skip navigation
Adventures of Captain Zoom in Outer Space, The

Adventures of Captain Zoom in Outer Space, The(1995)

Contribute

FOR Adventures of Captain Zoom in Outer Space, The (1995) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Max Tash Director
speccase

Cinematography

Jan Kiesser Director Of Photography
Toby Sarin Assistant Camera
Joel Ransom Camera Operator
speccase
Nathaniel Massey Camera Operator
Gloria Macleod Assistant Camera Operator
Joel Carnes Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
John Davidson Assistant Camera Operator
Nathaniel Massey Steadicam Operator
speccase
Brenda Haggerty Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Rick Copp Screenplay
David A. Goodman Screenplay
David A. Goodman From Story
speccase
Rick Copp From Story
Brian Levant From Story
Terry Murray Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Rick Copp Producer
Peter Ware Producer
Tony Dow Producer
speccase
Brian Levant Executive Producer
David A. Goodman Supervising Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Scott Boyd Editing
speccase
Marc Chiasson Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase

Title Design

Mark Leiss Titles
Tom Haigh Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Kenna Marshall-Pittman Assistant Director
Sean Seguin Assistant Director
Richard Flower Assistant Director
speccase
Stacey Brodie Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Brian Moylan Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Isaac Strozberg Special Effects
Ken Cade Special Effects
Rob Appleby Visual Effects
speccase
Randy Egan Visual Effects
Peter Mastalyr Visual Effects
Tom Raycove Visual Effects
speccase
Eric Alba Digital Effects Supervisor
Kevin Tod Haug Visual Effects Supervisor
Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Tom Blaklock Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Jo Ann Fowler Makeup Artist
Krista Young Makeup Assistant
Kandace Loewen Hair Assistant
speccase
Julie Mchaffie Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Susan De Laval Costume Designer
Bambi Breakstone Costume Designer
Nancy Bryant Wardrobe
speccase
Zoya Niechoda Wardrobe
Debi Weldon Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Richardo Delgado Art Department
Cliff Iwai Art Department
Chris Ross Illustrator
speccase
Karen deJong Matte Painter
Tim Donahue Matte Painter
Jim Campbell On-Set Dresser
speccase
Christina Petford Set Costumer
Marti Wright Set Decorator
Monty Triz Storyboard Artist
speccase
Martin Wing Assistant Property Master
Roger Dole Assistant Set Decorator
Hamish Purdy Assistant Set Dresser
speccase
Chris Gilmour Assistant Set Dresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Charles Butcher Production Designer
Lance King Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Patrick Ramsay Sound Mixer
Paul Sharpe Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Dean Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Shane Shemko Foley Artist
Cam Wagner Foley Artist
Don Painchaud Foley Recordist
speccase
Paul Clay Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Eric Dawson Casting
speccase
James Forsyth Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Guy Bews Stunts
David Jacox Stunts
speccase
Alex Green Stunts
Jacob Rupp Stunts
speccase
Liza Huget Stunts
Fred Perron Stunts
speccase
Brad Loree Stunts
speccase
Dave Hospes Stunts
speccase
David Jacox Stunt Coordinator
J.J. Makaro Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Steven Weakes Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Sandra Palmer Production Coordinator
Bev Wiens Production Accountant
Jack Holland Production Assistant
speccase
Christopher Dow Production Assistant
Graham Crowell Boom Operator
Guy Paterson Best Boy
speccase
Catherine Howard Assistant Production Coordinator
Todd Hiagi Dolly Grip
John Leroy Dolly Grip
speccase
Les Joyner Driver
Ed Dykstra Driver
speccase
Rick Allen Key Grip
Shane Harvey Photography
speccase
Casey Wilson Photography
Doane Gregory Photography
Marcel Williams Photography
speccase
John G Oliver Transportation Captain
Greg Hamilton Transportation Co-Captain
Dennis Houser Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Susan Strubin Craft Service
Rod May Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Fran Rosati Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Richard Stranan Construction Coordinator
Curt Walhem Dresser
Alex Kutschera Property Master
speccase
Christopher Dutton Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Kevin O'Leary Generator Operator
Lee Miller Electrician
Tim Heller Electrician
speccase
Simon Hunt Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Kira Domaschuk Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Ed Nesling Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Carol Urquhart Accountant
Debera Barager Accounting Assistant
speccase
Kevin Knight Assistant
Kris Fenske Assistant
Eric Osmond Assistant
speccase
Lori James Caterer
speccase
Hal Keown Other
speccase
speccase
Ian O'Connor Pyrotechnics
Earl Morin Security
speccase
Mary Lou Hatch Stand-In
Dominique Adam Stand-In
Sandy Tucker Stand-In
speccase
Gavin Buhr Stand-In
Liza Huget Stand-In
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST