skip navigation
Curse of the Starving Class

Curse of the Starving Class(1995)

Contribute

FOR Curse of the Starving Class (1995) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

James Woods Weston Tate
Kathy Bates Ella Tate
Henry Thomas Wesley Tate
speccase
Randy Quaid Taylor
speccase
Lauren Abels Taylor'S Assistant
speccase
Gary Carter Weston'S Buddy No 1
Peyton Park Weston'S Buddy No 2
Del Roy Ellis' Buddy
speccase
Stacie Mcdavid Alibi Witness No 1
Kimberly Gardener Alibi Witness No 2
Sue Shelley Town Gossip
speccase
Michele Cochran Hotel Waitress
Choua Moua Vietnamese Woman
Phil Shirey Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Dick Quinlan Director Of Photography
Don Reddy Camera Operator
Brown Cooper Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Patrick Smith Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Bruce Beresford Screenwriter
Sam Shepard Play As Source Material
Helen Mcginn Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Bruce Beresford Executive Producer
speccase
David Goldstein Executive Producer
Mark Amin Executive Producer
William B O'Boyle Executive Producer
speccase
Bruce Weiss Associate Producer
Fran Roy Associate Producer
Evie Quaid Associate Producer
speccase
Barry Barnholtz Co-Executive Producer
David Mcdavid Co-Executive Producer
Jonathon Komack-Martin Trimark Production Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Chris Maybach Assistant Editor
Mike Losurdo Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Norbert Gerl Original Music
Anita Camarata Music Supervisor
Ivan Fischer Music Conductor
speccase
T Morris Song
R Young Song
speccase
Squash Song Performer
Tom Faulkner Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Angela Kaset Song Performer
Roadkings Song Performer
speccase
Emily Remler Song Performer
Patrick Henderson Song Performer
Andy Timmons Bank Song Performer
speccase
Little Caesar Song Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Tom Herod Assistant Director
Vincent Lascoumes Assistant Director
Grant Gilmore Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Margaret Johnson Special Effects Supervisor
Robert Goodson Special Effects Assistant
Randy E Moore Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Costume-Wardrobe

Kathryn Morrison Costume Designer
Lynn Ziehe Costumes
speccase

Art Department

Stephanie Emery Art Department
Tana Bishop On-Set Dresser
J Grey Smith Set Decorator
speccase
Ted Raess Storyboard Artist
Peggy Raess Storyboard Artist
Chris Reedy Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ladislav Wilheim Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Sony Pictures Studios Sound Department
Fred J Brown Sound Editor
Dane A. Davis Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Todd Toon Sound Effects Editor
Harry Cheney Sound Effects Editor
Valerie Davidson Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Mark Lapointe Sound Effects Editor
Clay Collins Sound Effects Editor
Robert Wald Sound Mixer
speccase
Laird Malamed Assistant Sound Editor
Gerry Lentz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
J. Stanley Johnston Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Keith Olson Foley Artist
Timothy Pearson Foley Artist
David Alstadter Foley Mixer
speccase
Howard London Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Shari Rhodes Casting
speccase

Stunts

Annie Ellis Stunts
Gregg Elam Stunts
speccase
Randy Fife Stunts
Ben Loggins Stunts
Russell Towery Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Lance Volland Publicity
Shelly Josias Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Coast To Coast Catering, Inc. Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
CFI Hollywood Production Company
Victor Duncan Inc Production Company
speccase
Avid Technology, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Title House, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Soundelux Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Tim Malooly Cable Operator
Trimark Pictures Domestic Tv Distributor
speccase
Foreign Distribution Sales
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Howard Griffith Production
Herb Hickey Production
Steven Mcafee Production Coordinator
speccase
Kenneth I Mancebo Production Accountant
Rick Cowan Production Assistant
Ellen S Klein Production Assistant
speccase
Tony Estrada Production Assistant
Christie Fisher Production Assistant
Gabe Geffen Production Assistant
speccase
W S Gilmore Production Manager
David M Roberts Boom Operator
speccase
Dan Karkoska Assistant Production Coordinator
Greg Reim Crane Grip
Michael Dunson Dolly Grip
speccase
Bob Davis Driver
Gary Speck Driver
speccase
Ray Green Driver
speccase
Kerry Rike Key Grip
Ron Phillips Photography
Terri Raith Swing Gang
speccase
Bob Bouwman Swing Gang
Bob Fite Transportation Captain
Ed Barrera Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Billy Barnes Craft Service
David A. Little Animal Wrangler
Mark Gaines Animal Wrangler
speccase
Ralph Dugger Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Larry Langley Construction Coordinator
Hugh Clayton Carpenter
speccase
Patrick Spencer Carpenter
speccase
Brad Breitbarth Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Dennis Haden Electrician
Paul A Howard Electrician
Scott Fawley Electrician
speccase
Michael Spain Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Clark Henderson Post-Production Supervisor
Gregory F Poulos Post-Production Assistant
Sharon Mcgeeney Negative Cutting
speccase
Diane Jackson Negative Cutting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Pamela Mount Location Manager
speccase

Location Casting

Paula Gilmore Location Casting
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jayne Page Accounting Assistant
Otis Harper Assistant
speccase
Scott K Gordon Assistant
Daniel W Victor Consultant
speccase
Brian Slack Consultant
Joe Hanna Other
speccase
Dan Burkarth Stand-In
speccase
Vance Hughes Stand-In
Rodney Scot Stand-In
Dea Vise Stand-In
speccase
Deanne Vise Stand-In
speccase
Chris Arnold Various
speccase
Don Noble Various
speccase
Joe Hanna Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Michael Mendelson Special Thanks To
Doug Hanson Special Thanks To
Neil Fischer Special Thanks To
speccase
Carole Goldstein Special Thanks To
Gregory Cascante Special Thanks To
Betsy David Special Thanks To
speccase
Michael Mayerson Special Thanks To
Stephen Saltzman Special Thanks To
H Michael Heuser Special Thanks To
speccase
Eleanor Powell Special Thanks To
Peter Block Special Thanks To
Eric Brooks Special Thanks To
speccase
Anne Jordan Special Thanks To
Kimberly Sabine Special Thanks To
Steven B. Cohen Special Thanks To
speccase
Kimberly Kelling Special Thanks To
Cathy Coleman Special Thanks To
Robert Fett Special Thanks To
speccase
Marilyn Gibbons Special Thanks To
Sam Gibbons Special Thanks To
Andrew Golov Special Thanks To
speccase
Ellen Sandolowski Special Thanks To
Nancy Cunningham Special Thanks To
Paul Scheeberger Special Thanks To
speccase
Robert Cranny Special Thanks To
Ron Kraft Special Thanks To
Andrew Hersh Special Thanks To
speccase
Mickey Mayerson Special Thanks To
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST