skip navigation
Godsend

Godsend(2004)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Godsend Paul and Jessie Duncan have... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Godsend Paul and Jessie Duncan have... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Nick Hamm Director
speccase

Cinematography

Kramer Morgenthau Director Of Photography
Tom Houghton Director Of Photography
Marc Hirschfeld Assistant Camera
speccase
Ian Anderson Assistant Camera
Mark Cyre Assistant Camera
Nicolas Marion Assistant Camera
speccase
Jean Kavanagh Assistant Camera
Russell Bowie Assistant Camera
Jaclyn Young Assistant Camera
speccase
Noel Verhoog Assistant Camera
Tom Weston Camera Operator
Peter Luxford Camera Operator
speccase
Candace Franklin Camera Operator
Dominique Ricard Camera Operator
speccase
Billy D Choi Video Playback
Mark Lewandowski Video Playback
speccase
David J Woods Video Playback
Jamie Frawley Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Mark Bomback Screenplay
Donna Croce Script Supervisor
France Lachapelle Script Supervisor
speccase
Stephanie Marquardt Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Sean O'Keefe Producer
Marc Butan Producer
Cathy Schulman Producer
speccase
Eric Kopeloff Executive Producer
Mark Canton Executive Producer
Michael Burns Executive Producer
speccase
Todd Wagner Executive Producer
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer
Mark Cuban Executive Producer
speccase
Jon Feltheimer Executive Producer
Chris Briggs Associate Producer
Steve Mitchell Coproducer
speccase
Mark Bomack Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Niven Howie Editor
Janet Ogletree Assistant Editor
speccase
Mark E. Harris Assistant Editor
Rick Grayson Editorial Assistant
Jason George Dialogue Editor
speccase
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Frederick H Stahly Dialogue Editor
Jon Mete Dialogue Editor
speccase
Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Brian Tyler Music Composer
Dana Niu Original Music
Robert Elhai Original Music
speccase
Brian Tyler Original Music
Joel C. High Music Supervisor
speccase
Dana Schneider Song Performer
speccase
Jim Blake Song Performer
Duane Neillson Song Performer
Norman Jones Song Performer
speccase
Cham Pain Song Performer
Simon James Music Contractor
Tiffany Ryan Music Coordinator
speccase
Stephanie Urcheck Music Coordinator
Dante Dauz Music Coordinator
Jeff Vaughn Music Engineer
speccase
Brian Valentino Music Engineer
John Schluckebier Music Engineer
Reed Ruddy Music Engineer
speccase
Dana Bourke Music Engineer
Gary Krause Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Eric Potechin Assistant Director
Andrew Pritchard Assistant Director
Tim Singh Assistant Director
speccase
Christian Simard Assistant Director
Tyler Delben Assistant Director
Kathleen Hamel Assistant Director
speccase
Gavin Chen Assistant Director
Laurie Mirsky Assistant Director
Jeffrey Lazar Assistant Director
speccase
Don Terry Assistant Director
Karen Young Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Nicolas Lepage Art Director
Clay Brown Art Director
Arv Greywal Art Director
speccase
David Fremlin Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Billy D Choi Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Michael Gagnon Special Effects
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Special Effects
John Laforet Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Pierre Cote Special Effects Technician
Pierre Rivard Special Effects Technician
Sean Wakfer Special Effects Technician
speccase
Louis Craig Mechanical Special Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Suzanne Benoit Makeup Artist
Diane Mazur Makeup Artist
speccase
Carla White Makeup Artist
Suzana Neziri Hair Stylist
speccase
Peggy Kyriakidou Hair Stylist
Susan Exton-Stranks Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Suzanne Mccabe Costume Designer
Lorraine Coppin Costume Supervisor
Robin Bigglestone Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Lisa D'Arcy Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
Simonetta Mariano Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Timothy Peel Art Department
Pat O'Neil Art Department
Annie Lamarre Art Department Coordinator
speccase
H Nancy Pak Art Department Coordinator
Ann Mckinnon Art Department Coordinator
Taylor Rainbird Concept Artist
speccase
Joan Griswold Concept Artist
Karen Ben-Oliel Concept Artist
Megaera Bonsall Concept Artist
speccase
Brittany Clements Concept Artist
Taylor Norman Concept Artist
Gabriel Ramsay Concept Artist
speccase
Justin Zahn Concept Artist
Kole Grundy Concept Artist
Alik Joffe Concept Artist
speccase
Chadotte Blakely Concept Artist
Emily Kyle Concept Artist
Daniel Quesata Concept Artist
speccase
Abbie Darling Concept Artist
Kenny Hardy Concept Artist
Donald Jurney Concept Artist
speccase
Kristie Langford Concept Artist
Destiny Starr Concept Artist
Sam O'Neil-Watts Concept Artist
speccase
Awton Wright Concept Artist
John C H Moore Graphics
Brett Jones On-Set Dresser
speccase
Danny Burke On-Set Dresser
Jesse Hutchins On-Set Dresser
Dave Milner On-Set Dresser
speccase
Laird Rayner On-Set Dresser
speccase
Milady Martmann Scenic Artist
speccase
Ronald Guitard Set Decorator
Joelle Turenne Set Decorator
speccase
Amanda Carroll Set Decorator
Nigel Hutchins Set Decorator
Russell Moore Set Designer
speccase
Rob Mccallum Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Doug Kraner Production Designer
Anne Stuhler Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Glenn T Morgan Sound Designer
Tom Ozanich Sound Designer
speccase
Kim Waugh Audio
speccase
Glenn T Morgan Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor
Brian Bowen Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Glynna Grimala Sound Effects Editor
John Schluckebier Sound Engineer
Dana Bourke Sound Engineer
speccase
Brian Valentino Sound Engineer
Bill Mcmillan Sound Mixer
Michael Charron Sound Mixer
speccase
Larry Loewinger Sound Mixer
Unsun Song Rerecording
Paul Flinchbaugh Rerecording Assistant
speccase
Victor Ennis Rerecording Assistant
John Cannon Rerecording Assistant
David Kudall Rerecording Assistant
speccase
Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marc Fishman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Bob Beher Foley
speccase
Michael Hertlein Adr Editor
Kimaree Long Adr Editor
speccase
Robert Deschane Adr Mixer
Ron Bedrosian Adr Mixer
David Boulton Adr Mixer
speccase
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Sheila Jaffe Casting
speccase
Amy Gossels Casting
Randi Hiller Casting
Julie Breton Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Megan Conacher Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Matt Birman Stunts
speccase
Danny Lima Stunts
speccase
Ron Bell Stunts
speccase
Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator
John Stoneham Stunt Coordinator
Jamie Jones Stunt Double
speccase
Riley Jones Stunt Double
Paul Rutledge Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Keri Winters Production Insurance
speccase

Film Production - Main

Enrico Caouette Production
Robert Ortiz Line Producer
Joseph P. Genier Line Producer
speccase
Eric Kopeloff Line Producer
Betty Chin Production Coordinator
Victorine Tamafo Production Coordinator
speccase
Daniel MacArthur Production Coordinator
Andrea Franks Production Coordinator
Andy Wheeler Production Accountant
speccase
Kathryn Hibbs Production Accountant
Melanie Donkers Production Assistant
Jonathan Cuthbert Production Assistant
speccase
Ted Miller Production Manager
Karen Gorodetzky Production Manager
Matthew Stark Boom Operator
speccase
Sophie Tamafo-Goupil Assistant Production Coordinator
Robin M Reelis Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Don Chan Driver
Brian Davey Driver
speccase
Susan Shaw Driver
speccase
David Crews Driver
speccase
speccase
Kerry Hayes Photography
Peter H Stranks Photography
Serge Nadon Swing Gang
speccase
Marc Decloquement Swing Gang
Bob Dunn Senechal Swing Gang
Daniel Bonin Swing Gang
speccase
Real Hamel Transportation
Mark Johnson Transportation
Paul Thorpe Transportation Captain
speccase
Carl Archambault Transportation Coordinator
Alphonso Macneil Transportation Coordinator
Michael Fennimore Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Kristen Morton Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John Stoneham Unit Director
Francois Sylvestre Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Tereza Radman Construction
Felix Belanger Construction
Jamie Burke Construction Coordinator
speccase
Rick Fernandez Carpenter
Charles Zalben Property Master
speccase
Kenny Meinzinger Property Master
Andrij Molodecky Property Master
speccase
Kate Grant Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Paul Michel Chief Lighting Technician
Ian Cohen Chief Lighting Technician
Steve Grosgrey Generator Operator
speccase
Paul Dias Electrician
Rene Guillard Electrician
speccase
David Coombs Electrician
Chris Zacharuk Electrician
Radium L. Cheung Electrician
speccase
Robert Macdonald Rigging Electrician
David Erlichman Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor
Philip Stillman Post-Production Supervisor
Kelly Cavill Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Jennifer Hwang Post-Production Coordinator
Lee Wimer Color Timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Pierre Blondin Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

John Rakich Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Anthony Pace Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Craig Jackson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Richard J Hughes Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Etienne Desrosiers Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Christoph Jonah Location Assistant
Sean Moriarity Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Keith Park Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

John Mendes Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Charles Zalben Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michael Bero Accountant
Veronica Miller Accounting Assistant
Jackie Ostrowski Accounting Assistant
speccase
Julie Itkin Accounting Assistant
Christie Lee Hazzard Accounting Assistant
Nancy Klein Accounting Assistant
speccase
Rosemary Lara Assistant
Kevin Drysdale Assistant
Cam Mason Assistant
speccase
Jas Chima Assistant
Jen Gillespie Product Placement
speccase
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST