skip navigation
Stalin

Stalin(1992)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Ivan Passer Director
speccase

Cast

Julia Ormond Nadya Alliluyeva
speccase
Joan Plowright Olga Alliluyeva
Jeroen Krabbe Bukharin
Frank Finlay Sergei Alliluyeva
speccase
speccase
Jim Carter Sergo Ordzhonikidze
Joanna Roth Svetlana
Andras Balint Zinoviev
speccase
John Bowe Voroshilov
Murray Ewan Khrushchev
speccase
speccase
Lisa Orgolini Anya Larina
Emil Wolk Kanenev
speccase
Oleg Tobakov Dr Vinogradov
speccase
Olga Anokhina Yagoda'S Wife
speccase
Gulya Isyanov Svetlana 12
Dora Dezseri Little Svetlana
Robert Szilvasi Little Vasily
speccase
Adam Kahn Boltshevik Youth
Natalia Kislitsina Trotsky'S Wife
Tatyana Kuznetsova Peasant Woman
speccase
Vsevolod Larinov Dr Lukomsky
Eugene Lazarev Vyshinsky
Nikolai Larzrev Trotsky'S Teenage Son
speccase
Anatoly Mashinov 1st Burly Man
Grigory Firsov 2nd Burly Man
Alexander Orlov Guard Officer
speccase
Trina Lazereva Stalin'S Housekeeper
Lev Prygunov Medical Doctor
Gene Ruby Stalin'S Grandson
speccase
Elena Siropova Beria'S Wife
Yuri Vorobiev Nkvd Man
speccase
Vadim Zagialov Man No 2
speccase
Gyorgy Gati Wedding Piano Player
Svetlana Tsoy Ballerina
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

William Zsigmond Director Of Photography
Buda Gulvas Camera Operator
Gyula Kovacs Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Mihaly Benyo Assistant Camera Operator
Gabor Pinter Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Paul Monash Screenwriter
Sheila Wilson Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Mark Carliner Producer
Ilene Kahn Power Co-Producer
Pal Sander Co-Producer (Novofilm)
speccase
Pal Sandor Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Susan Eisner Main Title Editor
Wayne Smith Assistant Editor
speccase
Pat Mcfadden Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Peter Davies Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Michael Zenon Assistant Director
Olly Jasen Assistant Director
Stephan Mikhalov Assistant Director
speccase
Andrey Razenkov Assistant Director
Eva Bognar Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Vladimir Murzin Art Director
Alistair Kay Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Igor Gamayunov Special Effects
Peter Szilagyi Special Effects
Antal Orvendi Special Effects
speccase
Gyula Zsalek Special Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

speccase
Stephan Dupuis Makeup Artist
Charles Carter Makeup Artist
Tatiana Lomovtseva Makeup Assistant
speccase
Boris Vikentiev Makeup Assistant
Dennis Pawlick Prosthetic Makeup
Ivan Poharnok Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Erzsebet Racz Hair Stylist
Hedvig Wieder Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Marit Allen Costume Designer
Nathasha Ivanova Costume Designer
Sandor Csajbox Costumes
speccase
Zsuzsa Majlath Costumes
Peter Palotas Costumes
speccase
Imre Orosz Wardrobe
speccase
Konstantin Molodtsov Wardrobe Assistant
Maxim Pazilov Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Paul Huntley Wig Supplier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Ferenc Schoffer On-Set Dresser
Vladimir Bashkin Set Decorator
Peter Drozd Set Decorator
speccase
Eugene Kamaev Set Decorator
Vladimir Rybin Set Decorator
Yuri Shuyer Set Decorator
speccase
Valery Tsvetkov Set Decorator
Alexander Kazmischev Set Decorator
Mihaly Suto Assistant Set Dresser
speccase
Sandor Katona Assistant Set Dresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Keith Wilson Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Lajos Lednicski Sound Department
Mark Friedgen Sound Editor
Tim Terusa Sound Editor
speccase
Phil Hess Sound Editor
Greg Schorer Sound Editor
Bill Bell Sound Editor
speccase
Rusty Tinsley Sound Editor
Charles R Beith Sound Editor
Scott D Eilers Sound Editor
speccase
Gary Shinkle Sound Editor
Rick Steele Sound Editor
Mark Steele Sound Editor
speccase
Bob Costanza Sound Editor
Dan Luna Sound Editor
Michael J Wright Sound Editor
speccase
Gary Macheel Sound Editor
J Michael Hooser Sound Editor
David Marshall Sound Editor
speccase
Mike Graham Sound Editor
David Eichhorn Sound Editor
Drew Kunin Sound Mixer
speccase
Rafal Paczkowski Rerecording Assistant
Tom Hardisty Rerecording Assistant
Grover Helsley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Robert W Glass Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard D Rogers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy Philben Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Michael Jiron Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kristi Johns Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Tamara Odintsova Casting (Moscow)
Yelena Yezhurova Casting (Moscow)
Andras Marton Casting Coordinator (Budapest)
speccase
Joyce Nettles Casting Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

William Bence Publicity
Nancy Lesser Publicity
Richard Licata Publicity
speccase
Dick Guttman Publicity
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
HBO Films Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
CFI Hollywood Production Company
Ryder Sound Services Inc Production Company
speccase
HBO Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Peter Koltai Production
Donald L West Line Producer
Leonid Vereshchagin Line Producer (Moscow)
speccase
Suzanne Lore Production Coordinator
Vera Loosz Production Coordinator
Harriet Katz Production Accountant
speccase
Judit Kiss Production Assistant
Ildiko Kovi Production Auditor
Gyorgy Santa Production Manager
speccase
Mark Goodermote Boom Operator
Tibor Weber Best Boy
Lizzie Bryant Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Nikolai Antipin Transportation
speccase
Chuck Rowley Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Gyorgy Kuntner Unit Manager
Laszlo Szucs Unit Manager
Donald L West Unit Production Manager
speccase
Elena Braslvskaya Unit Manager Assistant
Leonid Golub Unit Manager Assistant
Oleg Kiselev Unit Manager Assistant
speccase
Konstantin Korneev Unit Manager Assistant
Kirill Minkovetsky Unit Manager Assistant
Vladimir Torsuev Unit Manager Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Laszlo Nagyidai Construction
Imre Herjeczki Construction
Imre Zahrodnik Construction
speccase
Tibor Nell Construction Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jozsef Kaposi Generator Operator
Alexander Antipov Electrician
Igor Boitsov Electrician
speccase
Sergei Kozlov Electrician
Alexei Zaitsev Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

David R Elliott Post-Production Supervisor
Dan Mucscarella Color Timer
Barbara Riley Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Manager

Alexei Karpushin Location Manager
Vladimir Ninov Location Manager
Pavel Shilov Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Alexander Delvig Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ellen Pinchuk Assistant
Brad Wilson Assistant
speccase
Alexei Nevritov Assistant
Yuri Tsyplov Caterer
speccase
Geza Janossy Caterer
speccase
Agnes Paliga Caterer
Julia Wilson-Dickson Dialogue Coach
speccase
Ania Mazo Other
Gyula Krasnyanszky Pyrotechnics
speccase
Attila Erckovi Pyrotechnics
Istvan Gittinger Pyrotechnics
speccase
Istvan Decsi Various
Gyula Pados Various
Peter Bognar Various
speccase
Istvan Bolla Various
speccase
Ania Mazo Various
speccase
Edina Kornis Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST