skip navigation
Diamonds

Diamonds(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

John Asher Director
speccase

Cinematography

Paul Elliott Director Of Photography
Jose Garza Camera
Steven Franklin Camera Assistant
speccase
Gerry Ganger Camera Assistant
Candy Gonzales Camera Operator
Andy Graham Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Tammy Fouts Assistant Camera Operator
Bruce Greene Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Allan Aaron Katz Screenplay
Rebecca Asher Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Gerald Green Executive Producer
Andrew Somper Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Rainer Bienger Co-Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase

Music

speccase
Beth Amy Rosenblatt Music Supervisor
Roy Turk Song
speccase
Simon Stinger Song Performer
Lawrence Krauser Song Performer
speccase
Peter Noone Song Performer
Elvis Presley Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Joel Goldsmith Music Producer
Harvey Cohen Music Arranger
Rick Chadock Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Ben Schneider Assistant Director
Heather Grierson Assistant Director
Richard L. Fox Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Reid Burns Visual Effects
Jeff Matakovich Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Anita E Brabec Makeup Artist
Wayne Massarelli Makeup Artist
Juliet Loveland Makeup Artist
speccase
Bonnie Walker Hair Stylist
Judy Crown Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Vicki Sanchez Costume Designer
Doris Alaimo Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Sally Bair Set Costumer
Sarah Tracy Art Assistant
Katherine W Tracy Art Assistant
speccase
Byron Rosenberg Art Assistant
Frank Camara Art Assistant
Guadalupe Sanchez Art Assistant
speccase
Greg Dellerson Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Vance Lorenzini Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Paul N. J. Ottosson Sound Designer
Markus Innocenti Supervising Sound Editor
Eriq Jaffe Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Lisa Hannan Sound Effects Editor
Kelly Rush Sound Mixer
Mark Rozett Rerecording
speccase
Michael Hamm Rerecording
Doug Andorka Rerecording
Eric Justen Rerecording Assistant
speccase
Gretchen Thoma Foley Artist
Sean Keegan Foley Recordist
Erik Blank Adr Editor
speccase
Keith Burhans Adr Editor
Doug Andorka Adr Mixer
Jesse Pomeroy Adr Supervisor
speccase
Scott Turner Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Dan Parada Casting
speccase

Stunts

Jim Wilkey Stunts
speccase
Monty Cox Stunts
Peter Stader Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Hannah Hempstead Line Producer
Vanessa Lee Grant Production Coordinator
Kris Hemenway Production Coordinator
speccase
Tom Udell Production Accountant
Mitchell Uhler Production Assistant
George Mathews Production Assistant
speccase
Sophie Green Production Assistant
Christine Rush Production Manager
John M. Bauman Boom Operator
speccase
Rick Herres Best Boy Grip
Bill Bumby Dolly Grip
speccase
George Sack Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Harry Marks Driver
Gene Vierra Driver
speccase
speccase
Alan Beach Driver
Bob Dewitt Driver
speccase
Phil Sloane Key Grip
speccase
Linda R Chen Photography
Melissa Moseley Photography
Stanley Newton Photography
speccase
Steve Larson Transportation
Curtis E Clark Transportation Captain
Kirk Huston Transportation Captain
speccase
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator
Steven Siig Craft Service
Elizabeth Rogers Craft Service
speccase
Andy Bass Assistant Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Guy Menanno Construction Coordinator
Duane Russel Foreman
David Christiansen Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jeffrey Heffner Set Production Assistant
Tobi Sackheim Set Production Assistant
Richard Baum Property Master
speccase
Kristen Frances Jones Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Michael Weaver Lighting Technician
speccase

Film Production - Arial

John Kelly Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Nathalie Samanon Post-Production Supervisor
Sarah Green Post-Production Assistant
Scott Turner Post-Production Audio
speccase
Krishna Salazar Post-Production Audio
Gene Leong Post-Production Audio
Paul Stanley Post-Production Audio
speccase
Mike Milliken Color Timer
Anthony Respondek Negative Cutting
Jeannie Streete Negative Cutting
speccase
Marilyn Sommer Negative Cutting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Suzanne Lutz Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Paula Williams Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ogie Udell Accountant
Dan Haas Assistant
Jordan Dinapoli Assistant
speccase
Madeleine Ali Assistant
Oliver Veysey Assistant
D J Mcgee Assistant
speccase
Loretta Elliott Assistant Production Accountant
Art Sneider Caterer
James Wright Consultant
speccase
Will Durham Office Assistant
speccase
Doug Choi Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
Bill Self Other
speccase
speccase
Cody Remaklus Stand-In
Steven Kroll Stand-In
Susan Allasia Stand-In
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Tracy Langan Special Thanks To
Carol Nicholson Special Thanks To
Stephen Frostick Special Thanks To
speccase
Pete Cladianos Special Thanks To
Shawn Williamson Special Thanks To
Marty Olinick Special Thanks To
speccase
Boyd Fricke Special Thanks To
Mary Baum Special Thanks To
Robin Holabird Special Thanks To
speccase
Leila Lorenzini Special Thanks To
Druscilla Cummings Special Thanks To
Mitchell Sinoway Special Thanks To
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST