skip navigation
Manchurian Candidate, The

Manchurian Candidate, The(2004)

Contribute

FOR Manchurian Candidate, The (2004) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Jonathan Demme Director
speccase

Cast

Dave Weinman Lead Person
Jerry Duplessis Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Tak Fujimoto Director Of Photography
Pete Romano Director Of Photography
Anthony Jannelli Director Of Photography
speccase
Craig Haagensen Camera Operator
Andrew Casey Steadicam Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Daniel Pyne Screenplay
Dean Georgaris Screenplay
Richard Condon Source Material
speccase
George Axelrod Source Material
Eva Z. Cabrera Script Supervisor
Mary Tobler Script Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Tina Sinatra Producer
Ilona Herzberg Producer
Jonathan Demme Producer
speccase
Scott Rudin Producer
Scott Aversano Executive Producer
Peter Kohn Associate Producer
speccase
Polly Mallinson Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Samara Levenstein Assistant Editor
Kate Eales Assistant Editor
Abdul Franklin Assistant Editor
speccase
Beth Moran Assistant Editor
Ernest Leif Boyd Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
David Depalo Original Music
Rachel Portman Original Music
Jeff Atmajian Original Music
speccase
Nico Muhly Original Music
Patrick Russ Original Music
Michael Kosarin Music Conductor
speccase
Ted Sperling Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
KRS-One Song
speccase
Song
speccase
speccase
Alejandro Escovedo Song Performer
Tv On The Radio Song Performer
On!Air!Library Song Performer
speccase
Theresa Rose Gusmorino Song Performer
Sport Of Kings Song Performer
Mission Of Burma Song Performer
speccase
The Prats Song Performer
Vague Angels Song Performer
Secret Machines Song Performer
speccase
Steven Isserlis Song Performer
Tim Utt Song Performer
Blood On The Wall Song Performer
speccase
Donavan Freberg Song Performer
Song Performer
Jah Wobble Song Performer
speccase
Fountains Of Wayne Song Performer
Boogie Down Productions Song Performer
Wyclef Jean Song Performer
speccase
Manley Buchanan Song Performer
Fountains Of Wayne Song Performer
Bravo Silva Song Performer
speccase
Barbara Blaisdell Song Performer
Pascal Devoyan Song Performer
Calla Song Performer
speccase
The End Of The World Song Performer
Fredo Viola Song Performer
Savage Republic Song Performer
speccase
Gang Of Four Song Performer
Invaders Of The Heart Song Performer
It'S Immaterial Song Performer
speccase
The Walkmen Song Performer
Shea Taylor Soloist
speccase
Lucas Richman Music Contractor
Sandra Park Music Contractor
Nancy Allen Music Editor
speccase
Suzana Peric Music Editor
John Carbonara Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Amit Sethi Titles
speccase
Amit Sethi Main Title Design
Randall Balsmeyer Main Title Design
J. John Corbett Main Title Design
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Peter Kohn Assistant Director
Anthony Hemingway Assistant Director
Betsy Friedman Assistant Director
speccase
David Kelley Assistant Director
Arthur Anderson Assistant Director
Maggie Murphy Assistant Director
speccase
Matthew Sirianni Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director
Nicholas Lundy Assistant Art Director
speccase
Barbra Matis Assistant Art Director
Adam Scher Assistant Art Director
Robert Thayer Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Stephanie Pollard Visual Effects
Kyle Krogh Visual Effects
Susie Brubaker Visual Effects
speccase
Scott Williams Visual Effects
Andrew C Whitelaw Digital Effects
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Susie Brubaker Visual Effects Supervisor
Toby Wilkins Visual Effects Supervisor
Sharre Jacoby Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Carl Seibert Visual Effects Producer
Kimberly Sylvester Visual Effects Producer
Korey J. Cauchon Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Juliette Yager Visual Effects Producer
Cheryl Bainum Visual Effects Producer
Joe Landauer Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Marcia Xintaris Effects Coordinator
Conrad F Brink Special Effects Coordinator
Edward Drohan Special Effects Technician
speccase
Avi Das Cg Supervisor
Amanda Finkelberg Cgi Artist
Tim Everitt Cgi Artist
speccase
Brad Herman Cgi Artist
Robert Baldwin Cgi Artist
Peter Jivkov Cgi Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Naomi Donne Makeup Artist
speccase
Marjorie Durand Makeup Artist
speccase
Patricia Grand Hair Stylist
John D Quaglia Hair Stylist
Daisy Curbeon Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Albert Wolsky Costume Designer
M. J. McGrath Costume Supervisor
Tom Stokes Costume Supervisor
speccase
Joni Huth Costume Supervisor
Frank Rose Costumer
Kirstin Gallo Costumer
speccase
Christopher Peterson Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kalina Ivanov Art Department
Alyson Wellins Art Department Coordinator
Robert Braun Graphic Artist
speccase
Addison Pettit Graphic Artist
Derrick Kardos Graphic Artist
Dawn Masi Graphics
speccase
Jim Towler Matte Painter
Dominic Daigle Matte Painter
Deak Ferrand Matte Painter
speccase
Julio Rodriguez On-Set Dresser
Robert Vogt On-Set Dresser
Chris Vogt On-Set Dresser
speccase
Eric Lewin On-Set Dresser
Greco On-Set Dresser
Wayne Brackett On-Set Dresser
speccase
Joseph M Deluca On-Set Dresser
Rochelle Edelson Scenic Artist
speccase
Bruno Robotti Scenic Artist
John Ralbovsky Scenic Artist
Barrett Hong Set Costumer
speccase
Nina Johnston Set Costumer
Leslie Rollins Set Decorator
Harriet S. Zucker Set Decorator
speccase
Joann Atwood Assistant Property Master
John B Mcdonnell Assistant Property Master
Greg Morell Assistant Property Master
speccase
Christine Moosher Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Kristi Zea Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mitch Wareham Sound Editor
Blake Leyh Sound Designer
Paul Urmson Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Deborah Wallach Supervising Sound Editor
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor
Alan Zaleski Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor
Chris Newman Sound Mixer
Rick Chefalas Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Igor Nikolic Assistant Sound Editor
Travis Call Rerecording
Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Bob Chefalas Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marko Constanzo Foley Artist
speccase
Frank Kern Foley Editor
George Lara Foley Mixer
Angela Organ Adr Editor
speccase
Kenna Sappington Adr Editor
Deborah Wallach Adr Editor
David Boulton Adr Mixer
speccase
Doug Murray Adr Mixer
Jac Rubenstein Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Dan Korintus Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Sondra James Casting
speccase
Eric R Zuckerman Casting Associate
Lois Drabkin Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
David Paris Stunts
Victor Chan Stunts
speccase
Dj Surgent Stunts
speccase
Tony Rhune Stunts
Andy Duppin Stunts
speccase
Brian Smyj Stunts
speccase
Don Hewitt Stunts
Bret Kiene Stunts
speccase
David Lomax Stunts
speccase
Al Guthery Stunts
speccase
speccase
Mam Smith Stunts
speccase
John Roney Stunts
speccase
speccase
John E Mack Stunts
Mike Burke Stunts
speccase
Steve Mack Stunts
Tim Gallin Stunts
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Cliff Fleming Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Kira Smith Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Sean Fogel Production Supervisor
Maria K. Chavez Production Supervisor
Angela Heald Production Supervisor
speccase
Betsy Alton Production Coordinator
Pamela M Holdridge Production Coordinator
Mia Lee Production Associate
speccase
Mia Lee Production Associate
Dawn Bridgewater Production Assistant
Jonathan Lagman Production Assistant
speccase
Ashley Van Buren Production Assistant
Nick Vanderpool Production Assistant
Thomas Keefe Production Assistant
speccase
Cheri Coleman Production Assistant
Cherrie Dietz Production Assistant
Vanessa Merrill Production Assistant
speccase
Justin Rubinstein Production Assistant
Ted Cella Production Assistant
Joe Toutebon Production Assistant
speccase
Christopher Rodriguez Production Assistant
Tara Anderson Production Assistant
Derek Wimble Production Assistant
speccase
Joe Robinson Production Assistant
Matthew Mason Production Assistant
Rhonney Greene Production Assistant
speccase
Dan Zola Production Assistant
Nicole Ross Production Assistant
Tim L Pearson Production Auditor
speccase
Kieran T. Woo Production Manager
Monica Barraza Production Secretary
Vicky Cervantes Production Secretary
speccase
Gregg Harris Boom Operator
Lars Knudsen Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Bruce Wolf Key Grip
speccase
John R Mcaleer Photography
Kathleen Corgan Photography
Ken Regan Photography
speccase
Leon S Sanginiti Photography
Baird Steptoe Photography
Anthony P. Zibelli Photography
speccase
Jonathan Beck Photography
Jon Bergholz Transportation Captain
speccase
James Fanning Transportation Captain
Edward Fanning Transportation Co-Captain
Gilbert Young Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Larry W Crenshaw Transportation Coordinator
Cecil B Demeals Craft Service
Charles Furey Craft Service
speccase
Erika Forster Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Antoine L. Douaihy Unit Director
Doug Coleman Unit Director
Paul Deason Unit Production Manager
speccase
Denise Pinckley Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Peter Damien Construction Coordinator
Kenneth D Nelson Construction Coordinator
James Sadek Foreman
speccase
Robert Griffon Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jeff Ravitz Lighting
Scott Ramsey Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Maurer Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Reba Frankel Generator Operator
Lance Phox Electrician
Jeremy Knaster Electrician
speccase
James E Harris Electrician
Steven Ramsey Electrician
Robert D Blair Electrician
speccase
Derrick Still Electrician
Jim Ferris Electrician
Scott Miller Rigging Electrician
speccase
Ray Flynn Rigging Electrician
Tobias Juhl Rigging Electrician
Joshua Van Praag Rigging Electrician
speccase
Mark Schwentner Rigging Electrician
Tom Landi Rigging Electrician
Jeffrey A. Eplett Rigging Electrician
speccase
Christopher Donohue Rigging Grip
Paul J Wilson Rigging Grip
Paul Halligan Rigging Grip
speccase
John K Donohue Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Joe Trammell Video Assist/Playback
Dennis Green Video Assist/Playback
Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Paul A Levin Post-Production Supervisor
Ann Gray Post-Production Coordinator
Joe Violante Dailies
speccase
Jim Passon Color Timer
Heather Baker Compositing Supervisor
Eric Dehaven Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Harry Moreau Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Heather Gauntt Assistant Location Manager
Jonathan Reich Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Barbara Heller Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

William A Beekman Assistant Location Manager
Nicole Edwards Assistant Location Manager
Joe C. Guest Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Peggy Pridemore Location Manager
Antoine L. Douaihy Location Manager
Leah Sokolowsky Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Mitch Harbeson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Peter Demme Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Amy R Gorin Assistant Location Manager
Ryan Ferguson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Temese Chavis Accountant
Daniel Wolff Advisor
speccase
Jeff Hayman Advisor
speccase
James Viola Advisor
Jay Lombard Advisor
speccase
Robert Snow Advisor
Mike Larocca Assistant
Kate O Fujimoto Assistant
speccase
Polly Taylor Assistant
Jeff Collette Assistant
Ben Howe Assistant
speccase
Kori E Wilson Assistant
Rita Pearson Assistant
Connor Price Assistant
speccase
Alex Fratar Assistant
Jon Silk Assistant
Jules Eggli Assistant
speccase
Karen Turner Auditor
Nicki Mccain Auditor
speccase
Laura Kreft Auditor
speccase
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant
Anish Savjani Dga Trainee
speccase
speccase
Anthony Calypso Researcher
Gay Howard Researcher
Julie Sessing-Turner Rights & Clearances
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST