skip navigation
Dinosaur

Dinosaur(2000)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Dinosaur A three-ton Iguanodon named... MORE > $11.95 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Dinosaur A three-ton Iguanodon named... MORE > $11.95
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Ralph Zondag Director
Eric Leighton Director
Andrew Page Director
speccase

Cinematography

Steven Douglas Smith Director Of Photography
Ken Wiatrak Director Of Photography
David Hardberger Director Of Photography
speccase
Timothy Housel Director Of Photography
speccase
John Aardal Camera Operator
William Fadness Camera Operator
Bill Aylsworth Camera Operator
speccase
Michael F Lehman Camera Operator
Jennie Kepenek Mouzis Camera Operator
Stanley E Miller Camera Operator
speccase
John Derderian Camera Operator
Stephanie Clifford Camera Coordinator
Heather Rae Roberts Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Arthur A J Raitano Assistant Camera Operator
James Pete Vander Plum Assistant Camera Operator
Eric Peterson Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
John Paszkiewicz Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

John Harrison Screenplay
Jonathan Roberts Screenplay
speccase
Ralph Zondag From Story
John Harrison From Story
Walon Green From Story
speccase
Thom Enriquez From Story
Rhett Reese Story By
speccase
Jeff Deckman Story By
Shirley Pierce Story By
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Pam Marsden Producer
Baker Bloodworth Coproducer
speccase

Editing

Eric Whitfield Assistant Editor
Robert J Lemos Assistant Editor
speccase
Karl Armstrong Assistant Editor
Anna Solorio-Catalano Assistant Editor
Julia Dole Assistant Editor
speccase
Joyce Arrastia Assistant Editor
Lisa Davis Assistant Editor
Craig Paulsen Assistant Editor
speccase
Craig Conwell Assistant Editor
Mark Hester Associate Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

James Newton Howard Original Music
Jeff Atmajian Original Music
Brad Dechter Original Music
speccase
Pete Anthony Music Conductor
Lebo M Music Conductor
Paul Salamunovich Music Conductor
speccase
Alexandra Brown Song Performer
Josie Aiello Song Performer
Oren Waters Song Performer
speccase
Phillip Ingram Song Performer
Christine Lafond Song Performer
Lynn Davies Song Performer
speccase
Kudisan Kai Song Performer
Dorian Holley Song Performer
Darryl Phinnessee Song Performer
speccase
Jim Gilstrap Song Performer
Yvonne Williams Song Performer
Lisbeth Scott Song Performer
speccase
Louis Price Song Performer
Phillip Ingram Music Contractor
Sally Stevens Music Contractor
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Chris Montan Music Producer
J T Hill Music Producer
speccase
Lebo M Music Arranger
David Olson Music Editor
Jim Weidman Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Don Poquette Assistant Director
Cara Lee Mccastlain Assistant Director
Samuel J Hill Assistant Director
speccase
Tom E Milo Assistant Director
Jennifer Booth Assistant Director
Kaylee Michelle Brown Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Cristy Maltese Art Director
speccase

Animation

Chris Hurtt Animator
Chris Edwards Animator
speccase
Curtis Edwards Animator
Darrin Butters Animator
Alex Tysowsky Animator
speccase
Atsushi Sato Animator
Neil Richmond Animator
Don Waller Animator
speccase
Michael Belzer Animator
Jason Ryan Animator
Mark Schreiber Animator
speccase
Larry White Animator
Tom Gurney Animator
Thomas R Smith Animator
speccase
Jon Hooper Animator
speccase
Tony Smeed Animator
speccase
George Wong Animator
Dick Zondag Animator
Kent Burton Animator
speccase
Luci Napier Animator
Eric S Strand Animator
speccase
Jay N Davis Animator
speccase
Mark Duvall Animator
Jeff Edwards Animator
speccase
Chadd Ferron Animator
Ethan Marak Animator
speccase
Josh Scherr Animator
Joel Fletcher Animator
Thomas Weigand Animator
speccase
Yancy Calzada Animator
Simon O'Connor Animator
Yuriko Senoo Animator
speccase
Lisa Libuha Animator
Amy McNamara Animator
speccase
Paul Wood Animator
Trey Thomas Animator
Doug Bennett Animator
speccase
Timothy Albee Animator
speccase
Angie Glocka Animator
Brian Green Animator
speccase
Les Major Animator
Theresa Clark Animator
speccase
Jason Anastas Animator
Alexander Mark Animator
Gavin Moran Animator
speccase
Bill Fletcher Animator
Owen Klatte Animator
speccase
Sean Mahoney Animator
Tom Roth Animator
speccase
Henry Sato Jr. Animator
Lori M Noda Animator
speccase
Greg Maguire Animator
speccase
Chris Hummel Animation Director
Buck Lewis Character Animation
speccase
Todd Jahnke 3-D Artist
Faye Yee 3-D Artist
Sean Mathiesen 3-D Artist
speccase
Michael Orlando 3-D Artist
Jason I Strahs 3-D Artist
Robert Neuman 3-D Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

John Hartigan Special Effects
Michael Joyce Special Effects
Eric Vignola Visual Effects
speccase
Jeffrey Baksinski Visual Effects
Brian Jefcoat Visual Effects
Adam Stark Visual Effects
speccase
Stephen L Humphrey Visual Effects
David Tesch Visual Effects
Skottie Miller Visual Effects
speccase
Suzi Watson-Jaeger Visual Effects
David Remba Visual Effects
Joe Pfening Visual Effects
speccase
Joan Kim Visual Effects
Michelle Urbano Visual Effects
Aliza Sorotzkin Visual Effects
speccase
Yina Chang Visual Effects
Corey Smith Visual Effects
Brooks Campbell Visual Effects
speccase
Kevin Koneval Visual Effects
Mark Kimball Visual Effects
Feliciano Di Girgio Visual Effects
speccase
Neil Okamoto Visual Effects
Laurie Tracy Visual Effects
Judith A Bell Visual Effects
speccase
Jonathan Gerber Visual Effects
Katie A Tucker Visual Effects
Kama Moiha Visual Effects
speccase
Irina Miloslavsky Visual Effects
Brian Behling Visual Effects
Ethan Ormsby Visual Effects
speccase
Brad Lowman Visual Effects
Mark Swain Visual Effects
Stewart Dickson Visual Effects
speccase
Gregg Lukomski Visual Effects
Winston Quitasol Visual Effects
Mark Jankins Visual Effects
speccase
Robert Mrozowski Visual Effects
Joe Hing Shan Kwong Visual Effects
January Nordman Visual Effects
speccase
Arthur Argote Visual Effects
Linda Henry Visual Effects
Doug White Visual Effects
speccase
Lisa Tse Visual Effects
James E Stapp Visual Effects
Jerry Sells Visual Effects
speccase
Daniel Szecket Visual Effects
Seth C Walsh Visual Effects
Steven L Groom Visual Effects
speccase
Jim H Green Visual Effects
Archie K Ahuna Visual Effects
Bruce D. Buckley Visual Effects
speccase
Michael A Ramirez Visual Effects
Sandy Sunseri Visual Effects
Roy Goode Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Robert Spurlock Special Effects Supervisor
Al Broussard Special Effects Supervisor
Neil Eskuri Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Richard E Lehmann Digital Effects Supervisor
Wally Schaab Visual Effects Supervisor
Neil Krepela Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Terry Moews Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Christophe Vacher Art Department
Carlos Huerte Art Department
Craig Paul Art Department
speccase
Ricardo Delgado Art Department
Craig Mullins Art Department
Mike Gabriel Art Department
speccase
David Krentz Art Department
Rick Maki Art Department
Marcus Carter Art Department
speccase
Brooks Campbell Art Department
John Bindon Art Department
Caroline Hu Art Department
speccase
Doug Henderson Art Department
Ian Gooding Art Department
Jacqueline Allard Art Department
speccase
Justin Brandstater Art Department
Mark Hallett Art Department
Dolores Pope Art Department
speccase
William Stout Art Department
Hans Bacher Art Department
Tina Price Art Department
speccase
Lucy Green Taylor Art Department
Barbara C Reed Art Department
Brian Franczak Art Department
speccase
Doug Cram Art Department
Guy Deel Art Department
Peter Oedekoven Art Department
speccase
Jean Gillmore Art Department
Gary Staab Art Department
Michael Floyd Jones Art Department
speccase
Eric Goldberg Art Department
Stacie Manning Art Department
Marcelo Vignali Art Department
speccase
Alex Linger Art Department
Jennifer E Murray Art Department
Elissa Bello Art Department
speccase
Darek Gogol Art Department
Christine Cram Art Department
Peter Clarke Art Department
speccase
Serge Michaels Art Department
Paul Felix Art Department
Lisa A Fisher Art Department
speccase
Barry Atkinson Art Department
Kent Gordon Art Department
Terry Issac Art Department
speccase
Jim Aupperle Art Department
Marek Buchwald Art Department
Valerie Grineau Art Department
speccase
Laura O'Brien Art Department Coordinator
Stephen J Shea Background Painter
Judith A Bell Background Painter
speccase
Robert Mrozowski Background Painter
Charlie Puzzo Rendering Artist
Jeffery Gann Mcmanus Set Decorator
speccase
Roy Meurin Storyboard Artist
Frank Nissen Storyboard Artist
Ray Shenusay Storyboard Artist
speccase
Doug Henderson Storyboard Artist
Michael Spooner Storyboard Artist
Kirk Hanson Storyboard Artist
speccase
Ricardo Delgado Storyboard Artist
Kurt Anderson Storyboard Artist
Fred Lucky Storyboard Artist
speccase
Rob Gibbs Storyboard Artist
Darryl Kidder Storyboard Artist
Ben Gluck Storyboard Artist
speccase
Dick Zondag Storyboard Artist
Tom Sito Storyboard Artist
Tamara Lusher Stocker Storyboard Artist
speccase
Oliver Thomas Storyboard Artist
Floyd Norman Storyboard Artist
Francis Glebas Storyboard Artist
speccase
Jim Capobianco Storyboard Artist
Julius Aguimatang Storyboard Artist
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist
speccase
Christopher Cowan Art Assistant
Greg Martin Art Assistant
Lynn Basas Art Assistant
speccase
Dan Wanket Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Larry Heidel Production Designer
Walter P Martishius Production Designer
Kristina Long Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Frank Eulner Sound Editor
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
speccase
speccase
Christopher Boyes Sound Supervisor
speccase
Andrea Gard Sound Effects Editor
Ethan Van der Ryn Sound Effects Editor
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer
Andre Fenley Assistant Sound Editor
Terry Porter Rerecording
speccase
Christopher Boyes Rerecording
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording
Dean A. Zupancic Rerecording
speccase
Judy Nord Sound Dubbing
Jana Vance Foley Artist
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
speccase
James Likowski Foley Editor
Joanna Laurent Foley Editor
John Verbeck Foley Editor
speccase
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer
Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Recordist
Michele Perrone Adr Supervisor
speccase
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
Brian Riordan Adr/Dialogue Editor
Vince Caro Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Bruce Bell Adr/Dialogue Editor
Doc Kane Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mary Hidalgo Casting
Ruth Lambert Casting
speccase

Film Production - Main

Fred Herrman Production
Patrick Golier Production
speccase
James Burton Line Producer
Nancy Sampson Production Supervisor
Diana Devries Production Supervisor
speccase
Ellen Raphael Production Supervisor
Nancy Mccarty Production Supervisor
Andrew Francis Production Supervisor
speccase
Robert O'Haver Production Supervisor
Ruth Irvine-Hauer Production Coordinator
Regina Thompson-Williamson Production Coordinator
speccase
Bonnie Jean Foley Production Coordinator
Mark G. Soper Production Coordinator
Christopher A. Debiec Production Coordinator
speccase
Lisa Greenspan Production Coordinator
James Burton Production Associate
Anthony R Reyes Production Accountant
speccase
Susan Royal Mcdonald Production Accountant
Jane Harrison Production Accountant
Jerome Roark Production Assistant
speccase
Dawnie Desantis Production Assistant
Heather Wolfe Production Assistant
Matthew M Collins Production Assistant
speccase
John Trosko Production Assistant
Kevin Kennard Production Assistant
Nicole P Hearon Production Assistant
speccase
Heather Elisa Hill Production Assistant
Jeannine Jones Production Assistant
Janet L Price Production Assistant
speccase
Patrick G Ramos Production Assistant
Todd Stringfield Production Assistant
Anthony Hartman Production Assistant
speccase
H. Leah Amir Production Assistant
Whitney Stone Production Assistant
Tracy Watada Production Assistant
speccase
Cindy Leggett-Ford Production Assistant
Kimberly Gordon Production Assistant
Maurice Wiliams Production Assistant
speccase
Marion Kay Shoaff Production Assistant
L Rhiannon Leffanta Production Assistant
Iyan Michael Bruce Production Assistant
speccase
Mary Jo Miller Production Assistant
Brian Thomas Read Production Assistant
Jennifer Cho Production Assistant
speccase
Russell Boles Production Assistant
Emmanuelle-Claude Herox Production Assistant
Jennifer Blechschmid Production Assistant
speccase
Dwayne Colbert Production Assistant
Dara Mcgarry Production Assistant
Jason Cosler Production Assistant
speccase
Jason Bachinski Production Assistant
Francis Gary Powell Production Assistant
John Richard Hughes Production Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Johnson Production Assistant
Audrey Clark Production Assistant
Bryce Hall Production Assistant
speccase
Eric Alvarez Production Assistant
Lisa Marie Webster Production Assistant
Jeremy Howard Kendall Production Assistant
speccase
Chris Sullivan Production Assistant
Gerard Dinardi Production Manager
Tamara Boutcher Production Manager
speccase
Carolyn Soper Production Manager
Craig Aines Best Boy
speccase
Brett A. Boydstun Assistant Production Coordinator
Peter Dress Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Lori Korngiebel Assistant Production Coordinator
Jennifer Blair Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Greg Romero Key Grip
Randy Berrett Key Grip
speccase
Ken Moore Projectionist
Brian Henry Projectionist
Michael Jedlicka Technical Operations Manager
speccase
Fred Rob Robbins Transportation Captain
Myles Kawakami Transportation Captain
John Pierce Transportation Captain
speccase
Bruce Leone Transportation Captain
Richard D Johnson Transportation Captain
Michael G Randolph Craft Service
speccase
Evan A Mccalmon Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Nathaniel W Cushman Set Production Assistant
Mark Cheng Props Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Kenji Sweeney Lighting
Alfred Urrutia Lighting
speccase
Michael Levine Lighting
Steven Mccure Lighting
speccase
Laura Scholl Lighting
Grant Anderson Lighting
Robyn Crane Lighting
speccase
Terry Moews Lighting
Wayne Vincenzi Lighting
Juniko Moody Lighting
speccase
Wally Schaab Lighting
speccase
Floyd Casey Lighting
Jim Aupperle Lighting
Kyle Strawitz Lighting
speccase
Fred Weinberg Lighting
Kathi Spencer Lighting
Baudouin Struye Lighting Technician
speccase
Alessandro Jacomini Lighting Technician
Zsolt Krajcsik Lighting Technician
Shanna C Lim Lighting Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Berenice Le Maitre Post-Production Supervisor
Sue Bea Montgomery Post-Production Supervisor
Marisa Johnston Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Heather Jane Smith Post-Production Coordinator
Cori Hansen Post-Production Assistant
Michael Kenji Tomizawa Post-Production Engineer
speccase
Bruce Tauscher Color Timer
Terry Claborn Color Timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Raine Hall Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Dow Griffith Location Manager
Robert M Berkus Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kevin Bowe Accounting Assistant
James Olivia Accounting Assistant
Lorrie Cross-Holguin Accounting Assistant
speccase
Danita Cole Accounting Assistant
Tena Cotton Accounting Assistant
Julie Laprath Accounting Assistant
speccase
Cindy Lee Arnold Accounting Assistant
Karen Faust Assistant
Pauli Moss Assistant
speccase
Brian Smith Assistant
speccase
Heather D Wang Assistant
Lynn M Gephart Assistant
Ron Williams Assistant
speccase
Dina Hardy Assistant
Delleon Weins Assistant
speccase
Andrew Fuller Assistant
speccase
Earl Wiggins Consultant
Mark Chapman Consultant
Hermann H Schmidt Dialogue Consultant
speccase
James Melton Dialogue Consultant
Troy Douglas Nimmer Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
Kim Boyle Other
speccase
speccase
Tom Tate Other
speccase
Mike Blum Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Edwin Ng Other
speccase
Jim Meyer Other
speccase
Lyly Do Other
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Bo Yarborough Special Thanks To
Carolyn Wilson Special Thanks To
Beverly Yarborough Special Thanks To
speccase
Leslie White Special Thanks To
Pamela Schell Focht Special Thanks To
Mark Blackham Special Thanks To
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST