skip navigation
Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen

Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen(2004)

Contribute

FOR Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen (2004) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Confessions of a Teenage Drama... Lola, an egocentric teenager,... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $6.25 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Confessions of a Teenage Drama... Lola, an egocentric teenager,... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $6.25
buy now

Director

Sara Sugarman Director
speccase

Cinematography

Larry McConkey Director Of Photography
Stephen H Burum Director Of Photography
Russell Bowie Assistant Camera
speccase
Larry Huston Assistant Camera
Jaclyn Young Assistant Camera
Mark Schwartzbard Assistant Camera
speccase
Peter Luxford Camera Operator
Candide Franklyn Camera Operator
Larry McConkey Camera Operator
speccase
Lee Jordan Loader
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Gail Parent Screenplay
Dyan Sheldon Source Material
Samantha Armstrong Script Supervisor
speccase
Simone Lageoles Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jerry Leider Producer
speccase

Editing

Hugh Ross Assistant Editor
Victoria Jensen Assistant Editor
speccase
Robert Doyle Assistant Editor
Doug Caron Assistant Editor
Angela Barton Assistant Editor
speccase
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor
Don Broida Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Benoit Grey Original Music
Kevin Kliesch Original Music
speccase
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor
Anthony Von Previeux Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
speccase
Fan_3 Song
speccase
Senior Song
speccase
Zoegirl Song Performer
Cherie Song Performer
speccase
Rose Falcon Song Performer
Lumidee Cedeno Song Performer
Alexis Song Performer
speccase
Christian Lane Song Performer
Jill Gioia Song Performer
Adam Garcia Song Performer
speccase
Wakefield Song Performer
Lindsay Lohan Song Performer
Little Stevie Wonder Song Performer
speccase
Simple Plan Song Performer
Lillix Song Performer
Martin Blasick Song Performer
speccase
Atomic Kitten Song Performer
Nu Song Performer
Lacey Atchison Song Performer
speccase
Fan_3 Song Performer
Song Performer
Junior Senior Song Performer
speccase
Diffuser Song Performer
Nikki Cleary Song Performer
Superchic(K) Song Performer
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Booker White Music Coordinator
Matthew Gerrard Music Producer
speccase
Bridget Benenate Music Producer
Mark Mothersbaugh Music Producer
Martin Blasick Music Producer
speccase
Blair Robb Music Scoring Mixer
Joseph Magee Score Recording
Mutato Muzika Score Recording
speccase
Bob Casale Music Engineer
Brad Haehnel Music Engineer
Van Coppock Music Engineer
speccase
Albert Fox Music Engineer
Marvin Morris Music Editor
Chris Mcgeary Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

H. H. Cooper Assistant Director
Rick Kush Assistant Director
Michael Pitt Assistant Director
speccase
Neille Brocke Assistant Director
Mark Mcdonald Assistant Director
Peter Soldo Assistant Director
speccase
Mark C Hutchinson Assistant Director
Yannick Henrico Assistant Director
Josh Stratton Assistant Director
speccase
Bruce Speyer Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Marguerite Derricks Choreographer
Jennifer Hamilton Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Dennis Davenport Art Director
Dawn Fisher Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Khi Kim 3-D Animator
Mai-Ling Lee 3-D Animator
Phil Dakin 3-D Animator
speccase
Anthony Dechellis 3-D Animator
Paul George 3-D Animator
Tefft Smith 3-D Animator
speccase
Christopher T Janney 3-D Animator
Melissa Holt Rotoscope Animator
Joe Phoebus Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Tony Kenny Special Effects
Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects
Tracy Lefler Visual Effects
speccase
Saimon Chow Visual Effects
Brian Reid Visual Effects
David Ellis Visual Effects
speccase
Aaron Fritz Visual Effects
Chris Wolfgang Mauch Visual Effects
Sean O'Hara Visual Effects
speccase
Timothy Shinn Visual Effects
Jason Snea Visual Effects
Roxie Munro Visual Effects
speccase
Bill Mcmullen Visual Effects
Krista Allain Visual Effects
Ray Lewis Visual Effects
speccase
Dan Schrecker Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Hatton Visual Effects Supervisor
Henrik Fett Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Phillip Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Wendy Lanning Visual Effects Producer
Persis Reynolds Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Mark Driscoll Visual Effects Producer
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lori Hicks Makeup
Sylvain Cournoyer Makeup Artist
Veronica Ciandre Hair Stylist
speccase
Kerrie Smith Hair Stylist
Fina Khan Hair Stylist
Renee Chan Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

David Carl Robinson Costume Designer
Lou Decampo Costume Supervisor
Pauline Chung Costume Supervisor
speccase
Marcia Scott Assistant Costume Designer
Roseann Milano Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jaclyn Shoub Art Department
FTlix LariviFre-Charron Art Department
H Nancy Pak Art Department
speccase
Jae Pak Graphic Designer
Paul Greenberg Graphic Designer
Billy D Choi Graphics
speccase
Kirk Firla Illustrator
Jim Maxwell Matte Painter
Mari Laughlen On-Set Dresser
speccase
John Subotich On-Set Dresser
Glenn Locke Painter
speccase
Julia Baraclough Scenic Artist
Reet Puhm Scenic Artist
speccase
Beth Kushnick Set Decorator
Clive Thomasson Set Decorator
Elis Lam Set Designer
speccase
Grant Van Der Slagt Set Designer
Andrew Stearn Set Designer
Sean Breaugh Set Designer
speccase
Rob Mccallum Storyboard Artist
Jonathan Kovacs Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Leslie Mcdonald Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Robert L Sephton Supervising Sound Editor
Adam Kopald Supervising Sound Editor
Douglas Ganton Sound Mixer
speccase
Steve Maslow Sound Mixer
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer
Gregg Landaker Sound Mixer
speccase
F. Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer
speccase
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
speccase
Greg Brown Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Donna Morong Casting
Marcia Ross Casting
speccase
Kate Lacey Casting Associate
Joseph Lajeunesse Casting Assistant
speccase
Nadia Aleyd Casting Assistant
Nicole Hilliard-Forde Casting Assistant
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Dean Copkov Stunts
speccase
Steve Lucescu Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Neil Andrews Stunt Coordinator
Taryn Ash Stunt Double
Erin Jarvis Stunt Double
speccase
Kristyn Butcher Stunt Double
Jennifer Vey Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Michelle Mader Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Mathew Hart Line Producer
Pierre Brunet Production Supervisor
Odette Lavigne Production Coordinator
speccase
Ellen Gannon Production Coordinator
Vair Macphee Production Coordinator
Kathi Danielson Production Accountant
speccase
Sebastien Gaudet Production Assistant
Katherine Taylor Production Assistant
Sean King Production Assistant
speccase
Ronald Mckenzie Production Assistant
Serge Thibeault Production Assistant
Garett Edde Production Assistant
speccase
Eric Poissant Production Assistant
Richard Kmecza Production Assistant
Justine Butryn Production Assistant
speccase
Bruno Vallelunga Production Assistant
Yannick Amman Production Assistant
Maxime Brodeur Production Assistant
speccase
Chris Buddy Production Assistant
Lori Greenberg Production Manager
Michelle K. Smith Production Secretary
speccase
Reynald Trudel Boom Operator
John Guttierez Boom Operator
Arnaud Derimay Boom Operator
speccase
Neil Andrews Best Boy
Pierre Berube Best Boy
Paul Candrelli Best Boy Grip
speccase
Sean Bourdeau Best Boy Grip
David M. Chisholm Assistant Production Coordinator
Louise Makovsky Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip
speccase
Mitch Lillian Key Grip
Andre Tisseur Key Rigging Grip
speccase
George Kraychyk Photography
John Clifford Photography
Tom Morrison Transportation Captain
speccase
Tim Hilts Transportation Coordinator
Francois Larose Transportation Coordinator
Peter Clores Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Jane Conway Animal Wrangler
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jolaine S Miron Unit Manager
H. H. Cooper Unit Production Manager
Mathew Hart Unit Production Manager
speccase
Jean-Francois Roesler Unit Manager Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Robert H Steiner Construction
Joe Curtain Construction Coordinator
speccase
Paul Jefferson Carpenter
Jerry Beaudrow Carpenter
Greg Pelchat Dresser
speccase
Vic Rigler Property Master
Brenda McClennin Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Scotty Allan Chief Lighting Technician
Samuel Bojin Best Boy Electric
Allan Angus Generator Operator
speccase
Dany Bourque Electrician
Tony Eldridge Electrician
Kevin Alanthwaite Electrician
speccase
Kenneth Wyke Electrician
Pierre Lepine Electrician
Maxime Frechette Electrician
speccase
Luc Gosselin Electrician
Francois Ouellette Electrician
Chantal Dupuis Electrician
speccase
Simon Fortier Electrician
Guy Lepine Electrician
Davidson Tate Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Roy Elliston Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jayne Armstrong Post-Production Supervisor
Scott Shapiro Post-Production Coordinator
David Orr Color Timer
speccase
Brian Bruskrud Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Evan Perazzo Location Manager
Pierre Brunet Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Louis-Martin Pepperall Assistant Location Manager
James D Lee Assistant Location Manager
Christopher Welch Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Fred Kamping Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Chris Shaw Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Dominique Leroutier Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Chanel Jackson Accountant
Heather Shaw Accounting Assistant
speccase
Danette Smith Accounting Assistant
Valerie Phillips Accounting Assistant
Amy Hurt Accounting Assistant
speccase
Julie Cochrill Accounting Assistant
Henry Fletcher Assistant
Gina Blaser Assistant
speccase
Louise Muskala Assistant
Melanie Shea Assistant
speccase
Kate Dowd Consultant
Laurel Bresnahan Instructor
Kyla Rae Medic
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
speccase
Marjorie Knight Digital Effects Artist
Christopher Ivins Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Adam Avitabile Digital Effects Artist
Christopher T Janney Digital Effects Artist
Jamie Hallet Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Chad Buehler Digital Effects Artist
Fefo De Souza Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST