skip navigation
2nd Annual Saturday Night Live Mother's Day Special, The

2nd Annual Saturday Night Live Mother's Day Special, The(1993)

Contribute

FOR 2nd Annual Saturday Night Live Mother's Day Special, The (1993) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Dave Wilson Director
James Signorelli Segment Director
speccase

Cinematography

Joe DeBonis Camera
John Pinto Camera
Jan Kasoff Camera
speccase
Carl Eckett Camera
Greg Aull Video
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

speccase
speccase
Jack Handey Writer
speccase
David Spade Writer
Al Franken Writer
speccase
Tim Meadows Writer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Ken Aymong Producer
James Downey Producer
speccase
Lorne Michaels Executive Producer
Liz Welch Tirrell Associate Producer
Christine Zander Coproducer
speccase
Evie Murray Coproducer
Michael Shoemaker Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase

Music

G E Smith Music
speccase
G E Smith Music Conductor
Cheryl Hardwick Song Performer
Paul Ossola Song Performer
speccase
Steve Turre Song Performer
Shawn Pelton Song Performer
Leon Pendarvis Song Performer
speccase
Lenny Pickett Song Performer
Earl Gardner Song Performer
George Young Song Performer
speccase
John Zonars Music Coordinator
Lew Del Gatto Music Arranger
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Gloria Rivera Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Melina Root Costume Designer
Tom Broecker Assistant Costume Designer
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
James Schuette Assistant Costume Designer
Dale Richards Wardrobe
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Carol Collings Graphics
Nancy Scarangella Scenic Artist
speccase

Production Designer

Keith Ian Raywood Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura Production Designer
Edie Baskin Production Designer
speccase
Eugene Lee Production Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

William Taylor Sound Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Laurie Berdan Production
Bradley Schwartz Production
speccase
Speedy Rosenthal Production
Bob Caminiti Production
Maria Vecchione Production
speccase
Nancy Shaw Production
Erin Maroney Production
Stefani Cohen Production
speccase
Suzanne Ross Production
Ryan Shiraki Production
Robin Bowers Production
speccase
Audrey Peart Dickman Line Producer
Sandra Restrepo Production Associate
Kate Geis Production Assistant
speccase
Claire Shirey Production Assistant
Ellen Barancik Production Assistant
Regina Lasko Production Manager
speccase
Norman Ng Photography
Edie Baskin Photography
Steven Cimino Technical Director
speccase
Fabio Toscano Technical Operations Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Leslie Harris Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Bob Van Ry Stage Manager
Joe Dicso Stage Manager
speccase
Joe Reilly Carpenter
James McKearnin Carpenter
Dan Bleier Property Master
speccase
Larry Demmler Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Geoff Amoral Lighting Director
Rick McGuinness Lighting Director
Peter M Ehrhardt Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Nicholas S Mallardi Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Misc. Crew

Tara Elia Assistant
Stacey Foster Consultant
speccase
Phil Hymes Consultant
Herb Sargent Consultant
Caryn Nathanson Film Research
speccase
Jim Pitt Other
speccase
Thomas Wilson Researcher
Dan Wilson Researcher
Lori Jo Hoekstra Researcher
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST