skip navigation
Aladdin and the King of Thieves

Aladdin and the King of Thieves(1996)

Contribute

FOR Aladdin and the King of Thieves (1996) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Tad Stones Director
Kazuo Terada Director (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
speccase

Cast

Cinematography

Fernando Letteri Camera Supervisor
Jose Barreiros Camera Operator
Amanda Allen Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Mark Mccorkle Screenwriter
Robert Schooley Screenwriter
Nanci Schwartz Story Coordinator
speccase
Anita Lish Script Supervisor
Susan Glod Script Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Tad Stones Producer
Jeannine Roussel Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

Harry J. Hitner Supervising Film Editor
Elen Orson Film Editor
speccase
Robert S Bichard Film Editor
Monte Bramer Pre-Production Film Editor
Jerry Edemann Assistant Film Editor
speccase
Christopher K Gee Assistant Film Editor
Jenna Jessica Rocco Assistant Film Editor
Tony Mizgalski Assistant Film Editor
speccase
Shannon Scudder-Pudleinier Assistant Film Editor
Ben Wilkins Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Paul Hulme Music Mixer
speccase
John Richards Music Mixer
James Twomey Music Mixer
Alan Menken Music ("Arabian Nights Reprise")
speccase
Chris Klatman Original Music
Ira Hearshen Original Music
John Given Original Music
speccase
Charles Fernandez Original Music
Bill Ellsworth Conductor
Bill Ellsworth Song Arranger
speccase
David Friedman Songs ("There'S A Party Here In Agrabah" "Out Of Thin Air")
Randy Petersen Songs ("Welcome To The Forty Thieves" "Father And Son" "Are You In Or Out")
Kevin Quinn Songs ("Welcome To The Forty Thieves" "Father And Son" "Are You In Or Out")
speccase
Howard Ashman Song ("Arabian Nights Reprise")
David Friedman Song Performer ("Welcome To The Forty Thieves")
Robin Williams Song Performer ("There'S A Party Here In Agrabah" "Father And Son")
speccase
Brad Kane Song Performer ("There'S A Party Here In Agrabah" "Out Of Thin Air" "Father And Son")
Liz Callaway Song Performer ("There'S A Party Here In Agrabah" "Out Of Thin Air")
Merwin Foard Song Performer ("There'S A Party Here In Agrabah" "Welcome To The Forty Thieves" "Father And Son")
speccase
Gilbert Gottfried Song Performer ("There'S A Party Here In Agrabah")
Scott Barnes Song Performer
Peter Samuel Song Performer ("Welcome To The Forty Thieves")
speccase
Gordon Stanley Song Performer ("Welcome To The Forty Thieves")
Paul Kandel Song Performer ("Welcome To The Forty Thieves")
Guy Stroman Song Performer ("Welcome To The Forty Thieves")
speccase
Don Bradford Song Performer ("Welcome To The Forty Thieves" Chorus "Are You In Or Out")
Jerry Orbach Song Performer ("Are You In Or Out")
Bruce Adler Song Performer ("Arabian Nights Reprise")
speccase
Reggie Wilson Music Contractors
Tonia Davall Music Contractors
Dominick Certo Supervising Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Shinichiro Tachi Assistant Director (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
speccase

Animation

Dale Case Animation And Timing Director
Eddy Houchins Animation And Timing Director
John Kimball Animation And Timing Director
speccase
Marsh Lamore Animation And Timing Director
Rick Leon Animation And Timing Director
Robert Taylor Animation And Timing Director
speccase
Ian Harrowell Animation Production
Steven Trenbirth Animation Production
Kevin Peaty Animation Production
speccase
Lianne Hughes Supervising Animator
Andrew Collins Supervising Animator
Bob Baxter Supervising Animator
speccase
Mike Stapleton Animator
Dick Dunn Animator
Andrew Brooks Animator
speccase
Marek Kochout Animator
Morris Lee Animator
Ariel Ferrari Animator
speccase
Walter Micati Animator
Steven Taylor Animator
Mac Monks Animator
speccase
Ian White Animator
Ty Bosco Animator
speccase
Paul Mcadam Animator
Manny Banados Animator
Nilo Santillan Animator
speccase
Stephen Grant Animator
Adam Murphy Animator
speccase
Simon Brown Animator
Kristina Reay Animator
Randy Glusac Animator
speccase
Leesa Tynan Animator
speccase
Kelly Baigent Animator
speccase
Josef Szekeres Animator
speccase
Oscar Perez Animator
Troy Saliva Animator
speccase
Lilly Dell Animator
Paul Newell Animator
Murray Debus Animator
speccase
Mark Evans Animation Checker
Gary Page Animation Checker
Nerida Bennett Animation Checker
speccase
Elias Macute Animation Checker
Sophia Ruo Liu Clean-Up Artist
Peter Eastment Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Linda Catchlove Clean-Up Artist
Sonny Esquillon Clean-Up Artist
Michael Comino Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Daryl Brougham Clean-Up Artist
Phoebe Middleton Clean-Up Artist
Eli Braga Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Jeanette Imer Clean-Up Artist
Kevin Compty Clean-Up Artist
Celine Esnault Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Max Gunner Clean-Up Artist
Conille Macarayan Clean-Up Artist
Michael Badman Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Virginia Eastman Clean-Up Artist
Noel Domingo Clean-Up Artist
Jie Yuan Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Eva Helischer Clean-Up Artist
Sylvia Lee Clean-Up Artist
Tony Davis Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Milan Zahorsky Clean-Up Artist
Daborah Cameron Clean-Up Artist
James Shah Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Suk Hee Park Clean-Up Artist
Lisa Battye Clean-Up Artist
Natalie White Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Anne Henrickson Clean-Up Artist
Eva Wotton Clean-Up Artist
Greg Farrugia Inbetween Artist
speccase
Tony Quelch Inbetween Artist
Fe Ventura Inbetween Artist
Richard Pace Inbetween Artist
speccase
Warren Liang Inbetween Artist
Marvin Petilla Inbetween Artist
David Harison Inbetween Artist
speccase
Enrique Gallardo Inbetween Artist
Anna Dimezza Inbetween Artist
Michael Howie Inbetween Artist
speccase
Ida Wilson Inbetween Artist
Mamie Miao Inbetween Artist
Danielle Latta Inbetween Artist
speccase
John Horvath Inbetween Artist
Silvio Arlenghi Inbetween Artist
Darren Keating Inbetween Artist
speccase
Helen King Inbetween Artist
Sid Ahearne Inbetween Artist
Virgil Morichi Inbetween Artist
speccase
Simon Ashton Inbetween Artist
Rob Sharp Inbetween Artist
Michael Leske Inbetween Artist
speccase
Peter Lommerse Inbetween Artist
Adam Parton Inbetween Artist
Mauro Dicostanzo Inbetween Artist
speccase
Tom Schyvens Inbetween Artist
Terri Kimpton Inbetween Artist
Roehl Deguzman Inbetween Artist
speccase
Kaylene Bradley Inbetween Artist
Nicole Zarubin Inbetween Artist
Gerard Hannigan Inbetween Artist
speccase
Gina Harrowell Inbetween Artist
Rodney Brunsdon Inbetween Artist
Cindy Bower Inbetween Artist
speccase
Chris Wahl Inbetween Artist
Masaaki Kudo Key Animator (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
Kenichi Tsuchiya Key Animator (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
speccase
Kazuhiro Ohmame Key Animator (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
Atsuhiko Hara Key Animator (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
Masayo Matsumoto Key Animator (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
speccase
Sachiko Wakabayashi Key Animator (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
Osamu Tanihata Key Animator (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
Kazumi Sagawa Key Animator (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
speccase
Heihachiro Tanaka Key Animator (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
Jyunpei Tatenaka Assistant Animator (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
Kazue Shigenobu Assistant Animator (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
speccase
Yuji Ushijima Assistant Animator (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
Robert Taylor Animator
Hiroshi Kawamata Animation Director (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
speccase
Kazuyoshi Takeuchi Animation Director (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
Shinichi Yoshikawa Animation Director (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
Shigeru Yamamoto Animation Supervisor
speccase
Shizuka Okumoto Inbetweener (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
Takanobu Katada Inbetweener (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
Toru Sotobori Inbetweener (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
speccase
Kukiko Furukawa Inbetweener (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
Yuko Uchida Inbetweener (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
Tomoko Horiba Inbetweener (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
speccase
Taizo Sengoku Inbetweener (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Adam Phillips Special Effects Crew
Roger Clarke Special Effects Crew
Rowena Hamlyn-Aspden Special Effects Crew
speccase
Dorian Ried Special Effects Crew
Sean Aspinall Special Effects Crew
Alexis Stadermann Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Makoka Yasuet Special Effects Supervisor (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
Dan Forster Animation Checking Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Barry Dean Background Artist
Paul Pattie Background Artist
Ken Wright Background Artist
speccase
Jerry Liew Background Artist
Vincent Jungstedt Background Artist
Paul Cheng Background Artist
speccase
Milana Borkert Background Artist
Felice Ferrer-Burton Background Artist
Helen Steele Background Artist
speccase
George Humphry Background Artist
Robert Yuan Background Artist
Masumi Nose Background Artist (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
speccase
Kumiko Ohno Background Artist (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
Kazue Kudo Background Artist (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
Akihito Fujimori Background Artist (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
speccase
Syunsuke Suzuki Background Artist (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
Emi Kitahara Background Artist (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
Kumiko Ojima Background Artist (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
speccase
Syuichi Hirowatari Background Artist (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
Kiyomi Enomoto Background Artist (Walt Disney Animation/Japan)
Michael Spooner Key Layout Design
speccase
Colette Van Mierlo Key Layout Design
Paul Felix Key Layout Design
Alex Nicholas Layout Supervisor
speccase
John Hill Layout Supervisor
Yosh Barry Layout Artist
Kevin Wotton Layout Artist
speccase
Nick Pill Layout Artist
Margaret Parkes Layout Artist
Abeth Dela Cruz Layout Artist
speccase
David Skinner Layout Artist
Robert Taylor Storyboard
Ryan Anthony Storyboard
speccase
Lonnie Lloyd Storyboard
Rich Childlaw Storyboard
Dave Prince Storyboard
speccase
Victor Cook Storyboard
Debra Pugh Storyboard
Sharon Forward Storyboard
speccase
Chris Rutkowski Storyboard
Eddy Houchins Storyboard
Denise Koyama Storyboard
speccase
Phil Weinstein Storyboard
Carin-Anne Anderson Storyboard Revisions
Shawna Cha Storyboard Revisions
speccase
Karl Gnass Storyboard Revisions
Garrett Ho Storyboard Revisions
Robert Taylor Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Stephen Hunter Flick Supervising Sound Editor
Warren Hamilton Sound Effects Editor
Rick Freeman Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Charles B Maynes Sound Effects Editor
Matt Beville Sound Effects Editor
Michael Geisler Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor
David Chris Smith Assistant Sound Editor
Mollie Gordon Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Wayne Heitman Re-Recording Mixer
Mel Metcalfe Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Alexander Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Richard Green Foley Coordinator
Joan Rowe Foley Artist
Sean Rowe Foley Artist
speccase
Scott Weber Foley Mixer
Judee Flick Supervising Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Walt Disney Animation Studios Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Debbie H Williams Production Accountant
Matt Jones Production Assistant
Sven Christoffersen Production Assistant
speccase
Brian Cole Production Assistant
Natasha Kopp Production Assistant
Yolanda Valdez-Saylor Production Assistant
speccase
Michelle Pappalardo-Robinson Production Manager
Terry Smith Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

David Mink Prop Design
speccase

Post Production

Steve Werner Assistant Post-Production Supervisor
Wendy J Miller-Smith Post-Production Supervisor
Mark Von Der Heide Post-Production Supervisor
speccase
Keith Yeager Post-Production Coordinator
Andrew Sorcini Post-Production Assistant
Jill Stirdivant Color Key Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Janey Dunn Supervisor
Manuk Chang Supervisor
Mickie Cassidy Supervisor
speccase
Di Rudder Supervisor
Debbie Cramb Supervisor
Amanda Earle Supervisor
speccase
Beverley Mcnamara Supervisor
Jenny North Supervisor
Angela Bodini Supervisor
speccase
Robyn Drayton Supervisor
Liz Lane Supervisor
speccase
Craig Simpson Supervisor
Bbarbara Donatelli Continuity Coordinator
speccase
Vonnie Batson Continuity Coordinator
Jim Finch Continuity Coordinator
Kathrin Victor Continuity Coordinator
speccase
speccase
speccase
Anna Hall Other
speccase
Ben Wolfe Other
Amy Green Other
speccase
Amy Green Other
speccase
speccase
Joe Hunt Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jamie Thomason Voice Casting
speccase
Jamie Thomason Dialogue Director
speccase
Donna Prince Various
speccase
speccase
Merwin Foard Various
Joan Barber Various
Alix Korey Various
speccase
Scott Barnes Various
Marin Mazzie Various
Don Bradford Various
speccase
Peter Samuel Various
Paul Kandel Various
speccase
Guy Stroman Various
Jess Harnell Various
speccase
Jim Cummings Various
speccase
Rob Paulsen Various
Liz Coleman Various
Amy Green Various
speccase
speccase
Karen Clarke Various
Lanie Bailey Various
speccase
Siri Beard Various
Samia Bishay Various
speccase
Gail Brooks Various
Marie Dale Various
speccase
Anna Hall Various
Helen Orth Various
speccase
Maree Hunt Various
speccase
speccase
Barry Hines Various
speccase
John Barrett Various
speccase
Murray Swift Various
Peter Bansil Various
speccase
Murray Eaton Various
Lisa Hughes Various
speccase
Joe Hunt Various
speccase
Eddie Choo Various
Adam Basser Various
speccase
speccase
Ben Wolfe Various
speccase
Tracey Davis Various
speccase
Andrea Dukic Various
Anh Nguyen Various
speccase
Sayed Lutfi Various
Makoto Arai Various
speccase
Skip Craig Various
John Vigran Various
speccase
Melissa Kuhn Various
Jamie Thomason Dialogue Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST