Location Manager
Clive Miles Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Marika Soltesz Accountant
Kolos Trimmel Accounting Assistant
Zoltan Kisgyori Accounting Assistant
speccase
Wannapa Sinthunawa Accounting Assistant
Kinga Kovacs Accounting Assistant
speccase
Virag Varga Assistant
Leigh Warner Assistant
Missy Coggiola Assistant
speccase
speccase
Timea Tatar Caterer
Geza Janossy Caterer
speccase
speccase
speccase
Andras Santa Caterer
Csaba Deak Caterer
speccase
Steven B. Cohen Consultant
Dr. Morton K Greenspoon Contact Lenses
Stacy Summer Contact Lenses
speccase
Richard L Silver Contact Lenses
Olina Norkova Contact Lenses
speccase
speccase
Agnes Berecz Office Assistant
Nandor Grosch Office Production Assistant
Daniel Szekely Office Production Assistant
speccase
Gabor Meszaros Pyrotechnics
Attila Varsanyi Pyrotechnics
speccase
Attila Erczkovi Pyrotechnics
Richard Szabo Security
speccase
Ildiko Kovacs Stand-In
Kate Cuffin Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Helen Nesbitt Digital Effects Artist
Alaina Goetz Digital Effects Artist
Sam Smith Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Sule Bryan-Hurst Digital Effects Artist
Sophia Tufail Digital Effects Artist
Gary Brown Digital Effects Artist
speccase
David Parker Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST