skip navigation
Laws of Attraction

Laws of Attraction(2004)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Peter Howitt Director
speccase

Cast

Pierce Brosnan Daniel Rafferty
Julianne Moore Audrey Woods
Michael Sheen Thorne Jamison
speccase
Frances Fisher Sara Miller
Nora Dunn Judge Abramovitz
speccase
Mina Badie Tracey Abramovitz
Elva Crowley Mrs. Flanagan
Mike Doyle Michael Rawson
speccase
Vincent Marzello Lyman Hersh
James Mcclatchie Soloman Steinman
Brendan Morrissey Mr. O'Callaghan
speccase
Johnny Myers Ashton Phelps
Gordon Sterne Judge Baker
Brette Taylor Mary Harrison
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Adrian Biddle Director Of Photography
Seamus Corcoran Director Of Photography
Craig Haagensen Camera Operator
speccase
David Worley Camera Operator
Rick Gioia Assistant Camera Operator
Chris Patak Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
John Conroy Camera Focus Puller
Shane O'Neill Camera Focus Puller
Alan Butler Camera Focus Puller
speccase
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Aline Brosh Mckenna Screenwriter
Robert Harling Screenwriter
speccase
Renee Foley Burke Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

David Friendly Producer
Julie Durk Producer
speccase
Beau St. Clair Producer
Pierce Brosnan Executive Producer
speccase
Basil Iwanyk Executive Producer
Mark R. Gordon Executive Producer
Bob Yari Executive Producer
speccase
Mark Gill Executive Producer
Arthur Lappin Executive Producer
Guy Stodel Executive Producer
speccase
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Oliver Hengst Executive Producer
Elie Samaha Executive Producer
speccase
Amanda J Scarano Associate Producer
Angelique Higgins Associate Producer
Wolfgang Schamburg Associate Producer
speccase
Ernst August Schnieder Associate Producer
Andrew Lowe Co-Executive Producer
Huw Jones Production Executive
speccase
Niamh Nolan Production Executive
Jane Roach Production Executive
Huw Penallt Jones Production Executive
speccase
Paul Myler Co-Producer
Mark Ordesky Executive
Guy Stodel Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tony Lawson Editor
Jens Baylis Assistant Editor
James Turpin Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

speccase
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor
Edward Shearmur Music Conductor
Stephen McLaughlin Music Producer
speccase
Michael Connell Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Nic Benns Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Konrad Jay Assistant Director
Stephen Lee Davis Assistant Director
Amy Lynn Assistant Director
speccase
Suzanne Nicell Assistant Director
Michael Pitt Assistant Director
Susan Drennan Assistant Director
speccase
Sandra Corbally Assistant Director
John Wallace Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Geri O'Kelly Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Susan Cullen Art Director
Martin Goulding Art Director
Patricia Woodbridge Art Director
speccase
Ruth Barry Art Director
Ciara O'Donnell Art Director
Stephen Bream Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Drew Jiritano Special Effects
Gerry Johnston Special Effects Supervisor
Andrew Lockley Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Alex Hope Visual Effects Producer
Fay Mcconkey Visual Effects Producer
Andy Hague Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Jennifer Wood Visual Effects Editor
Marty Kelly Special Effects Technician
Chris Lynch Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

speccase
Morna Ferguson Makeup Artist
Chris Bingham Makeup Artist
Hildie Ginsberg Makeup Artist
speccase
Rose Chatterton Hair Stylist
Frank Vasquez Hair Stylist
Bernadette Dooley Hairdresser
speccase
Barbara Olvera Hairdresser
Rick Provenzano Hairdresser
Deirdre Tormey Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Joan Bergin Costume Designer
Melissa O'Connor Costume Designer
speccase
Marina Draghici Assistant Costume Designer
Kevin Gleeson Wardrobe
speccase
Carol Graham Wardrobe Assistant
Gabriel O'Brien Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Barrett Hong Wardrobe Supervisor
Ger Scully Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Conor Devlin Art Department
Lesley Oakley Art Department
Julie Philpott Art Department
speccase
Tobey Levine Art Department
Brett Pransky Art Department Coordinator
Pam Lenau Charge Scenic Painter
speccase
Stephen Daly Graphics Coordinator
Adrienne Mcgrane Graphics Coordinator
Nathan Schroeder Illustrator
speccase
Brent Godek On-Set Dresser
Joe Taglairino On-Set Dresser
speccase
Pat Dunne Painter
speccase
Pat Kelly Painter
speccase
Eoin Dunford Plasterer
Stan Irwin Plasterer
Martin Maloney Plasterer
speccase
Stephen Murray Plasterer
Derek Newman Plasterer
speccase
Steve Ricketts Scenic Artist
Susan Ogu Set Decorator
Michael Seirton Set Decorator
speccase
Roxy Toporowych Assistant Property Master
Carmel O'Connor Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Charles Wood Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Sam Horgan Sound Department
Mark Auguste Supervising Sound Editor
Kieran Horgan Sound Mixer
speccase
Tom Nelson Sound Mixer
Sam Auguste Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Single Rerecording Assistant
speccase
Tim Cavagin Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Derek Trigg Foley Editor
Daniel Laurie Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

John Hubbard Casting
Ros Hubbard Casting
speccase
Mary Maguire Casting Associate
Sig De Miguel Casting Associate
speccase
Wendy Weidman Casting Associate
Lee Genick Extras Agent/Coordinator
Sonya Supple Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Julie Kuehndorf Publicity
Gerry Lundberg Publicity
Nikki Parker Publicity
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Irish Dreamtime Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Initial Entertainment Group Production Company
Production Company
Friendly Films Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Fred Leighton Ltd Production Company
Jaffe Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Deluxe Australia Production Company
Midnight Transfer Production Company
speccase
Momoco Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Twickenham Studios Production Company
Baseblack Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Clearance Domain, Llc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Einhorn (Austria) Theatrical Distributor
DeAPlaneta Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Shaw Organization Theatrical Distributor
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
Imagem Filmes Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gussi Films Theatrical Distributor
Italia Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
01 Distribuzione Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Limited Theatrical Distributor
Distribution Company Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tfm Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Central Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
Les Films De L'Elysee Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Theatrical Distributor
Contender Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
Cts Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
Nordisk Film Theatrical Distributor
Filmcompagniet Theatrical Distributor
speccase
New Films International Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
New Line Cinema Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Initial Entertainment Group Foreign Distribution Sales
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
Denmead Marketing Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

George Arkins Production
Peter Grace Production
Noel Kelly Production
speccase
Alan O'Donnell Production
Anthony O'Hanlon Production
Iseult Harrington Production
speccase
Andrew O'Malley Production
Peter Winstanley Production
James Talbot Production
speccase
Tim Foley Production
Paul Myler Line Producer
Amanda J Scarano Production Supervisor
speccase
Rachel C Smith Production Coordinator
Deirdre Cook Donohue Production Coordinator
Donal Geraghty Production Accountant
speccase
Courtney Hansen Production Assistant
Bellamy Forrest Production Assistant
Thomas K Lee Production Assistant
speccase
Charles Mcdonald Production Assistant
Matthew D Panepinto Production Assistant
Mary Allguen Production Manager
speccase
Dena Zamore Production Secretary
Tommy Louie Boom Operator
Noel Quinn Boom Operator
speccase
Frank Graziadei Boom Operator
Peter O'Toole Best Boy
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip
speccase
Jason Dean Assistant Production Coordinator
Cathleen Dore Assistant Production Coordinator
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Mick Hughes Driver
Matt Kelly Driver
speccase
Pat Larkin Driver
Al Morris Driver
speccase
Frank Tobin Driver
speccase
John Deblau Gaffer
speccase
Mitch Lillian Key Grip
Jim Boniece Key Rigging Grip
Bernard Walsh Photography
speccase
Barry Wetcher Photography
Hugh Mccarthy Transportation
Karen Rigby Transportation
speccase
Paddy Hegarty Transportation
John Kavanagh Transportation Captain
Gene O'Neill Transportation Captain
speccase
Jose Tejada Transportation Coordinator
Yvonne Burke Transportation Coordinator
Stephen Carroll Coordinator
speccase
Ben Austin Apprentice
Steven Hasday Apprentice
Wa'El Sayedelahl Apprentice
speccase
Lucy Thomas Apprentice
Alex Turtletaub Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Mary Aloquin Unit Production Manager
Adam Brightman Unit Production Manager
Dana J Kuznetzkoff Unit Production Manager
speccase
Mary Allguen Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Maurice Thompson Construction
Nick Mongelli Construction
Ian Wallace Construction
speccase
Dave O'Connor Construction
Tom Dowling Construction Manager
Darren Crimmins Construction Manager
speccase
Richard Tenewitz Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jim Moore Carpenter
speccase
Robert Daly Carpenter
Sean Barcoe Carpenter
Dave Byrne Carpenter
speccase
Stephen Byrne Carpenter
Oliver Clarke Carpenter
Willie Duff Carpenter
speccase
Richard Looney Carpenter
John Mccaul Carpenter
Kealan Murphy Carpenter
speccase
Sean O'Donnell Carpenter
Alan Wynne Carpenter
Doug Webster Set Production Assistant
speccase
Nuala McKernan Property Master
Dylan Sheridan Property Master
Anne Fitzsimons Props Buyer
speccase
Shirley Henderson Props Buyer
Jill Turner Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Peter Colavito Lighting Technician
Christopher Deblau Lighting Technician
Kevin Mcclean Lighting Technician
speccase
Ben Noble Lighting Technician
Thomas Percarpio Best Boy Electric
William Callahan Generator Operator
speccase
David Franzoni Generator Operator
Kevin Scott Generator Operator
Hugh Wasson Generator Operator
speccase
Steve Carthy Electrician
Gerard Donnelly Electrician
Jim Farrell Electrician
speccase
Tim Fletcher Electrician
Addo Gallagher Electrician
Pat Ryder Electrician
speccase
Paul Treacy Rigging Electrician
Tony Devlin Rigging Gaffer
Stephen Doyle Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Manny Magennis Rigging Gaffer
Nathaniel Russell Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Noel Donnellon Video Assist/Playback
Nils Johnson Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Serena Mellor Post-Production
Emma Zee Post-Production Supervisor
Alexandra Montgomery Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Alec Gibson Grader
Clive Noakes Film Lab
Jason Wheeler Negative Cutting
speccase
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant
Polly Wilby Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Dermot Cleary Location Manager
Carey Depalma Location Manager
Paddy McCarney Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Marce Sterner Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Brian Lennon Location Assistant
Conor O'Carroll Location Assistant
Kieran Patten Location Assistant
speccase
Hillary Smith Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Annie Kuronyi Assistant Location Manager
Edmund Sampson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Emer Egan Accountant
Beth Zagrany Accountant
speccase
Amy Schwarz Assistant
Nicola Conlon Assistant
speccase
Christina Rice Assistant
Ashifa Lalani Assistant Production Accountant
Jean Wainwright Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Conor Guilfoyle Consultant
Ed Chow Instructor
speccase
Daragh Mclynn Instructor
speccase
James Tipton Office Production Assistant
speccase
Dave Scott Software Engineer
Sean Brosnan Stand-In
speccase
Peter Hanson Studio Executive
Vanessa Baker Voice Casting
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting
speccase
John Moffatt Digital Effects Artist
Tom Rolfe Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST