skip navigation
JASON AND THE ARGONAUTS

JASON AND THE ARGONAUTS (2000)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Cinematography

Sergei Kozlov Director Of Photography
Stefan Lange Director Of Photography
Julian Morson Camera Operator
speccase
Tim Wooster Camera Operator
Andrew Haddock Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Matthew Faulk Screenplay
Mark Skeet Screenplay
Kathy Hughes Script Supervisor
speccase
Jean Bourne Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Dyson Lovell Producer
Robert Halmi Executive Producer
Robert Halmi Jr. Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Sean Barton Editor
Tasim Persaud Assistant Editor
Philip Barnes Dialogue Editor
speccase

Music

Terry Davies Music Conductor
speccase
Gerard Mccann Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Toby Hefferman Assistant Director
Trevor Puckle Assistant Director
Ken Shane Assistant Director
speccase
Gareth Tandy Assistant Director
Carlos Fidel Assistant Director
Tamana Bleasdale Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Mike Boone Art Director
John Fenner Art Director
Dennis Bosher Art Director
speccase
John King Art Director
Gary Freeman Art Director
Peter James Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Virgil Manning 3-D Animator
Carlos Rosas 3-D Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Terry Palmer Special Effects
Sam Conway Special Effects
Tim Willis Special Effects
speccase
Alan Perez Special Effects
Andrew Kelly Special Effects
Ceri Nichols Special Effects
speccase
Terry Bridle Special Effects
George Roper Visual Effects
Pedro Sabrosa Visual Effects
speccase
Richard Conway Special Effects Supervisor
David Booth Visual Effects Supervisor
Alec Knox Cg Supervisor
speccase
Andy Lomas Cg Supervisor
Daren Horley Cgi Artist
Hal Bertram Cgi Artist
speccase
Paul Stephenson Chief Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Paul Gooch Makeup
Nicky Knowles Makeup Artist
speccase
Yasmin Iqbal Makeup Artist
Julie Wright Makeup Artist
speccase
Paul Spateri Prosthetic Makeup
Mark Coulier Prosthetics
speccase
Barry Richardson Hairdresser
Mario Pegoretti Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Carlo Poggioli Costume Designer
Salvatore Salzano Costume Department
Graham Churchyard Costume Supervisor
speccase
Gianni Casalnuovo Assistant Costume Designer
Adam Roach Wardrobe Assistant
Hilary Guthrie Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Azmin Jaffer Wardrobe Assistant
Silvia Guidoni Wardrobe Assistant
Lindsay Pugh Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Dermot Power Art Department
Paul Catling Art Department
Robert Bliss Art Department
speccase
James Gemmill Scenic Artist
Marcus Williams Scenic Artist
Karen Brookes Set Decorator
speccase
Glyn Dillon Storyboard Artist
Julian Caldow Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Roger Hall Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Roger Dobson Sound Editor
Steve Griffiths Sound Editor
Wayne Brooks Sound Editor
speccase
Kevin Brazier Sound Editor
Blair Jollands Sound Designer
Clive Copland Sound Mixer
speccase
David Crozier Sound Mixer
Dave Humphries Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Thompson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Simon Day Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Sallabank Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Brazier Foley Mixer
speccase
Trevor Swanscott Foley Mixer
Ben Brazier Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Julie Selzer Casting
Joyce Gallie Casting
Sally Osoba Casting
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jordi Casares Stunt Coordinator
Gabor Piroch Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Chris Thompson Line Producer
Mel Claus Production Coordinator
Zeyner Cicfi Un Production Coordinator
speccase
Paula Mcbreen Production Coordinator
Ali Akdeniz Production Manager
Gary Dodkin Boom Operator
speccase
Wayne Leach Best Boy
Virginia Murray Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Ray Hall Grip
speccase
Erik Heinila Photography
Gerry Gore Transportation Captain
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Funda Odemis Unit Manager
Chris Brock Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Robert Devine Construction
Jo Bates Construction
Steven Fitzwater Construction
speccase
Geoffrey Kingsley Construction Manager
speccase
Paul Purdy Property Master
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Patrick O'Flynn Electrician
Elliot Thomas Electrician
Mark Evans Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Post Production

Dani Karas Post-Production Coordinator
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Location Manager

Bahadir Atay Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Rita Kozma Accounting Assistant
Tina Ellis Accounting Assistant
Fry Martin Accounting Assistant
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST